USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Fall Event at Woodside (Oct 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Fall Event at Woodside (Oct 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Logan / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
28.3
0
0
4
0
--
32.30
2
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
3
Governess / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
34.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.40
4
Lucky Teddy / Amanda Volle (KY)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
37.1
0
0.4
4
0
--
41.50
6
Perfectly Possible / Willow McEvoy (CA)  
35
0
4.8
4
0
--
43.80
7
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
30
0
4.8
12
0
--
46.80
8
Mozart / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
43.8
0
1.2
4
0
--
49.00
9
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
39.2
0
3.6
8
0
--
50.80
10
Hoppi / Tiffany Dawson (CA)  
45.4
0
10.8
4
0
--
60.20
11
Ballyquinn / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
33.8
20
16
4
0
--
73.80
12
Chanson de Coeur / Susan Davies (CA)  
33.3
20
19.6
8
0
--
80.90
13
High Expectations / Kellie Grigg (CA)  
30.8
40
29.2
16
0
--
116.00
14
NVR Peter The Great / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
32.1
80
52.8
0
0
--
164.90
15
Horatio / Jessie Deeter (CA)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Tom's Star / Carina Berlin (CA)  
45.8
RF
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Limerick II / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
42.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gaelic Blessing / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
32.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.50
1
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
2
ShoShoni Safe Cracker / Fiona Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
3
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
4
Blizzard of Oz / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
5
Without A Doubt / Alexandra Tataru (CA)  
40.5
0
12.8
0
0
--
53.30
6
Braveheart / Shelby Rodekohr (CA)  
46.8
0
4.8
4
0
--
55.60
7
Dashing II / Christine Flock (CA)  
37.9
0
8
12
0
--
57.90
8
Wasabi / Brett Noh (CA)  
35.8
20
5.6
0
0
--
61.40
9
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
36.3
40
1.2
4
0
--
81.50
10
Trafalgar / Hannah Petrek (CA)  
33.7
80
34
0
0
--
147.70
11
Platinum Traveler / Brittany Jones (CA)  
46.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
39
E
E
4
6
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bridget / Vicky Koss (ID)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Midnight Sky Noel / Kelly Prather (CA)  
25.3
0
0
4
0
--
29.30
3
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
27.9
0
0
4
0
--
31.90
4
Calvin / Kelly Prather (CA)  
27.9
0
0
4
0
--
31.90
5
Bella Patriot / Sarah McCarthy (CA)  
32.1
0
3.6
0
0
--
35.70
6
Fleeceworks Starlight / Whitney Wilson (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
Napoleon Dynamite / John Michael Durr (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
8
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (ID)  
33.2
0
0.8
4
0
--
38.00
9
Rubiginous / Kelly Prather (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
10
Razor's Edge / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
36.3
0
0.8
4
0
--
41.10
11
Shipwrex / Korin Potenza (Alberta)  
32.1
0
5.2
8
0
--
45.30
12
Catch Of The Day / Carol Bearden (CA)  
37.9
0
7.6
0
0
--
45.50
13
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
45.3
0
6.8
12
0
--
64.10
14
Maestro / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
41.1
0
23.6
4
0
--
68.70
15
Orion's Bold Princess / Vali Frank (CA)  
46.3
0
25.6
8
0
--
79.90
16
NZ Valetine / Kelly Shanahan (CA)  
39
R
R
12
16
--
R
R
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
31.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
32.00
1
Southern Panache / Rachel Barnacle (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
2
Derby / Alana Henley-Courville (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
Zoe / Juliana Cruz (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
4
All Business II / Kathleen Murphy (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
5
Weatherspoon / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
6
Into The Future / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
38.4
0
3.6
4
0
--
46.00
7
Bridon Beale Street / Connie Arthur (CA)  
40.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
46.90
8
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
44.2
0
0.4
4
0
--
48.60
9
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
36.3
0
0
8
6
--
50.30
10
Lucky Folly / Penelope Kojima (FL)  
46.3
0
4.8
0
0
--
51.10
11
Il Duce / Suzanne Littel (CA)  
43.7
0
15.6
0
0
--
59.30
12
Question Mark / Tara Verkuil (CA)  
37.9
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Balanz VK / Jessica Hiller (CA)  
44.2
W
W
20
15
--
W
W
Kilberry Up Grade / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
42.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
34.7
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.50
HC
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sonny With a Chance / sonya bengali (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
/ Juliette Verstaen (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Rockstar IV / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Faintly Painted / Olivia Allen (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Gold Force / Eleeza Raafat (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Halley's Comet / Talia Purnell (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
6
Patches of Rocky / Devyn Hinkle (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
7
Borneo Silver Echo / Perry Coneybeer (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
8
Earth To Zoey / Mireya Cabron-Heineck (CA)  
40
0
2.4
0
0
--
42.40
9
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
5
--
43.20
10
Kilbarry Prince(NR) / Lauren Lee (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
11
Painted at Last / Tara Davis (CA)  
37.9
0
6
4
0
--
47.90
12
Erin Go Dash / Logan Bearden (CA)  
36.8
0
0
8
11
--
55.80
13
W.G. Angel / Delphine Schaller (CA)  
40.5
0
3.6
8
11
--
63.10
14
Doctor's Orders / Libby Corvin (CA)  
36.8
0
10
8
9
--
63.80
15
Pirate Booty / Arianna Barzman-Grennan (CA)  
30
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
The Black Pearl / Morgan Carver (CA)  
37.4
E
E
4
15
--
E
E
Atticus / Olivia Honighausen (CA)  
30.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
The Mistress II / Gretchen Koenen (CA)  
33.7
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aerolite / Dana Chase (CA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Mach Ten / Emily O'Brien (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
3
--
36.70
2
Vilnius / Pat McFarland (CA)  
32.1
0
1.2
4
0
--
37.30
3
Merry Robuck / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Good Night Good Lookin / Amber Levine (CA)  
32.1
0
3.2
4
0
--
39.30
5
Facile / Auburn Excell (CA)  
30.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
39.70
6
Odolus / Joan Hankin (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Salsa II / Brenda Peters Beare (CA)  
29.5
0
0
8
6
--
43.50
8
Nautica / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
37.9
0
10.4
0
0
--
48.30
9
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (CA)  
39
0
19.6
0
6
--
64.60
10
Phantasia / Kassandra McMillan (CA)  
25.8
20
23.6
0
0
--
69.40
11
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
29.5
40
0
0
0
--
69.50
12
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
34.2
20
18
0
0
--
72.20
13
Irish Brew II / Jennifer Heckendorn (CA)  
46.8
0
13.6
4
24
--
88.40
14
Dimaggio / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
26.3
40
36
0
1
--
103.30
15
Liza / Monica Lukes (CA)  
41.6
40
31.2
4
0
--
116.80
16
Rosy / Erica Barton (CA)  
38.4
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Orion / Michael Thomas (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
2
Cash N Diamonds / Gillian Ward (CA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
3
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
4
Somebody To Love / Julia Tussing (CA)  
37.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
42.30
5
Cosmic Kiwi / Helen Jarvis (CA)  
44.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
47.80
6
Santana / Julianne Turner (CA)  
36.3
0
20.8
8
6
--
71.10
7
Samadhi / Teresa Milkovich (CA)  
37.9
0
14.8
12
16
--
80.70
8
Spider V / Kristi Alameda (CA)  
38.4
40
10.4
8
0
--
96.80
9
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (CA)  
46.3
0
8.8
12
37
--
104.10
10
Island Winds / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
37.4
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Clifton Hi Max / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
34.2
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Godess of Wisdom(NR) / Julia Melmon(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
1
Time to Chime / Grace Browning(NR)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
2
Sum Happy Sum Not / Ellen Hann(NR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Lance Cracker / Molly Moreira (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
4
Killbarry Miley / Andrea Pfeiffer (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
5
Devilishly Divine(NR) / Anna Waldern(NR)  
33.5
0
0
4
10
--
47.50
6
Picasso(NR) / Jocelyn Bono(NR)  
41
0
0
0
8
--
49.00
7
Oliver Twist(NR) / Avery Simon(NR)  
44
0
16.4
0
0
--
60.40
8
Bailey Ann / Paige Forsberg(NR)  
32
20
0
4
22
--
78.00
9
Hugo / Erica Morton (CA)  
35.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Jersey Boy / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
34
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Habanero(NR) / Madison Temkin (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
1
Born To Fly(NR) / Emily Cosenza(NR)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
2
Precious Gem / Mia Farley(NR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
C.J.'s Jeep(NR) / Martina Elworthy(NR)  
38
0
0
0
6
--
44.00
4
Double Shot(NR) / Madelena Parisi (CA)  
34.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
44.10
5
Ernie(NR) / Margot Gorrin(NR)  
41.5
0
4
0
0
--
45.50
6
Pixie(NR) / Grace Carrick (CA)  
31.5
20
0
0
0
--
51.50
7
Tom Sawyer(NR) / Megan White(NR)  
42.5
20
0
0
0
--
62.50
8
Happy Go Lucky(NR) / Kallie Miller (CA)  
29.5
40
0
12
10
--
91.50
9
Le Noir Dynamo 'JAB'(NR) / Katie Murphy(NR)  
37
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Babish from Bangladesh(NR) / Joanna Moore(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Designated Driver / Meridith Starrett (CA)  
35.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
MAKIN IT BIG / Rachel Coleman-Hunt (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Soldier Boy / Amanda Canepa (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Home Advantage(NR) / Monica Dettmer (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Harley / Lilly Davis(NR)  
37
0
2
0
0
--
39.00
4
Rockin' Robin(NR) / Naima Valentin (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Oopsy Daisy(NR) / Meredith Raynor(NR)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
6
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Lindsey Watters(NR)  
42
0
2.8
0
0
--
44.80
7
Sir Stoney / Madelyn Hanson (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
8
MGRM Whimsical / Brianna Gamache(NR)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
9
Lady Gwenevere(NR) / Claire Kendall(NR)  
51.5
E
E
8
11
--
E
E
Mr. Treasure(NR) / Brittany Cracker(NR)  
42
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Waltzing Matilda / Emma Erickson(NR)  
42.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
WindRaven / Nora Peterson (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Olodum(NR) / John Michael Durr (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Lupita(NR) / Lilly Keene (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Royal Prophet / Lucia Kellogg (CA)  
35.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
38.70
4
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Tullymor's Mountain Knight / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
6
Theo(NR) / Sigourney Jellins(NR)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
7
First Payment(NR) / Johanna Young (CA)  
29
0
0
16
0
--
45.00
8
Poppy(NR) / Sigourney Jellins(NR)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
9
Heart and Sol(NR) / Nora Peterson (CA)  
28
20
0
8
0
--
56.00
10
Sunshine(NR) / David Koss (FL)  
39.5
0
0
16
16
--
71.50
11
I'm In Command / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
40.5
40
0
0
0
--
80.50
12
Miss Independence(NR) / Heidi Wangler (CA)  
45.5
40
6
4
0
--
95.50
13
Lady Claire / Emily Steemers (CA)  
32.5
60
0
4
7
--
103.50
14
Farmore Genuine(NR) / Carrie Finno (CA)  
30
60
0
16
23
--
129.00
15
Mustang GT(NR) / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
38
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Dark Lady(NR) / Sigrid Waggener Esq. (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Slew of Diamonds(NR) / Jeanne Carley (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Ragazzo / Rachel Harnish (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Stashu(NR) / Stephanie Page(NR)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Sirius Black III / Melissa Hollatz(NR)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Violet Skye / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
6
Heirloom(NR) / Colin DuPlantis(NR)  
37.5
20
0
4
0
--
61.50
7
Voodoo's Valiant Knight(NR) / Lisa Maneggie(NR)  
38.5
20
0
4
16
--
78.50
8
Rough Draft(NR) / Danica Mottola(NR)  
40.5
0
0
20
20
--
80.50
9
Marin(NR) / Leslie Nipps (CA)  
33.5
40
4.8
4
5
--
87.30
10
Katrina IV / Susan Saxton(NR)  
33.5
40
29.6
12
32
--
147.10
11
Snowy / Michelle Harrison (CA)  
29.5
E
E
20
26
--
E
E
Elmshoot's Thunder Cove(NR) / Ashley Tobin(NR)  
42
E
E
4
2
--
E
E
Just Another Day / Greg Campillo (CA)  
40
TE
TE
0
3
--
TE
TE

Back to Index