USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Windy Wyoming H.T. (Sep 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Windy Wyoming H.T. (Sep 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hale Bopp / Don Gerlach (WY)  
42.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.20
1
Sir Joker Gent / Mallory Mignot (WY)  
46.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.70
2
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
44.10
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
56.10
3
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
45.90
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
58.30
4
UBet / Gillian Webster (CO)  
51.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
58.30
4
Dutchman's Music / Alessandra Allen-Shinn (CO)  
49.30
20
24.00
0
0.00
--
93.30
6
Dantonesque / Kayla Bird (WV)  
33.70
60
20.40
0
1.00
--
115.10
7
[HT] Training , TJR (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dot.com / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
1
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO)  
52.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
64.00
2
Dene Court / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
33.50
20
12.80
0
0.00
--
66.30
3
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
31.00
20
38.40
0
0.00
--
89.40
4
[HT] Training , TSR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Overdrive Lark / Belle Belden (WY)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Timmy / John Thurman (WY)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
2
CA Stockton / Kelli Brown (UT)  
45.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
50.20
3
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO)  
43.00
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
56.60
4
Indian Summer / Dale Woolsey (UT)  
48.00
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
59.20
5
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
37.50
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
6
Zeus / John Thurman (WY)  
45.50
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
70.30
7
Elise / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
46.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
74.00
8
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO)  
32.00
20
24.80
8
0.00
--
84.80
9
General Lee II / Trisha Schmid (UT)  
39.00
20
14.80
12
0.00
--
85.80
10
Cinnimon Sugar / Don Gerlach (WY)  
39.00
40
0.00
4
21.00
--
104.00
11
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
42.00
20
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Going Dutch / Mike Urry (UT)  
34.00
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ransom / Matt Fleury (CO)  
51.50
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NJR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
1
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
32.50
0
19.60
4
0.00
--
56.10
2
Surprise Pony / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
36.00
40
26.00
0
0.00
--
102.00
3
Yovani / Jessie Dullanty (UT)  
30.50
0
69.60
4
0.00
--
104.10
4
Orion's Sky Dancer / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
43.00
20
31.20
4
30.00
--
128.20
5
Oh The Drama / Erika Carson (WY)  
31.00
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NSR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
1
Muchacho / Kelli Brown (UT)  
36.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
42.10
2
It's Good For You / Heide Andersen (WA)  
38.50
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
50.50
3
Aspen VIII / Cricket Donoho (CO)  
42.00
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
56.40
4
Tiny Dancer(NR) / Tracie Rupert (CO)  
47.00
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
62.60
5
Ford's Mill / Rachele Rothe (CO)  
43.00
0
24.40
0
0.00
--
67.40
6
Sayler / Marianne Pryor (WY)  
36.50
0
32.40
0
0.00
--
68.90
7
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
46.00
0
26.00
0
0.00
--
72.00
8
Lane's Rocket / Deborah Wiltse (WY)  
37.50
0
34.80
0
0.00
--
72.30
9
Prairie Bisket / Ruth Benson (WY)  
34.50
20
17.20
4
0.00
--
75.70
10
Whistle Me A Tune / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
31.50
40
17.20
0
0.00
--
88.70
11
Hooligan / Gina Strickland (UT)  
40.00
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Marvin Gardens II / Barbara Dallow (CO)  
48.50
0
11.60
W
W
--
W
W
Hunter's Harmony / Susan Schafer (CO)  
34.00
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Callie / Chelsea Zimmerman (CO)  
39.50
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Really True / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
48.50
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNE (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
J.R.'s Dikkens(NR) / Sue Eckberg (CO)  
40.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
42.80
1
Arrow(NR) / Reed Erin(NR)  
35.50
0
31.60
0
0.00
--
67.10
2
Reddy Noble / Lily Wasser(NR)  
43.00
0
25.20
0
4.00
--
72.20
3
SM Sunshine Man / Jessica Hansen(NR)  
35.50
0
38.40
0
0.00
--
73.90
4
Piedmont Mojo / Nancy Baumann(NR)  
42.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shadowsoncanvas / Natalee Franz (CO)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
1
Kohana(NR) / Darya Ross (CO)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
2
Magnanimous Moosey / Allen O'Connor (CO)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
3
Amora of the Wind(NR) / Martha Anderson (CO)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
4
Lady Liberty(NR) / Dallas McCullough (UT)  
43.50
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
54.30
5
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
43.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
6
Walking the Plank(NR) / Grace Jimenez(NR)  
48.00
0
21.20
4
0.00
--
73.20
7
Sawyer(NR) / Allison Franz (CO)  
39.50
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
78.30
8
Manhattan's Pride Paris(NR) / Hannah Ellis(NR)  
50.50
80
26.80
0
0.00
--
157.30
9
Artistic Flaire / Claire Jan (UT)  
37.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Golden Boy Reef / Hawk Winstead(NR)  
36.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lionhart / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
1
Ziggy / Mal Miller (WY)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
2
Leroux Creek / Kelly Cover (WY)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
Picadilly Peach / Belle Belden (WY)  
40.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
46.10
4
Reba III / Natalie Trusty (CO)  
43.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
47.40
5
MAF Caveats Color(NR) / Jody Sauer(NR)  
46.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.00
6
Napoleon(NR) / Echo Youngbauer (WY)  
39.50
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
57.90
7
A Jet Ride / Kristy Allen (NE)  
43.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
67.00
8
Arnoud / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
36.00
0
36.00
0
0.00
--
72.00
9
Zoe(NR) / Kristin Hardy (CO)  
38.00
0
6.40
16
23.00
--
83.40
10
ICEMAN / Eileen Owens (CO)  
42.00
40
20.40
4
0.00
--
106.40
11
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
35.50
60
5.20
4
7.00
--
111.70
12
Peter Pepper(NR) / Kate Lucas (WY)  
38.50
80
44.40
0
0.00
--
162.90
13
Kingman(NR) / Brooks Alderson (WY)  
39.50
40
88.00
8
23.00
--
198.50
14
Avatar GPA(NR) / Kari Crawford (CO)  
47.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Precious(NR) / Kelli Brown (UT)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index