USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Wits End HT (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Wits End HT (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Advanced , A (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
46.2
0
0
4
0
--
50.20
1
/ Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
59.4
0
6.4
0
0
--
65.80
2
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
54.8
0
18.4
0
0
--
73.20
3
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
58.3
0
4.8
16
2
--
81.10
4
Rock-On Rose / Boyd Martin (PA)  
66.3
0
8.4
8
0
--
82.70
5
Are You Ready / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
49.6
20
18.8
0
0
--
88.40
6
Caliente Kisses / Anne Zander (Ontario)  
73.3
0
21.2
0
0
--
94.50
7
Napalm / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
60
20
17.2
8
0
--
105.20
8
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
62.3
20
19.6
4
0
--
105.90
9
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
50.2
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Benwald / Boyd Martin (PA)  
49.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
HT 3-Star , CIC3*-W (Starters: 34)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Boy Bobby / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
46
0
4
0
0
--
50.00
1
Ballynoe Castle RM / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
48.7
0
2
0
0
--
50.70
2
Woodburn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
48.5
0
0
8
0
--
56.50
3
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
59.2
0
0
0
0
--
59.20
4
Manoir de Carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
51.9
0
7.6
4
0
--
63.50
5
Tru Luck / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
58.1
0
2.4
4
1
--
65.50
6
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
55
0
0.8
12
0
--
67.80
7
Understudy / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
59
0
8.8
4
0
--
71.80
8
Minstral / Kelly List (Ontario)  
62.7
0
6
4
0
--
72.70
9
Exploring / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
62.7
0
2.8
8
0
--
73.50
10
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
54.4
0
16
4
0
--
74.40
11
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch(NR)  
65
0
13.2
0
0
--
78.20
12
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
54.4
20
0
4
0
--
78.40
13
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
69.6
0
2.4
8
0
--
80.00
14
Charley Farley / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
53.1
20
5.2
4
0
--
82.30
15
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
70.8
0
7.6
4
0
--
82.40
16
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
56.2
0
7.6
20
0
--
83.80
17
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
61.3
0
20.8
4
0
--
86.10
18
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
71
0
11.6
4
0
--
86.60
19
Mojito / Katherine Brown (PA)  
59.6
0
11.6
16
0
--
87.20
20
/ Jessica Ruppel (ON)  
64.4
0
18
8
0
--
90.40
21
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
57.9
0
20.8
12
0
--
90.70
22
Manny / Diana Burnett(NR)  
54.8
0
25.2
12
3
--
95.00
23
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
60.8
20
2.8
16
0
--
99.60
24
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
66.3
0
31.6
24
0
--
121.90
25
Wild T'Mater / Diana Burnett(NR)  
58.3
0
24.4
28
17
--
127.70
26
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
63.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jam / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
67.1
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Figjam / Peter Atkins (FL)  
56.9
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
54.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
55.8
20
22
W
W
--
W
W
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
70.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
63.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Dobbin / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
51.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lorenzo III / Leahona Rowland (FL)  
54.8
0
13.2
4
0
--
72.00
1
Gulliver's Travels(NR) / Sarah Croft(NR)  
66.2
0
2.4
16
0
--
84.60
2
Flying Finn(NR) / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
64.1
0
4
20
0
--
88.10
3
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
62.1
0
10.8
W
W
--
W
W
As Time Goes By / Dana Carlin(NR)  
64.7
0
22.8
W
W
--
W
W
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tukan Tango / Mara Dean (VA)  
39.8
0
0
8
0
--
47.80
1
Westwinds El Dorado / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
52.2
0
8.8
12
0
--
73.00
2
D'Jion(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
66.5
0
4.8
4
0
--
75.30
3
Blowin in the Wind(NR) / Kelly Poland (Ontario)  
58.7
0
17.6
0
0
--
76.30
4
Molto Bravo / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
62.6
0
2.8
12
0
--
77.40
5
Donaghan(NR) / Lauren Martin(NR)  
67.8
0
0
12
0
--
79.80
6
Lionheart(NR) / Kelly List (Ontario)  
47.6
20
10
4
0
--
81.60
7
Topper(NR) / Anita Nemtin-Gilmour (Ontario)  
56.1
0
23.2
4
0
--
83.30
8
Smarty Pants / Kelly List (Ontario)  
67.2
0
16.4
4
0
--
87.60
9
/ Adrianne Usher-Jones (Quebec)  
65.9
20
23.2
12
0
--
121.10
10
Grey Max(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
72.4
0
19.6
36
0
--
128.00
11
/ Kim Crawford (Ontario)  
73
20
35.2
20
0
--
148.20
12
Midleton(NR) / William Dow(NR)  
67.2
40
20.4
W
W
--
W
W
Picasso(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
71.1
40
31.6
W
W
--
W
W
Tangerine(NR) / Samantha Galway(NR)  
71.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Hottamoli(NR) / Liza Igochine(NR)  
78.9
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Willpower / Paula Bradley (MA)  
65.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , T (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lovestoned(NR) / Shawn Ferguson(NR)  
58.3
0
0
0
0
--
58.30
1
Bombay Sapphire II / Rebecca von Schweinitz (SC)  
57.5
0
0
4
0
--
61.50
2
Casino Orton(NR) / Kirstie Freitag(NR)  
61.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
64.10
3
Athena(NR) / Hannah Galway(NR)  
63.3
0
0
4
0
--
67.30
4
Heston(NR) / Nancy Dunne(NR)  
55.8
0
0
12
1.25
--
69.10
5
/ Lawlor Brown (Ontario)  
53.3
0
0
16
0
--
69.30
6
Shotgun Express(NR) / Kirstie Freitag(NR)  
64.2
0
1.2
4
0
--
69.40
7
S.S. Bank / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
60.8
0
7.6
0
1.75
--
70.20
8
Aragon(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
69.2
0
0
8
0
--
77.20
9
Intelligent Mischief / Kim Welna (FL)  
58.3
20
2.8
0
0
--
81.10
10
Road Runner(NR) / Shelby Croft(NR)  
66.7
0
5.2
12
0
--
83.90
11
Lambert / Anne Zander (Ontario)  
60.8
20
19.6
4
0
--
104.40
12
Autorytet(NR) / Daria Ivandaeva(NR)  
58.3
40
13.2
8
0
--
119.50
13
Quito(NR) / Molly Clark-Hurley(NR)  
67.5
60
2.4
4
0
--
133.90
14
Heron Hills' Wildflower(NR) / Dana Carlin(NR)  
55
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Petunia(NR) / Arianna Hustler(NR)  
65.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lambrusco(NR) / Leahona Rowland (FL)  
50.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
50.40
1
/ Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
55.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
55.20
2
Heron Hill's Wilhelmina(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
55.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
55.40
3
A First Romance(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
62.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
62.60
4
Hot Night / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
49.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.8
--
12
0
--
62.60
5
La Boheme Z(NR) / Peter Gray (FL)  
54.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.2
--
4
0
--
69.30
6
Fionn McCuhal(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora (Ontario)  
60
--
--
0
--
--
0
8.8
--
4
0
--
72.80
7
Carakat / Amanda Silver (NY)  
66.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
74.30
8
Amazing Grace(NR) / William Dow(NR)  
66.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
74.30
9
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
62.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
4
--
8
0
--
74.40
10
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
60.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.6
--
16
0
--
82.00
11
Logan's Run / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
60.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.6
--
12
0
--
84.50
12
Menuet(NR) / Nicole Krzemien(NR)  
64.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.8
--
16
0
--
85.10
13
Desperado / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
64.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
92.60
14
Ichabod(NR) / Hayley Armstrong(NR)  
59.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
28
8
--
95.60
15
Hollywood Slick(NR) / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
67.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
7.2
--
12
0
--
106.80
16
Palmerston North / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
65.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index