USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Northwest Equestrian Fall Gala H.T. (Oct 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Northwest Equestrian Fall Gala H.T. (Oct 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
34.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
37.70
1
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
2
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
39.3
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.70
3
Ray / Nathan Grosse (OR)  
42.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
42.50
4
Malibu(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
39.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
42.90
5
Lady Calido / Amy Tryon (WA)  
33.5
0
6.8
4
3
--
47.30
6
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
33.8
0
13.6
4
0
--
51.40
7
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
35.5
0
16.4
0
0
--
51.90
8
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
36.6
0
2.4
4
10
--
53.00
9
The Maestro(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
35.9
0
13.6
4
1
--
54.50
10
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
40.7
0
17.2
0
0
--
57.90
11
Nazrullah(NR) / Erin Hinchliffe(NR)  
37.9
0
8.4
12
0
--
58.30
12
Tula / Christa Draggie (WA)  
46.2
0
17.6
4
0
--
67.80
13
Ameriquest / Jackie Burch (WA)  
43.8
0
45.2
4
0
--
93.00
14
Legacy / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
43.8
0
28.4
12
15
--
99.20
15
Clark Kent(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
40.7
20
31.2
16
2
--
109.90
16
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WY)  
37.9
0
3.6
E
E
--
E
E
Sight Unseen VI / Sarah Haff (WA)  
39
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Victory Dance / Allyson Green (WA)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
2
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Amelia / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
33.8
0
0
4
0
--
37.80
4
/ Sabrina Levere(NR)  
39.2
0
0
0
0
--
39.20
5
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
38.8
0
4.8
0
0
--
43.60
6
Brighton / Rebecca Buehler (OR)  
39.2
0
1.2
4
0
--
44.40
7
Kiwi Magic / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
37.1
0
3.6
4
0
--
44.70
8
Fast Eddy(NR) / Amy West(NR)  
42.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
45.70
9
Abslewtly Grandeur / Heather Hornung (WA)  
35.8
0
5.2
8
0
--
49.00
10
Spritey Jones / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
49.2
0
0
0
0
--
49.20
11
Sylvan Farm's Chatarina / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
31.3
20
0
0
0
--
51.30
12
Till The Wind Blows / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
42.9
0
16
0
2
--
60.90
13
Northwest Rebellion / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
52.9
0
14.4
0
0
--
67.30
14
Out of the Blue / Caitlin Woodward (WA)  
42.5
0
22.8
0
2
--
67.30
15
Lahaina / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
41.7
20
7.6
0
0
--
69.30
16
Caper(NR) / Sabrina Levere(NR)  
42.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Good As Gold(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
34.6
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
35.4
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
40
20
16.4
W
W
--
W
W
Laconic / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
36.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
38.8
0
0
0
0
--
38.80
1
Titus II / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
39.2
0
0
0
0
--
39.20
2
Mr. Kay / Carrie Hopper (WA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
3
Tara(NR) / Ben Lott(NR)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
4
Wonderee Skite(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
42.1
0
1.6
4
3
--
50.70
6
Savoy Six / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
39.6
20
0
0
0
--
59.60
7
/ Nayla Charbonneau(NR)  
43.8
20
0
0
0
--
63.80
8
Took A Chance / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
43.8
20
0.4
0
0
--
64.20
9
Apache / Mckenzie Hessel (OR)  
45.8
20
2.8
8
0
--
76.60
10
Stormont / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
35.8
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Teko / Joanne Emerson (OR)  
40.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
34.7
0
4.8
0
0
--
39.50
1
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
42.6
0
3.2
0
0
--
45.80
2
Bad Boy Billy / Sarah Kelly (MT)  
41.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
46.30
3
Aventura Brilliante(NR) / Kirsty Panneton(NR)  
23.2
20
0
4
0
--
47.20
4
Ora / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
26.8
20
2.8
0
0
--
49.60
5
Pure Dazzle / Janice Ketsche (OR)  
34.7
20
1.6
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Defensive Player / Sarah Haff (WA)  
39.5
60
34.4
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TAmt (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Riot Girrl / Krista Cameron (WA)  
26.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
29.60
1
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Cozmopolitan / John Meriwether (WA)  
33.2
0
0
12
0
--
45.20
3
On Cloud Nine III / Harden Howell III (WA)  
41.6
0
10.8
0
0
--
52.40
4
Ulysses / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
43.2
0
6.8
4
0
--
54.00
5
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
31.1
20
17.6
0
0
--
68.70
6
Calvin / Holly Severijn (WA)  
38.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Obie / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
33.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Fabulous Huey B / Camilla Mortensen (OR)  
41.1
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Coal Man / Anne Carr (WA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Slingshot / Amy Tryon (WA)  
30.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
33.30
3
Meads Traveler / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
27.9
0
0
12
0
--
39.90
4
Zabeardoom Zepher D / Anna Collier (WA)  
35.3
0
21.2
8
0
--
64.50
5
/ Mari Kerola (OR)  
36.3
20
11.6
4
0
--
71.90
6
MaCallum / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
46.3
0
20.4
4
11
--
81.70
7
De Chirrico / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
35.3
20
30.4
0
0
--
85.70
8
/ Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
31.6
40
27.2
4
0
--
102.80
9
Ferngully / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
35.8
40
26
16
17
--
134.80
10
Monster / Turi McCabe (OR)  
34.7
0
15.6
W
W
--
W
W
London Way / Jen Johnson (MT)  
29.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TJR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rise and Shine / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
36.8
0
2
4
0
--
42.80
1
CS Timbrel / Sierra Westlake (OR)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
2
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
29
0
14.8
0
0
--
43.80
3
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
36.8
0
0
20
0
--
56.80
4
Urbain / Katherine Cole (WA)  
33.2
20
8.4
0
0
--
61.60
5
Queen Elizabeth / Emma Stevens (OR)  
28.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack O'Lantern / Heidi West (OR)  
40.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.10
1
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
37.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
42.60
2
Candy / paul swart (OR)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
3
Belvedere / Elizabeth Linde (WA)  
31.6
0
8.8
4
0
--
44.40
4
Nearcos Fortune / Jocelyn Judd (MT)  
45.8
0
4.4
4
0
--
54.20
5
Casey B / Tara Dunford (WA)  
42.1
0
15.2
0
0
--
57.30
6
Royal Destiny / Serena Mills (OR)  
34.7
60
28.8
8
0
--
131.50
7
Diamond Sweepstakes / Margo Maresca (ID)  
36.8
60
37.6
0
0
--
134.40
8
Sonata Chai / Meg Wallmow (WA)  
39
80
70.4
0
0
--
189.40
9
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
29
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
35.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Ichabod Crane / Allison Brown (WA)  
45.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Pacino / Serena Gonzalez-Gandolfi (WA)  
36.8
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Big Jake / Laurel Baum (WA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Fionn / Asia Thayer (WA)  
24.2
0
4
0
0
--
28.20
2
Vampire Lady / Mari Kerola (OR)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Vatino / Tina Waters (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Celtic Prince / Kathryn Mackie DVM (WA)  
36.3
0
2
0
0
--
38.30
6
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
38.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
38.80
7
voodoo child / M. Lisa Clevenger (WA)  
37.9
0
2
0
0
--
39.90
8
Ultimate I SE / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
36.8
0
9.6
0
0
--
46.40
9
Really Truckin / Kristine McMahon (OR)  
35.3
0
12
0
0
--
47.30
10
/ Vicki Lindgren (WA)  
36.3
0
13.6
0
0
--
49.90
11
Cara Devon / Melissa Chick (OR)  
37.4
0
14.8
0
0
--
52.20
12
Weave Won For ME / Sandy Flowers (ID)  
33.2
0
18.4
4
0
--
55.60
13
Sweeping Statement / Sarah Stanton (ID)  
41.6
0
21.6
0
0
--
63.20
14
Izzabella / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
36.3
20
9.2
0
0
--
65.50
15
Ivan / Jackie Burch (WA)  
34.7
40
22.4
4
0
--
101.10
16
/ Erica Spencer (OR)  
28.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
House of Fun / Beth Rapp (OR)  
39.5
0
1.6
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NJR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Picassa / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
23.2
0
3.2
0
0
--
26.40
1
KF Khoran / Eden Holt (WA)  
21.6
0
3.2
4
0
--
28.80
2
Aidan III / Katherine Cole (WA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
True Colors / Anna Jensen (OR)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Max-A-Marvalous / Alexandra Blackburn (WA)  
37.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.60
5
It'sakathing / Maegen Bingham (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Captain Morgan / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
7
Call Me Ms. Dundee / Mikaela Mulvahill (WA)  
31.6
0
4
12
0
--
47.60
8
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
35.3
0
10
4
0
--
49.30
9
Private Andrew Malone / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
36.3
0
13.6
4
0
--
53.90
10
Leprechaun's Celtic / Abby Cybula(NR)  
29.5
40
31.2
20
27
--
147.70
11
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dunegan / Kari Lehman-MacMillen (WA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
Darentogo / Jhesika Wells (WA)  
32.6
0
6
0
0
--
38.60
2
King George / Amanda McPherson (WA)  
38.4
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.00
3
Balou(NR) / Tammie Blewett(NR)  
34.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
43.00
4
Flights Epic Hero / Anna Collier (WA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
Wellington / Terrie Hook (WA)  
30
0
15.2
0
0
--
45.20
6
Papas Playboy / Louise Reulbach (WA)  
38.4
0
10
0
0
--
48.40
7
Bob Marshall / Braun Lowry (MT)  
45.3
0
9.2
4
0
--
58.50
8
Ben Cruise / Grant Showalter (VA)  
40.5
0
19.2
0
0
--
59.70
9
Lady Dazzle / Lea Wilson (WA)  
40.5
0
20.4
0
0
--
60.90
10
Well Played / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
37.9
0
23.6
0
0
--
61.50
11
Prince Diazo / Kira Noordwijk (OR)  
37.9
0
23.6
4
0
--
65.50
12
Utopia's River / Meika Decher (WA)  
35.3
40
12.4
4
0
--
91.70
13
Decorum / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
32.6
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
HPB Black Magic(NR) / Jessica Bryant(NR)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Sonny's King George(NR) / Julia Jensen(NR)  
37
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.60
2
Magic Maker / Sheila Finch(NR)  
37
0
3.2
0
0
--
40.20
3
Trix Are For Kids(NR) / Anna Amsberry (WA)  
34
0
5.6
4
7
--
50.60
4
Lexington(NR) / Blake Hessel (OR)  
37
20
0
4
0
--
61.00
5
Havens Blue Moon(NR) / Valerie Zike(NR)  
39
0
4
12
10
--
65.00
6
Chica Bonita(NR) / Jean Laurence (PA)  
47
20
2.8
0
0
--
69.80
7
Jonny(NR) / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
40.5
60
8.8
4
0
--
113.30
8
Jamaican Sunshine(NR) / Morgan Gardiner(NR)  
43
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Elegant(NR) / Olivia Bea Woods(NR)  
42
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Oliver Twist / Autumn Saunders (OR)  
35.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sponge Bob Pony Parts(NR) / Risa Eldridge (WA)  
43.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Lucky Speed(NR) / Rachel Ashworth (OR)  
40.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
/ Amy Hansen(NR)  
39
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Milton(NR) / Lyndsay Crawford (WA)  
34
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mister Merit / Rebecca Schmidt (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Bada Bing Bada Boom(NR) / Tiffany Hudson(NR)  
37
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.60
2
Legal Precendent(NR) / Elizabeth Lawrence(NR)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
3
Blu Malone(NR) / Cathleen Yedinak (WA)  
36
0
18.4
0
0
--
54.40
4
Peteski's Dance(NR) / Nichole Hohler(NR)  
51.5
0
14
0
0
--
65.50
5
Political Bull / Nicholas Sanders(NR)  
46.5
20
0
0
0
--
66.50
6
Mission Impossible(NR) / Ellen Coffin(NR)  
47.5
20
28.4
0
0
--
95.90
7
Faber Dancing Limits / Jessica Jimenez (WA)  
43.5
80
40.4
4
31
--
198.90
8
Highlander(NR) / Carly Alexander-Lees (WA)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Police Car / Megan Hessel (OR)  
44.5
20
3.6
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Lucas / Amy Click (WA)  
37.5
0
22.4
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fidalego(NR) / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Paul(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
B-52(NR) / Diane Schellenberg(NR)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Ali(NR) / Martha Mitchell-Colby (WA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
4
Bingo / Jude McKenzie (MT)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
Billy(NR) / Morgan Nottingham(NR)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
6
Amazing Grace(NR) / Emily Savage(NR)  
38
0
3.6
4
0
--
45.60
7
Angel on Ice(NR) / Lisa Morse (WA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
8
Lyrical(NR) / Terrie Hook (WA)  
32
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
9
Rhythym(NR) / Meika Decher (WA)  
35
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Missd Minnaloushe(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
50.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Donnie Darko(NR) / Janice Ketsche (OR)  
43
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Peggy Sue(NR) / Debra McKinnon (ID)  
47
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index