USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Marlborough H.T. (Sep 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Marlborough H.T. (Sep 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
39.2
0
0
0
0
--
39.20
1
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
35.4
0
0.4
8
0
--
43.80
2
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
35.8
0
5.6
4
0
--
45.40
3
Checkout the Charmer / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
33.3
0
12.4
0
0
--
45.70
4
Blacksmith Pride / Julia Hickok (MD)  
46.7
0
0.8
4
0
--
51.50
5
Will's Avenue / Francesca King (MD)  
39.6
0
24.8
8
0
--
72.40
6
Sunshine Stalker / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
35.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
34.6
0
0
0
0
--
34.60
1
Gatsby III / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
38.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.10
2
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
31.3
0
13.6
0
0
--
44.90
3
Kiwi Steve / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
37.9
0
10
0
0
--
47.90
4
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
39.6
0
4.4
4
0
--
48.00
5
Poppet / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
35.4
0
13.2
0
0
--
48.60
6
In The Fog / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
34.2
0
15.6
0
0
--
49.80
7
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
36.3
0
15.6
0
0
--
51.90
8
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
38.3
0
4.8
24
7
--
74.10
9
Atticus / Katie Willis (VA)  
29.6
20
20.8
8
0
--
78.40
10
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
34.2
40
56
0
0
--
130.20
11
Madeira / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
42.5
60
29.6
8
0
--
140.10
12
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
44.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
42.9
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Peanut / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
51.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Cherubino / Emily Beshear (VA)  
28.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
30.10
2
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Malone Bay / Steph Butts (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
7
Rommel / Donald Ruths Jr. (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
8
Edmonton Avenue / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
9
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Nina Holm (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
10
Boxing Day / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
11
Rhythm and Blues / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
12
Marley's Maxamillion / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
32.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
39.70
13
Whoa Nellie / Marty Morani (MD)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
14
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
38.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
45.70
15
Izabella / Kendra McQuillan (VA)  
39.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
45.90
16
Footloose / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
39
0
4
0
5
--
48.00
17
Truck By Lightning / Shannon Crocker (VA)  
38
0
8.4
4
0
--
50.40
18
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
41
0
0
12
0
--
53.00
19
Auntie's Echo / Marie Treiber (MD)  
40
0
13.2
0
0
--
53.20
20
Shakedown Street / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
38
20
0.4
0
0
--
58.40
21
Pierre(NR) / Samantha Taylor (FL)  
39.5
20
6
4
0
--
69.50
22
Jaeda / Samantha Taylor (FL)  
33.5
60
0
0
0
--
93.50
23
Master and Commander / Thomas Waters (MD)  
30.5
E
E
4
19
--
E
E
Harley D / Amy Samman (MD)  
39.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTCH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
2
FMF Royal Guest / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
3
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
4
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
5
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
6
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
7
Rokeby Road / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
8
Double Rose / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
9
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
10
El Piasso / Sandy Felker (VA)  
30
0
0
12
0
--
42.00
11
Windsor Station / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.7
0
0
12
0
--
45.70
12
eragon / Mary Clare (VA)  
31.1
20
2.4
0
0
--
53.50
13
Zest / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
39
0
0
16
7
--
62.00
14
IronVine Balmoral / Jessica Duffy (VA)  
42.1
80
4.4
4
0
--
130.50
15
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA)  
36.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Balmoral / Elizabeth Callahan (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TJYCH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blue Devil / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Midnight Treasure / Melinda Maslin (MD)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Greenwood / Katie Harrell (NJ)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
3
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
4
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
6
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
7
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
8
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
9
On Eagles Wings / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
36.8
0
0.8
4
0
--
41.60
10
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
11
Spyglass Hill / Rachel Peichert (MD)  
36.8
0
2.4
8
0
--
47.20
12
Speckled Sparrow / Emily Digney (VA)  
31.1
20
10.4
R
R
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TJYR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
1
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
2
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
37.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
43.90
3
Annamation / Maegan Hill (MD)  
30.5
0
0
4
11
--
45.50
4
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
5
Odin / Stephanie Boudreau (VA)  
41
20
5.6
4
0
--
70.60
6
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
38.5
20
1.6
12
0
--
72.10
7
Mr. Brown / Kara Levin (MD)  
42
20
12.4
12
0
--
74.40
8
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
45
20
18.8
0
0
--
83.80
9
Marrakesh / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
39.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Journey Leader / Nancy Verzi (MD)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
1
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
2
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
4
R. Huey / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Vermilion / Melissa Zeller (VA)  
28
0
11.2
4
0
--
43.20
6
Idealized / Curran Simpson (MD)  
35
0
18
4
0
--
57.00
7
Shadowfax / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
28
20
14
4
0
--
66.00
8
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
44
40
41.6
8
0
--
133.60
9
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
34
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Spectra / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Fitting Tribute / Chase Beach (DE)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
4
Stuart / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Brilliant Truth / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
33.7
0
0.8
4
0
--
38.50
6
Tickled Pink / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.2
0
6
0
0
--
40.20
7
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
39.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
44.30
8
Child's Play / Jennifer Clouser (PA)  
35.3
0
0
12
0
--
47.30
9
Time to Tango / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
10
Cava / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
47.4
0
0
4
0
--
51.40
11
Our Willow / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
40
40
3.2
0
0
--
83.20
12
Tuff Little Cookie / Gina Perilla (MD)  
37.9
20
26.8
0
2
--
86.70
13
Lois Lane / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
41.1
60
10.4
0
0
--
111.50
14
He Sells Sanctuary / Gabrielle Shaw (MD)  
42.1
80
18.4
8
0
--
148.50
15
William Street / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
35.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NJYR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cricket / Ellen Moxley (MD)  
29
0
2
0
0
--
31.00
1
Slingsby / Victoria Kaminski (MD)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Rappahannock IV / Eric Poretz (MD)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Magic Carpet Ride / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Swiss Miss / Kallan Ludder (MD)  
35.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.40
6
Lionheart / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
7
Royal Red / Angela Thomas (MD)  
37.9
0
3.6
4
2
--
47.50
8
Centaur / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
27.9
20
0
4
0
--
51.90
9
Amberlin / Julianna Sabol (MD)  
32.6
20
0
0
0
--
52.60
10
Glacier Bay / Sara Tilley (MD)  
39.5
20
4.4
4
0
--
67.90
11
Sassy Sister / Kayla Cook (MD)  
36.3
40
6.4
0
0
--
82.70
12
Victoria / Sarah Allard (MA)  
37.9
40
13.2
0
0
--
91.10
13
Go Mon Go / Francis Rowe (VA)  
32.6
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Millersford Benjamin / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
36.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Sky's The Limit / Camryn Long (MD)  
33.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
SS Dreamcatcher / Cammi Morgan (FL)  
30.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clive / Laura Holloway (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
Shall We Dance / Melissa Wong (MD)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Sarabi Wasabi / Amy Foster (MD)  
37.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.80
4
Pellinore / Sally Nunneley (VA)  
34.7
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.30
5
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Jackson / Carolyn Rutledge (VA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
7
Tiptoe With Me / Kathleen Coyle (MD)  
41.1
0
0
0
3
--
44.10
8
Baltic Devotion / Nanette Schumaker (MD)  
34.7
0
6.8
4
0
--
45.50
9
Bond James Bond / Christine Hurry (MD)  
42.1
0
0.8
4
0
--
46.90
10
Finnegan / Nellie Hanagan (MD)  
43.2
0
4.4
8
0
--
55.60
11
Izzy Illusion / Laura Hart (VA)  
38.4
0
20.8
0
0
--
59.20
12
Mitch / Leslie Long (MD)  
39.5
20
2.8
0
0
--
62.30
13
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
33.7
20
14.4
0
0
--
68.10
14
Lookndownthebarrel / Lisa DeHart (MD)  
39
80
44.8
0
0
--
163.80
15
Jacob's Ladder / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
35.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loreto / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
24.7
0
0
0
0
--
24.70
1
Metro Thyme / Haley Burton (VA)  
29
0
0
8
0
--
37.00
2
Wishfull Thinking / Marty Morani (MD)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
3
Simply True / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Prairie Delaney / Gabriella Booth (MA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
5
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
6
Jillian Grey / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
41.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
46.00
7
Riley / Shannon Naecker (MD)  
35.3
20
3.6
4
0
--
62.90
8
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
44.7
20
2.8
0
0
--
67.50
9
West Side Story / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
32.6
20
6
8
10
--
76.60
10
Precious Gift / Lourdes Peralta (VA)  
30.5
20
24
4
17
--
95.50
11
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
31.1
R
R
8
3
--
R
R
Malakai / Jennifer Clouser (PA)  
38.4
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJYR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Atticus / Emily Dunn (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Moses(NR) / Hannah Whitesell (VA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
3
Whatever It Takes / Samantha Booth (VA)  
37.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.90
4
River Dance(NR) / Tate Pearce-Williams(NR)  
35.5
0
4
8
0
--
47.50
5
Special Edition(NR) / Karly Bilotta (VA)  
37
0
44
0
0
--
81.00
6
Shane(NR) / Janey Browning(NR)  
38
20
0
12
14
--
84.00
7
Tidal Crest(NR) / Rachael May(NR)  
53.5
20
70.4
4
0
--
147.90
8
Swift Illusion / Ann Glackin(NR)  
55
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Mesmerize(NR) / Laura Nadolski(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Sincerely Yours / Melissa Wrobleski (MD)  
42
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Meadow(NR) / Amanda Reardon(NR)  
51
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mrs Bigelow / Rick Jacob (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Easy Does It III / Sabrina Wright(NR)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
2
/ Sarah Griffith (VA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Heart Throb / Beth Honcharski (PA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Tempete / Karen Larkins (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Bear With Me / Susan Lauffer (MD)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Shiloh Sparks / Laurel Loukx (VA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
7
Miss Julia / Margaret Dupler (VA)  
29
0
22
4
0
--
55.00
8
Soren / Mieke Swanson (PA)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
9
Augustus(NR) / Marisa Picard (NR)  
44.5
0
0
12
13
--
69.50
10
Crafty and Clever(NR) / Kristin Browning(NR)  
50.5
0
29.2
4
0
--
83.70
11
The Sneak Attack(NR) / Anne Schmid-Salisbury (VA)  
34.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Holyfield / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Cruising On / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Honestly So / Laura Pitts (MD)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Chaucer / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Slew of Diamonds(NR) / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Amazing Grace / Christy Marion (VA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
The New Boss / Kim Russell (PA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
7
Monterey / Christy Marion (VA)  
37
20
12.8
0
0
--
69.80
8
Zoe(NR) / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
37
0
25.2
8
24
--
94.20
9
Peanut Butter / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
38
60
0
0
0
--
98.00
10
Two Rivers Run(NR) / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
41
60
6.4
4
0
--
111.40
11
Cooperstowne(NR) / Sarah Hubbard(NR)  
44
80
26
0
0
--
150.00
12
Summerduck(NR) / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
36.5
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Arc of a Diver(NR) / Carly Rossback (MD)  
45.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Back In A Flash / Dawn Beach (DE)  
34
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Jack Daniel(NR) / Justine Dutton (PA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
2
Kool Beans / Justine Dutton (PA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
3
Queen of Phoeba / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
Nabucco(NR) / Lee Bradshaw (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Tuxedo n' Tails / Laura Beebe (MD)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
All Jacked Up(NR) / Christina Marchetti (MD)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Trouble Free(NR) / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
38
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.20
8
Proof Of Miracles / Christy Marion (VA)  
29.5
0
8.4
4
0
--
41.90
9
Hot Tamale Train / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
10
Carousel(NR) / Nicole Binneman (VA)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
11
Shenanigans / Tricia Tripp (MD)  
33
0
14.4
4
1
--
52.40
12
Mr Moose / Curran Simpson (MD)  
37
40
14.8
0
0
--
91.80
13
My Money Bag(NR) / Mary Jo Mitchell(NR)  
50
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Fundamentally Fizzy / Dawn Dente (VA)  
36.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index