USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Fall H.T. (Nov 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Fall H.T. (Nov 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dakshina Kalika / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Pony O'Ryan / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Too Cool / Barbara Fraley (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Bunowen / Nikki Lendl (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
La Fleur Elite / George Lambros Jr. (GA)  
41.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
41.90
5
Novice Orsa / Mackenzie Hardy (FL)  
41.50
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
51.10
6
Elite Sterntaler / Morgan Riley (SC)  
34.50
20
0.00
4
2.00
--
60.50
7
Funny Bone / Courtney Sherbine (FL)  
49.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
77.50
8
Just The Two Of Us / Vicki Ferros (TX)  
45.50
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
English Toffee / Jenna Brown(NR)  
42.50
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kozmo / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Bailey / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Ringwood Deacon / Paul Pizza (MA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
37.00
3
Four Ways To Dash / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Tammany's Playgirl / Leyna Merrill (FL)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
Esquire(NR) / Denise Rath (PA)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
6
Swingalittle / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
29.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
7
Satan / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
46.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
66.50
8
Flight School / Jessica Brack (KS)  
31.50
40
1.20
0
0.00
--
72.70
9
Missy(NR) / August McWhirter (AL)  
45.00
60
12.80
0
0.00
--
117.80
10
Kali(NR) / Kodie Carpenter (AL)  
44.00
20
85.20
W
W
--
W
W
Likely Story(NR) / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
46.00
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Graduate / Elizabeth Barron (FL)  
32.10
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
37.70
1
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
Oberon IV / Rebecca Barron (FL)  
31.00
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
3
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
35.90
0
6.80
0
3.00
--
45.70
4
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
40.00
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
48.80
5
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
40.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
48.80
6
One2one / Diana Brown (TX)  
40.70
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
50.70
7
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
46.60
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
51.00
8
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
52.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.40
9
Westerly / Charles Plumb (NC)  
45.20
0
7.20
0
4.00
--
56.40
10
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
44.80
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
11
Wade and Tay / Kimberly Keeton DVM (GA)  
51.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , NH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
S2K / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Battle Plan / Dean Graham (FL)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
3
Vaquero III / Melissa Glantz MD (FL)  
31.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.60
4
Finnegan / Bailey Jones (AL)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
49.80
5
Caleb VI / Ginny Bryson (GA)  
36.30
0
5.20
12
0.00
--
53.50
6
Dm Justified Pride / Janet Andrews (FL)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
58.20
7
Impressively Done / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
36.30
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
59.10
8
Fleishman / Rebecca Barron (FL)  
31.60
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mergers and Acquisitions / Meghann Moe (TN)  
39.50
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , NR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Dixie Darlin / Whitfield Broughton (AL)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Riverwalk / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
29.50
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
42.30
2
Jumping Zach Flash / Peri Lambros (GA)  
36.80
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
44.00
3
Artistic / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
35.30
0
12.00
8
0.00
--
55.30
4
Jekyll Isle(NR) / Emma Rafuse(NR)  
34.70
60
0.00
8
0.00
--
102.70
5
Wachovia / Marguerite Love (FL)  
39.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ramataas / Brooke Fravel (FL)  
32.10
20.00
7.60
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No More Rocks / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
No Malarkey / Denise Rath (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
Shenandoah / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
3
Trelane / Pamela Wood (FL)  
37.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Double Dutch / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
30.50
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
66.10
5
Artisan's Mark / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
29.00
20
22.80
0
0.00
--
71.80
6
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
26.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
32.30
1
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
Rolex(NR) / Christian Bennett(NR)  
38.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.20
3
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
42.10
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
46.10
4
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
39.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.20
5
Irish Dreams / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
44.20
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
51.80
6
Sambucca / Libby Head (GA)  
43.30
0
13.60
8
10.00
--
74.90
7
Telegram Sam / Lucy Tudor (FL)  
45.80
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughan Glen / Clark Montgomery (GA)  
32.90
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Cosmic Diamond / Janet Andrews (FL)  
34.20
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.20
2
Five Ring's Little Luck / Kyle Carter (FL)  
33.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.80
3
Chances Are / Kyle Carter (FL)  
35.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Mystic Sailor / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
Prisma JMen / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
32.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
6
Soldier Of Truth / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
7
Pagan's Rebel / Charles Plumb (NC)  
41.70
0
4.40
0
1.00
--
47.10
8
Secret Heart Throb / Christine Grant (PA)  
43.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.80
9
Dios / Peter Atkins (FL)  
39.20
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
54.00
10
I'm A Ruby / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
55.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
60.20
11
Hyperlite / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
35.80
0
12.40
16
0.00
--
64.20
12
Chant de Destin / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
34.60
40
14.80
4
1.00
--
94.40
13
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
31.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
Snap Shot / Janet Andrews (FL)  
35.80
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
43.40
2
Bombay Sapphire II / Rebecca von Schweinitz (SC)  
41.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.30
3
Clifton Jackaroo / John Kelly (FL)  
45.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
50.40
4
Universe / Jessica Montgomery (GA)  
40.80
0
7.60
4
2.00
--
54.40
5
Minuteman / Allison Gaskin (NC)  
41.30
0
24.40
0
1.00
--
66.70
6
Running Wolfe / Emily Dufort (TX)  
47.10
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
67.50
7
Chatsworth House / Elizabeth Weber (FL)  
42.10
20
5.20
4
0.00
--
71.30
8
Limerick / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
43.30
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (GA)  
40.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Absolut V / Erin Flynn (GA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
1
nations recount / Peter Atkins (FL)  
29.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.50
2
Lacy's Best One / Robin Barr (FL)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
3
Strong Current / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
4
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
5
Corinthian Spirit / Denise Rath (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
50.10
6
Mullentine(NR) / Claire Roper(NR)  
48.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.40
7
Catalina / Coren Morgan (VA)  
29.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.00
8
Abydos / Rachel Klass (CT)  
45.80
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
57.00
9
PAST DUE / Alexandra Livengood (FL)  
53.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.20
10
Illiad / Christine Grant (PA)  
46.80
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
58.00
11
Rare Occurance / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
47.40
20
17.20
4
0.00
--
88.60
12
Training , TH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fritz / Dean Graham (FL)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Bosphorus / Meg Morgan (GA)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
2
Smart Bomb / Samantha Taylor (FL)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
GarryNdruig Albie / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
4
Nuance / Mary Atkins Hunt (AL)  
43.70
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
52.90
5
Vocalist / Dean Graham (FL)  
24.70
20
6.00
4
0.00
--
54.70
6
Show Your Cards / Samantha Taylor (FL)  
45.30
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
67.30
7
Bagheera / Kodie Carpenter (AL)  
36.80
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Touching Moment / Traudi Miller-Moss (FL)  
46.30
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL)  
39.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Jack's Irish Z(NR) / Katlyn Hewson(NR)  
39.00
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Training , TR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rudolfo / Allison Mickler (AL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
1
Big Time / Jill Bobel (FL)  
37.90
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Ringwood O'Dea / Nobie Cannon (MS)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
3
Poetry In Motion / Aimee Roberts (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
4
Webster / Susan Gray (FL)  
40.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
47.60
5
De Revé / Katherine Kratina (FL)  
45.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.80
6
Chesterland's Knockout / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
37.40
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
51.40
7
Fuzzy / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
42.10
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
54.90
8
Pine Alley / Emily Carey (FL)  
39.50
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
56.70
9
Whimsical / Amelia Ebhardt (FL)  
38.40
0
6.40
12
0.00
--
56.80
10
Heir Apparent / Casey Osborne (FL)  
45.80
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
59.80
11
Brewster O'Malley / Stephanie Shepherd (OH)  
46.30
20
10.80
4
0.00
--
81.10
12
Roman / Devan Cottrell (GA)  
35.30
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Wild Honour / Megan Stauch (SC)  
42.10
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chasing the Music / Kerry Tracey (GA)  
38.40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
38.40
1
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
37.90
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0.00
--
41.90
2
/ Katherine Wimberly (FL)  
44.70
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0.00
--
44.70
3
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
42.10
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0.00
--
50.10
4
Scotland Yard / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
31.10
0
0
0
0
--
20
0.80
--
8
0.00
--
59.90
5
Charlestar / Alexandra Smallpage (MN)  
37.40
0
0
0
0
--
20
4.80
--
0
0.00
--
62.20
6

Back to Index