USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Feather Creek H.T. (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Feather Creek H.T. (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wondaree Merlin / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
31.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
34.10
1
Tucker's Blackstone / Meghan Moore (AR)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Quick Step / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
3
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
30.8
0
4
4
0
--
38.80
4
Ransom / Joni Kuhn (TX)  
31.7
0
0
8
0
--
39.70
5
Thumper / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Lightning Bound / Jessica Pye (TX)  
34.6
0
12.8
0
0
--
47.40
7
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
39.6
0
8.8
0
0
--
48.40
8
Scout's Honor III / Devon Smith (AR)  
42.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
49.30
9
Chasing Liberty / Samantha Garbarino (TX)  
32.9
0
5.6
12
0
--
50.50
10
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
45.4
0
6
0
0
--
51.40
11
Eikan Tango / Danielle Williams (TX)  
33.3
20
3.2
0
0
--
56.50
12
Sportsfield Zebadee / Heather Morris (TX)  
31.7
0
21.6
12
0
--
65.30
13
Crystal Clear / Alexa Ehlers (TX)  
37.1
20
10.4
0
0
--
67.50
14
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (TX)  
40.8
20
8.4
0
0
--
69.20
15
Ulixes / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
45.8
0
20.4
12
0
--
78.20
16
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
35
20
19.6
8
10
--
92.60
17
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX)  
45
R
R
4
4
--
R
R
Broadway Stroll / Laura Welsh (TX)  
35
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Buzzby / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
38.8
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
41.3
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hoodwink / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
1
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
2
Habenero / Holly Flint (TX)  
38.4
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.60
3
Ms. Murphy Herself / Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
4
/ Susan MacQuiddy (NE)  
39
0
6.4
0
0
--
45.40
5
Sir Oberon / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
31.6
20
0
0
0
--
51.60
6
Bella / Paige Hewlett (AL)  
33.7
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Finessa / Lida McAllister (TX)  
45.3
E
E
4
7
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRJR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fast Cash / Alexis Major (AR)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
RemRock / Jordan Payton (AR)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
2
Houdini II / Erin Moore (TX)  
39.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
42.70
3
Aurelia NSF / Hannah Williams (KS)  
33.2
20
0
4
0
--
57.20
4
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
30
20
5.6
4
0
--
59.60
5
Tucson / Madison Jaros (AR)  
42.1
40
0
0
0
--
82.10
6
Model Te Zeus / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
37.4
40
14.4
12
23
--
126.80
7
Ben There Done That / Claire Gordon (TX)  
30
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Niko / Ayron Young (AR)  
33.7
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
When It Counts / Larkin Gill (TX)  
38.4
E
E
0
1
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRSR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crème De La Crème / Lauren Gardipee (TX)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
Deacon Blues II / Margaret Henry (TX)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
2
Ozzie B Good / Lauren Gardipee (TX)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
3
Robstown Romeo / Alysson James (TX)  
41.1
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.70
4
Fulbrook Silver Moon / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
41.1
0
2
4
0
--
47.10
5
Keep the Faith / Lisa DeBerry (TX)  
39
0
0.4
8
0
--
47.40
6
Match the Hatch / Thomas Neese (MO)  
40
0
8
0
0
--
48.00
7
Piedmont / Laura Rietveld (IA)  
38.4
20
11.6
0
0
--
70.00
8
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
36.8
40
10.8
0
0
--
87.60
9
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
39
40
10.8
0
0
--
89.80
10
Freeman's Folly / Lacey Elmer (MO)  
39.5
R
R
12
0
--
R
R
Lady Black Hawk / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
37.4
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
RedE or Not / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
37.9
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
First Impression / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
40.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Cabana Boy / Rachel Birkes (TX)  
37.9
RF
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NRJR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Independence II / Shauna Rust (AL)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Legend Has It / Jordan Laney (TX)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
BOND GIRL / Julia Piepgras (TX)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Shadeco / Sarah Bilby (TX)  
28.4
0
0
4
0
--
32.40
4
Master Miles / Tara Auldridge (TX)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
5
Twix / Erica Swigart (TX)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
6
Texas Hold 'Em / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
7
Fantasia / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
8
Rorschach / Kyleigh Webb (OK)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
9
Just Peachy / Ann Pevahouse (AR)  
22.6
20
0
0
0
--
42.60
10
Copycat / Madison Champion (TX)  
35.8
20
0.4
4
0
--
60.20
11
Reba / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
44.7
20
0
0
0
--
64.70
12
Tayhill Glass Slipper / Perri Fisher (KS)  
37.4
40
0
0
0
--
77.40
13
Angelo / Erin Jameson (AR)  
42.1
20
20.8
0
0
--
82.90
14
Primo's Charro / Morgan Worthington (TX)  
33.2
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRSR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maromero / Nicki Atkinson (TX)  
21.6
0
0
4
0
--
25.60
1
Bianchis Bee / Dakota Brown (OK)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Res Ipsa Loquitor / Lori Clark (TX)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Keno's Beduino / Janet Taylor (TX)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
4
One Qtr Ice / Catherine McCall (TX)  
26.3
40
0
0
0
--
66.30
5
The Incredible Mr. E / Melissa Hoon (TX)  
32.1
40
0
4
0
--
76.10
6
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revelation / Paige Hewlett (AL)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
That'll do / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
My Maria / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
3
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
4
Penny Lane / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
31.6
0
0
8
0
--
39.60
5
Pasadena Fling / Laura Allen (TX)  
32.1
0
0
8
0
--
40.10
6
Frodo / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
32.1
0
0
8
0
--
40.10
7
La Grenwee / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
33.2
0
5.2
4
0
--
42.40
8
Honey Bear / Sarah Bradley (AR)  
39
0
4
0
0
--
43.00
9
Alta / Heather Morris (TX)  
35.8
0
4
4
0
--
43.80
10
Mountain Blues / Eber Christopher (TX)  
42.6
0
10
8
1
--
61.60
11
On the Fritz / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
35.8
40
4.4
8
0
--
88.20
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJr (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Tarkovsky / Gracen Grundfest (AR)  
31.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
35.10
2
Killkee Riani / Madeline Mosing (AL)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Sir Austin Knights / Angelica Majors (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Risky Business / Braden Anderson (TX)  
37
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.20
5
Passin The Class / Sierra Smith (TX)  
32
0
8.8
0
0
--
40.80
6
Kiss Me Charlie / Andrea Mower (TX)  
34
0
8.4
0
0
--
42.40
7
Tailor Made / Arlee Pryor (TX)  
38.5
0
6.8
4
2
--
51.30
8
Panache(NR) / Everett Phillips (AR)  
31.5
20
0
0
0
--
51.50
9
Toby Twinkle Toes / Emily McDonie (OK)  
45.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
53.90
10
Rosie Outlook / Courtney Katz (TX)  
32.5
20
2.4
0
0
--
54.90
11
Me and My Shadow / Spencer Pevahouse (AR)  
30.5
0
10.4
12
16
--
68.90
12
Chesapeake Bay / Madeline Mosing (AL)  
38.5
0
6.4
12
14
--
70.90
13
Reminiscent / Elizabeth Vernon (OK)  
38.5
20
17.2
0
0
--
75.70
14
My Amigo / Ambra Pira (TX)  
32.5
20
24.4
0
0
--
76.90
15
Prince Charming(NR) / Nicole Hatley (OK)  
47
20
17.2
4
0
--
88.20
16
Copper(NR) / Emma Brookshire(NR)  
40
80
13.6
8
16
--
157.60
17
Can't Touch This(NR) / Victoria Dammen(NR)  
40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
A Full Ride(NR) / Bailey Helterbrand(NR)  
39.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Red Ruby Slippers(NR) / Blair McGehee(NR)  
33
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Eeyore(NR) / Lauren Harris (OK)  
42
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Catona / Alison Hardaway (TX)  
42
TE
TE
4
16
--
TE
TE
Ace / Allison Baker (OK)  
38
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRSR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My High Stakes Ante / Elissa Goad (TX)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Portofino / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Light the Lights / Kathy Hevrin DDS (TX)  
36
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.40
3
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
38
0
6
0
0
--
44.00
4
Dark Chocolate / JeanMarie Stanley (TX)  
47
0
6.4
0
0
--
53.40
5
Cowboy Justice / Lori Mullin (OK)  
41
0
5.2
8
1
--
55.20
6
Canadian Mist / Victoria Bennett (TX)  
34.5
20
6.8
0
2
--
63.30
7
Jesabelle's Shadow(NR) / Terrie Shaft (OK)  
35.5
60
30.4
4
1
--
130.90
8
Ebony and Ivory / Julia Skains (NM)  
32.5
RF
RF
12
29
--
RF
RF
Sugarbush Tico's Tempest / Bethany Cobb (TX)  
54
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Brat Farrar(NR) / Suzanne Smith (OK)  
44.5
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crystal Gold Dust / Jody Taylor (TX)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Coup de Chance(NR) / Heidi Hewlett (AL)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Roscommon Monday Morning(NR) / Amanda Eggleston(NR)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Proper Timing / Shauna Rust (AL)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
CAVADA / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
39
0
7.2
4
0
--
50.20
6
Fairfax Sally / Ashley Weathers (OK)  
45
0
0
8
0
--
53.00
7
Eclipse(NR) / Joy Barksdale (OK)  
32.5
0
25.2
4
0
--
61.70
8
Simply Sublime / Meghan Richey (OK)  
35
0
55.2
0
0
--
90.20
9
My Joy Ride / Amanda Kelly (TX)  
42.5
40
16
0
0
--
98.50
10

Back to Index