USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hagyard Midsouth Three-day Event & Team H.T. (Oct 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Hagyard Midsouth Three-day Event & Team H.T. (Oct 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
That'll Do II / Jennifer O'Neill (KY)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
1
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
40.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
42.00
2
Rebecca / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
41.7
0
3.6
0
0
--
45.30
3
Traveler VI / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
37.1
0
4.4
4
0
--
45.50
4
Laney / Paula Shook (IL)  
42.9
0
2.8
4
0
--
49.70
5
Sassaparilla Kid / Katie Eckert (KY)  
35
0
15.2
0
0
--
50.20
6
/ Erin Buttigieg (KY)  
47.1
0
0
4
0
--
51.10
7
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (CO)  
40.8
0
10.8
0
0
--
51.60
8
Back to Business / Alyson Schwartz (KY)  
47.5
0
13.2
0
0
--
60.70
9
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
47.5
20
0
0
0
--
67.50
10
Dam Near Black(NR) / Kylie Figueira(NR)  
34.2
20
12
8
0
--
74.20
11
Trooper Tobin / Emma Pridham (KY)  
39.2
20
12.8
4
0
--
76.00
12
Park Avenue III / Jennifer Lewandowski (MI)  
35
60
20.8
0
0
--
115.80
13
Polamalu / Alyson Schwartz (KY)  
34.2
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Silver Danzig / Lauren Traut (IL)  
40.8
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
Calvin / Brigitte Kettell (IL)  
42.9
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
39.10
2
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
37.9
0
1.6
0
0
--
39.50
3
Chance's Lucky Run / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
38.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.50
4
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
42.9
0
0
0
0
--
42.90
5
/ Katie Daratony (MI)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
6
Mongoose Tavi / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
41.7
0
1.6
4
0
--
47.30
7
Culcairn 14 / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
32.5
0
15.6
0
0
--
48.10
8
King of the Colony / Courtney Carson (IL)  
45.4
0
0
8
0
--
53.40
9
Desert Storm / Shelby Wietharn (KY)  
48.8
20
10
4
0
--
82.80
10
Our Last Nickle / Jeanna Epping (KY)  
46.3
20
16.8
0
0
--
83.10
11
Push the Light / Helen Rutter (OH)  
44.2
20
28
4
0
--
96.20
12
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
40
60
26.8
0
0
--
126.80
13
Sportsfield Rafiki / Mackie Blair (MO)  
47.5
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Maybe / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
42.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
45.4
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Turn & Roll / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
47.1
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lil' Albert / Holly Taylor (OH)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
Ragtime Blues / Kelly Bowman (GA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Roman Candle(NR) / Jennifer Irwin (Ontario)  
32.1
0
5.6
0
0
--
37.70
3
Just Charlie / Janice Holmes (OH)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Smart Bob / Kara Andrew (OH)  
35.3
0
1.2
0
2
--
38.50
5
The Contender / Katherine Zapala (MI)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
River King / David Adamo (AL)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
7
Mick Fleetwood / Amy Nichols (SC)  
37.4
0
3.2
0
0
--
40.60
8
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
9
Kentucky Diva / Eric Retford (MI)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
10
Victoria II / Lauren Gallucci (IL)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
11
Bad Bad LeRoy Brown / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
12
L.E. Weber / Chelsea Urhahn (KY)  
54.2
0
10
0
3
--
67.20
13
Sky Bound II / Tracy Scott (KY)  
41.6
20
7.2
4
0
--
72.80
14
Newsbeat / Kaylen Strench (KY)  
39.5
20
12.4
4
2
--
77.90
15
Finder Keepers / Jeremy Vance (WV)  
44.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Forli's Match / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
49.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
36.8
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Noble Lad / Chaleise Everly (IN)  
36.3
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
On the Button / Lauren McDowell (KY)  
37.4
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sawyer(NR) / Lisa Thompson(NR)  
--
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
My Ero / Leah Snowden (KY)  
33.7
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rudolfo / Allison Mickler (AL)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Tex Mex / Jeffrey Taylor (OH)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Ripple Effect / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (TN)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
ERISA Marveles / David Adamo (AL)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Running With Scissors / Keely Maginnis (KY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Double Exposure / Meg Scott (FL)  
38.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.80
7
Canadian Comet / Jeniffer Hart (KY)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
8
Mr. Brightside / Emily Moscoe (KY)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
9
Mister / Alden Leavitt (FL)  
41.6
0
2.8
0
0
--
44.40
10
Red Sky / Kristin Commers (MN)  
39
0
6
0
0
--
45.00
11
Picasso's Harlequin / Shantal Daratony (MI)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
12
Three's A Ruckus / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
13
Urgin / Samantha Temple (KY)  
38.4
20
0
0
0
--
58.40
14
Mercury Rising / Rhonda Winter (IN)  
38.4
20
2.8
0
0
--
61.20
15
Litigator / Sarah Coltrin (IL)  
41.1
60
0
0
0
--
101.10
16
O'Ricardo / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
35.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Sunny Side Up(NR) / Kaitlyn Bennett(NR)  
42.6
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Key To Barcelona / Lindsey Chambers (OH)  
43.2
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
American Rhythm / Kanako Hayashi (IL)  
46.8
20
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Moyglass / Holly Taylor (OH)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
JM Yukon Jack / Erin Strader (MI)  
27.9
0
0
4
0
--
31.90
3
Super Fly / Selena Pape (KY)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Noble Touch / Jill Mooney (MI)  
30
0
6
0
0
--
36.00
5
Ducati / Emily Brooks (KY)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Royal World / Cornelia Adkins (KY)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
7
Know Direction / Ashton Garner (OH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Dulce De Leche / Ellen Klawitter (OH)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
The Quin Man / Nancy Koch (OH)  
37.9
0
3.6
0
0
--
41.50
10
Roulette / David Adamo (AL)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
11
Jack's Irish Z(NR) / Katlyn Hewson(NR)  
34.2
0
6
0
4
--
44.20
12
Stylish Eclipse / Rachel Miles (KY)  
44.7
0
0
4
0
--
48.70
13
American Express / Kitty Davis (IL)  
44.7
0
2.8
4
4
--
55.50
14
Four Alarm / Alyssa Dykgraaf (KY)  
40
20
7.2
4
0
--
71.20
15
Rare Verdict / Kali Francois (WI)  
46.8
20
23.2
0
0
--
90.00
16
That's My Point / Gail Jackson (KY)  
43.2
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Noble Won / Connor Giesselman (IN)  
34.2
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Albemarle / Jesha Marcy-Quay (MI)  
35.3
0
3.2
4
RF
--
RF
RF
samara / Annaleisa Ward (IL)  
34.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Song for the Kaiser / Elizabeth McGinley (KY)  
44.2
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sunny Weather / Hannah Hubsch (KY)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Raku / Jenny Caras (GA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Cruiser / Nicola Crowley (KY)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Kiwi Groove / Virginia Osborne (KY)  
32.6
0
4.8
0
0
--
37.40
4
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
31.6
0
4
0
5
--
40.60
5
Twist of Fate / April Noel (TN)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
6
Deputy Commander / Andrea Glazer (KY)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
7
Ben Starr / Janet Zoller (KY)  
35.8
0
7.2
4
0
--
47.00
8
Traveling Light / Leighton Price (GA)  
48.4
0
0
0
0
--
48.40
9
Ivy League / Leah Snowden (KY)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
10
Split Second II / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
55.3
0
0
0
0
--
55.30
11
Phinneus / Colleen McBride (OH)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
12
Aille Michael / Amymarie Lucas (IN)  
44.2
0
14.8
0
0
--
59.00
13
Coeur Rebelle / Laura Getz (TN)  
57.4
0
3.2
0
0
--
60.60
14
Prepster / Jennifer Goering (IN)  
47.9
0
24
4
7
--
82.90
15
Casino Orton(NR) / Kristie Freitag(NR)  
39
40
8
4
17
--
108.00
16
Next Generation / James Nealon (OH)  
41.6
60
11.6
0
2
--
115.20
17
Keogh / Sarah Jenkinson (TN)  
50.5
60
28
0
0
--
138.50
18
Rosarian Moment / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
41.6
0
0
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
33.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Melanie(NR) / Lindsey Beer(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Peas n' Carrots / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
CORIANA / Robin Walker (MI)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Made My Way / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Sunny Rosorian / Courtney Carson (IL)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
4
Little Comanche / Amy Lacy (MI)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
Irish Symphony / Selena Pape (KY)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
6
Nicnac / Ian Dillman (MI)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
7
Kat Mon Dieu(NR) / Lindsey Beer(NR)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
8
Podge / Amanda Miller (OH)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
9
Blue Stockings / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
10
Premo / Jacqueline Carrick (IN)  
30.5
20
0
0
0
--
50.50
11
What a Gem / Katrina Zimmer (KY)  
42.6
40
0
0
0
--
82.60
12
Witch One / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
40.5
20
0
8
15
--
83.50
13
Power of Intention(NR) / Amanda Usselman(NR)  
40
40
8
0
0
--
88.00
14
Rubin Red / Paula Shook (IL)  
40
W
W
16
19
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marker / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Just Joe II / Mallory Shiplett (IL)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Maggie / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
BrightSide / Nicola Crowley (KY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Senorita(NR) / Katie Irwin(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Fuzzy / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
37.4
0
5.2
0
2
--
44.60
6
Second Look(NR) / Jennifer Irwin (Ontario)  
43.7
0
3.2
4
0
--
50.90
7
Goodnite Moon / Autumn Grogan (WV)  
51.6
0
0
4
0
--
55.60
8
Waddington / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
37.9
20
0
0
0
--
57.90
9
Metaman / Gregg Maddox (IN)  
48.4
20
6
0
0
--
74.40
10
Simply Stated / Bristen Wells (OH)  
30.5
60
25.2
8
8
--
131.70
11
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL)  
41.6
20
R
4
0
--
R
R
Charlie Brown / Kellie McMurry (KY)  
42.1
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crimson Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Jasmine(NR) / Mark Nelson (Ontario)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Dixie Darlin' / Whitfield Broughton (AL)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Danzig(NR) / Linda Plank (Ontario)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
City Slicker(NR) / Natalie Tourikian(NR)  
34.7
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.90
5
King's Ransom / Jennifer Czubak (AL)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
6
Paloma Bella / Taylor Reynolds (IL)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Sundance / Carl Perry (MI)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
8
Kahlua's High Command / Carolyn Rydyznski (OH)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
9
A Toast To Apple / Joanna Grant (KY)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
10
JDS Double Trouble / Monica Pagani (MI)  
36.3
0
13.6
0
0
--
49.90
11
Rivendell's Mr. Bubbles / Claire Robinson (AL)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
12
Ravadon / Courtney Erickson (KY)  
44.7
20
0
0
0
--
64.70
13
Roany Pony / Sunny Greene (IL)  
39.5
20
6
0
0
--
65.50
14
Lunar Eclipse / Maxine Preston (MI)  
41.1
--
--
8
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nigel II / Virginia Kerr (KY)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Betterthanaverage / Wendy Watson (OH)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Jaycee / Thomas Kimmel (IN)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Treetop Flyer / Helen Helton (KY)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
4
The Mission of Gabriel / Katie Shiplett (IL)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
Sierras Sexy Model / Brooke Lundberg (OH)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
6
Silent Faith / Caroline Hawkins (GA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Murphy / Carley Whetstone (AL)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
8
The Quiet Man(NR) / Samantha Irwin(NR)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
9
Lucky Baldwin / Amy Bunt (KY)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
10
Pele D'Orange / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
46.8
0
5.2
0
0
--
52.00
11
Danby(NR) / Samantha Forsyth(NR)  
46.3
0
3.6
4
13
--
66.90
12
Never's Sunstepper / Alissa Witkowski (MI)  
41.1
20
7.2
0
0
--
68.30
13
A Summer Breeze / Nicole Maynard (MI)  
45.3
--
--
8
E
--
E
E
In Prada-Dise / Jackson Regen (TN)  
40
--
--
8
E
--
E
E
/ Lauren McDowell (KY)  
42.1
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONE (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Terpsichore / Jennifer Joyce (KY)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Handsomely Wild / Jeffrey Taylor (OH)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Quite a Lady / Jane Beshear (KY)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Midnight Special / Pamela Kimmel (KY)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
4
Twice Gold / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
34.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.00
5
Just Right / Catherine Luvisi (KY)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
6
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
7
Grenadier / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
8
Irish Mist II / julianna dzwierzynski (WI)  
35.8
0
0
4
4
--
43.80
9
Makin Time / Maria Carlone (OH)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
10
Satin Art / Susan Moessner (MI)  
29
20
0
0
0
--
49.00
11
Mirror Image(NR) / Lindsay Mahon (CAN)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
12
Dynasoar / Cindy Anderson (IL)  
51.6
0
0
4
0
--
55.60
13
Lubczyk / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
14
Mojo Spell / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
35.3
20
11.2
0
0
--
66.50
15
[HT] Novice , ONF (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crown Select / Robyn Estep (WV)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Pendragon / Erin Dierks (IL)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Luksor / Kara Andrew (OH)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Dimond / Rylie Damm (MI)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Piedmont Sundance / Cheryl McClain (KY)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
Regal Miss / Whitney Morris (KY)  
34.2
0
0
4
1
--
39.20
6
Sportsfield Teddy / Nancy Coon (IL)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
7
Amazing / Caroline Elgin (KY)  
35.3
0
6.4
0
0
--
41.70
8
Mecca / Ariele Gatti (KY)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
9
Fade To Grey / Barbara Shelor (OH)  
41.6
0
2
0
0
--
43.60
10
Nevermore(NR) / Alexandra Simone(NR)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
11
Anita's Legacy / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
34.2
20
0
0
0
--
54.20
12
Louie Louie / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
44.2
20
2
0
0
--
66.20
13
Spectacular Fun / Martha Wick (IA)  
45.8
60
4
0
0
--
109.80
14
Charlie Brown / Alston Kerr (KY)  
32.1
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Hershey / Dee Dee Rea (IL)  
32.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONG (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
23.2
0
0
4
0
--
27.20
1
Backdraft / Connie Marshall (KS)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
2
Something Spectacular / Grace Van Scoyk (MI)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Added Money / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
29.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.30
4
Need No Approval / Nicole Boyle (IA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
5
Guinness Stout II / Molly Jayes (KY)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
6
Pivotal Moment / Diane Heilenman (KY)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
7
André Marek / Rachel Liebelt (WI)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
8
Ima Little Waki / Sarah Andres (IN)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
9
Destination Anywhere / Kelly Fleming (KY)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
10
The Great & Mighty Hercules(NR) / Rebecca Mussato(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
11
Independence Lillana / Amy Riske (MI)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
12
Tu-Do / Michelle Tubbs (PA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
13
Tomoko Dancer / Stephanie O'Neal (IL)  
35.3
0
11.2
0
0
--
46.50
14
IdleHour McHenry / Mary McKeon (OH)  
24.2
0
E
4
2
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nutrageous / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
CHABLIS DU LYS / Robin Walker (MI)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Fine With Me / Margie Darling (KY)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Zephyr's Tasman / Megan Rudisill (MI)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Eli(NR) / Jennifer Lorimer(NR)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
5
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
6
Smoking Gun / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
29
20
0
0
0
--
49.00
7
Rather Be(NR) / Cassandra Gourley(NR)  
51.6
0
0
0
0
--
51.60
8
Bentley / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
30.5
0
2
4
17
--
53.50
9
Italian Influence / Sara Settler (IL)  
41.1
0
12.4
0
0
--
53.50
10
Red Button / Emily Dohrman (KY)  
36.3
20
0
0
0
--
56.30
11
Autorytet(NR) / Daria Ivandaeva(NR)  
43.7
80
0
0
0
--
123.70
12
Gin Creek / Lela Wulf (GA)  
42.1
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
Welton Monkey Business / Jessica Brown (KY)  
36.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Arnie / Lynn Davis (KY)  
33.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Poetic Justice / Becky Carson (OH)  
39
0
TE
12
48
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rickoshea / Heather Jans (IL)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Adamir / Kara Andrew (OH)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Vicki's Star(NR) / Brook Pickering(NR)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Jewelz Tango / Julie Congleton (KY)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Landtino S / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
5
Don't Blink(NR) / Amanda Jones(NR)  
32
0
0
0
7
--
39.00
6
Call Me Danny / Erica Bianchini (MI)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
7
Mount Rushmore / Collin Vorbroker (OH)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
8
Let's Play Tag / Micki McDaniel (KY)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
9
Merlyn / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
10
Irish Park's Turf Fire(NR) / Jane Stephenson(NR)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
11
Spot On / Marianna Schafer (OH)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
12
Silent Bob / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
38.5
0
14.4
4
0
--
56.90
13
For The Prize / Kristin Mongonia (IN)  
39
40
15.2
0
0
--
94.20
14
Sail On / Sara Thornley (AL)  
34
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
The Riddler / Kelly Masters (KY)  
38.5
--
--
8
E
--
E
E
Part of the Plan / Laura Cernik-Podboy (OH)  
36
60
E
12
25
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Java Joe / Kara Andrew (OH)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Maiden France / Chelsey Sawtell (TN)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
FWF Fire Illusion / Molly Gordon (MI)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Mission Hill / Michelle Wiseman (KY)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Jessie(NR) / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Clark Kent / Judy Ward (MI)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Sierra's Only Star(NR) / Carrie Heidacher (OH)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
7
Mr Spice(NR) / Amara Hoppner(NR)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
8
Tearnanog's Abby / Alexandra West (KY)  
45.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
46.70
9
Boot Scoot 'n Boogie / Katie Hensley (WV)  
41
0
2
4
0
--
47.00
10
Ace of Spades III / Kathryn Otto (IL)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
11
Halo Above Me(NR) / Britney Hensman(NR)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
12
Vintage / Holly Taylor (OH)  
39
20
1.2
0
0
--
60.20
13
Royal Achiever / Jorja Miller (GA)  
37.5
40
0
0
0
--
77.50
14
Whiskey Wit / Torri Broadus (KY)  
50
--
--
8
E
--
E
E
The Whole Kitt 'n' Kaboodle / Pat Lane (VA)  
42
--
--
8
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ghost / Maria Carlone (OH)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Hoodu / Christi Keckley (KY)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Mr. Go Andre Britches / Amy Chronis (MI)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Hott Gossip(NR) / Ashley Hensman(NR)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Leap of Faith / Kylie Swain (WV)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Action Wow / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
6
Fly Away / Valerie Turchina (OH)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
7
Topside / Caroline Madden (KY)  
40.5
0
0
0
5
--
45.50
8
Jolie(NR) / Anna Robinson (OH)  
48
0
0
4
1
--
53.00
9
My Favorite Season(NR) / Rachel Norton(NR)  
37
40
0
0
0
--
77.00
10
Denira / Patricia Thomas (KY)  
33
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Signal Crossing / Abigail Green (WV)  
44.5
--
--
8
E
--
E
E
Squire's Cap / Deborah Ferko (KY)  
37
--
--
8
E
--
E
E
Renos Nevada / Karl Bletzacker (OH)  
42
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
Ruby Tuesday(NR) / Amanda Banks(NR)  
--
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Tinkerbelle / Beatrice Travis (IN)  
36
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBND (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tessie's Brite Star / Lowelle Messner (KY)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Danfield / Caroline Parnisari (OH)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
2
Calico Swirl / Sara Bates (IA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Bay Street(NR) / April Simmonds(NR)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
The Remedy / Kathleen Landwehr (KY)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
5
Ferris Bueller / Kristy Votoupal (IL)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
6
Black Tuxedo / Sheri Trudeau (MI)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Relentless / Stephanie Freundorfer (KY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Sprint Tech / Sommer Smith(NR)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
9
Modern Art III / Morgan Garrett (KY)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
10
It's Michael(NR) / Debra Bowling(NR)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
11
Gisborne / Natalie Scott (FL)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
12
Carmac / William Hoos (TN)  
38.5
0
0
8
4
--
50.50
13
One Two Three Step / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
41
0
0
12
2
--
55.00
14
Milky Way(NR) / Pauline Igochine(NR)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
15
Smoothie / Woods Baughman (KY)  
46.5
20
0
0
0
--
66.50
16
Gandhi(NR) / Julie Brooks (KY)  
52
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
COMING ABOUT / Laura Delph(NR)  
47.5
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*w (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good for Me / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
36.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
36.90
1
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
31.9
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
51.90
2
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (TX)  
53.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
53.10
3
Power of 2 / Blair Nicols (FL)  
55.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
2.4
--
0
0
--
58.30
4
Out of the Blue / Kaylie O'Neil (IN)  
58.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
58.40
5
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
53.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
9.2
--
0
0
--
62.60
6
Garden Valley Gold / Erin Nielsen (IL)  
57.2
0
4.8
0
0
--
0
4
--
4
0
--
70.00
7
Irish Rhythm(NR) / Rachel McDonough(NR)  
69.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
73.40
8
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
66.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
8
--
0
0
--
74.30
9
Cool Decision / Amanda Haney (PA)  
59.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
8
--
12
0
--
79.70
10
Probable Cause / Chelsea Brant (MI)  
72.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
14.8
--
8
0
--
95.00
11
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (PA)  
53.4
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Capitol Hill / Colleen McBride (OH)  
54.1
0
1.6
0
0
--
0
16.8
--
W
W
--
W
W
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*wo (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
41.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.4
--
0
0
--
46.00
1
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
46.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
46.90
2
Umi / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
47.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
47.20
3
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
45.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
49.60
4
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
52.20
5
William / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
56.80
6
Blue Executive(NR) / Sophie Kalpin(NR)  
58.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.8
--
0
0
--
58.90
7
Read All Over / Emily Evans (TN)  
54.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.8
--
4
0
--
59.20
8
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Romej (KY)  
62.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
66.20
9
King Dingaling / Sally Lofting (PA)  
58.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
7.6
--
0
0
--
66.40
10
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
50
--
--
0
--
--
0
12.4
--
4
0
--
66.40
11
Great Scot / Noelle Varga (KY)  
54.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.6
--
8
0
--
68.30
12
Exotic(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
56
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.2
--
12
0
--
73.20
13
Menuet(NR) / Nicole Krzemien(NR)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
2
--
0
0
--
74.20
14
Conflict of Interest(NR) / Hannah Rankin (Ontario)  
68.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
12.4
--
0
0
--
80.80
15
Seeker(NR) / Andrew Pocock(NR)  
54.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
22
--
8
3
--
87.40
16
Reba's Song(NR) / Lindsay Mahon(NR)  
51.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
34.4
--
4
0
--
90.00
17
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Carly Anne Helmerick (IN)  
76.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
9.6
--
4
0
--
90.50
18
Macinaw / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
57.2
--
--
0
--
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Big / Erin Buttigieg (KY)  
47.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
19.2
--
W
W
--
W
W
Master Key(NR) / Lindsay Mahon (CAN)  
54.7
--
--
0
--
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
E
E
Answered Prayers / Allison Howard (KY)  
58.1
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
71.9
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Hard to Come By(NR) / Kelsey Hamilton(NR)  
65
--
--
0
--
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
E
E
Sara / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
74.1
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
He's A Star / Nina Ligon (VA)  
60.9
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Prince Noah / David Adamo (AL)  
54.1
--
--
0
--
--
TE
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 31)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
29.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
29.20
1
I've Got the Rhythm / Megan Lynn (KY)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
31.10
2
Model Image / Kate Coleman (OH)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
35.30
3
By His Grace / Krista Rose (SC)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
35.50
4
Diamond Alexis / Courtney Richardson (PA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
36.30
5
Nonesuch Market Trix / Katie Clement (AL)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
36.80
6
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.10
7
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
38.20
8
Ready Or Not / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.4
--
0
0
--
38.40
9
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
39.50
10
Aberdeen IV / Alexandra West (KY)  
39.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
39.70
11
Blessed Event / Susan Clagg (WV)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
40.80
12
Shady Maple Columbus(NR) / Brook Pickering(NR)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.10
13
Spring Loaded / Alison Zeitlin (KY)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
42.70
14
Sixty Sixty / Emily Coulter (MO)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
5.6
--
4
0
--
45.10
15
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (GA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
45.90
16
Elijah / Jeri Fuller (KY)  
40.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
48.30
17
Piedmont / Laura Rietveld (IA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
50.10
18
Sir Tees / Natalie Martin (OH)  
46.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
50.60
19
Hey Mickey / Chelsie Raabe (OH)  
55.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
55.30
20
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.8
--
8
0
--
56.80
21
Code Red / Fiona Rodgerson (KY)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
10
--
4
0
--
58.20
22
Pikadilly / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
38.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
18
--
60.70
23
Azarian / Madison Gilbert (MI)  
52.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
10.4
--
0
0
--
63.00
24
Derby Day / Brooke Kahl (NC)  
41.8
0
0
0
14
--
0
0
--
8
4
--
67.80
25
Spanish Lover / Lana Wulf (IA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
20
19.2
--
4
0
--
86.90
26
/ Susan MacQuiddy (NE)  
40.3
0
0
0
0
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Sight Unseen / Amanda Rowley (OH)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
20
4
--
W
W
--
W
W
River of Dreams / Lori Kovatch Long (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
8.4
--
W
W
--
W
W
Tzarina / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Best Etiquette / Camie Stockhausen (IA)  
40.3
TE
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index