USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. and C.T. (Oct 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. and C.T. (Oct 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Obewon / Michelle Hanf (CA)  
49.3
0
0
8
0
--
57.30
1
Logan / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
35.6
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
38.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
40.4
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Coup D'Etat / John Michael Durr (CA)  
42.2
0
5.2
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tradewinds / Summer Lester (CA)  
42.2
0
7.6
4
0
--
53.80
1
Winchester / Camille Powell (CA)  
47
0
0
8
0
--
55.00
2
V.E. Nikolaus / Stefanie Kral (CA)  
43
0
14.4
4
0
--
61.40
3
Oso Proudly / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
48.5
0
11.2
4
0
--
63.70
4
Shelter Harbor / Margot Epstein (UT)  
51.9
0
8
4
0
--
63.90
5
Over The Edge / Jessica Morgan (CA)  
45.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
34.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tristan(NR) / Julianne Van Halst(NR)  
42.6
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Razzle Dazzle / Samantha Davis (UT)  
43.7
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
45.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
56.7
RF
RF
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gaelic Blessing / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Hark / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
3
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
4
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
5
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (CA)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
6
Renaissance Man / Zandra Wilkerson (CA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
7
Gatsby II / Jade Enright (UT)  
46
20
0
0
0
--
66.00
8
Showman Pago / Victoria Powell (CA)  
41
20
0
8
0
--
69.00
9
Sam, I am / Sophie Logan (CA)  
48.5
60
17.6
4
23
--
153.10
10
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leap of Faith XI / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Myster E / Gina Economou (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
2
Razor's Edge / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
3
Virtuoso / Gina Economou (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Bridon Beale Street / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
31.5
0
0
12
0
--
43.50
5
Coronea Son / Lisette Healy (CA)  
36
0
0
4
7
--
47.00
6
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
35.5
0
1.2
12
0
--
48.70
7
Starbuck / Laurel Meck (CA)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
8
Raydiance / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
36
0
10
0
5
--
51.00
9
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
33.5
20
3.6
4
2
--
63.10
10
Learning To Fly / Tristen Weltner DVM (CA)  
32
0
32.8
0
0
--
64.80
11
Rainier II / Gina Economou (CA)  
30
20
18.4
0
0
--
68.40
12
Carasi / Erin Wiley (CA)  
33
40
2
4
0
--
79.00
13
HOBGOBLIN / Lavinia Johnston (NV)  
44
40
15.6
4
0
--
103.60
14
Maestro / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
41.5
20
71.2
4
0
--
136.70
15
Into The Future / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
40
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
38
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
36.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
McGuillicutty / Laura McEvoy-Riddle (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Brego / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
2
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Sir Percivale / Sarah Bundgard (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Yo La Tengo / Sarah Berry (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
5
Winter Prints / Carolynn Bundgard (CA)  
44
0
0.8
0
0
--
44.80
6
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
Lethal Industry / sharon flagg-moran (NV)  
34
20
0.4
0
0
--
54.40
8
Kalmar / Stacie Aarsvold (CA)  
59
0
0
0
0
--
59.00
9
Southern Panache / Annie Logan (CA)  
32
20
6.8
4
0
--
62.80
10
Il Duce / Suzanne Littel (CA)  
45.5
0
18
0
0
--
63.50
11
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
40.5
20
20.4
4
0
--
84.90
12
Cor de Leigh / Grace Trayser (CA)  
38.5
40
16.4
0
0
--
94.90
13
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
35
40
26
0
0
--
101.00
14
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
35.5
60
12.8
12
27
--
147.30
15
Just So Sensational / Kelcey Collins (CA)  
54
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Spider V / Kristi Alameda (CA)  
52.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Disenchanted / Ashley Stone (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Black Magic / Gigi Herron (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
2
Leroy Brown / Emma Gray (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
3
MAKIN IT BIG / Rachel Coleman-Hunt (CA)  
31
0
0
12
0
--
43.00
4
Kendall Jackson / Hollie Read (CA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
5
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
6
West of the Wind / Rachel Fox (CA)  
39.5
0
0
12
0
--
51.50
7
Arctic Grey / Hannah Manning-Alsop (CA)  
40.5
0
15.6
0
0
--
56.10
8
Out of the Blue / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
44.5
20
0
0
0
--
64.50
9
Moonlit Dancer / Madison Hogan (CA)  
31.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Iron Odyssey / Chelsea Wales (CA)  
34
40
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Primo / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
2
Charlotte / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
3
Irish Brew II / Jennifer Heckendorn (CA)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
4
Salsa II / Brenda Peters-Beare (CA)  
31.5
20
0
4
0
--
55.50
5
Fatamorgana / Matthew Walley (CA)  
31
20
0
8
0
--
59.00
6
Stroke of Luck / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
42.5
0
0
16
21
--
79.50
7
Pepe Le Pew / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
39
60
0
0
0
--
99.00
8
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Gowan / Sheri Prucka (UT)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
3
Igman / Jayne Slayton (CA)  
39.5
0
1.6
8
2
--
51.10
4
Aramis V / Michael Thomas (CA)  
51.5
0
0
4
0
--
55.50
5
K-La / Dana Owens (CA)  
46.5
0
0
8
5
--
59.50
6
Selene / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
39.5
20
0
4
0
--
63.50
7
Two To Tango II / Susan Allen (CA)  
36
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fire at Midnight(NR) / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
Willing and Able / Alyssa Hatai (OR)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Montego Rae / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
Inspired and Bold / Nicole Holownia (CA)  
33.7
0
2.8
8
0
--
44.50
4
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
32.6
20
0
0
0
--
52.60
5
Lord Spencer / Lisa Takada (CA)  
49.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
53.10
6
Liberty / Dallas McCullough (UT)  
53.2
0
0
0
0
--
53.20
7
Nikko(NR) / James Richardson(NR)  
53.2
0
0
4
0
--
57.20
8
Facile / Eri Takada (CA)  
53.7
0
6.8
0
0
--
60.50
9
Sir Thomas(NR) / Hollie Read (CA)  
41.1
20
0
8
0
--
69.10
10
Cashelbay Kim / Destiny Times (CA)  
34.7
20
1.2
12
12
--
79.90
11
Mustang GT(NR) / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
46.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Forever and A Day(NR) / Madison Paulson(NR)  
50
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Waters(NR) / Jordan Odle (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Skylar(NR) / Lou Moore-Jacobsen (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Chelios / Debbie Davis (CA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
3
First Payment(NR) / Johanna Young (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
4
Tuilamore Dew(NR) / Hillary Ludwig (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
5
Touche(NR) / Debbie Davis (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
6
Woodford / Allison Williams (CA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
7
I've Got Your Tongue(NR) / Tara Polkabla (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
8
Royal Prophet / Lucia Kellogg (CA)  
44.2
0
0
8
0
--
52.20
9
Babes In Toyland(NR) / Amber Pearson (CA)  
45.8
20
0
4
0
--
69.80
10
Exquisite Prince / Christine Dempster (CA)  
45.3
60
16
20
0
--
141.30
11
Woodnt Wanna Miss Um / Michelle Hanf (CA)  
40
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bar Mount Malone(NR) / Cheryl Gentzler (CA)  
36.3
0
3.2
4
0
--
43.50
1
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
2
Wall Street Status(NR) / Tami Pacho (CA)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
3
Cleared to Land / Adrienne Nau (CA)  
41.6
0
3.6
4
0
--
49.20
4
Violet Skye / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
53.2
0
0
0
0
--
53.20
5
Heirloom(NR) / Colin DuPlantis(NR)  
52.1
0
0
4
0
--
56.10
6
Spirit Keeper / Sheryl North (CA)  
43.7
20
4
0
0
--
67.70
7
Zigarette / Steven Schachter(NR)  
43.2
20
4.8
0
0
--
68.00
8
Delilah's Dilemma / Teri Weisz (CA)  
49
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Caught Red Handed / Janie Burkemper (CA)  
39
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index