USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Florida Horse Park Winter I Horse Trials (Jan 2010) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Florida Horse Park Winter I Horse Trials (Jan 2010)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
22.80
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
32.80
1
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
2
Prisma JMen / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
36.00
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
50.40
3
L.A. Albert / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
42.80
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
52.00
4
Secret Heart Throb / Christine Grant (PA)  
46.40
0
6.40
0
1.00
--
53.80
5
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
38.40
0
11.60
12
1.00
--
63.00
6
Irish Dreams / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
43.60
0
13.60
8
2.00
--
67.20
7
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
38.80
20
10.40
0
2.00
--
71.20
8
S.V.R. Ron / Federico Daners (TX)  
44.40
0
28.40
8
0.00
--
80.80
9
Rocket VI / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
34.40
0
36.00
0
11.00
--
81.40
10
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
36.40
20
36.80
0
2.00
--
95.20
11
Extravagance / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
41.20
0
44.00
8
7.00
--
100.20
12
Illiad / Christine Grant (PA)  
45.20
0
38.40
12
5.00
--
100.60
13
I'm A Ruby / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
52.00
60
R
8
20.00
--
R
R
Chatsworth House / Elizabeth Weber (FL)  
47.60
W
W
12
9.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tukan Tango / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
34.80
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Brandenburg's Lucky Charm / Katie Berta (KY)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
39.00
2
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
3
Peninsula Lion(NR) / Katelyn Ziegler(NR)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
45.20
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
47.60
5
Private Banker / Mary Baird (TN)  
37.80
0
3.20
0
7.00
--
48.00
6
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
50.20
7
Rolex(NR) / Christian Bennett(NR)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
51.60
8
PAST DUE / Alexandra Livengood (FL)  
50.90
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
53.90
9
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
38.70
0
3.60
4
10.00
--
56.30
10
Sportsfield Supersonic / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
43.50
0
21.20
4
2.00
--
70.70
11
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
38.70
60
R
0
1.00
--
R
R
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
35.70
W
W
0
9.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All The Aces / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
Absolute Liberty / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
2
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
3
Soldier Of Truth / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
30.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.40
4
Mystic My / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
5
360 / Kyle Carter (FL)  
34.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.20
6
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
7
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
31.30
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
37.70
8
Dios / Peter Atkins (FL)  
38.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
9
Kenzo de la Roque / Lisa Barry (FL)  
33.90
0
2.80
0
2.00
--
38.70
10
ESB Irish Doctrine / Ashley Leith (FL)  
30.90
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
39.30
11
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
35.20
0
2.00
0
3.00
--
40.20
12
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
30.00
0
1.60
8
1.00
--
40.60
13
The Real Deal / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
41.00
14
Chant de Destin / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
41.40
15
Mastercraft / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
44.40
16
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
30.90
0
8.80
0
5.00
--
44.70
17
Harbour Pilot / David O'Connor (VA)  
30.90
0
8.40
0
6.00
--
45.30
18
Can't Fire Me / Becky Holder (GA)  
35.70
0
4.40
0
8.00
--
48.10
19
Amarna / Michael Larsen (MT)  
39.10
0
3.20
4
3.00
--
49.30
20
Hyperlite / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
50.80
21
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
33.00
0
12.00
0
6.00
--
51.00
22
Strong Current / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
38.70
0
2.00
4
9.00
--
53.70
23
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
40.90
0
2.40
4
9.00
--
56.30
24
Chances Are / Kyle Carter (FL)  
37.80
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
56.60
25
Mullentine(NR) / Claire Roper(NR)  
44.80
0
12.80
0
6.00
--
63.60
26
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bellaney Destiny / Ashley Allen (TN)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
2
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
49.00
3
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
37.80
20
10.40
0
3.00
--
71.20
4
Webster / Susan Gray (FL)  
49.10
0
13.60
4
14.00
--
80.70
5
Diablo Centimo / John Kelly (FL)  
39.10
W
W
28
22.00
--
W
W
Clifton Jackaroo / John Kelly (FL)  
46.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
29.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Cahir / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
34.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.10
2
Malinga / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
37.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.70
3
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
38.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.60
5
Kismet / Leslie Law (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Garrison Flash / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
8
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
9
Shamrock and Roll / Nicholas McLaughlin (CO)  
49.10
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
58.10
10
Corinthian Spirit / Denise Rath (FL)  
42.70
20
0.00
12
18.00
--
92.70
11
Kangaroo / Michelle Realmuto (NH)  
41.40
40
15.60
0
0.00
--
97.00
12
Winning Ways / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
39.10
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Eli / Camilla Topham (FL)  
44.10
60
E
12
12.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Royal Waters / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Crackerjack / David O'Connor (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Just Talk'n / william Ward (MA)  
32.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.30
4
Smart Move(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
32.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.70
5
Zenith ISF / Leslie Law (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
6
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
7
Wauwinet / william Ward (MA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.20
9
Can Ya Dig It / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
36.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.40
10
Heartbreaker(NR) / Katlyn Hewson (Ontario)  
32.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.70
11
No More Rocks / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
12
GarryNdruig Albie / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
13
nations recount / Peter Atkins (FL)  
37.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.70
14
Herbstrose / Michael Larsen (MT)  
42.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
15
Whimsical / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
34.60
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
44.60
16
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
17
Agent 99 / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
18
Volare(NR) / Kathryn Duke(NR)  
30.50
0
7.20
4
6.00
--
47.70
19
Jack's Irish Z(NR) / Katlyn Hewson (Ontario)  
37.30
40
0.80
0
4.00
--
82.10
20
Vandiver / Debi Crowley (AL)  
40.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Double Take / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
36.80
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walk On The Moon / Jacqueline Janes (MI)  
31.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.80
1
Princess Grayce / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
No Questions / Abigail Lee (CT)  
33.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.60
3
Domestic Dispute / Tony Hatcher (PR)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
4
Pamela(NR) / Sable Giesler(NR)  
35.50
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.70
5
Moon Dance / Kristen Stowell (IL)  
40.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.90
6
Suits U / Natalie Epstein (VA)  
33.60
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
41.60
7
Copper Delight / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
8
Quick Proposal / Annie Yeager (VA)  
43.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
9
Fuzzy / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
38.20
0
4.00
8
2.00
--
52.20
10
Emilia GS / Abigail Lee (CT)  
35.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.90
11
Double Exposure / Meg Scott (FL)  
37.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.30
12
Rill's Gulliver / Kimberly Bradley (TN)  
46.80
0
8.80
4
6.00
--
65.60
13
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (CA)  
38.20
20
17.60
4
5.00
--
84.80
14
Gotta Believe / Savannah Kilpatrick (FL)  
46.80
20
28.00
4
0.00
--
98.80
15
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
45.90
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jagged Cobalt / Callie Judy (MO)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
1
Uni Sprite(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Diligence / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
3
Sunset Paradise / David O'Connor (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
29.50
4
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
5
All The Above / Bruce Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
6
Bally's Cracker / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
32.00
7
Insync / Sarah Epstein (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
8
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
9
Kompass / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
26.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.00
10
Trading Aces / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
11
Crockett's Rockett / Jennifer Holling (FL)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
12
Picchu / Page Flournoy (GA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
40.50
13
Gavin's Glory / Ashley Leith (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
14
Tristan(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora CAN (Ontario)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
15
Never Been Better / Vance Frey (OH)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
16
FR's Idle Chatter / Kyle Carter (FL)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
17
Impressively Done / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
29.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
18
Ron Reagan / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
36.50
80
1.20
0
0.00
--
117.70
19
Mystic Contender / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
38.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Keystone Miranda / Rachael Lemon (FL)  
33.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Bend N Rule / Rachael Lemon (FL)  
31.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hideaway's Special Delivery / Cathy Blackmon (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Duchess of Durbin / Krista Wilson (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
True Blue / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
41.00
3
Neverfail / Jill Lewis (TN)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
4
No Malarkey / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
50.00
5
Trelane / Pamela Wood (FL)  
43.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
51.80
6
Evil Munchkin(NR) / Sable Giesler(NR)  
36.50
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
63.50
7
Riverwalk / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
41.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
101.00
8
Apollo / Michelle Romero (PR)  
40.50
60
5.20
0
0.00
--
105.70
9
O'Ricardo / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
43.50
40
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Quo Vadis Car / gustavo cepeda gc (FL)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Simply Ben / Kaylin Dines (CO)  
47.50
0
TE
0
20.00
--
TE
TE
Gisborne / Natalie Scott (FL)  
45.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Artisan's Mark / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Foligno's Legend / william Ward (MA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Valeva / McKinsey Lux (FL)  
30.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
34.10
3
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
CHABLIS DU LYS / Robin Walker (MI)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
5
Shenandoah / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
31.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
36.70
6
Daisy / Irene Lampton (KY)  
34.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
7
All The Way May / Melissa Buday (FL)  
36.00
0
0.40
4
16.00
--
56.40
8
Isabelle / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
3.00
--
60.00
9
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
32.50
20
0.00
4
4.00
--
60.50
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunday Best(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
1
Razzle Dazzle / Calvin Ramsay (LA)  
35.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
Sierra Jade / Jordan Overway (FL)  
39.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
3
Bay Street(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
33.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.30
4
HR Sundancer's Image / M. Kendalyne Overway (FL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Tsunami IV / michelle thomas (MI)  
40.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Swingalittle / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
34.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.30
1
Toute Va Bien / Denise Rath (FL)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
On The Watch / Vance Frey (OH)  
42.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
3
Tully Cross Prescott / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
44.40
4
Griffin(NR) / Alice Andrews (FL)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
5
Galaxy Girl / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
47.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.10
6
Welcome Home MLW / Peter Atkins (FL)  
40.50
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
53.30
7
Esquire / Denise Rath (FL)  
35.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.20
8
Carson City / Irene Lampton (KY)  
45.70
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
56.10
9
Master Chief / Noelle Boex (VA)  
47.10
20
0.00
4
11.00
--
82.10
10
Harmony NSF / Michael Larsen (MT)  
36.70
20
0.00
12
32.00
--
100.70
11
Rubina Verdi / Michael Larsen (MT)  
36.70
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index