USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek Fall Horse Trial (Sep 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek Fall Horse Trial (Sep 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
37.90
0
2.00
12
0.00
--
51.90
1
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
38.60
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
60.20
2
Glorious Joy / Jill Gill (MN)  
36.60
20
6.40
32
0.00
--
95.00
3
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
40.30
20
25.20
12
R
--
R
R
Sputnik III / Amanda Hund (PA)  
41.40
40
50.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Badland's Echo / Kendel Torrel (MN)  
36.70
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
41.50
1
Smart Move(NR) / Lisa Marie Ferguson (British Columbia)  
38.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.20
2
Full Circle / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
42.40
3
Wildwood's Romeo / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
37.40
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
47.00
4
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
36.30
0
5.20
8
6.00
--
55.50
5
Revolution / janet fisk (MN)  
35.20
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
57.20
6
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
36.30
20
8.00
0
3.00
--
67.30
7
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
41.90
20
16.00
4
4.00
--
85.90
8
Mongoose Tavi / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
37.00
40
20.40
8
0.00
--
105.40
9
Macinaw / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
43.00
0
55.20
8
3.00
--
109.20
10
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
45.20
60
20.00
12
0.00
--
137.20
11
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
35.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
A Priceless Partner / Lauren Plichta (IL)  
44.40
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
34.40
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Get It In Gear / Tracie Sathoff (WI)  
35.90
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
HRH Odessa / Frederick Hund (MN)  
36.30
0
14.00
16
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
1
Guinness / Isabel Holden (MN)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Chevelle / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.00
3
Hollywood Himself / Laura Markham (MN)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
4
Rare Verdict / Kali Francois (WI)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
5
Pippa / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
37.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.00
6
Maggie Mae / Emma James (MN)  
42.50
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
54.10
7
Bold Venture / Annie Yeager (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
24
23.00
--
89.50
8
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
32.00
40
35.60
8
10.00
--
125.60
9
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uni Sprite(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Puma / Brad Hall (IL)  
31.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.00
2
Happenstance / Kym Jacobson (MN)  
40.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
45.30
3
Willy Ketchum / Sue Goepfert (MN)  
37.00
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
47.40
4
Juliette / Liz Lund (MN)  
43.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.00
5
Spoofin / Jennifer Selvig DVM (MN)  
41.00
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
52.20
6
Isengard / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
53.00
7
Catarina / April Shewmake (WI)  
34.50
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
56.50
8
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
9
Hjalte / Jenny Warner (WI)  
41.50
20
4.80
4
0.00
--
70.30
10
Sierra Gold / Sue Elston (IL)  
34.50
20
0.00
16
21.00
--
91.50
11
Cashme If You Can / Jean Pilla (MN)  
39.50
80
18.80
8
7.00
--
153.30
12
Calypso XII / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
39.00
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Leinie's Red / Erin Dierks (IL)  
38.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
For Play / James Koktavy (MN)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
36.00
1
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Loose Cannon II / Jennifer Johnson (WA)  
42.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.00
3
Mystic Pete / Eliza Farrell (OH)  
47.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.50
4
Merree / Alexis Ness (WI)  
35.00
40
17.60
0
0.00
--
92.60
5
Pistol Fire / Lindsay Thomes (OH)  
35.50
60
15.60
4
8.00
--
123.10
6
Twice Gold / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
40.00
60
80.40
12
31.00
--
223.40
7
Rob Roy / Alisoun Turner (WI)  
43.50
20
5.60
12
RF
--
RF
RF
Gallio / Jane Braddock (WI)  
34.50
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Invincible / Elizabeth Friedenfeld (MN)  
39.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
El Rachmaan / Cristina Vaughan (WI)  
40.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thunder's Razz / Chelsea Kang (MN)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
California Girl / Katherine Hauck (IA)  
32.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
2
Call Me Mighty David / Birk Olson (MN)  
38.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
44.90
3
Holy Moly / Alexandra O'Borsky (WI)  
42.50
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
52.10
4
All Jacked Up / Heather Gram (FL)  
51.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
56.30
5
Mr.J / Laura Broughton (WI)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
6
Lestat / Marianne Kelley (MN)  
39.50
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
61.90
7
Bold Moves / Summer Smith (IA)  
42.00
20
3.20
8
0.00
--
73.20
8
Alpek / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
54.00
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
75.20
9
Desi Do It / Heather Gram (FL)  
35.00
60
4.80
4
7.00
--
110.80
10
Fight For Victory / Vicky Walling (IA)  
37.50
40
43.60
4
0.00
--
125.10
11
Spanish Warning / Erin Lehman (IA)  
28.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Allie's Blue Skyy / Alexandra O'Borsky (WI)  
46.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Koldarco / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
1
Frodo of the Shire / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
1
Minnesota Bound / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
35.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Drama Queen / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
4
Mel Russel / Rebecca Waddell (MN)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
5
André Marek / Rachel Liebelt (WI)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
43.00
6
Pendragon / Erin Dierks (IL)  
34.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
43.30
7
Fiona / Andria Pooley (IA)  
41.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
46.60
8
Proximo / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
39.00
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
47.40
9
Wonder Girl / Katie Clapp (MN)  
38.50
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
52.50
10
McKinley / Jill Kirk (MN)  
41.00
0
9.60
0
7.00
--
57.60
11
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
28.50
0
18.00
16
0.00
--
62.50
12
HMF Head Hunter / Robert Hildebrandt (IL)  
35.50
0
18.40
4
11.00
--
68.90
13
Legacy Laurie / Lisa Johnson (IL)  
39.00
20
12.80
0
0.00
--
71.80
14
Mojo Spell / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
36.50
20
17.20
0
0.00
--
73.70
15
Something Royal / Emily Senneke (IL)  
40.50
20
12.40
4
0.00
--
76.90
16
Sir Lancelot VII / Margaret Armstrong (IA)  
37.50
20
25.20
0
0.00
--
82.70
17
Kaliber / Nate Dressel (MN)  
41.00
40
12.00
4
6.00
--
103.00
18
Serrano / Marcia Miller (WI)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
E
--
E
E
Clancy IV / Erin Owen (MN)  
39.00
20
8.00
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Eva / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Helvetia / Alisoun Turner (WI)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
/ Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Sky?s the Limit / Andria Pooley (IA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
5
Rocket / David Bjork (MN)  
32.50
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
43.70
6
Viper / Ryan Garza (WI)  
32.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.00
7
Capullo / Beth Rosness (MN)  
38.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
45.30
8
Townes / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
9
Prospero / Ann Bower (MN)  
35.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.00
10
Gogarty's Oliver Twist / Debbie Stern (MN)  
39.50
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
51.10
11
Bada Bing Bada Boom / Susan Elsner (IL)  
35.50
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
51.90
12
Alibi / John Sloot (MN)  
38.50
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
57.70
13
Soul Sister / Erin Dierks (IL)  
36.00
0
6.40
16
10.00
--
68.40
14
Blackjack IV / Ellyn Hugus (WI)  
38.00
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
76.00
15
Von Rizo / Julie Christie (MN)  
29.00
60
13.60
0
0.00
--
102.60
16
Dude II / Diana Massie (MN)  
41.00
60
15.20
W
W
--
W
W
Noble Star TOF / Talahenia Shier (IL)  
E
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
Don't Cross Us / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
32.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Twister Sassy Cat(NR) / Suzanne Wepplo(NR)  
25.80
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
33.40
1
Willdebrandt / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
2
I'm Ready / Brad Hall (IL)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
3
Lembit / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
4
Ascari / Sherri Westphal (MN)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
5
Clint Eastwood(NR) / Eliza Farrell (OH)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
6
Nala / Zach Ketelboeter (WI)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
7
Mr. Moonbeam H / Suzanne Wepplo(NR)  
28.40
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
52.80
8
Caduceus Rex(NR) / Molly Warling (WI)  
34.20
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
63.00
9
Dewey(NR) / Jenny Warner (WI)  
43.20
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
75.20
10
Centauri(NR) / Liz Lund (MN)  
39.50
0
50.00
0
6.00
--
95.50
11
Dove Bar / Lauren Plichta (IL)  
51.60
40
0.00
16
0.00
--
107.60
12
Truffle(NR) / Molly Warling (WI)  
39.00
60
27.20
8
0.00
--
134.20
13
Habenero(NR) / Jacob Kennedy (MN)  
49.50
80
21.60
4
2.00
--
157.10
14
Dapper(NR) / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
36.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Almost Scandalous / Ashley Keller (MN)  
36.30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rickoshea / Heather Jans (IL)  
23.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.70
1
Moxie / Debbie Kelly (IL)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Andiamo / Lianne Burgess (MN)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Gaea(NR) / Molly Hapgood (MN)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
4
Legada / Annie Higley (MI)  
38.40
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
41.20
5
Rhythm & Blues(NR) / Christine Ackerman (IL)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
6
Harry Potter(NR) / Nancy Cullen (MN)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
7
Rivendell(NR) / Rebecca Nay(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
8
Freddie Mercury(NR) / James Cullen (MN)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
9
Sailor(NR) / Annette Kuhnley(NR)  
34.70
0
0.00
8
8.00
--
50.70
10
Red Rum(NR) / James Cullen (MN)  
50.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
11
Gris Noir(NR) / Isabelle Olson (MN)  
41.10
0
17.60
4
0.00
--
62.70
12
Cuchulainn's Honor / Ann Marx (IL)  
49.00
60
0.00
16
14.00
--
139.00
13
Majestic Summer / Serena Powers (MN)  
39.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Everday Cinderella(NR) / Maura Daugherty (MN)  
38.40
20
15.60
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Spoons / Kristine Burgess (MN)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
1
Eye O Wa Dancer / megan stockburger (ND)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
2
Cody / Renee Wiese (MN)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
3
Sneaky Pete / Lark Schweiss (MN)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
4
Preachers Levi / Emily Revier(NR)  
40.50
20
52.80
0
0.00
--
113.30
5
Sammy(NR) / Morgan Samuelson (MN)  
31.60
60
18.40
8
0.00
--
118.00
6
Tess(NR) / Kelsie Holbrook (MN)  
36.80
60
19.20
4
0.00
--
120.00
7
Flash O Dust / Lauren Olson (MN)  
35.80
80
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index