USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Tryon Riding & Hunt Club H.T. (Oct 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Tryon Riding & Hunt Club H.T. (Oct 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quiet Council / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
34.4
0
6.4
4
0
--
44.80
1
the Gentleman Pirate / Kelsey Briggs (NC)  
31.1
0
17.2
0
0
--
48.30
2
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
32.6
0
11.2
8
0
--
51.80
3
Maybelline Cover Girl / Ashley Kriegel (SC)  
34.8
0
20
0
0
--
54.80
4
Chance's Lucky Run / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
32.6
0
11.6
12
0
--
56.20
5
Tasmans Devil / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
45.9
0
8.8
4
0
--
58.70
6
Prince Noah / David Adamo (AL)  
36.7
0
22.8
0
0
--
59.50
7
Slew Mamoon / Don Warren (NC)  
37.4
20
14.4
4
0
--
75.80
8
Beggin' Attention / Nancy Smith (AL)  
38.9
20
86.8
12
11
--
168.70
9
Laurel Glen / Kelsey Dunlap (NC)  
41.5
R
R
4
4
--
R
R
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
42.6
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Coltrane / Erin Kimmer (NC)  
47.8
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mischief's Replica / Mary Ables Ray (TN)  
35.5
0
2
0
0
--
37.50
1
Mister / Alden Leavitt (FL)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Haley / Rachel Jackson (AL)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
3
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
4
Tomorrow's Sun / Megan Betzel (SC)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
5
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
6
Hitchcock / Alice Winter (SC)  
43.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
49.90
7
Strike It Rich / Geoff Zehnder (SC)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
8
Patrickswell Stonehaven / Hillary Parker (PA)  
38
0
14.4
4
0
--
56.40
9
Funny Bones / Sarah Dabolt (NC)  
38.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Preemptive Strike / Trae Meder (VA)  
32.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT2 (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Triumph II / Lindsay Staiano (NC)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
2
Hunter III / Susan Wainwright (AL)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
3
Full Gallop's Bailey's Home / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Call Me Clifton / Celise Eberle (TX)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
S.R. Irish Dreamboat / Jessie Hargrave-Martin Mrs (NC)  
44
0
4.8
0
0
--
48.80
6
Precious Angel / Don Warren (NC)  
47.5
0
0
4
0
--
51.50
7
By Random Chance / Kelly Schutz (FL)  
46
0
10.8
0
0
--
56.80
8
River's Curiosity / Simon Eades (SC)  
35.5
20
13.6
0
0
--
69.10
9
[HT] Training , OT3 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mardi Gras X / Danielle Hewitt (SC)  
24
0
3.2
0
0
--
27.20
1
By His Grace / Krista Rose (SC)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Samwise Gamgee / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
WHF Luna / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
30
0
6.8
0
0
--
36.80
4
Rags to Riches / Mary Livesay (NC)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Falstaff / Kathy Viele (SC)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Mr. Starbucks / Minge Wiseman (SC)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
7
Harry / Cathy Coward (SC)  
36
0
4.4
4
0
--
44.40
8
Rill's Gulliver / Kimberly Bradley (TN)  
43
0
8.4
0
0
--
51.40
9
Monty / Marci Greene (SC)  
42.5
0
12.8
0
0
--
55.30
10
Mick Fleetwood / Amy Nichols (SC)  
42.5
20
7.2
0
0
--
69.70
11
Next Account / Dana Ernyei (GA)  
43
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Osocka / Jennifer Shattuck (NC)  
38
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Axel / Anne Wilson (SC)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
River King / David Adamo (AL)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Maarten / Mary Haugh (KY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Merciful Judge / Heather Sinclair DVM (NC)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Premier / Cali Lubrant (GA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
The Grey Monk / Roisin O'Rahilly (NC)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Mystic William / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
41.5
0
6.8
4
0
--
52.30
7
Gabriel VI / Jessica Cardot (GA)  
34
0
0
4
15
--
53.00
8
Seven Turns / Deana Gilliam (NC)  
44.5
20
0
4
6
--
74.50
9
Full Gallop's Monk / Lara Anderson (SC)  
46.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
No Harm Dun / Margaret Hayes (NC)  
40.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON2 (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roulette / David Adamo (AL)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
ERISA Marveles / David Adamo (AL)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
2
Horsefeathers Charlie Brown / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Peas n' Carrots / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
4
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Sword of Ireland / Megan Betzel (SC)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
Driving Miss Sadie / Margret Stiles (NC)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Impress A Gremlin / Anna Speth (SC)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
8
Ketel 1 / Karen Mahaffey (NC)  
41
0
2
4
0
--
47.00
9
Elin's Legacy / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
34.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON3 (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castle Rush / Skylar Rowan (TN)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
stepping stone / Kennedy Ezekiel (SC)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Quid Pro Quo / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Figaro / Alyssa Walsh (NC)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
Wild Divine / Katellyn Padgett (NC)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Skip / Callon Schmid (TN)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
6
Material Girl / Alivia Livesay (NC)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
7
Greystone's Groove / Catherine Miller (NC)  
46
0
0
0
6
--
52.00
8
Fanfare / Jennifer Trautmann (VA)  
50.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wilkins(NR) / Simon Eades (SC)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.90
1
Thanks to Gravity / Cathy Schwartz (SC)  
34.7
0
0.4
4
0
--
39.10
2
Rockrimmon Rhiannon / Jessie Hargrave-Martin (NC)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
3
Greystones Limerick / Anne Lane-Maunder (SC)  
42.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
42.50
4
Herr Ruby / Deana Gilliam (NC)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
5
Tavish / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
6
Coranto / Lauren Penfold (GA)  
47.4
0
0
4
0
--
51.40
7
De Max(NR) / Adele Schirmer (VA)  
49.5
0
0
4
0
--
53.50
8
Select Zip Hitter / Sandra Bailey (NC)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
9
Adventure Bay / Danielle Bamford (SC)  
47.4
20
0
0
0
--
67.40
10
Hocus Pocus(NR) / Eden Shock(NR)  
42.6
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN2 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sportsfield Cocktail / Carroll Ann Bowers (SC)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
WHF Dublin / Stephanie Sapp (GA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Femme Fatale / Lindsay Paulsen (GA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Never Say Never(NR) / Kendall Neubeiser (SC)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
4
AB Picasso / Kris Hamilton(NR)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
5
Pretend I Am(NR) / Andrea Cutspec (NC)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
6
Sazerac / Kendal Bryan (SC)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
7
Athena / Mollie Zobel (SC)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
8
Tiki / Taylor Graham (NC)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
9
Scusami / Kaylen Moon (TN)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
10
Big Bear's Duke / Abby Moore (SC)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
11
Fine Design(NR) / Stephanie Schirmer(NR)  
44.7
0
8.4
0
0
--
53.10
12
Double O. Seven / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
45.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
46.70
1
Brandenburg's Lucky Charm / Katie Berta (KY)  
39.3
0
8.4
4
0
--
51.70
2
Clifton Charisma / Celise Eberle (TX)  
45.5
20
22.4
0
0
--
87.90
3

Back to Index