USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca Farm H.T. (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Waredaca Farm H.T. (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.70
1
GV Tuscany / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.70
2
For The Top / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
3
Petite Flower / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
24.50
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
6
Che Italica / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
34.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
8
Wondaree Penelope(NR) / Sarah Green (Alberta)  
36.60
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
41.40
9
Expedience / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
36.20
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
49.00
10
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
33.10
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
51.10
11
Aurora III / Megan Hansen (PA)  
40.70
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
53.50
12
Sam Hooligan / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
36.60
0
8.00
4
7.00
--
55.60
13
No Objection / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
36.60
0
13.60
4
4.00
--
58.20
14
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
37.90
0
12.40
16
0.00
--
66.30
15
Phenomenon IV / Kate Ditchey (PA)  
26.90
0
11.60
16
17.00
--
71.50
16
Kosmo / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
40.30
0
3.20
12
20.00
--
75.50
17
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
36.60
0
13.20
16
14.00
--
79.80
18
Never on Sunday / Megan Hart (NC)  
43.10
20
32.00
4
0.00
--
99.10
19
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
36.20
40
R
4
8.00
--
R
R
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
33.10
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Accidental / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
39.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Can't Fire Me / Aubrey Dunkerton (GA)  
35.50
W
W
4
21.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vidalia / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Light Speed / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
The King's Spirit / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
3
Quick Jack / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
34.60
0
3.60
0
1.00
--
39.20
4
Fernhill Flag / Tim Bourke (WV)  
35.40
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
44.60
5
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
40.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
44.80
6
Double Exposure / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.10
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
49.90
7
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
35.00
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
51.80
8
Courageous / Sally Shirley (MD)  
33.80
0
17.20
4
1.00
--
56.00
9
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
41.30
0
14.40
4
4.00
--
63.70
10
Look At That / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
38.80
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
67.20
11
Manor Queen / Katie Willis (VA)  
35.80
0
20.40
12
1.00
--
69.20
12
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
34.60
20
20.00
8
0.00
--
82.60
13
Westwinds El Dorado / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
38.80
20
43.60
4
13.00
--
119.40
14
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
55.80
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Golden Opportunity / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30.80
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
28.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
32.00
2
Tres Cool / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
3
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
30.40
0
4.80
0
2.00
--
37.20
4
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
29.20
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
37.60
5
Mazetto / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
32.50
0
4.40
0
1.00
--
37.90
6
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
25.00
0
4.80
16
0.00
--
45.80
7
This Is Houston / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.50
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
47.10
8
Harbour Pilot / David O'Connor (VA)  
28.80
0
12.80
0
8.00
--
49.60
9
Mighty Mangaroo / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
35.80
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
51.40
10
Grey Expectations / Katie Willis (VA)  
40.00
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
11
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
42.90
0
19.20
4
5.00
--
71.10
12
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
41.30
0
28.80
0
1.00
--
71.10
13
McCuan Mario / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
34.20
20
24.00
0
0.00
--
78.20
14
Dueling Creeks Brew / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.40
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Ryan Wood (PA)  
38.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
1
Findhorn / Julia Ennis (MD)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
2
Jacob Two Two / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
43.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.80
3
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
43.80
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
46.60
4
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
39.60
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
54.00
5
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
38.80
0
10.40
4
1.00
--
54.20
6
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
38.30
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
59.50
7
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
45.40
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
60.20
8
Just the Beginning / Gary Tilghman (VA)  
53.80
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
62.20
9
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
35.80
20
3.20
4
0.00
--
63.00
10
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
41.30
20
15.20
0
2.00
--
78.50
11
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
57.10
0
24.40
4
0.00
--
85.50
12
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
52.50
0
10.00
12
17.00
--
91.50
13
Hard To Come By / Kelsey Hamilton (KY)  
50.40
20
32.80
0
1.00
--
104.20
14
Mango / Emily Morelli (PA)  
47.50
40
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
40.00
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
46.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
The Game Plan / Susan Bourassa (ME)  
42.50
--
--
12
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Orujo De La Galerna / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Chaleureuse / Betsy Keller (NY)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Anastasia / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
3
Rhythm and Blues / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Patagonia / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.50
5
Sancerre / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
37.90
6
Kelecyn Applause / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
7
Mystery Man II / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
34.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.10
8
Ellorree / Tim Bourke (WV)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
49.50
9
Majestic Bear / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
54.00
10
Odie / Marissa Hughes (PA)  
30.50
20
6.00
8
21.00
--
85.50
11
Fast Quadrant / David Wisner (MD)  
45.00
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Leap / Alexy Posner (PA)  
38.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Lucy In The Sky II / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
35.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
BFF In Disguise / Lisa Reid (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Curtis / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Regalia / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Tiamo / Allison Springer (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Eclipse / Kevin Keane (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
5
Little Joy / Tim Bourke (WV)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
6
Midnight Treasure / Melinda Maslin (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
7
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
8
String Me Along / Elizabeth Wisner (MD)  
46.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
46.90
9
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.50
20
3.20
4
0.00
--
54.70
10
Carlingford's Theodore / Hillary Moses (PA)  
36.50
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
57.30
11
Westley / Karen Conk (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
15.00
--
57.50
12
Braveheart Romeo / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
13
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
34.00
20
0.00
4
11.00
--
69.00
14
Desperado / Megan Hart (NC)  
40.50
0
12.80
4
25.00
--
82.30
15
Canyonleigh Sir Echo / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
38.50
20
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
McCuan Civil Liberty / Susan Southard (VA)  
37.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
21.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.00
1
With Enthusiasm / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Fernhill Figaro / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.00
3
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
4
Ballinlaugh Ice / Tim Bourke (WV)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
5
Puncheon Run / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
37.50
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
42.70
8
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.00
9
Macsen's Legend / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
33.50
0
14.00
0
2.00
--
49.50
10
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
38.00
0
0.80
12
9.00
--
59.80
11
In Full Swing / Ashleigh McKown (CO)  
41.50
0
10.00
12
0.00
--
63.50
12
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
37.00
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
67.00
13
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
35.00
20
17.60
0
0.00
--
72.60
14
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
32.50
0
1.20
12
27.00
--
72.70
15
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
23.00
40
19.20
0
0.00
--
82.20
16
Nonsuch / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
32.00
40
6.80
12
0.00
--
90.80
17
In Reality / Katie Willis (VA)  
30.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
1
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
2
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
3
Windbrook Sensotronic / Clare Green (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
4
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
44.00
5
Two Harbors / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
44.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
44.40
6
Regal Wood / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
7
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
8
On Eagles Wings / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
9
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
10
Mighty Perfect / Katherine Abrams (VA)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
11
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.50
12
City of Heroes / Jennifer Cain (PA)  
46.00
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
53.60
13
Odin / Stephanie Boudreau (VA)  
47.00
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
60.00
14
Prospect Weaver / Katherine Briggs (VA)  
51.00
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
61.80
15
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
46.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
74.00
16
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
12
28.00
--
82.50
17
Navigator / Chrissy Unruh (PA)  
35.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balmoral / Elizabeth Callahan (MD)  
24.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
26.40
1
eragon / Mary Clare (VA)  
25.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Total Eclipse / Sara Marcus (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Manila Bay / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
6
Journey Leader / Nancy Verzi (MD)  
25.00
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
37.00
7
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
8
A Horse Called Music / Laura Wilhelm (VA)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
44.50
9
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
48.50
10
Sister Disco / Melissa Dobbs (NJ)  
41.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
49.90
11
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
35.50
0
16.00
0
1.00
--
52.50
12
Esquire / Suzanne Garofalo (WA)  
39.00
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
55.40
13
Delta Tango / Jessica Schaberg (MD)  
30.50
0
2.40
8
17.00
--
57.90
14
Vermilion / Melissa Zeller (VA)  
30.00
0
20.00
8
0.00
--
58.00
15
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
35.00
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
58.20
16
Korbin / Suzannah Cornue (MD)  
43.00
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
58.20
17
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
52.00
20
4.00
4
0.00
--
80.00
18
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
33.50
40
15.20
0
0.00
--
88.70
19
Parisian / Piper Shepard (MD)  
33.00
40
21.20
4
0.00
--
98.20
20
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
25.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Majestic Falcon / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
32.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
30.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Farside / Isabel Price (VA)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (CO)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
30.00
2
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
31.00
4
Classico Z / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
5
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
6
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
39.00
7
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
8
Rosa / Mark Susol (MD)  
37.00
0
0.40
4
1.00
--
42.40
9
Likewise / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.00
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
50.60
10
Bob / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
32.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.50
11
Indian Summer's Shamus / Elizabeth Dyke (VA)  
32.50
20
2.40
4
0.00
--
58.90
12
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
37.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.00
13
Gatlin(NR) / Ashlynn Reifenrath (WI)  
35.00
20
16.80
4
4.00
--
79.80
14
Liam / Deborah Hunt (VA)  
32.00
20
41.20
4
9.00
--
106.20
15
Sir Bentley / Annie Jones (IA)  
33.50
40
22.80
4
10.00
--
110.30
16
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Bally Patrick Ricardo / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
23.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.00
1
Hastening Opal / Liza Horan (VA)  
24.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
2
Rahav / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.00
4
River Star / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
34.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.20
5
Serra Valley Mr. Wizard / Alexa Henry (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
6
PL Catnip / Glenda Player (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Count Tolstoy / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
42.50
8
Two Terms / Julia Wendell (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
9
Prime Time / Katie Hasse (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
16.00
--
50.50
10
Woodley Park / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
33.50
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
53.90
11
O'Larry / Alison Chubb (PA)  
40.00
0
10.80
4
1.00
--
55.80
12
Razzmatazz / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
43.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
83.50
13
Western Turn / Margaret Nichols (VA)  
42.50
20
35.60
4
8.00
--
110.10
14
Classic Caller(NR) / Samantha MacKenzie (Ontario)  
44.00
60
R
0
1.00
--
R
R
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
50.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Clasiko / Erica McGaurn (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Fresh Raleigh / Anne Page (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Dig A Pony / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
South by Southwest / Katya Spitznagel (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
5
Payday / Rachel Berlage (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
Royal Red / Angela Thomas (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.00
7
Dusty / Leah Backus (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
It's a Girl Thing / Lisa Apted (VA)  
39.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
42.30
9
Pubmaster / Hayley Galloway (VA)  
36.00
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
10
Time For One More / Meredith Kearney (MD)  
40.50
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
63.30
11
the gus bus / Sam Poole (NC)  
49.00
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
69.40
12
Red Dirt Road / Denise Ford (VA)  
43.00
0
30.40
4
2.00
--
79.40
13
Golden Opportunity / Madison Greif (MD)  
37.50
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
He's Well Versed / Ann Bleecker (FL)  
43.50
60
E
36
22.00
--
E
E
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
40.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (Aland)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Madox / Natalie L'Heureux (DE)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
4
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
27.50
0
0.40
0
6.00
--
33.90
5
Rhapsody / Nicole Sebastian (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
36.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
7
Ella GS / Tricia Gordon (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
8
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
23.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
9
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
39.00
0
15.20
0
1.00
--
55.20
10
Victoria II / Sheryl Gallucci (IL)  
40.50
0
42.80
0
13.00
--
96.30
11
Roman / Sandra Ranke (NJ)  
32.50
60
18.00
12
23.00
--
145.50
12
Reginald / Jenn Dolan (MD)  
41.00
80
29.60
0
0.00
--
150.60
13
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
32.50
60
13.20
20
30.00
--
155.70
14
Faith II / Jean Gore (MD)  
40.50
60
E
0
3.00
--
E
E
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
34.00
20
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
36.50
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Celtic Heritage / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
2
Thalia / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.00
3
Legado De Rios / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
29.50
4
Arin's Myst / Catherine Frederick (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
5
Madame X / Rebecca Polan (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
6
Cornerstone Striker / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
7
Blue Devil / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
8
Redmond II / Piper Shepard (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
9
/ Tim Bourke (WV)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
10
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
11
Isbond / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
46.50
12
Cyd Charisse / Julia Wendell (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
55.00
13
Pancho's Pistolero / Marissa Baderschneider (VA)  
33.50
0
26.80
8
4.00
--
72.30
14
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
34.50
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
38.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Santiago / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
32.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
37.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Honorable Judge / Tanya Bevilacqua (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Tuxedo n' Tails / Laura Beebe (MD)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
2
Captain Christopher Mings / Madeline Plaut (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Wind Walker / Jacel Charles (GA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
PROMISE IMA ZIPPER / Kai Bradley (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Fiddler's Choice(NR) / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
39.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
6
Man of Power / Devlin Murphy (NJ)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
7
PL Lucky Regina / Glenda Player (MD)  
41.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.10
8
Baltic Devotion(NR) / Nanette Schumaker (MD)  
34.20
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Cabana Boy / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
50.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Just Do It / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
37.90
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
The New Boss / Kim Russell (PA)  
34.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Northern Lights / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Cobb House Road / Holly Sutherland (WV)  
48.40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Private Benjamin / Emily Arches (MD)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
30.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
30.80
2
Woodlands Magic Cavalier / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Port of Call / Kelly Wallace (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
4
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Tally / Jorgen Olijslager (NJ)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
6
Poseidon's Magic(NR) / Marina Royston(NR)  
36.80
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
47.20
7
Runs With Scissors / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
50.50
8
EE Inch By Inch(NR) / Amber Ludwig(NR)  
51.10
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
57.50
9
/ Skyler Decker (MD)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
10
Zack-a-Rooni(NR) / Grace Fulton (MD)  
43.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
11
Brush Aside / Christine McGrath (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
12
23.00
--
72.90
12
Kilcolgan Prince / Maria Payne (MD)  
32.10
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dare Me / Lori Clement (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Remington(NR) / Leslie Favre (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
2
Cady O'Daly Michael / Alison Bowyer (MD)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
3
Tiptoe With Me / Kathleen Coyle (MD)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
4
Special Dark(NR) / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
38.40
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
44.80
5
Tryst's Dancer / Judith Caffrey (NY)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
6
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
45.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
46.10
7
Sirius(NR) / Nichola Hoffman (NJ)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
8
TeceAnna / Lisa Havilland (MD)  
32.60
0
2.00
4
10.00
--
48.60
9
Devil's Chaos(NR) / Harmony Little (MD)  
37.90
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
52.90
10
Heat Wave / Janet Andres (MD)  
48.40
0
20.80
0
2.00
--
71.20
11
Smarty(NR) / Melissa Smith (MD)  
38.40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Mark Set Go / Linda Cosgrove(NR)  
40.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Whirly Wind Bey(NR) / Cara Beasley (CA)  
43.20
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Miss Sunshine(NR) / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Mrs Bing(NR) / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Diamonds and Pebbles / Sharon White (WV)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Glamour Girl / Hayley Thomas (FL)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
5
Cruising On / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
37.90
0
8.40
0
2.00
--
48.30
6
Herzwind / James Moore (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
49.00
7
Hideaway's Corker / Nicholas Bleiler (PA)  
40.00
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
54.00
8
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
36.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
9
Nuno / Lauren Brown (MD)  
36.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.80
10
The Cornish Kesten / Marissa Baderschneider (VA)  
47.40
40
11.60
24
32.00
--
155.00
11
Chicago Star / Tim Bourke (WV)  
46.30
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE

Back to Index