USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Texas Lions Camp Charity H.T. at Meadowcreek (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Texas Lions Camp Charity H.T. at Meadowcreek (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , T (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
BC Awela Mai / Michael Larsen (MT)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Clever Appeal / Julie Norman (AL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Viva la Dance / Christina Windsor (TX)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Model Te Zeus / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Clifton Rouge / Michael Hannaman (ME)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
6
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
7
Opticus / Morgan Champion (TX)  
30.00
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
56.40
8
Ben There Done That / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
31.00
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
63.00
9
Bid for the Crown / Renee Barnes (TX)  
52.50
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
10
Ronan / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
33.50
40
19.20
4
0.00
--
96.70
11
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (SC)  
52.00
40
22.80
0
4.00
--
118.80
12
Clifton Trooper / Sherri Hampton (TX)  
42.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
/ Elizabeth Pritchard (TX)  
30.00
20
RF
4
7.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Charles in Charge / Audrey Figari (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
Legend Has It / Jordan Laney (TX)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
2
Shamelessly Sassy / Kristen Goodgame (TX)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
3
Em's Curious George / Emily Crews (TX)  
40.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
48.10
4
Tucson / Madison Jaros (AR)  
42.50
20
22.40
4
0.00
--
88.90
5
Lady Godiva / Brianna Kimmet (TX)  
41.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Dazzling Lights / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Tasslehoff Burrfoot / Victoria Tkacs (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
36.00
3
Twix / Erica Swigart (TX)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Quiet Endeavor / Courtney DuBuis (TX)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Juan Bandito / Mihya Weber (TX)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Winning Streak / Amy Haycox (TX)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
7
O'Reilly / Kaitlyn Charles (TX)  
37.00
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Permesso / Sydney Elliott (AL)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Dante / Karen Shull (TX)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Kalamata / Michael Larsen (MT)  
28.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
29.20
3
Pasadena Fling / Laura Allen (TX)  
33.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.30
4
Blackfoots Blue Banshee / Diane Hanrahan (TX)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
36.00
5
Cutters Jet / Rebecca Beaird (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
6
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
7
Flagmount's Crackerjack / Lucy Chalcraft BHSI (TX)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
That'll do / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
37.00
0
3.20
0
1.00
--
41.20
9
Splashpoint / Donna Struke (TX)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
10
Tag U R It / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
42.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.00
11
Res Ipsa Loquitor / Lori Clark (TX)  
41.50
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
50.30
12
Risky Business / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
34.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
13
Aleta NSF / Michael Larsen (MT)  
32.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
McKaulfey's Pearl / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
35.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
One Qtr Ice / Catherine McCall (TX)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Maromero / Nicki Atkinson (TX)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
31.00
2
Consensus / Julie Norman (AL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Cash Us Clyde / Melissa Pruske (TX)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Jubilant / Bethany Kubicki (TX)  
27.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
5
/ Amy Etheridge (TX)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
6
Here Comes The Lady / Patricia Windom (TX)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
43.00
7
Viva la Diva / Matthew Ferguson (TX)  
54.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
8
Just 'N Time(NR) / Denise Fowler (TX)  
41.00
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
61.80
9
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX)  
31.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Much Ado II / Brooke Baker (TX)  
27.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Remark / Jackie Chalk (TX)  
26.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Razzmatazz / bailey moran (TX)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
1
All That Matters(NR) / Julianne Foody (TX)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
38.30
2
Xander Blue / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
San Diego Shaker(NR) / Victoria Garland (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Sport / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Battleground / Jacqueline McCall (TX)  
45.30
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
48.10
6
Walking on Sunshine(NR) / Catherine Garland (TX)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
7
Texas Storm(NR) / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
39.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
79.00
8
Catona / Alison Hardaway (TX)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Panache(NR) / Everett Phillips (AR)  
37.40
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nocturne's Watermark / Erica Beadle (TX)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
29.90
1
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
Little Miss Sunshine / Hannah Corlett (TX)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Ern More Cash(NR) / Jordan Blank (TX)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
4
My Amigo / Ambra Pira (TX)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
5
Kiss My Bud / Braden Anderson(NR)  
36.80
40
27.20
0
0.00
--
104.00
6
RosMel's Brandy / Madeline Freeman (TX)  
36.80
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
artistic epiphany / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
My High Stakes Ante / Elissa Goad (TX)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
2
Belistar / Samantha Wood (TX)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Anchorage / Amanda Esco (TX)  
25.80
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
32.80
4
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Kiss Me Charlie(NR) / Andrea Mower (TX)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
6
Simply Roman / Shannon Baldwin (TX)  
40.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
42.80
7
Joe Spotless MM / Sarah Clark (TX)  
45.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.30
8
Miller Genuine Paint(NR) / Terri Miller(NR)  
46.30
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
59.90
9
[HT] Beginner Novice , BND (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Canadian Mist / Victoria Bennett (TX)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
38.40
1
Rubaiyat / Maegan McGowen (TX)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
2
One for Harry / Felicia Abbott (TX)  
39.50
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
51.10
3
Falconwood's Knight / Esther Dauben (TX)  
36.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.30
4
Imperial Diamond(NR) / Melissa Charles (TX)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
5
On the Fritz / Harli Dollinger (TX)  
40.50
0
20.80
0
2.00
--
63.30
6
Ogato Voador / Laura Haeckel (TX)  
43.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.70
7
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Picante III / Delphine Largeteau (TX)  
24.80
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.00
--
0
0
--
26.80
1
Finale / Karen Shull (TX)  
25.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
29.30
2
Fire and Ice / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
29.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
29.30
3
Sir Oberon / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
29.50
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
29.50
4
Ms. Tilly / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
32.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
32.30
5
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
30.00
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
34.00
6
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
35.00
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
35.00
7
Psychedelic / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
36.50
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
36.50
8
Casper The Friendly Ghost / Kylie Foody (TX)  
37.00
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.00
--
0
0
--
39.00
9
Scout's Honor III / Devon Smith (AR)  
39.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
39.30
10
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
37.80
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.80
--
0
0
--
40.60
11
Ulixes / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
42.80
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.80
12
Blackjack V / Liz Nugent (TX)  
26.00
0
0
0
0
--
20
0.80
--
0
0
--
46.80
13
Rappahannock / Jenny Gholz (TX)  
35.30
0
0
0
0
--
0
8.80
--
4
0
--
48.10
14
Cafe Latte / Jenna Jacobson (FL)  
39.00
0
0
0
0
--
0
9.60
--
4
0
--
52.60
15
Trebuchet II / Margaret Threadgill (TX)  
44.50
0
0
0
0
--
0
8.80
--
0
0
--
53.30
16
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
39.00
0
0
0
0
--
0
14.80
--
0
0
--
53.80
17
Harley No Marking / Larkin Gill (TX)  
45.80
0
0
0
0
--
20
5.20
--
0
0
--
71.00
18
Next Dance / Karen Trout (TX)  
41.50
0
0
0
0
--
40
10.80
--
0
0
--
92.30
19
Fulbrook Silver Moon / Kelly Stanka (TX)  
40.00
0
23.20
0
0
--
0
34.00
--
8
4.00
--
109.20
20
When It Counts / Larkin Gill (TX)  
30.50
0
0
0
0
--
80
28.80
--
4
0
--
143.30
21
Baravus / Alex VanAmburgh (TX)  
43.80
12.00
0
0
0
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
River Trout / Donna Struke (TX)  
31.80
0
0
0
0
--
20
46.80
--
W
W
--
W
W
Kadeaux / Ashley Davis (TX)  
36.50
TE
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index