USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs Three-Day Event & H.T. (Oct 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs Three-Day Event & H.T. (Oct 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
40.3
0
0
0
0
--
40.30
2
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
37.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
42.00
3
Beaujolais Nouveau / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
35.9
0
3.6
4
0
--
43.50
4
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
34.8
0
8.8
0
0
--
43.60
5
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
6
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
37.9
0
2.4
8
0
--
48.30
7
Paddy Winkler Lad / Natascha Eickert (WA)  
40.3
0
4.8
4
0
--
49.10
8
Tasman Sea(NR) /  
42.4
0
4.8
0
3
--
50.20
9
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
43.5
0
14.4
12
0
--
69.90
10
Oscar of Penzance / Earl McFall (CA)  
39
20
7.2
4
0
--
70.20
11
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
37.6
20
5.2
12
0
--
74.80
12
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
41.7
40
22.8
0
0
--
104.50
13
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
31.4
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
35.5
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Novice , JNR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Romina Powers / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
All Riled Up / Hayley Sullivan (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Tickle Me Tango / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Stonybrook Bally Blue / Alyssa Billys (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
6
Born Lucky / Ellen Ziegler (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
7
Thomas / Jerica Coert (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
8
Sebter Sinn / Alyson Taylor (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
9
Arctic Grey / Hannah Manning-Alsop (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
10
Cue The Camera / keelari mauzy (CA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
11
Edmond Brady / Derek Chang (CA)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
12
William / Neely Ashley (CA)  
50.5
0
0
4
0
--
54.50
13
Sweet Pea V / Simone van Ommeren (CA)  
34.2
40
0
12
7
--
93.20
14
Wrigley's Big Red / Kelly McCann (CA)  
43.2
60
0
0
0
--
103.20
15
Chocolate Rocket Man / Erin Caputo (CA)  
31.6
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
46.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Jagstar / Danielle Raty (CA)  
39.5
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Novice , NH (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Artesian / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Green Card / Danielle Casalett (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Automatic Loveletter / Marley Wesson (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Sir Maxximus / Maya Black (WA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Raquel / Julie Bagby (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
6
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
7
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
34.7
0
0
0
3
--
37.70
8
Good Friday / Tom Angle (NM)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
9
Goleeta(NR) / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
10
Persapolis SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
33.2
0
5.2
0
0
--
38.40
11
HS Pik-Sure Perfect / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
12
Back Stage Pass / Natascha Eickert (WA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
13
Bon Vivant / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
34.2
0
0
12
0
--
46.20
14
Kaos Reins / Erin Murphy (CA)  
45.8
0
0
4
2
--
51.80
15
Phoenix Internationale Leo / Carrie Hopper (WA)  
39.5
20
0
8
3
--
70.50
16
Reversal of Fortune / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
36.8
0
0
20
18
--
74.80
17
Oliver / Meg Gould (CA)  
37.9
40
10
0
0
--
87.90
18
/ Nedra Vincent (CA)  
36.8
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Sonny / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
35.3
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Elfenwind / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
34.2
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
obsidian / sandra williams (CA)  
32.6
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
FDF Cory / Kendra Robison (NV)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Nautica / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Benchmark / Kimberley Low (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Bravado / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
5
Uptown Girl III / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
6
Rolex IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Facile / Auburn Excell (CA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
8
YHF Starstruck / Marc Grandia (WA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
9
Eagle Scout / sandra williams (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
10
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
33.7
0
0
12
0
--
45.70
11
Uphoria / Tory Smith (CA)  
34.7
0
0
4
7
--
45.70
12
Sky Captain / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
34.7
0
0
12
0
--
46.70
13
Hide and Seeker / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
34.7
20
0
4
0
--
58.70
14
Cowboy Up / Lindsey Comstock (ID)  
54.2
0
0
4
1
--
59.20
15
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
51.1
0
10.4
0
0
--
61.50
16
Sunset Sonata / Shannon Brocar (CA)  
41.1
40
0
4
0
--
85.10
17
Bill's Midnight Magic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
36.8
0
23.2
4
25
--
89.00
18
Athens IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
35.3
60
10.4
4
7
--
116.70
19
Apollo's Double / Lindsey Comstock (ID)  
51.6
60
14.4
4
0
--
130.00
20
Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Pick Pocket II / Polly Lychee (CO)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Pink Lady / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
On Tour / Julie Boyer (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Baccarat's Carrera / Heather Brown (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
7
Pandora / Valli Bowman (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Irish Smoke / Molly Talla (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Silver Spring / Laura Werner (KY)  
37.4
0
1.2
4
0
--
42.60
10
/ Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
11
Boadicea / Suze Knipe (CA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
12
Maxs Favorite / Lucy Lippon (AZ)  
34.7
0
0
12
2
--
48.70
13
Uptown Girl / Jennifer Green (CA)  
37.4
20
4.8
0
0
--
62.20
14
Spot Treatment / Terri Schulte (AZ)  
42.1
0
0
4
19
--
65.10
15
Bang On / Catherine Cummins (CA)  
43.2
0
0
4
21
--
68.20
16
Miss Skyla / Lara Mac (CA)  
47.9
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Novice , SNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wave Edition / Kim Spero (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
1
Two Timing Tommy / Meg Gould (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Champagne Charly / Thamar Draper (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Bugs Snow Man / Bonnie Lind (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
4
Fare Sailing / Julie Pawlak (CO)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
5
Snowy's Olivia / Cindy Camlin (WA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
6
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
7
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
38.4
0
0
4
1
--
43.40
8
Tropical Sky(NR) / Erin Eulberg (CA)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
9
Red Bolt / Patty Taylor (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
3
--
44.60
10
Lou Lou Catchou / Jen Boulden (CA)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
11
Taylor Made / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
51.1
0
0
0
0
--
51.10
12
Tia / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
56.3
0
0
4
0
--
60.30
13
Sofia Dolce / Hannah Jarvis (CA)  
41.1
20
0
4
0
--
65.10
14
Chocolat / Sara Katleman (CA)  
43.2
60
1.2
4
0
--
108.40
15
All In / Roberta Zajac (CA)  
38.4
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Sienna / Michael Morris (CA)  
44.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Amelia / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
2
The Aviator / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
33.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
34.20
3
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
30
0
1.6
4
0
--
35.60
4
Parker / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
34.6
0
3.2
0
0
--
37.80
5
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
38.3
0
0
0
0
--
38.30
6
Amstel / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
35.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.40
7
Dantonesque / Kayla Bird (WV)  
32.1
0
0.4
8
0
--
40.50
8
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
37.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
9
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
35.8
0
4.4
0
3
--
43.20
10
Coup D'Etat / John Michael Durr (CA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
11
Sportsfield Oliver / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
34.2
0
5.6
4
1
--
44.80
12
C.S.I. / Tamra Smith (CA)  
35
0
2.4
8
0
--
45.40
13
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
43.3
0
2.8
4
1
--
51.10
14
Xena Warrior Princess III / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
39.2
0
0.8
12
0
--
52.00
15
Virtuoso / Gina Economou (CA)  
39.6
0
8.4
4
0
--
52.00
16
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
43.8
0
4.4
4
0
--
52.20
17
Litoral / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
41.7
0
4.4
8
0
--
54.10
18
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
40.4
0
14.4
0
0
--
54.80
19
Lahaina / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
43.3
0
7.6
4
0
--
54.90
20
Amira / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
41.7
0
13.6
0
0
--
55.30
21
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
31.3
20
5.2
0
0
--
56.50
22
Running Rebel / Liz Hall (CA)  
44.2
0
15.2
0
0
--
59.40
23
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
41.7
0
3.6
16
3
--
64.30
24
Quinn The Eskimo / Lisa Loeb (WA)  
40.8
20
8.4
4
7
--
80.20
25
Ms. Abby / Gina Miles (CA)  
41.7
20
14.8
4
0
--
80.50
26
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
36.7
20
26.8
0
0
--
83.50
27
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
44.2
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
33.8
0
0
0
0
--
33.80
1
Marco Polo III / Jade Breno (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
2
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
3
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
29.6
0
0
8
0
--
37.60
4
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
33.3
0
5.6
0
0
--
38.90
5
Biscotty / Samantha Valentine (NV)  
35.4
0
0
4
0
--
39.40
6
Ringmoylan / Kate Erickson (MA)  
39.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
40.00
7
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
35
0
4
4
0
--
43.00
8
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
37.1
0
0
4
3
--
44.10
9
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
10
Prince William / Kate Poulos (CA)  
43.3
0
0
4
0
--
47.30
11
Perfectly Possible / Willow McEvoy (CA)  
37.1
0
3.6
8
0
--
48.70
12
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
45.4
0
0
4
0
--
49.40
13
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
35.8
0
4
4
9
--
52.80
14
Pretty in Pink / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
40
0
5.2
8
0
--
53.20
15
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
39.6
0
26
4
0
--
69.60
16
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
45.8
20
12
8
0
--
85.80
17
NVR Peter The Great / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
45.4
20
20
4
0
--
89.40
18
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
40.4
80
73.2
0
0
--
193.60
19
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
48.3
R
R
0
3
--
R
R
Tasman Z / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
42.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Training , JTR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kaptain Jak / Gabriella Schlesinger-James (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
1
Beauty / Victoria Speck (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
2
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Gibson on the Rocks / sylvie lauzon (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
4
Calistoga / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
5
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
6
Bucephalus III / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
7
Peter Pan / Michanna Webb (CA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
8
Renegade / Lindsey Payne (CA)  
39.5
0
0
12
0
--
51.50
9
Sure Shot / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
36.3
0
0
20
3
--
59.30
10
Airborne Illusion / Haley Abbett (CA)  
33.7
20
0
12
0
--
65.70
11
Seamus IV / Michelle Eld (ID)  
34.7
0
8
8
20
--
70.70
12
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
40
60
0.4
0
0
--
100.40
13
Legacy / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
45.8
20
0
28
25
--
118.80
14
Lyrical / Claire Parker (TX)  
38.4
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Kilpatrick / Lucy Lippon (AZ)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
Playin' It Cool / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Irish Lux / Molly Talla (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Razzle Dazzle / Samantha Davis (UT)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
6
Diego / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
7
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
8
Indian Summer / Dale Woolsey (UT)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Lira / Claudia Morgan (WA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
10
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (ID)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
11
Nizhoni nMoon / Madison Webb (UT)  
41.1
0
2.8
4
0
--
47.90
12
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
38.4
0
0
12
0
--
50.40
13
/ Erin Spohr (CA)  
38.4
20
6.4
0
0
--
64.80
14
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
31.6
20
0
16
17
--
84.60
15
McFly / Erin McPherson (WA)  
36.3
40
29.2
0
0
--
105.50
16
Betterton / Loreen Kay (VA)  
31.1
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Training , STR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Candy / paul swart (OR)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
1
Branaghan / Susan Goodman (AZ)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Sharp Marc / Jillian Jones (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Weatherspoon / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
/ Elizabeth Bennett (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
5
Endless Courage / Katie Lawrence (CA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
6
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
7
Gringosch / Kara Kask (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
8
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
44.7
0
1.2
0
0
--
45.90
9
Remington III / Eleni Lemberis (CA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
10
Kingsman / Jenny Lantz (MT)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
11
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
12
Loyalty Counts / Michael Mehner (CA)  
32.6
40
0
0
0
--
72.60
13
Oliver XXIV / Amber Tarrac (CA)  
61.1
0
0
12
0
--
73.10
14
Twiggy / Jenna DeYoung (CA)  
45.8
R
R
8
1
--
R
R
Training , TH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Zynnia / Marc Grandia (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
FDF Bet On Me / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
4
Rubiginous / Kelly Prather (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Genuine / Gina Miles (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
6
Finnegan's Wake / Danielle Downing (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
7
Ayita / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
8
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
35.3
0
0
8
0
--
43.30
9
Mac Attack / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
10
Independently Happy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
35.8
0
0
12
0
--
47.80
11
Rio Listo / Lindsey Comstock (ID)  
60
60
74
28
0
--
222.00
12
Lady Laptop / Erin Spohr (CA)  
33.2
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
3-Day 1-Star , CC1*w/o (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clark Kent / Tamra Smith (CA)  
54.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
54.70
1
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
57.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
57.20
2
Stormont / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
55.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
0
0
--
57.20
3
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
60.20
4
Balabooga Brawley / Molly Totten (CA)  
56.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
60.90
5
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
47.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
6
--
61.80
6
Kiss The Sky / Erin McPherson (WA)  
59.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
63.40
7
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
63.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
67.10
8
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
47.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
20
0
--
67.50
9
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
58.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
70.40
10
KS Priceless(NR) / Shannon Thompson (British Columbia)  
64.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
72.40
11
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
65
--
--
0
--
--
0
14
--
0
1
--
80.00
12
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
60
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
24
0
--
84.00
13
Arian / Maggie Rollert (CO)  
78.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
4
--
90.80
14
Kilkenny Gold / Auburn Excell (CA)  
71.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
19.6
--
8
0
--
99.50
15
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
61.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
0.8
--
16
6
--
104.00
16
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
50.9
--
--
0
--
--
60
12.8
--
4
0
--
127.70
17
Whitaker / Randie Waldman (CA)  
56.6
--
--
0
--
--
60
70
--
4
0
--
190.60
18
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
55.9
--
--
0
--
--
20
2
--
0
R
--
R
R
Chummin / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
51.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Kennycourt Gambler / Kevin Kress (CA)  
65.6
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Yuri Zhivago(NR) / Sabrina Levere (WA)  
65.9
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
40.00
1
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
52.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.50
2
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
60
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
64.00
3
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
60.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
68.90
4
Savoy Six / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
64.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
72.40
5
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
64.1
0
9.6
0
0
--
0
5.6
--
8
0
--
87.30
6
Vinny Can Go / Ruth Bley (CA)  
62.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
40
10
--
112.80
7
UBet / Gillian Webster (CO)  
83.4
36
0
0
0
--
40
21.6
--
4
0
--
185.00
8
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
70
0
0
0
0
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
49.1
0
0
0
0
--
40
11.6
--
0
E
--
E
E
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
55.6
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Corner Street / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
46.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
54.70
1
Bubbles at Bricky / Tamra Smith (CA)  
47.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
55.50
2
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
57.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
57.20
3
Look Sweet / David Koss (FL)  
46.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
58.90
4
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
57.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
61.50
5
Just Jealous / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
48.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
64.90
6
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
65.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
65.30
7
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
50
--
--
0
--
--
0
12
--
4
0
--
66.00
8
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
55
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.6
--
4
0
--
70.60
9
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
61.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
7.2
--
16
0
--
84.60
10
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
57.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
6.8
--
0
0
--
84.60
11
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
58.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
14
--
0
0
--
92.60
12
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
60.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
6.4
--
8
0
--
95.00
13
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
20
--
8
0
--
100.20
14
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
60.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
12.4
--
16
0
--
109.00
15
Waimea Bay(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
60.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
23.6
--
8
0
--
112.20
16
Tessa(NR) / Caroline Smith(NR)  
61.4
--
--
0
--
--
40
20.4
--
0
0
--
121.80
17
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
56.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
58.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Renegade Reno / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
53.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.2
--
W
W
--
W
W
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
50
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Udealer / Anna Collier (WA)  
59.4
--
--
0
--
--
TE
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
3-Day Training , T3DA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
30.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
30.10
1
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
34.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
34.80
2
Mandalay Bay / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
35.40
3
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
36.70
4
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
38.20
5
Hockey Pro / Erin Murphy (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
40.30
6
Kansas City / Addison Johnson (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
41.40
7
Hark / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
1.6
--
4
0
--
44.30
8
Emmie Lou / Piper Leddick (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.8
--
4
0
--
45.10
9
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
49.60
10
Fleeceworks Starlight / Whitney Wilson (CA)  
45.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
0
8.8
--
0
0
--
56.00
11
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
12
0
--
66.50
12
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
20
9.2
--
0
0
--
70.30
13
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
20
22
--
0
0
--
80.70
14
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
39.8
0
0
0
0
--
20
6.8
--
16
0
--
82.60
15
Meads Traveler / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
80
0
--
12
0
--
127.00
16
Lunaria Mystika / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
32.1
0
W
W
W
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Sixpence / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
41.4
0
W
W
W
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Happy Go Lucky III / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
TE
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
34
19
0
0
0
--
0
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
3-Day Training , T3DB (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
29.50
1
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.4
--
0
0
--
34.00
2
Learning To Fly / Tristen Weltner DVM (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
35.60
3
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.40
4
Irish Beau / Sarah McKeon (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.90
5
Say It Again / Jill Jamison (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
38.50
6
Bridget / Vicky Koss (ID)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
38.50
7
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
40.50
8
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
45.60
9
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.4
--
4
0
--
45.90
10
Yo La Tengo / Sarah Berry (CA)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
50.90
11
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
5.6
--
4
0
--
52.20
12
Rainier II / Judi Stewart (CA)  
38.7
0
0
20
0
--
0
1.6
--
0
0
--
60.30
13
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
31.4
0
0
0
0
--
20
9.6
--
0
0
--
61.00
14
Bridon Beale Street / Connie Arthur (CA)  
41.6
14
0
0
0
--
0
3.2
--
4
0
--
62.80
15
All Business II / Kathleen Murphy (CA)  
46.6
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
66.60
16
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
47.1
0
0
0
0
--
20
4
--
4
0
--
75.10
17
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
20
7.2
--
4
11
--
76.20
18
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Sue Church (CA)  
34.3
8
0
0
49
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
95.30
19
Ready To Rhumba / Sandra Johnson (CA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
40
13.2
--
0
0
--
97.70
20
Ms. Bond / Teri Coombs (CA)  
36.6
70
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
114.60
21
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
43.7
0
0
20
0
--
0
104.4
--
0
0
--
168.10
22
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
80
40
--
8
0
--
169.10
23
Spell Check / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
36.9
71
22.4
60
0
--
40
34.4
--
4
2
--
270.70
24
Shorty / Polly Walker (CA)  
E
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index