USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rubicon Farm Fall Horse Trial (Nov 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rubicon Farm Fall Horse Trial (Nov 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
1
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
36.70
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
34.60
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.20
3
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
35.40
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
4
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
40.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
41.60
5
Rickard's Red / Louise Johns (VA)  
35.40
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
43.00
6
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
35.80
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
52.60
7
My Majestic Knight / Gabrielle Shaw (MD)  
49.60
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
65.20
8
Wally the Beerman / Abbey Meyer (WI)  
42.50
20
14.40
0
0.00
--
76.90
9
Ultimate Cachet / Hanna Owens (VA)  
42.10
40
41.60
4
0.00
--
127.70
10
Clifton Peekachu / Claire Kelley (IL)  
26.70
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
33.30
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
27.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
35.10
2
Disgrace / Christy Price (VA)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
3
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
6
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Chequers Macon / Mara Dean (VA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.60
8
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
9
Eclipse / Kevin Keane (PA)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
10
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
35.80
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
11
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
12
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
45.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.40
13
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
47.10
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
50.70
14
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
50.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.80
15
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
45.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
52.20
16
Shadais China Moon / Andrea Manley (NH)  
54.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
62.20
17
Jazz du Torrent / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
52.10
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
64.10
18
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
41.70
20
5.60
0
1.00
--
68.30
19
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
48.30
0
23.60
0
0.00
--
71.90
20
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
42.10
20
20.40
0
2.00
--
84.50
21
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
47.90
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Fine China / Helen Laffitte (SC)  
54.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Wrandels / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
47.50
120
E
4
14.00
--
E
E
Wiplala / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blue Devil / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
30.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
31.20
1
Rokeby Road / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
4
Ally Kilaloo Clover / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
36.30
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
43.10
5
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
36.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.70
6
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
45.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.40
7
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (DE)  
41.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.70
8
Leap of Faith VIII / Amanda Schoemer (MD)  
48.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.30
9
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
40.00
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
54.40
10
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
43.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.80
11
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
44.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
56.20
12
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
40.80
0
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
43.30
60
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
57.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Midas / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
27.90
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
30.30
1
Wilhamina / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Dexter Wong / David Pawlak (VA)  
30.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Rockefeller IV / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
34.20
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Folk Lore / Connor Husain (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Pubmaster / Hayley Galloway (VA)  
39.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
7
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
39.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.20
8
Milestone / Eleanor McCagg (VA)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
9
Virginia Lily / Adriane Alvord (VA)  
40.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
47.20
10
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
24.70
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
47.90
11
Prospect Weaver / Katherine Briggs (VA)  
50.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
12
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
40.50
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
53.30
13
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
38.40
0
1.60
16
0.00
--
56.00
14
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
52.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
64.10
15
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
47.40
0
9.60
8
0.00
--
65.00
16
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
50.00
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
76.80
17
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
39.50
20
9.60
8
0.00
--
77.10
18
West Side Story / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
37.40
80
77.60
8
0.00
--
203.00
19
Marrakesh / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
43.70
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Likoto's Boy / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
37.40
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Walk About / Lisa Malek (VA)  
45.30
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
47.70
HC
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
22.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
22.50
1
Legado De Rios / Boyd Martin (PA)  
24.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.20
2
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
3
Model Cadet / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
25.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.80
4
Memento / Rob Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
22.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
30.10
5
Regalia / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
30.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
30.80
6
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
7
Tweedy Brown / Emma Jones (MD)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
8
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
36.20
9
Midnight Treasure / Melinda Maslin (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
10
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
11
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
12
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
13
Preston / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
37.40
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
49.00
14
Fitting Tribute / Chase Beach (DE)  
47.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.40
15
Nothing More / Rob Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
16
Rugby Road / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
43.70
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
74.50
17
Trailblazer / Jordan Litter (MD)  
39.50
40
14.80
0
0.00
--
94.30
18
Elf / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
51.60
20
18.80
12
0.00
--
102.40
19
Personal Pro / Heather Carlson (CT)  
41.60
20
20.80
12
8.00
--
102.40
20
Muggle / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.10
80
25.20
4
0.00
--
140.30
21
Cautious Venture / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
20.50
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Master Frisky / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
21.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.60
1
Gabriella Rossellini / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
24.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.20
2
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
24.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.20
3
Windsor Station / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
4
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
32.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
33.40
5
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
6
My Combination / Nina Fout (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
7
Braveheart Romeo / Sally Shirley (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
8
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.10
9
Tickled Pink / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
37.40
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
40.20
10
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
32.60
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
40.60
11
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
32.60
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
12
Fast Punch / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
34.70
0
2.80
12
0.00
--
49.50
13
Inspiration / Sharon White (WV)  
29.00
0
6.80
4
10.00
--
49.80
14
Olympic Task / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
38.40
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
52.00
15
Praying Mantis / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
40.00
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
53.60
16
Zack / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
35.30
20
37.20
4
1.00
--
97.50
17
Ottomar / Debbie McCaughtry (PA)  
39.50
20
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Deb's Delight / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.00
20
TE
12
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Chilkat / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
2
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
33.70
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
37.30
3
Taboo II / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Ellorree / Sharon White (WV)  
36.80
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
42.80
6
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
38.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
42.80
7
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.30
8
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
42.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
45.30
9
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (CO)  
36.80
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
47.20
10
Enough Testing / Jennifer Ward (MD)  
39.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
11
Call Mom / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
12
Chokolate's Smooth As Silk / Kaelin Creange (VA)  
44.20
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
52.60
13
Starstruck / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
42.60
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
59.40
14
River Star / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
37.90
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
64.70
15
Cyd Charisse / Julia Wendell (MD)  
40.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
68.00
16
Farside / Isabel Price (VA)  
34.70
20
12.80
8
0.00
--
75.50
17
Slim Jim / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
43.20
0
4.00
20
13.00
--
80.20
18
Django / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
37.90
20
20.80
4
0.00
--
82.70
19
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
eragon / Mary Clare (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Cardinio / dara brandt (VA)  
33.70
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
34.90
3
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
36.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Redmond II / Piper Shepard (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
6
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
7
Mahogany Beauteo / Mary Macklin (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
8
Shall We Dance / Melissa Wong (MD)  
37.90
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
45.90
9
Dolly / Karen Baile (VA)  
43.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
47.20
10
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
39.50
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
51.10
11
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
34.20
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
56.60
12
Borris Minor / Raymond Carter (MD)  
40.00
0
4.40
16
0.00
--
60.40
13
Delta Tango / Jessica Schaberg (MD)  
33.70
20
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
34.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Stuart / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
37.40
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.20
HC
Izabella / Leslie Mintz (VA)  
41.60
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
No Applause? / Richard Hagen (MD)  
39.00
--
--
8
TE
--
TE
TE
Idealized / Curran Simpson (MD)  
44.20
--
--
4
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
25.30
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
29.70
1
Petey / Michael Tansey (NJ)  
32.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
36.80
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
44.00
3
Teddy O'Brien / dara brandt (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
4
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
42.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
45.80
5
Ohhh Riley / Sara Davidson (DC)  
43.70
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
47.30
6
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
45.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
48.20
7
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
34.20
0
6.40
8
1.00
--
49.60
8
Facsimile / Grace Fowler (VA)  
42.60
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
54.20
9
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
51.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.10
10
Majestic Falcon / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
45.30
0
4.80
4
1.00
--
55.10
11
Blink He's Gone / Erin Durst (WV)  
37.90
0
9.60
12
0.00
--
59.50
12
Orange Pekoe / Katie Davis (VA)  
47.40
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
64.20
13
Jumpin' John / Pamela Milner (VA)  
39.00
20
6.80
4
0.00
--
69.80
14
Pancho's Pistolero / Marissa Baderschneider (VA)  
44.70
0
12.80
16
0.00
--
73.50
15
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
32.10
20
24.80
0
0.00
--
76.90
16
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
42.10
20
14.40
4
0.00
--
80.50
17
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
37.40
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
47.40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Clifton Luxor / Hayleigh Royston (VA)  
35.30
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
McCuan Civil Liberty / Susan Southard (VA)  
34.20
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Centaur / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Simon / Megan Young (VA)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
2
Hot Redhead / Hannah Lutz (VA)  
26.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.80
3
Duane's Country / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
Go Mon Go / Francis Rowe (VA)  
31.10
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
Lionheart / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Just Plain Joe / Jamie Farah (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Bright Star / Caroline Fout (VA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
8
The Cobbler's Son / Mica Kane (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
9
Manhatten Peanutz / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
44.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
47.10
10
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
30.50
20
4.40
0
0.00
--
54.90
11
First Edition / Courtney Bryant (PA)  
37.90
20
10.00
8
0.00
--
75.90
12
He's Well Versed / AnnLouise Bleecker (FL)  
39.00
40
17.20
8
2.00
--
106.20
13
/ Caitlin McCully (MD)  
52.10
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiger Lily / Alexa Easton (MD)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Purr / Caroline Minchew (VA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
2
Tatanka / Michaela Yowaiski (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
3
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
33.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.10
4
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
5
FMF Lucinda II / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
6
Filey / Sarah Stayer (MD)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
7
Shades of Grey / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
8
Eliza Doolittle / Erin Miller (VA)  
42.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
44.20
9
Sky's The Limit / Camryn Long (MD)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
10
Bob / Meredith Kearney (MD)  
33.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.70
11
Golden Opportunity / Madison Greif (MD)  
39.00
20
2.00
0
0.00
--
61.00
12
Liberty Bell / Maxine Preston (MI)  
46.30
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
66.70
13
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
26.80
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Witch One / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
35.30
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa DeHart (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Lucky Devil / Shannon O'Roark (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
3
/ Sarah Griffith (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
4
Clive / Laura Holloway (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (Aland)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
6
Peter Panther / Audra Spouse (VA)  
40.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
41.60
7
The Mighty Quinn IV / Aurora Curran (MA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
42.80
8
Stella Artois / Wendy Owens (VA)  
41.60
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
48.40
9
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
9.00
--
54.90
10
Mariah's Top Dollar / April Johns (MD)  
36.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.30
11
Port O Call / Julia Reynolds (VA)  
34.70
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
62.30
12
Bud Wilmanns / Tom Gutierrez (MD)  
38.40
0
14.00
12
0.00
--
64.40
13
Play the Odds / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
HC
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rave Review / Beth Mueller (MD)  
23.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.70
1
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
SPLIT THE DIFFERENCE / Dana Voorhees (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
33.70
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Irish Hero / Leslie Page (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
As You Wish WF / Eleanor Rawle (PA)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
7
Child's Play / Jennifer Clouser (PA)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
8
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
37.40
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
47.00
9
Paramour / Anne Mitchell (VA)  
32.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.10
10
Divine Comedy / Jessica Keating (VA)  
32.60
20
10.80
8
0.00
--
71.40
11
Raconteur D / Kristen Burgers (VA)  
29.00
80
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Valentina / Robyn Harter (VA)  
49.50
0
RF
12
40.00
--
RF
RF
Heart Throb / Beth Honcharski (PA)  
39.50
80
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Burton / Mary Alice Brown (MD)  
42.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
25.80
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
32.20
HC
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chasing Dreams / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
22.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.10
1
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Herzwind / James Moore (VA)  
24.70
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
31.50
3
Zoom Zoom / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Charla / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
5
Diamonds and Pebbles / Sharon White (WV)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
6
Back In A Flash / Dawn Beach (DE)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
7
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
8
Andor / Christy Price (VA)  
30.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
35.20
9
Sweet Talk / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
10
Natalie Rose / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
11
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
12
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
37.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
39.10
13
Hot Tamale Train / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
14
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.60
15
R. Huey / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
37.90
0
2.40
0
6.00
--
46.30
16
Melody / Sharon White (WV)  
30.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
17
The Tin Man / Cary Chavis (VA)  
34.70
20
6.00
4
0.00
--
64.70
18
Twice The Spice / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
38.40
60
0.40
0
0.00
--
98.80
19
Mr Moose / Curran Simpson (MD)  
37.90
120
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catwalk / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
2
Jamieson / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
3
Holyfield / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
25.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.80
4
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
5
Prime Time / Katie Hasse (VA)  
27.90
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
30.70
6
Diligence / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
7
Touchstone Tuxedo / Paula Horne (VA)  
28.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.40
8
Cava / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
9
Precious Gift / Lourdes Peralta (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
10
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
11
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.00
12
Dragonfly / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
13
F.I.S. Almighty Bruce / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
37.90
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.90
14
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
15
Comstock Pearl / Katie Hasse (VA)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
16
Last Verdict / Sara Siegel (MD)  
40.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
45.60
17
The Devil's Mariner / Sarah Baker (NC)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
18
Cosmic Jive / Petra Groat (VA)  
42.60
40
10.00
0
0.00
--
92.60
19
Merrie Woode / Angela Bailey (MD)  
50.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Julia / Margaret Dupler (VA)  
22.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
26.60
1
Winchester(NR) / Sally Muncy(NR)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Glory Be / Elyse Gonyo (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Handsome(NR) / Leslie Gottesman (VA)  
31.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Quick Passage(NR) / Leigh Wood (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
5
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
35.80
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
36.60
6
Taylor's Cede / Luba Abrams(NR)  
32.10
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
36.90
7
Soren / Mieke Swanson (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Maggie VI / Joy Hill (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
9
Bear With Me / Susan Lauffer (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
51.00
10
Mr. Magoo / Elizabeth Hafner (DC)  
40.00
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
56.80
11
High Noon / Marci Welsh (VA)  
23.70
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
59.30
12
What's on Tap / Lisa Hannan (VA)  
47.90
0
8.40
0
9.00
--
65.30
13
Anita(NR) / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
21.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.10
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Atticus / Emily Dunn (VA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Tropical Image / Haley Loving (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
2
Mark Me First / Rachael Best (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Justawee Work of Art / Mackenzie Fisk(NR)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Sabrina(NR) / Paige Fikac(NR)  
43.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
47.70
5
Sounds of Thunder(NR) / Sydney Solomon (MD)  
40.50
0
4.00
0
4.00
--
48.50
6
Kentucky Silver(NR) / Mary Margaret Holden(NR)  
41.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.60
7
Whatever It Takes / Samantha Booth (VA)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
8
Dorito Cooler Ranch(NR) / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
48.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
68.40
9
Confetti(NR) / Ellie Carrier(NR)  
41.10
60
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
The Robber Baron / Nathaniel Cousins (PA)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
HC
Jazzy Zone(NR) / Kelli Fairbanks(NR)  
40.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
/ Skyler Decker (MD)  
33.20
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lord Ivanhoe / Kristen Parris (MD)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Boston No Sox / Jennifer Wolz (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Marble Arch / Helen Brettell (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Shenanigans / Tricia Tripp (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Summerduck(NR) / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
5
Grubby Soldier / Kate Carey (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
6
Doug(NR) / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
39.10
7
Sullivan(NR) / Autumn McCullough (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
8
Six Pack Sam(NR) / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
39.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.40
9
Kent's Baron Von Strudel(NR) / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Anthracite / Jenna Alwine (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
11
Noble Maiden(NR) / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
12
Nocello(NR) / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
28.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.40
13
Razor Sharp Star / Victoria Gray (MD)  
36.80
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
50.80
14
Itchy Garrett(NR) / Kate Carey (VA)  
33.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
15
Tuxedo n' Tails / Laura Beebe (MD)  
49.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
54.30
16
Been Patient(NR) / Laura Mullane (NM)  
40.00
0
5.20
0
13.00
--
58.20
17
Clip Art / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
31.60
20
7.20
4
0.00
--
62.80
18
Black Tie Optional(NR) / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
36.80
0
20.00
4
5.00
--
65.80
19
Macadam Road(NR) / Laura Knight (VA)  
40.00
0
22.00
4
24.00
--
90.00
20
Argamak / Suzanne Musgrave (VA)  
34.70
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Moonshine(NR) / Lee DiGangi (VA)  
39.50
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Naughty / Robyn Jansen (VA)  
37.90
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index