USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Meadowcreek Park Fall H.T. (Oct 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Meadowcreek Park Fall H.T. (Oct 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
27.8
0
8
0
0
--
35.80
1
Splash VI / Jamie Hill (MO)  
35.6
0
22
0
0
--
57.60
2
Habenero / Holly Flint (TX)  
40.7
0
18
0
0
--
58.70
3
Sportsfield Zebadee / Ashley Bailey-Classen (TX)  
37
0
19.2
4
0
--
60.20
4
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
41.5
0
23.2
0
0
--
64.70
5
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Janet Marden (TX)  
38.1
0
34.8
0
1
--
73.90
6
Ulixes / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
55.9
0
24
16
1
--
96.90
7
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
43
60
22
12
0
--
137.00
8
Bravo III / Sheryl Lewis (TX)  
48.5
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Mr. Remington / Rick Urban (TX)  
35.2
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
34.8
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
42.6
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
45.6
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Wisteria Go Bragh / Laura Walters (TX)  
48.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX)  
40
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Broadway Stroll / Laura Welsh (TX)  
42.6
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Higher Education / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Houdini II / Erin Moore (TX)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Twix / Erica Swigart (TX)  
36.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.30
4
Hooked on Roses / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
41
0
0.4
4
0
--
45.40
5
When It Counts / Larkin Gill (TX)  
33
20
0
4
0
--
57.00
6
Model Te Zeus / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
32
20
2.8
4
2
--
60.80
7
Baravus / Alex VanAmburgh (TX)  
44.5
20
0
4
0
--
68.50
8
Twilight Moment / Victoria New (TX)  
30.5
40
0
4
0
--
74.50
9
Five Pints / Lacey Darby (AL)  
40
20
17.2
0
0
--
77.20
10
Ben There Done That / Claire Gordon (TX)  
32
60
9.2
0
0
--
101.20
11
Northern Lights / Lindsay Westerfield (AL)  
34.5
60
19.6
4
0
--
118.10
12
Flamme Léchée / Morgan Sowell (TX)  
35
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hero II / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Fire and Ice / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
RedE or Not / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Fulbrook Silver Moon / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
4
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Stolen Moments / Simon Todd (TX)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
6
Next Dance / Karen Trout (TX)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
7
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX)  
41
0
6.4
0
0
--
47.40
8
Hanta Yo / Shella Szymanski (TX)  
42
0
15.2
4
0
--
61.20
9
Mocha-Java / Brigitte Wexler (TX)  
43
20
25.2
0
0
--
88.20
10
First Impression / Laura Szeremi DVM (TX)  
41
60
34.4
8
0
--
143.40
11
Win/Win Situation / Julia Denton (TX)  
37.5
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Bandito's Easy / Renee Barnes (TX)  
47
RF
RF
8
3
--
RF
RF
Ronan / Sarah Goodyear (TX)  
35
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Oberon / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
22
0
0
0
0
--
22.00
1
Psychedelic / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Cloud Play / Nancy McGee (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Ace / Carissa Lopez (OK)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Opticus / Morgan Champion (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Sportsfield Maisie Grey / Cherye Huber (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
6
Finessa / Lida McAllister (TX)  
44.5
0
0
8
0
--
52.50
7
Romeo / Stephen Blauner (NY)  
38
0
8.4
8
0
--
54.40
8
Viva la Dance / Christina Windsor (TX)  
40
0
14.8
0
0
--
54.80
9
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
46
0
12.4
0
0
--
58.40
10
Texas Hold 'Em / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
47.5
0
10
8
0
--
65.50
11
Hondo / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
37.5
40
16.8
0
0
--
94.30
12
Beacon Charm / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
32.5
20
52.4
0
0
--
104.90
13
[HT] Novice , JNRCH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fantasia / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Land des Feuers / Audrey Figari (TX)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Dazzling Lights / Kristina Aaron (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Just Peachy / Ann Pevahouse (AR)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Juan Bandito / Mihya Weber (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (SC)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
6
Shamelessly Sassy / Kristen Goodgame (TX)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
7
BOND GIRL / Julia Piepgras (TX)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
8
Legend Has It / Jordan Laney (TX)  
38.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Tag U R It / Macyn Hunn (TX)  
38.5
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tasslehoff Burrfoot / Victoria Tkacs (SC)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Master Miles / Tara Auldridge (TX)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Bud's Painted Sky / Martha Mcmackin (TX)  
34.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.90
3
Casper the Friendly Horse / Helen Jaeckle (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Hobo Greaser / Allie Morrison (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Jack Frost / Mary Frances Cargile (TX)  
37
0
0.8
8
0
--
45.80
6
Trousseau / Abigail Rogers (TX)  
35
0
0
12
9
--
56.00
7
My Amigo / Ambra Pira (TX)  
37.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Auda / Courtney DuBuis (TX)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Gunner / Emily Christensen (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Copycat / Madison Champion (TX)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Xander Blue / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
All That Matters / Julianne Foody (TX)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Rockstar / Kylie Clarkson (TX)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
6
Remember Me / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
37.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
42.70
7
/ Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
8
Code Red / Morgan Smith (TX)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
9
Flagmount's Temptress / Natalie Lester (TX)  
42
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dolphin Square / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Falcon Flash / Kendall Barker (TX)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Nocturne's Watermark / Erica Beadle (TX)  
26.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
31.70
3
The Incredible Mr. E / Melissa Hoon (TX)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Gyroscope / Stephanie Lewis (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Clifton Trooper / Sherri Hampton (TX)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
6
My Shamrock Paddy / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
32
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.40
7
Valedictorian / Kathleen Elberson (TX)  
34.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.90
8
Murphy / Tianna Castillo (TX)  
32
0
5.2
0
0
--
37.20
9
Jubilant / Bethany Kubicki (TX)  
37
0
2
4
0
--
43.00
10
Fiona / Carol Green (TX)  
40.5
20
4.4
0
0
--
64.90
11
My Turn / Missy McGee (TX)  
26.5
20
16
8
0
--
70.50
12
Braveheart XV / Debbie Fullilove (TX)  
31.5
40
20.8
0
0
--
92.30
13
Bailey, Banks and Biddle / kelsey magid (TX)  
31
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
One Bold Glance / Joanna Gale (TX)  
35.5
RF
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Sovereign / Victoria Harding (TX)  
48
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
See Ruby Falls Again / Mike Huber (TX)  
28
0
0.4
0
0
--
28.40
1
Penny Lane / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
2
Billy the Kid VII / Christiana Earle (TX)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Devious Magic / Mike Huber (TX)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
4
Yankee Doodle Danny / Rebecca Brake (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
Cash Us Clyde / Melissa Pruske (TX)  
31
0
4.4
0
0
--
35.40
6
Too Much Fun / Julie Kriby-Law (TX)  
31.5
0
4
0
0
--
35.50
7
Madame Giggles / Jennifer Enderlin (TX)  
34
0
6.8
0
0
--
40.80
8
Goobersmooch / Donna Hamilton (TX)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
9
Rocky Edges / Margaret Threadgill (TX)  
35
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Allie's Precious Nina / W.J. Everett III (TX)  
31.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
My High Stakes Ante / Elissa Goad (TX)  
20
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Flagmount's Amazing Grace / Janet Marden (TX)  
37.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNRCH (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Keno's Beduino / Janet Taylor (TX)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
One Qtr Ice / Catherine McCall (TX)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Pasadena Fling / Laura Allen (TX)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Belistar / Samantha Wood (TX)  
27.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
32.30
4
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
33
0
4
4
0
--
41.00
5
Maromero / Nicki Atkinson (TX)  
34.5
0
21.6
0
0
--
56.10
6
[DCT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walking on Sunshine / Catherine Garland (TX)  
36.3
--
--
0
0
--
36.30
1
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (AL)  
37.4
--
--
0
0
--
37.40
2
Flagmount's Toy Image / Kelsey Gross (TX)  
38.4
--
--
0
0
--
38.40
3
Smart Little Prom / Naomi Roszhart(NR)  
43.7
--
--
0
0
--
43.70
4
See Spot Run / Carly Barker (TX)  
46.8
--
--
0
0
--
46.80
5
Razzle Dazzle / Calvin Ramsay (AL)  
47.4
--
--
0
0
--
47.40
6
Pippi / Zara Flores-Kinney (TX)  
43.7
--
--
8
0
--
51.70
7
Feine Loesung / Alison Hardaway (TX)  
49
--
--
4
0
--
53.00
8
Milk's Favorite Cookie(NR) / Alex Torrente(NR)  
45.3
--
--
8
0
--
53.30
9
Sparky(NR) / Maddie McElduff (TX)  
47.4
--
--
20
1
--
68.40
10
Little Miss Sunshine / Hannah Corlett (TX)  
40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[DCT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cash and Roses / Maggie Littlejohn (TX)  
28.9
--
--
0
0
--
28.90
1
Hezekiah / Luke Jones (AL)  
30.5
--
--
0
0
--
30.50
2
Silver Lining / Alyssa McKenzie(NR)  
30.5
--
--
0
0
--
30.50
2
Bear / Frances Littlejohn (TX)  
35.8
--
--
0
0
--
35.80
4
Texas Storm(NR) / Lisa Meier (TX)  
36.3
--
--
0
0
--
36.30
5
Big Jake II / Rachelle Cyrier (TX)  
36.3
--
--
0
0
--
36.30
5
Hopper / Elizabeth New (TX)  
29
--
--
8
0
--
37.00
7
Catona / Alison Hardaway (TX)  
37.4
--
--
0
0
--
37.40
8
Tecumseh's Comet / Olivia Griffin (TX)  
37.9
--
--
0
0
--
37.90
9
J'ace(NR) / Rachel Herod (TX)  
42.7
--
--
4
0
--
46.70
10
Captain Jack(NR) / Francesca Crichton (TX)  
47.4
--
--
0
0
--
47.40
11
Black Bar Phantom / Katie Cook (TX)  
36.8
--
--
8
4
--
48.80
12
[DCT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Looking for Elle / Larry Golson (TX)  
33.2
--
--
0
0
--
33.20
1
Imperial Diamond(NR) / Melissa Charles (TX)  
34.2
--
--
0
0
--
34.20
2
Cutters Jet / Vicki Raabe(NR)  
34.7
--
--
0
0
--
34.70
3
Canadian Mist / Victoria Bennett (TX)  
34.7
--
--
0
0
--
34.70
3
Hello(NR) / Sarah Samann (TX)  
35.8
--
--
0
0
--
35.80
5
Bingos Mystery Bandit / Melanie Gatewood (TX)  
36.8
--
--
0
0
--
36.80
6
Consider It Done / Martha Bader (TX)  
38.9
--
--
0
0
--
38.90
7
Spencer / Lolly Perry (TX)  
39
--
--
0
0
--
39.00
8
Sundance Kid IV / Karen Earle (TX)  
30
--
--
4
15
--
49.00
9
Sampson(NR) / Wanda McClain(NR)  
42.6
--
--
8
0
--
50.60
10
Foxhollow Seashell / Gabrielle Gordon (TX)  
38.4
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[DCT] Beginner Novice , BND (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Trinity / Jamie Hill (MO)  
31.6
--
--
0
0
--
31.60
1
Wruffian / Terrie Hatcher (TX)  
35.3
--
--
0
0
--
35.30
2
Cadbury / Jamie Hill (MO)  
35.3
--
--
0
0
--
35.30
2
Rated G / Nicole Poret (AL)  
40.5
--
--
0
0
--
40.50
4
Rest Assured / Barbara Greber (TX)  
40.5
--
--
0
0
--
40.50
4
Rocky Road I.C.(NR) / Allison Sohmer (TX)  
43.2
--
--
0
0
--
43.20
6
You Betcha / Lisbeth Storandt (VA)  
44.2
--
--
0
0
--
44.20
7
Artie(NR) / Bethany Cobb (TX)  
41.6
--
--
4
0
--
45.60
8
Spy Glass(NR) / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
46.3
--
--
4
0
--
50.30
9
Rockin' Armani / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[DCT] Beginner Novice , BNHCH (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
artistic epiphany / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
36.3
--
--
0
0
--
36.30
1
Breezy Vintage Diamond / Jennifer Lewis (AL)  
39
--
--
0
0
--
39.00
2
CAVADA / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
36.8
--
--
4
0
--
40.80
3
Agent Cody Banks / Elizabeth New (TX)  
37
--
--
4
0
--
41.00
4
Hully Gully / Sarah Nores (TX)  
43.2
--
--
4
0
--
47.20
5
Prince Charming(NR) / Nicole Hatley (OK)  
46.3
--
--
4
0
--
50.30
6
[DCT] Beginner Novice , JBNRCH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mos Elegant / Olivia Willcox (AL)  
27.4
--
--
0
0
--
27.40
1
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX)  
30.5
--
--
0
0
--
30.50
2
Victory Will Do / Taylor Copenhaver (TX)  
32.1
--
--
0
0
--
32.10
3
San Diego Shaker / Victoria Garland (TX)  
32.6
--
--
0
0
--
32.60
4
Razzmatazz / bailey moran (TX)  
30.5
--
--
4
0
--
34.50
5
Toby Twinkle Toes / Emily McDonie (OK)  
34.7
--
--
0
0
--
34.70
6
Amazing Grace / Stephanie Kuenast (TX)  
35.8
--
--
0
0
--
35.80
7
Ern More Cash / Jordan Blank (TX)  
40
--
--
0
0
--
40.00
8
Mythrander / Montgomery Lax (TX)  
40
--
--
0
0
--
40.00
8
Tailor Made / Arlee Pryor (TX)  
37.4
--
--
4
0
--
41.40
10
Battleground / Jacqueline McCall (TX)  
38.4
--
--
4
0
--
42.40
11
Sir Austin Knights / Angelica Majors (TX)  
46.3
--
--
0
0
--
46.30
12
[DCT] Beginner Novice , SBNRCH (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gunners Grand Sun / Sandy Monday (AL)  
28.4
--
--
0
0
--
28.40
1
Jordan III / Elissa Eggleston (TX)  
29.5
--
--
0
0
--
29.50
2
Made 'Ya Look / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
33.7
--
--
4
0
--
37.70
3
My Joy Ride / Amanda Kelly (TX)  
39.5
--
--
4
0
--
43.50
4

Back to Index