USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Morven Park Fall H.T. (Oct 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Morven Park Fall H.T. (Oct 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , AA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Waterfront / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.90
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
45.30
1
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
37.90
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
54.70
2
Destination Known / Allison Springer (VA)  
42.50
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
56.10
3
From / Jane Jennings (PA)  
41.70
0
14.00
0
4.00
--
59.70
4
Neville Bardos / Boyd Martin (PA)  
43.80
0
12.80
4
2.00
--
62.60
5
Azteca / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
45.80
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
66.60
6
Snooze Alarm / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
37.10
0
22.80
8
0.00
--
67.90
7
Wonderful Will / Michael Pollard (GA)  
42.90
0
18.80
4
4.00
--
69.70
8
Glen Morangie / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
39.20
0
28.40
12
1.00
--
80.60
9
Raphael / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
41.30
0
34.40
8
2.00
--
85.70
10
Belmont II / Kate Hicks (PA)  
40.00
0
32.00
8
9.00
--
89.00
11
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
37.10
0
28.00
32
0.00
--
97.10
12
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
42.50
20
30.80
4
4.00
--
101.30
13
Napalm / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
41.30
20
61.60
0
0.00
--
122.90
14
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
46.70
0
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Isabella II / Susie Beale (PA)  
42.10
20
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (NC)  
35.40
0
R
0
5.00
--
R
R
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
48.30
W
W
8
10.00
--
W
W
Wondaree Penelope(NR) / Sarah Green (Alberta)  
46.70
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Nicki Henley / Mara Dean (VA)  
34.60
W
W
0
3.00
--
W
W
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
45.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
42.90
W
W
0
2.00
--
W
W
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
26.30
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Advanced , AB (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Radio Flyer II / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
33.30
0
0.80
4
2.00
--
40.10
1
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
30.40
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
42.80
2
Cooper / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32.10
0
3.20
8
2.00
--
45.30
3
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch(NR)  
36.70
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
48.30
4
Mandiba / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.60
0
12.40
8
3.00
--
58.00
5
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
44.60
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
63.00
6
/ Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
38.30
0
25.60
0
2.00
--
65.90
7
Guinness X / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
42.90
20
24.80
4
0.00
--
91.70
8
Interwin / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
38.30
0
42.40
12
3.00
--
95.70
9
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
39.60
20
60.00
12
2.00
--
133.60
10
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
43.30
0
MR
4
0.00
--
MR
MR
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
48.80
60
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
22.10
40
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Nap for Sycamore / Dustin Craig (VA)  
50.00
20
RF
0
2.00
--
RF
RF
/ Chelan Kozak (BC)  
50.00
0
RF
16
14.00
--
RF
RF
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
36.30
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
All's Fair / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
37.90
W
W
4
2.00
--
W
W
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
35.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
40.00
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
32.50
W
W
0
1.00
--
W
W
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.50
W
W
4
5.00
--
W
W
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
41.30
W
W
12
2.00
--
W
W
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (SC)  
42.10
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kheops Du Quesnay / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
1
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
37.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
41.20
2
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
38.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.60
3
Griffin X / Colin Fraser (VA)  
42.40
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
4
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (MD)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
5
World Premiere / Doug Payne (NJ)  
41.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
6
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
38.30
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
55.50
7
In The Nick Of Time / Amanda Bossong (MD)  
45.90
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
58.70
8
Mr. McWhinney / Will Faudree (NC)  
39.30
20
4.80
4
0.00
--
68.10
9
Henry / Scott Keach (FL)  
38.30
0
31.20
0
0.00
--
69.50
10
Select / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
34.80
20
17.60
0
0.00
--
72.40
11
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
36.20
0
29.20
16
0.00
--
81.40
12
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.10
60
21.20
0
0.00
--
115.30
13
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
34.80
60
50.00
0
0.00
--
144.80
14
Mazetto / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
39.00
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
43.80
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
43.10
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
44.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
35.90
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watson's Shelbreene / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
26.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.90
1
Russian Roulette II / Sharon White (WV)  
30.70
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
37.90
2
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
34.80
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
40.40
3
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
27.60
0
12.80
0
5.00
--
45.40
4
Southern Tango / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
45.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.90
5
The King's Spirit / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
42.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.40
6
Irish Envy / Mia Petersen (CT)  
39.00
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
55.80
7
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
32.40
0
8.80
16
0.00
--
57.20
8
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
45.50
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
59.90
9
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
35.50
20
7.20
4
0.00
--
66.70
10
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
38.60
20
16.80
0
0.00
--
75.40
11
Dixie Chick / Peter Green (VA)  
32.80
20
23.60
0
0.00
--
76.40
12
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
38.60
20
22.80
4
0.00
--
85.40
13
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
32.40
0
RF
4
1.00
--
RF
RF
Pikadilly / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
40.30
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Welton Limerick / Katharine Byron (WV)  
42.10
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
42.80
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (VA)  
39.00
80
E
16
7.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
28.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
29.30
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
32.90
2
Paladin / Leslie Law (FL)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
28794Allstar / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
32.10
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
36.90
4
Running Order / Doug Payne (NJ)  
38.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
42.20
5
/ Fie Ottosen (VA)  
30.70
0
1.20
12
0.00
--
43.90
6
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.90
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
44.30
7
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.70
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
44.50
8
/ Ashley Leith (FL)  
41.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.40
9
Renegade(NR) / Jenna Kuzenko(NR)  
36.60
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
53.00
10
Carlingford Merlot / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
38.30
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
53.90
11
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
40.70
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
55.90
12
Daily Edition / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
39.70
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
56.10
13
Quintus 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
41.70
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
57.70
14
Waimea Bay(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
42.40
0
14.80
4
3.00
--
64.20
15
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (IL)  
39.30
0
23.60
4
1.00
--
67.90
16
/ Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
41.00
0
24.00
4
0.00
--
69.00
17
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
29.70
20
20.40
0
2.00
--
72.10
18
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
39.00
20
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
No Objection / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
43.50
W
W
0
2.00
--
W
W
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
36.60
W
W
4
3.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Mandar / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
2
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
3
Falko / Kayla Muller (MD)  
37.50
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
51.90
4
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
28.30
20
24.80
4
0.00
--
77.10
5
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
42.90
40
6.80
0
0.00
--
89.70
6
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
38.30
20
50.80
4
0.00
--
113.10
7
Jamal Shahr / Michael Widmer (PA)  
43.30
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
46.30
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
1
Pembridge Swingtime / Missy Miller (AL)  
33.30
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
36.10
2
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
37.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.10
3
Majestic Bear / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
37.50
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
4
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
37.90
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
51.90
5
Teco / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
33.80
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
53.00
6
Picasso(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
35.00
0
20.00
0
1.00
--
56.00
7
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
36.30
0
28.00
12
0.00
--
76.30
8
Jos Ambition / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
37.90
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
1
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
2
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Tickle Me / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Che Italica / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
38.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
6
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
7
This Is Houston / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
8
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
32.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
39.70
9
With Enthusiasm / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
10
A First Romance(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
11
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
37.90
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
43.90
12
Fernhill Flag / Tim Bourke (WV)  
36.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.70
13
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
35.00
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
46.20
14
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
31.70
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
50.10
15
FDF Riverina / Susanna Holder (PA)  
33.30
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
53.70
16
Errigal Lion / Will Faudree (NC)  
50.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.40
17
Dakota VI / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
32.90
0
13.60
12
0.00
--
58.50
18
Sophie Belle / Leslie Law (FL)  
37.10
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
60.70
19
Cornichon / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
35.80
0
31.60
4
0.00
--
71.40
20
Poppet / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
36.70
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
79.10
21
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
40.40
0
23.20
16
0.00
--
79.60
22
Corporate Revolt / Stacey Camelli (PA)  
38.30
0
22.00
20
25.00
--
105.30
23
Walk About / Lisa Malek (VA)  
42.90
20
41.20
24
0.00
--
128.10
24
Dark Knight / Maley Coombs (VA)  
44.20
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
35.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chequers Macon / Mara Dean (VA)  
27.10
0
6.40
0
1.00
--
34.50
1
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
2
Amarna / Leslie Law (FL)  
30.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
37.20
3
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
32.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
39.30
4
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
34.20
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
40.60
5
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
37.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
6
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
29.60
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
44.00
7
Dekorum / Michael Pollard (GA)  
38.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.80
8
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
38.80
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
56.40
9
Cyrano / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
35.40
0
26.80
0
0.00
--
62.20
10
FMF Royal Guest / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
35.40
0
6.40
8
13.00
--
62.80
11
Confetti / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
43.80
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
65.40
12
Amplified / Kerri Short (FL)  
37.90
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
66.70
13
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
36.70
20
23.60
0
0.00
--
80.30
14
Taz / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
39.20
20
21.60
0
0.00
--
80.80
15
Nevermore / Michelle Craig (VA)  
40.80
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
81.60
16
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
42.90
20
21.20
4
0.00
--
88.10
17
Visionary Patriarch / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
39.20
40
46.40
0
0.00
--
125.60
18
Orujo De La Galerna / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
34.60
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Lil' Albert / Holly Taylor (OH)  
34.20
40
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Harbour Pilot / David O'Connor (VA)  
30.80
0
RF
8
3.00
--
RF
RF
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (DE)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gatsby III / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
28.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.80
1
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
39.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
42.00
2
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
28.80
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
47.20
3
Carters Bridge / James Daniel Conner III (KY)  
34.20
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
47.80
4
Model Image / Kate Coleman (OH)  
32.50
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
5
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
37.10
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
55.50
6
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
42.50
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
57.30
7
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
32.90
20
14.40
0
0.00
--
67.30
8
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
41.30
0
21.20
8
1.00
--
71.50
9
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
35.40
20
17.20
8
0.00
--
80.60
10
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
40.40
60
MR
8
0.00
--
MR
MR
San Marco / DeAnna Hines (VA)  
35.80
60
R
16
13.00
--
R
R
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
37.10
--
--
TE
TE
--
R
R
Just the Beginning / Gary Tilghman (VA)  
40.40
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Pavoratti / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
31.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Winston XVI / Lisa Burnett (VA)  
42.10
W
W
4
23.00
--
W
W
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
31.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
38.80
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
32.10
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
43.70
HC
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
41.30
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , AmTR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
3
El Piasso / Sandy Felker (VA)  
26.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.80
4
Good Friday / Teresa Condon (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
5
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.20
6
Vermilion / Melissa Zeller (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.80
7
Slingshot / Michael Hillman (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
6.00
--
44.00
8
HC Poco Leo / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
9
Cochise II / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
36.30
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
45.90
10
Twain / Diane McBroom (VA)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
12.00
--
47.10
11
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
41.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.10
12
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
47.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.40
13
Elegante / Jane Quilter (VA)  
36.30
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
58.70
14
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
42.60
20
3.60
8
0.00
--
74.20
15
Ian II / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
35.80
20
1.60
16
16.00
--
89.40
16
Mister Biscuit / Bryon Poindexter (VA)  
40.50
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
Lady in Red / Amy Hurt (VA)  
35.80
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JYOTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gabriella Rossellini / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
2
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
5
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
6
/ Katherine Houston (VA)  
36.30
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
45.50
7
Milestone / Eleanor McCagg (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.40
8
Houston / Tori Pickett (MD)  
40.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
48.90
9
Fuego / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
51.00
10
Cousteau / Brittany Schneider (CO)  
42.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Leap / Alexy Posner (PA)  
43.70
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Prime Time / Katie Hasse (VA)  
34.20
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Trailblazer / Jordan Litter (MD)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
39.00
--
--
12
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JYOTB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
21.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
25.60
1
Midnight Treasure / Melinda Maslin (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Wilhamina / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
3
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
4
NicNac / olivia hurt (VA)  
38.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Wally the Beerman / Abbey Meyer (WI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
Folk Lore / Connor Husain (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
7
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
8
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
9
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
10
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
11
Yes, Can Do / Cody Armstrong (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
50.20
12
Dexter Wong / David Pawlak (VA)  
30.50
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
55.30
13
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
14.00
--
58.80
14
F.I.S. Almighty Bruce / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
33.20
80
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
36.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
20.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.50
1
Mighty Himself / Kim Severson (VA)  
21.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
21.60
2
Master Frisky / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
24.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.20
3
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
4
Pagan's Rebel / Erin Wilson (NC)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
5
Walstraed / Scott Keach (FL)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
6
Leopold / Eric Dierks (NC)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
7
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
8
My Combination / Nina Fout (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
9
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
10
Delgany Flight / Doug Payne (NJ)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
11
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
12
Why Not / Scott Keach (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
13
Regalia / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
14
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
15
Anastasia / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
16
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
17
Preston / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
18
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
46.20
19
Jazz du Torrent / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
39.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
55.00
20
Echo November / Kim Severson (VA)  
35.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.30
21
Saratoga / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
45.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
57.30
22
Hit And Run / Katie Wherley (MD)  
39.00
20
4.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
23
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Nina Holm (MD)  
29.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ray / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
31.10
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Victor / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (CO)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Fanciful Miss / Laura Vello (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
5
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
Zack / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
7
Ripplin' Waters / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
8
McLovin / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
9
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
10
Truck By Lightning / Shannon Crocker (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
11
Wrandels / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
12
Call Mom / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
13
Aiden's Epic / Andy Amato (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
14
Idealized / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
15
Red River / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
16
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
17
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
18
Killian's Red VI / Erin Hurley (NJ)  
36.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.30
19
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
8
14.00
--
51.00
20
Etoile / Molly Bull (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
8
7.00
--
51.30
21
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
36.30
0
1.60
16
0.00
--
53.90
22
The Senator / Sally Shirley (MD)  
31.10
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
59.10
23
Slim Jim / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
16
19.00
--
72.40
24
Elf / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
43.70
20
6.80
8
0.00
--
78.50
25
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (MD)  
41.10
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Master and Commander / Thomas Waters (MD)  
36.80
80
E
4
22.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
IronVine Balmoral / Jessica Duffy (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
McCuan Civil Liberty / Susan Southard (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
4
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
6
Majestic Falcon / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
36.80
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
43.20
7
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
8
LHF Chaucer / Jessica Bowen (VA)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
9
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
46.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.30
10
Tangle Top / David Vos (VA)  
43.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
11
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
43.70
40
4.80
12
16.00
--
116.50
12
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
40.00
60
99.60
0
0.00
--
199.60
13
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
39.50
--
--
4
R
--
R
R
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
31.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Manzotti Law / Nancy Schechtman (VA)  
47.40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
HC
Solar Express / Valerie Ashker (CA)  
41.10
--
--
8
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Que Sera / Rachel Parker (VA)  
22.60
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
27.80
1
Land Quizzy / Maley Coombs (VA)  
24.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.20
2
Legacy IX / Sharon White (WV)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
3
Olympic Task / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
4
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
5
Catwalk / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
BeauJeste / Molly Rosin (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.30
7
Carousel's Killian / Molly Bull (VA)  
24.20
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
44.60
8
Landmark's Cinco De Mayo / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
9
Chance / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
36.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
10
Madame X / Rebecca Polan (VA)  
36.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.30
11
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (VA)  
36.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.30
12
Lucky Devil / Shannon O'Roark (VA)  
34.70
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
60.70
13
Truth or Dare / Sheri LeBrun (MD)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
14
Hokus Pokus / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
40.50
20
3.20
4
0.00
--
67.70
15
Kaleido Scope / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
29.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
69.00
16
Handsomely Wild / Jeffrey Taylor (OH)  
32.60
20
8.80
8
0.00
--
69.40
17
Razzmatazz / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
40.50
60
13.60
0
0.00
--
114.10
18
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hastening Opal / Liza Horan (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
25.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.80
2
Upper Limit / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
4
Landmark's Sunday Storm / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
5
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
6
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
7
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
34.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
37.00
8
Flame of Truth / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
9
Zephyr / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
10
Anjara / Katherine Adams (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
11
Talk Of The Town / Hunter Barto (VA)  
34.20
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
39.80
12
Starstruck / Brittanie Hardy (VA)  
37.90
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
40.30
13
Cyd Charisse / Julia Wendell (MD)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
14
Cran Moor / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
31.60
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
42.40
15
Sunset Paradise(NR) / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
16
The Devil's Mariner / Sarah Baker (NC)  
41.60
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
60.80
17
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
34.20
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
61.80
18
Peter Panther / Audra Spouse (VA)  
41.10
20
17.20
4
0.00
--
82.30
19
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inquisitive / Heidi Brueckner (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
2
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.00
3
Fast Punch / Katie Davis (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Smilelikeyoumeanit / John Nunn (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
5
McGlade / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
Major Addiction / Mary Catherine Riley (VA)  
34.70
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
42.30
7
Duane's Country / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
37.40
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
46.20
8
Red Dirt Road / Denise Ford (VA)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
9
Blink He's Gone / Erin Durst (WV)  
31.10
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
51.10
10
Dusty / Leah Backus (VA)  
33.70
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.70
11
Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa DeHart (MD)  
37.90
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
66.30
12
Eliza Doolittle / Erin Miller (VA)  
39.50
20
4.40
8
0.00
--
71.90
13
He's Well Versed / Ann Bleecker (FL)  
36.80
80
12.00
8
0.00
--
136.80
14
Twice The Spice / Elizabeth Darr (MD)  
41.10
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Golden Opportunity / Madison Greif (MD)  
39.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Dragonfly / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
33.20
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
38.00
HC
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
32.10
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Borris Minor / Raymond Carter (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Rave Review / Beth Mueller (MD)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
2
Cardinio / dara brandt (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Teddy O'Brien / dara brandt (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Koublet / Sabine Desper (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
5
Glacier Bay / Sara Tilley (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
6
Custom Halo / Barbara Culbert (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
7
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Clive / Laura Holloway (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
9
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
10
Kentucky Bourbon / Christine Vitkus (VA)  
39.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
41.40
11
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
38.40
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
43.60
12
Wings of Oisin / Mary Griffin (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.80
13
Orange Pekoe / Katie Davis (VA)  
43.70
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
44.50
14
Oakengrove Giselle / Alexa Seip (MD)  
40.00
0
21.60
4
2.00
--
67.60
15
Irish Hero / Leslie Page (VA)  
37.90
20
7.20
4
0.00
--
69.10
16
The Life of Riley / Liz Schroeder (DC)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arizona's Wildfire / Simone Kann (WV)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
St. James / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Double Take / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
High Noon / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
28.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.40
4
Ground Force / Diane McBroom (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
5
Andiamo VI / Molly Bull (VA)  
29.00
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
33.40
6
Rocmaster / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
7
/ Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
8
Django / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
37.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
37.80
9
Dinewiththedevil / Denise Adomines (NC)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
10
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
11
Melody / Joanna Bleakley (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
12
Jesse James V / Colleen Coughlin (MD)  
33.70
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
40.90
13
Willpower / Tim Bourke (WV)  
22.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
14
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
15
Sea Star / Michelle Craig (VA)  
40.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
47.30
16
Movin Undercover / Peter Adame (VA)  
47.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.90
17
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
39.00
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
71.00
18
Crack the Sky / Kristen Gray (MD)  
40.50
40
0.00
12
0.00
--
92.50
19
The QuarterMaster / Chaney Detmer-Lillard (VA)  
42.10
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index