USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Aspen Farms H.T. (Sep 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Aspen Farms H.T. (Sep 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
34.1
0
10.4
0
0
--
44.50
1
Every Wish / Heather DuBois (CO)  
32.1
0
7.6
8
0
--
47.70
2
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
32.1
0
14.4
8
0
--
54.50
3
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
35.5
0
20
0
0
--
55.50
4
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
36.9
0
19.2
0
0
--
56.10
5
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
34.8
20
12
4
5
--
75.80
6
Tula / Christa Draggie (WA)  
49.3
0
14.4
24
0
--
87.70
7
Rimsky / Amanda Stevens (WA)  
45.2
20
19.2
12
9
--
105.40
8
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
27.9
40
41.6
4
0
--
113.50
9
Legacy / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
40.7
40
44.4
20
2
--
147.10
10
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WY)  
40.7
60
29.6
8
10
--
148.30
11
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
39.7
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
/ Sara Sellmer(NR)  
32.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
39.7
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Sight Unseen VI / Sarah Haff (WA)  
41.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
36.7
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.90
1
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
35.4
0
5.6
4
0
--
45.00
2
Lahaina / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
33.8
0
8
4
0
--
45.80
3
Taukalot / Jordan McNabb (WA)  
24.6
0
9.2
12
0
--
45.80
4
Xena Warrior Princess III / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
36.3
0
0.4
12
0
--
48.70
5
Sylvan Farm's Chatarina / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
36.3
20
12.8
4
0
--
73.10
6
Victory Dance / Allyson Green (WA)  
30.8
20
23.2
0
0
--
74.00
7
Ora / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
35
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Teddy / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
37.1
0
15.2
W
W
--
W
W
Esprit De Corps / Mary Burke (WA)  
36.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Till The Wind Blows / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
43.3
0
31.2
W
W
--
W
W
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
49.2
0
17.6
W
W
--
W
W
Spritey Jones / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
46.3
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
33.8
0
0
4
0
--
37.80
1
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
2
Stormont / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
3
Took A Chance / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
45.4
0
0
0
0
--
45.40
4
Master Of Ceremony / Allison Sparks (WA)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
5
Alouette / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
52.1
0
0
0
0
--
52.10
6
Dudley Do-Right / Margot Carter (WA)  
33.8
0
18.8
0
0
--
52.60
7
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
44.2
0
24.8
0
0
--
69.00
8
Ameriquest / Jackie Burch (WA)  
39.2
40
45.6
4
0
--
128.80
9
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
32.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Nieco / Cole Hemingway (CA)  
29.6
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
37.5
60
37.2
W
W
--
W
W
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
37.5
20
7.6
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , YRP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
23.3
0
7.2
0
0
--
30.50
1
Osito / Alexa Orr (OR)  
27.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
35.10
2
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
35.4
0
0
4
0
--
39.40
3
Savoy Six / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
4
Titus II / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
41.7
0
12.8
4
0
--
58.50
5
Razzle Dazzle / Samantha Davis (UT)  
45.8
0
10.8
4
0
--
60.60
6
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
36.7
0
24.8
4
0
--
65.50
7
Beam Me Up Scottie / Jane Zanzig (WA)  
35.8
20
11.6
0
0
--
67.40
8
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
40
20
12.4
4
0
--
76.40
9
Abslewtly Grandeur / Heather Hornung (WA)  
37.1
0
11.6
28
0
--
76.70
10
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
40.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sonny Delight / Karin Bucht (OR)  
42.1
60
21.6
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Meads Traveler / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
30
0
2.8
4
0
--
36.80
1
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
2
Parkiki Star / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
36.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.50
3
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
29.5
0
6
4
0
--
39.50
4
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
5
Jackie Brown(NR) / Laura Patterson (British Columbia)  
39.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.90
6
Hettie / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
37.4
0
5.6
0
0
--
43.00
7
Northwest Rebellion / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
8
Mr. Bubbles / Alex Trewin (WA)  
39.5
0
6
0
0
--
45.50
9
Holy Gallant / Anna Richards (WA)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
10
Moon Boy / Michelle Eld (ID)  
39.5
0
0
12
0
--
51.50
11
Island Winds / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
35.8
0
0
16
0
--
51.80
12
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
37.9
0
0
16
0
--
53.90
13
Go Tiger Go / Kasey Moore (WA)  
39.5
0
18.4
4
0
--
61.90
14
Sir Elvis / Markelle Linstedt (WA)  
47.9
0
12
4
0
--
63.90
15
Finesse IV / Tulie Budiselich (WA)  
40
20
5.6
0
0
--
65.60
16
Thespis / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
46.8
0
0
20
0
--
66.80
17
Rise and Shine / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
37.4
0
49.2
4
0
--
90.60
18
Ben / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
43.2
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
27.4
20
6.4
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Tom Bombadil / Hillary Pope (WA)  
51.1
60
26
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bad Boy Billy / Sarah Kelly (MT)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Dreamer / Terrie Hook (WA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Kiwi Magic / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
32.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.40
4
Brighton / Rebecca Buehler (OR)  
33.7
0
0.8
4
0
--
38.50
5
/ Mari Kerola (OR)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Coal Man / Anne Carr (WA)  
34.2
0
1.6
4
0
--
39.80
7
Yes We Can / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
8
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
30.5
0
0
12
0
--
42.50
9
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
37.4
0
0
8
0
--
45.40
10
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
35.3
0
11.2
0
0
--
46.50
11
Slingshot / Allyson Green (WA)  
35.8
0
9.6
4
0
--
49.40
12
Ferngully / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
35.3
0
8.8
16
0
--
60.10
13
Cahuna / Anni Grandia (WA)  
42.1
20
17.6
4
0
--
83.70
14
Bobby Light / Leighton Bleifuss (WA)  
37.4
40
24.8
8
0
--
110.20
15
Capilano / Laurel Stone (OR)  
37.4
40
39.2
12
21
--
149.60
16
London Way / Jen Johnson (MT)  
32.6
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
King Henry IX / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
41.1
0
0
R
R
--
R
R
Grease / Brittany Weede (WA)  
37.4
0
12
W
W
--
W
W
Permanent Vacation / Anni Grandia (WA)  
35.8
20
34
W
W
--
W
W
Next Dance / Momi Black (WA)  
34.2
0
2.8
W
W
--
W
W
Ms. Bond / Teri Coombs (CA)  
38.4
0
6
E
E
--
E
E
Art at the Met / Tanya Bowden (WA)  
38.4
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TAmt (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack O'Lantern / Heidi West (OR)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
1
Alexander Onassis / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
2
Toblerone / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
45.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
46.50
3
G Salsa / Ione George (WA)  
38.4
0
4.8
8
0
--
51.20
4
Bridget / Vicky Koss (ID)  
33.7
0
18.8
0
0
--
52.50
5
Cozmopolitan / John Meriwether (WA)  
42.6
0
8
8
0
--
58.60
6
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (ID)  
40
0
10
12
0
--
62.00
7
Hideaway's Jasmin / Cynthia Mackey (WA)  
44.7
0
11.2
8
0
--
63.90
8
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
27.4
20
17.2
4
0
--
68.60
9
Defensive Player / Sarah Haff (WA)  
30.5
20
7.6
W
W
--
W
W
Ulysses / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
43.7
60
22.4
W
W
--
W
W
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
32.6
0
2
E
E
--
E
E
MaCallum / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
50.5
20
43.2
E
E
--
E
E
Cavalry / Jennifer Card VMD (ID)  
31.6
0
21.2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Belvedere / Elizabeth Linde (WA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
33.7
0
2.8
0
0
--
36.50
2
Casey B / Tara Dunford (WA)  
33.2
0
0.8
4
0
--
38.00
3
Wood U Dream / Pepa Roth (OR)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
4
Unlawful to Pass / Emily Bates (WA)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
5
Penmerryl's Maximus / Noelani Mohoric (WA)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
6
Candy / paul swart (OR)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
7
Wake Up Sugar / Courtney Byers (WA)  
43.2
0
0.8
4
0
--
48.00
8
Mandatory Meeting / Becky Mathews (WA)  
39
0
8.8
4
0
--
51.80
9
Nearcos Fortune / Jocelyn Judd (MT)  
43.2
0
11.6
8
0
--
62.80
10
Dane The Great / Brigette Sales (OR)  
43.7
0
20
0
0
--
63.70
11
Obie / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
35.8
80
38
0
0
--
153.80
12
Branaghan / Susan Goodman (AZ)  
34.7
0
4.4
W
W
--
W
W
Monster / Turi McCabe (OR)  
35.3
60
20.8
W
W
--
W
W
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
33.7
20
0.8
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JNA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Picassa / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
28.4
0
0.8
4
0
--
33.20
1
Loreal, Because I'm Worth It / Chase Shipka (VA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Captain Morgan / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
3
Boston / Ashlee Ricketts (WA)  
39
0
0
0
1
--
40.00
4
Call Me Ms. Dundee / Mikaela Mulvahill (WA)  
32.6
0
0
8
0
--
40.60
5
Jackson XX / Margaret Heagerty (WA)  
35.8
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.00
6
Nymphadora Tonks / Mikayla Rebholz (WA)  
40.5
0
12
0
0
--
52.50
7
Leprechaun's Celtic / McKena Knott (WA)  
46.3
0
2.8
4
0
--
53.10
8
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
34.2
20
0
0
0
--
54.20
9
KF Khoran / Eden Holt (WA)  
34.2
20
2
0
0
--
56.20
10
Balinaboola Boy / Ned Thomas (OR)  
31.1
20
12
0
8
--
71.10
11
Max-A-Marvalous / Alexandra Blackburn (WA)  
43.2
20
12.4
0
3
--
78.60
12
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
42.6
40
10
4
0
--
96.60
13
Private Andrew Malone / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
40
60
20.8
4
7
--
131.80
14
Miss Reno / Clarissa Williams (WA)  
50
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
TC Royale / April Gerlicher (OR)  
34.7
0
13.2
4
0
--
51.90
HC
Marty / Evalyn George (WA)  
32.6
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
CS Timbrel / Sierra Westlake (OR)  
23.2
0
0
0
0
--
23.20
1
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
2
Revelation / Elle Michalski (OR)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
/ Jordyn Baldwin (WA)  
25.3
0
10.4
0
0
--
35.70
4
Dolly / Kaili Lawrence (WA)  
34.7
0
4.4
0
0
--
39.10
5
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR)  
37.4
0
6
0
0
--
43.40
6
Wes / Kristi Cetak (WA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
7
True Colors / Anna Jensen (OR)  
33.2
20
0
0
0
--
53.20
8
Jasmine XII / Rachel Tull (OR)  
27.4
20
6.8
0
0
--
54.20
9
It'sakathing / Maegen Bingham (WA)  
39.5
0
0
16
0
--
55.50
10
Zephyrus / Megan Plog (WA)  
36.3
20
0
0
0
--
56.30
11
ES Shasta Cadbury / Sonya Jellison (WA)  
36.8
0
21.2
0
0
--
58.00
12
Zethinator / Clara Kappelman (WA)  
37.4
0
15.6
4
7
--
64.00
13
Izzabella / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
32.1
20
10
4
0
--
66.10
14
Brilhante Toblerone / Julia Hoffmann (OR)  
42.6
60
0
0
0
--
102.60
15
State Bank / Elise Grimberg (OR)  
36.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Madison Lane / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
33.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Billy Montana / Colleen Christie (ID)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Forbidden / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Hollyhock / Karen Halverson (WA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Celtic Prince / Kathryn Mackie DVM (WA)  
35.3
0
0
0
5
--
40.30
6
My Only Desire / Laurie Williams (WA)  
40
0
0.4
0
0
--
40.40
7
Meant To Fly / Barbara Barke DVM (OR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Big Jake / Laurel Baum (WA)  
33.7
0
0
4
5
--
42.70
9
Intrepid / Shelley Thomas (ID)  
36.3
0
3.6
4
0
--
43.90
10
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
32.6
0
0
12
0
--
44.60
11
Pyrotechnics / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
12
Taylor Made / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
41.1
0
0
8
0
--
49.10
13
Peninsula Player / Azaree Lintereur (FL)  
36.8
0
6.8
4
2
--
49.60
14
word of wisdom / Patricia Morissette (WA)  
29
0
0
8
13
--
50.00
15
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR)  
46.8
0
8
0
0
--
54.80
16
Dear Henry / Megan Dearden (WA)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
17
Tobias / Tally Docken (OR)  
36.8
20
0
4
0
--
60.80
18
Olievia / JoAnn Keller Green (WA)  
26.3
20
0
8
12
--
66.30
19
Bamboosero / Charlamagne Paasche (WA)  
44.2
20
0
8
0
--
72.20
20
Denzel / Mary Brumder (WA)  
41.6
20
15.6
0
0
--
77.20
21
Second Chance / Angie Larson (OR)  
45.8
60
18
0
3
--
126.80
22
Ruskin / Andrea McLaughlin (WA)  
42.6
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rowyn's Brodie Lad / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
De Chirrico / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
M & M's Paddy O'Michael / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
Brother / Jordan McNabb (WA)  
32.6
0
0
0
3
--
35.60
4
Ace IV / Linda Stuckenschneider (WA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
5
Fionn / Asia Thayer (WA)  
30.5
0
7.6
0
4
--
42.10
6
Lucas / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
7
Jaffema / Becky Mathews (WA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
8
Just Jeff / Rebecca Buehler (OR)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
9
Special Edition / Anni Grandia (WA)  
38.4
0
0
4
5
--
47.40
10
Whispered Rumor / Desiree Smith-Johnson (WA)  
38.4
0
9.2
0
1
--
48.60
11
Sir Maxximus / Maya Black (WA)  
49
0
0
0
6
--
55.00
12
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
44.2
0
10
0
3
--
57.20
13
Cara Devon / Melissa Chick (OR)  
38.4
0
0
12
8
--
58.40
14
Diamond Ace / Emily Horton (WA)  
48.4
0
0
8
2
--
58.40
15
Rightful Star / Todd Trewin (WA)  
36.3
0
9.6
4
11
--
60.90
16
House of Fun / Beth Rapp (OR)  
42.6
20
2
0
0
--
64.60
17
Lady Gray / Britt Roden (WA)  
44.2
20
1.6
0
0
--
65.80
18
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
46.3
0
0
12
9
--
67.30
19
Latest Edition / Kim Liddell (MT)  
52.1
0
8.8
0
7
--
67.90
20
Prince Diazo / Kira Noordwijk (OR)  
39
20
22
4
0
--
85.00
21
Voltigeur / Brittany Austin (WA)  
38.4
20
31.2
0
0
--
89.60
22
Kidnme / Britt Roden (WA)  
36.3
W
W
0
7
--
W
W
He's Got Moxie / Shea Carpenter (WA)  
45.3
E
E
8
4
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spice of Life / Alli Agnew (WA)  
28.4
0
0
8
0
--
36.40
1
Sweet(NR) / Penelope Leggott (WA)  
29
0
8
0
0
--
37.00
2
Uncle Buck / Geraldine Hankins (OR)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
3
October Skye / Sandra Myers (WA)  
42.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
43.40
4
Chester / Darcie Shipka (WY)  
43.7
0
0
0
4
--
47.70
5
Bently / Larry Boyer (WA)  
43.7
0
10.4
8
0
--
62.10
6
Legal Precedent(NR) / Elizabeth Lawrence(NR)  
42.1
0
18.4
4
0
--
64.50
7
Queenstown(NR) / Julie Cayer(NR)  
40.5
20
4.4
0
0
--
64.90
8
Happy Dance / Jane Drummond (OR)  
34.7
40
0
0
0
--
74.70
9
Imbassador / Sharon Kyle (WA)  
35.3
40
0
4
14
--
93.30
10
Olodum(NR) / Nilda Mesistrano-Hyde (CA)  
43.2
W
W
8
22
--
W
W
Faber Dancing Limits / Jessica Jimenez (WA)  
39.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Jack(NR) / Anya Britvan (OR)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
Shark Bay / Chloe Monnot (WA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
2
Freckles(NR) / Mara Campbell (WA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
3
Grey Liberty / Kayla Raucheisen (WA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
4
Mocha Motion(NR) / Hailey Patno(NR)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
5
Scout(NR) / Sophie Click (WA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
6
Take it to the Limit(NR) / Sarah Jensen(NR)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
7
Raz-Ma-Taz(NR) / Katie Jensen(NR)  
40
0
0
4
24
--
68.00
8
Jake(NR) / Kayla White(NR)  
42.1
20
2
4
0
--
68.10
9
Hez Nobody's Fool(NR) / Brenna Stinson(NR)  
48.4
0
0
12
11
--
71.40
10
Royal Adaire / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
37.4
20
5.6
12
0
--
75.00
11
Divine Horizon / Julie Klemz (OR)  
35.8
20
24
0
0
--
79.80
12
Indigo Sky(NR) / Risa Eldridge (WA)  
34.2
20
39.2
0
0
--
93.40
13
Coulee Ace Ventura / Kelly Lynch (WA)  
29
40
0
16
17
--
102.00
14
Landroval(NR) / Bailey Lynn(NR)  
41.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Highlander(NR) / Carly Alexander-Lees (WA)  
29.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Silver Point(NR) / Avry Hansen(NR)  
42.1
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Grand Finale(NR) / Jessica Boesch(NR)  
41.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Papas Playboy / Louise Reulbach (WA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Cleo III / Beth Stearns (OR)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Ariaden(NR) / Frances O'Reilly (WA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Betacarotene / Carli Sowder (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Mister Merit / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
5
Vampire Lady / Mari Kerola (OR)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
6
Lyric(NR) / Terrie Hook (WA)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
7
Ivan / Jackie Burch (WA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
8
Serenities Prayer / Barbara Sakuma (WA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
9
Quattro(NR) / Anne Rowland (AK)  
23.7
20
5.6
0
0
--
49.30
10
Ultimate I SE / Allyson Green (WA)  
40.5
40
14.8
0
0
--
95.30
11
Senor Moment / Marie Schofield (WA)  
27.4
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Maggie(NR) / Britt Roden (WA)  
39.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Tia / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
53.2
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Quintessentially / Martha McDowell (MT)  
36.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W

Back to Index