USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Radnor Hunt H.T. (Oct 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Radnor Hunt H.T. (Oct 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Oliver / Babette Lenna (MA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
Pico de Gallo / LeighAnn Farrar DVM (NJ)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
Berkley II / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
3
Gabriella Rossellini / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.30
4
Full Monty / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
5
Redford / William Carlucci (NJ)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
6
Stars Above / Marissa Staino (PA)  
46.80
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
56.40
7
Zack / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
31.60
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Gene Tyng / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
36.80
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pappy / Susan Davis (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
G Star / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
2
Jesse James V / Colleen Coughlin (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Willow VII / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
4
Rhythm Man / Elizabeth Thomas (PA)  
39.50
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
52.30
5
Jane / Kathleen Richards (NJ)  
40.00
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
63.20
6
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
32.60
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
64.60
7
Lancelot / Zoe Gautier (PA)  
37.90
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
64.70
8
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
35.80
40
10.00
0
0.00
--
85.80
9
Pippin VI / Julie Case (MD)  
37.40
60
26.00
4
6.00
--
133.40
10
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
34.70
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clean As a Whistle / Laura Chippendale (NJ)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Winner's Dream / Asheley Ireland (ME)  
27.40
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
4
Rebus / Anne Seline (NJ)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Petey / Michael Tansey (NJ)  
36.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.20
6
Ronin / Daphne Soares (MD)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
7
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
8
Adorion / Michelle Gargiulo (NJ)  
36.30
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
74.30
9
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
40.50
40
7.20
0
0.00
--
87.70
10
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
32.10
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Trevor VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
48.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRAmt/JR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Dancer / Karen Rubin DVM (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Class Clown / Jamie Merrill (NJ)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
3
Velocity Girl / Hilary Fordyce (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
4
Total Eclipse / Sara Marcus (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
7
False Economy / Linda Dobbs (NJ)  
34.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
46.20
8
Notable Contender / Anne Hambleton (VT)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
9
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
10
Special Device / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
11
Desired Effect / Alicia Royer (PA)  
42.10
40
6.80
4
0.00
--
92.90
12
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
47.40
--
--
20
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
BeauJeste / Molly Rosin (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Ucantango / Desiree Bene (NJ)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Kaylee / Lori Koblin (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
Catalina / Coren Morgan (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Sushi Larkin / Francesca King (MD)  
36.80
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
42.40
5
Before the Judge / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
6
Flash Tone / Kaity Taylor (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.70
7
Can Do Magic / Lori Koblin (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
8
Quiet Move / Asia Vedder (PA)  
48.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.40
9
Impressive Stuff / Caitlin Holden (MD)  
31.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.60
10
Deb's Delight / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
54.10
11
Man of Power / Devlin Murphy (NJ)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
9.00
--
54.90
12
Chasing Rainbows / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
47.90
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
57.90
13
Eagle's Remi Martin / Karen Froberg-Fejko (NJ)  
43.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
14
Tate / Sarah McCracken (PA)  
36.30
40
0.00
4
5.00
--
85.30
15
Southern Raised / Tracey Stroschein (PA)  
39.50
0
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Sansouci CBF / Sarah McCracken (CA)  
40.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
25.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.80
1
Sneak A Peek / Barb Bloom (PA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
High Stakes / Donna White (NJ)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
Sgt. Pepper / Rachel Gross (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Madox / Natalie L'Heureux (DE)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Parkmore / Emily Della Fera (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Steel Commander / Laurence Ross (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
My Silver Belle / Marnie Kelly(NR)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
8
Kermit / Lindsay Wyglendowski (NJ)  
27.40
--
--
E
E
--
R
R
Mythic Isara / Riannon Walsh (PA)  
34.20
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
Ballantrae / Roy Raynor (PA)  
31.10
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
November Skye(NR) / Mary Symes(NR)  
53.70
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Whisper of Romance / Chris Veitch (PA)  
34.20
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Beauregard / Jason Racey (PA)  
51.10
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRAmt/JR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Odie / Marissa Hughes (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Leader's Finale / Ingrid Olsen (NJ)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
2
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.60
3
Hero's Companion / Rob Bloom (PA)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
4
Vida / Phoebe Hering (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.80
5
/ Ashley Bruder (PA)  
45.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.30
6
The Scrivener / Monica Gallen (NJ)  
31.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.10
7
Fruition's First / Jill Gordon (NJ)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
8
Marguerite / Karen de Seve (NJ)  
36.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.80
9
Chanel No. 5 / Jenny Osbun (NJ)  
46.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
70.30
10
Hideaway's Corker / Adrian Jones (NJ)  
43.70
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Arcadia Avenue / Ayla Turnquist (MA)  
38.40
0
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Merlin's Midnight Magic / Morgan McCue (PA)  
36.80
0
TE
4
1.00
--
TE
TE
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
36.30
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arin's Myst / Catherine Frederick (PA)  
24.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.20
1
Millersford Benjamin / Justine Dutton (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Skips Diamond Rio / Susan Smith (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Ballyhaise II / Janice Murdoch (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Lillian Pink / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
The New Boss / Kim Russell (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
50.40
6
Legado De Rios / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
23.70
20
0.00
12
2.00
--
57.70
7
The Red Baron / Molly Rosin (MD)  
27.40
20
0.00
4
7.00
--
58.40
8
DP Lidcombe / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
9
Babu's Flying Finish / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
27.40
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
87.40
10
Diamond Lane / Asia Vedder (PA)  
28.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Charla / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
32.10
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
26.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.70
1
River Rock / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
27.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.10
2
Wrandels / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
27.10
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
29.10
3
Joliet Jake / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
4
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
5
Rokeby Road / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Legacy / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
44.70
7
Melody Avenue / Catie Rossi (PA)  
50.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.80
8
Bouncer / Babette Lenna (MA)  
42.90
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
56.10
9
Leap / Alexy Posner (PA)  
37.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
10
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
11.00
--
57.50
11
Fernhill Silver Springs / Babette Lenna (MA)  
47.50
40
22.00
0
0.00
--
109.50
12
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
38.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index