USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Five Points H.T. (Sep 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Five Points H.T. (Sep 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merloch / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
29.60
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
36.40
1
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
38.80
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
39.60
2
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
35.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.40
3
Sweepea Dean / John Williams (NC)  
29.60
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
46.00
4
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
37.10
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
46.70
5
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
42.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
46.90
6
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38.80
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
47.60
7
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
43.30
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
49.70
8
El Primero / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
41.30
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
50.50
9
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
38.80
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
52.80
10
Mojito / Katherine Brown (PA)  
37.90
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
53.10
11
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
39.60
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
57.20
12
Above N' Beyond / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
30.40
0
21.20
8
0.00
--
59.60
13
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
40.80
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
60.40
14
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (NC)  
28.30
0
32.80
0
0.00
--
61.10
15
Interwin / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
43.80
0
7.20
12
0.00
--
63.00
16
Ruba Z / Wendy Southam (SC)  
49.20
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
66.00
17
Dustin IV / Robert Costello (NC)  
37.50
0
23.60
8
0.00
--
69.10
18
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
35.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Select / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
37.10
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
38.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sloopy / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
36.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.20
1
Griffin X / Colin Fraser (VA)  
40.30
0
4.40
0
1.00
--
45.70
2
Irish Cavalier / Alison Kelly-Coates (NC)  
33.80
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
47.40
3
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
34.10
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
54.50
4
/ Gary Mittleider (ID)  
43.80
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
66.20
5
One2one / Diana Brown (TX)  
42.10
20
10.80
4
0.00
--
76.90
6
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
34.10
40
23.20
0
1.00
--
98.30
7
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
28.30
40
35.60
8
15.00
--
126.90
8
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
36.20
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Ignition / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
41.40
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Cold Harbor / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
43.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Man Overboard / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
36.60
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
37.90
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
44.10
0
33.60
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Lioness / Julie Richards (GA)  
40.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
46.40
1
Bartley Mill / William Coleman III (VA)  
32.10
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
48.10
2
Jos Baco / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
36.90
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
49.70
3
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
31.40
0
13.60
4
1.00
--
50.00
4
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
39.00
0
8.00
0
4.00
--
51.00
5
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
38.30
0
11.20
0
2.00
--
51.50
6
Text / Eric Dierks (NC)  
37.20
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
52.00
7
Azteca / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
44.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
52.10
8
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.10
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
55.90
9
Raphael / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
34.50
0
11.20
8
3.00
--
56.70
10
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
37.90
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
58.30
11
Poetic Justice / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
42.80
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
60.00
12
Queen Bee / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
40.70
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
60.70
13
Safide / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
34.50
20
11.60
4
0.00
--
70.10
14
Tantibes / Beth Murphy-Keane (MA)  
39.70
0
22.40
8
1.00
--
71.10
15
Mystic Sailor / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
39.70
0
17.60
12
2.00
--
71.30
16
Ronaldo / William Coleman III (VA)  
38.30
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
79.10
17
Grey Expectations / Katie Willis (VA)  
40.70
20
30.80
0
3.00
--
94.50
18
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Dierks (VA)  
33.50
0
9.20
W
W
--
W
W
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
38.30
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Carlingford Merlot / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
31.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Quintus 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
37.60
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
31.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
Seajack / Laine Ashker (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
2
Cyrano / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
37.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.70
3
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30.40
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
40.40
4
The Pilot / Laine Ashker (VA)  
37.90
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
42.30
5
Revere Road / Charles Plumb (NC)  
30.40
0
6.80
4
4.00
--
45.20
6
In Style / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
43.30
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
47.70
7
Fan Music / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
45.40
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
47.80
8
War Flag / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
9
Mr. McWhinney / Robert Costello (NC)  
42.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
10
Domestic Dispute / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
34.60
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
49.40
11
Storm Chaser / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
41.30
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
50.90
12
Negrito / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
40.40
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
52.80
13
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (SC)  
46.30
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
54.30
14
Desperado / Megan Hart (NC)  
38.80
0
22.80
0
1.00
--
62.60
15
Ricardo / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
35.80
0
8.40
24
0.00
--
68.20
16
Don Juanito / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
37.90
0
24.80
12
0.00
--
74.70
17
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
47.10
0
26.40
0
2.00
--
75.50
18
Vancover / Kelli Temple (VA)  
29.20
20
30.40
4
0.00
--
83.60
19
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
41.70
20
22.80
4
0.00
--
88.50
20
Dunrath Alto / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
45.80
0
46.40
0
1.00
--
93.20
21
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37.10
20
38.80
0
0.00
--
95.90
22
the Gentleman Pirate / Kelsey Briggs (NC)  
44.20
0
21.20
12
25.00
--
102.40
23
Loughan Glen / Clark Montgomery (GA)  
21.70
0
22.00
W
W
--
W
W
Hugh Knows / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
37.10
0
25.60
W
W
--
W
W
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
23.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.80
1
Tako / Jane Murray (MA)  
27.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
31.90
2
Pop Star / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
33.80
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
41.40
3
Carrera / Abby Stankiewicz (OH)  
27.90
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
43.50
4
Octavian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
34.60
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
43.80
5
Slew Mamoon / Don Warren (NC)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
6
Quiet Council / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
32.50
0
0.80
8
11.00
--
52.30
7
Adelante / Anita Quinn (TN)  
33.30
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
52.50
8
High Powered / Carrie Dimon (NC)  
40.80
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
53.20
9
Ultimate Cachet / Hanna Owens (VA)  
32.10
0
16.40
8
0.00
--
56.50
10
Delta Ditto / Roxanne Hornberger (VA)  
35.80
0
21.20
4
0.00
--
61.00
11
Coltrane / Erin Kimmer (NC)  
40.00
0
3.20
8
19.00
--
70.20
12
Funewgie / Ross Erickson (NC)  
34.60
20
12.00
12
0.00
--
78.60
13
Laurel Glen / Kelsey Dunlap (NC)  
38.80
0
36.80
4
0.00
--
79.60
14
Out To Sea / Summer Covar (SC)  
40.00
20
26.80
8
0.00
--
94.80
15
Taquito / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
45.40
20
24.80
4
8.00
--
102.20
16
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
35.80
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Carters Bridge / James Daniel Conner III (KY)  
39.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Phila Miracle / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
31.70
20
15.20
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
25.80
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
30.20
1
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Beth Perkins (NC)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Hot Pursuit II / Brittany Strange (NC)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
36.10
4
Harbor Night / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
31.10
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
6
Stable Talk / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
26.80
0
6.00
8
1.00
--
41.80
7
Mischief's Replica / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
43.70
8
Brandenburg's Starlight / Michele Lobsinger (NC)  
34.20
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
43.80
9
Little Swift / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
30.00
0
13.60
0
1.00
--
44.60
10
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
11
Pagan's Rebel / Erin Wilson (NC)  
35.80
0
13.20
0
1.00
--
50.00
12
Mystic Connection / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
43.70
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
50.50
13
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
43.70
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
54.50
14
Winning Ways / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
32.10
0
24.40
8
0.00
--
64.50
15
S.R. Irish Dreamboat / Jessie Hargrave-Martin (NC)  
43.70
0
20.40
12
0.00
--
76.10
16
Leopold / Eric Dierks (NC)  
31.10
20
18.80
8
3.00
--
80.90
17
Paddington / Shannon Kenefick (CT)  
35.30
20
24.80
4
5.00
--
89.10
18
Winston XVI / Lisa Burnett (VA)  
34.70
0
78.80
0
0.00
--
113.50
19
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Barracuda / Laine Ashker (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Griffin's Echo / Robert Costello (NC)  
31.10
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
4
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
28.40
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
38.40
5
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
30.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
39.20
6
Last Train Home / Jeannette Ford (NC)  
31.60
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
39.20
7
Island Patches / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
29.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
39.90
8
Poet / Anne Chapin (VA)  
25.30
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
41.30
9
Pilgrim du Barquet / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
35.30
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
10
Robin Hood V / Chris Danowski (PA)  
29.00
0
6.80
12
0.00
--
47.80
11
Precious Angel / Don Warren (NC)  
37.90
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
12
Santana / Sara Dierks (VA)  
33.20
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
50.80
13
Uptown Higgins / Susan Beebee (NC)  
30.00
0
14.40
4
5.00
--
53.40
14
Lady in Red / Amy Hurt (VA)  
42.10
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
60.50
15
Imp / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
31.60
0
24.80
8
0.00
--
64.40
16
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
35.80
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
The Devil's Mariner / Sarah Baker (NC)  
36.80
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Chamaco / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
30.50
20
16.80
W
W
--
W
W
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
31.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Time To Tango / Eliza Culbertson (SC)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Contortionist / Nicole Coffey (MD)  
31.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
34.30
2
By His Grace / Krista Rose (SC)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
3
Macavity / Emily Matchett (NC)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
4
Point Clear / Foy Barksdale (NC)  
37.40
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
Bombay Sapphire II / Rebecca von Schweinitz (SC)  
40.50
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
46.10
6
Wally the Beerman / Abbey Meyer (WI)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
7
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
48.40
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
52.80
8
Subway Prophet / Cassidy Sitton (NC)  
35.80
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
53.40
9
Minuteman / Allison Gaskin (NC)  
37.40
0
12.40
4
3.00
--
56.80
10
Mardi Gras X / Danielle Hewitt (SC)  
35.80
0
19.20
0
7.00
--
62.00
11
NicNac / olivia hurt (VA)  
41.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.10
12
On Eagles Wings / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
36.30
20
15.20
4
0.00
--
75.50
13
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
50.00
20
22.00
0
0.00
--
92.00
14
Sader's Dream / Jill Jacobson (NC)  
44.20
--
--
8
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Knockraha / Allison Thompson (AL)  
29.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
Blessed Event / Susan Clagg (WV)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Absolution / Amy Potts (NC)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Twain / Diane McBroom (VA)  
34.70
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
39.50
4
Lacy's Best One / Robin Barr (FL)  
32.10
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Steel Smile / Shellie Sommerson (NC)  
29.50
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
48.30
6
Osocka / Jennifer Shattuck (NC)  
41.10
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
49.90
7
Universe / Jessica Montgomery (GA)  
34.20
0
16.80
0
1.00
--
52.00
8
Whimsical / Amelia Ebhardt (FL)  
27.40
0
6.80
16
8.00
--
58.20
9
Drop the Buck / Cindy De Porter (NC)  
33.70
80
R
4
3.00
--
R
R
Quo Vadis Car / Fernando Cardenas (FL)  
28.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Rhyming Rebel / Marianne Price (NC)  
30.50
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
/ Joy Currey (NC)  
37.40
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Robinson / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Absolutely Rugged / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Figaro / Alyssa Walsh (NC)  
29.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
36.70
3
On Center Stage / Ashley Beale (NC)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Aledos Lucky Charm / Kerrigan Gudger (NC)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
5
Artemis / Leila Miles (SC)  
33.70
0
1.20
8
2.00
--
44.90
6
Canoe Ridge / Grace Aslan Baran (NC)  
29.00
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
49.40
7
Texas Kahlua / Ashley Beale (NC)  
39.00
0
3.60
4
5.00
--
51.60
8
McAuley / Sarah Brown (NC)  
44.20
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
62.60
9
Out For Blood / Stephanie Davis (NC)  
44.70
0
0.00
16
3.00
--
63.70
10
Kramer / Miranda Rawson (SC)  
40.50
20
16.80
4
4.00
--
85.30
11
Funny Bones / Sarah Dabolt (NC)  
32.10
60
4.40
8
0.00
--
104.50
12
Apology Accepted / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
31.10
40
15.60
8
10.00
--
104.70
13
Ready to Rock / Kristen Gore (NC)  
39.00
0
RF
0
6.00
--
RF
RF
Carpe Diem III / Haley Tucker (VA)  
29.00
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classico / Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
27.40
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
29.80
1
Koublet / Sabine Desper (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
2
On an Honor Roll / Elizabeth Phelps (NC)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Cousteau / Brittany Schneider (CO)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
4
Written In Ink / Elizabeth Adams (NC)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
38.10
5
Salvarina / Christy Gavin (NC)  
32.10
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
This Slew's For You / Caroline Gray (NC)  
31.10
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
41.50
7
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
37.40
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
45.40
8
Dossier / Autumn Hoyle (NC)  
41.60
0
4.40
8
8.00
--
62.00
9
Hawkeye II / Barbara Gibson (NC)  
31.60
20
0.00
4
18.00
--
73.60
10
Paco Banbou / Mary Hunter (NC)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
44.00
--
96.50
11
Chuck Taylor's / Chuck Meehan (VA)  
29.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Unbridled Deputy / Joan Turner-Burden (NC)  
32.60
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fifty Caliber / Laura Patterson (NC)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Quid Pro Quo / Michelle Frazier (NC)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.70
2
McGlade / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
3
Ever So / Teresa Stark (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
40.50
4
Brewster O'Malley / Stephanie Shepherd (OH)  
34.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.20
5
Vega's Showgirl / Stephanie Gibson (NC)  
37.40
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
44.20
6
Spice Girl / Lefreda Williams (NC)  
32.60
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
45.80
7
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
33.70
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
47.30
8
Moore Murmur / Sarah Loman (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
17.00
--
51.50
9
Axel / Anne Wilson (SC)  
27.40
0
0.00
8
24.00
--
59.40
10
Stella Artois / Wendy Owens (VA)  
36.80
0
14.80
8
0.00
--
59.60
11
Proff / Mary Hunter (NC)  
32.60
20
18.40
0
8.00
--
79.00
12
Gaman / Hannah Kingsley (ND)  
42.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Abra Cadabra / Cheryl Metz (NC)  
29.50
80
E
12
37.00
--
E
E
Haley's Comet / Erin Rothweiler (NC)  
35.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Sampson Denali / Emily Henderson (PA)  
36.80
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chance / Christan Trainor (New South Wales)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Fiddlestix / Nicole Kemerling (NC)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Truly Authentic / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
36.10
3
Derravaragh Calvin / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
4
Apple Jack / Laura Cashion (NC)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
5
/ Emeraude Dandurand (NC)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
42.10
6
Chub Cay / Vicki Reynolds (NC)  
36.30
0
3.20
0
3.00
--
42.50
7
Quinten / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
46.00
8
High Point / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
51.60
9
Dinewiththedevil / Denise Adomines (NC)  
42.60
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
53.80
10
Crown Select / Robyn Estep (WV)  
46.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.80
11
Paradise Kruise / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
40.50
0
7.20
4
4.00
--
55.70
12
The Grey Monk / Roisin O'Rahilly (NC)  
39.00
0
21.60
4
3.00
--
67.60
13
Arcola / Jessie Hargrave-Martin (NC)  
30.50
0
26.40
12
12.00
--
80.90
14
Standing Ovation; Hennessey / Beth Perkins (NC)  
29.50
40
13.60
8
0.00
--
91.10
15
Andy Dufresne / Christan Trainor (New South Wales)  
28.40
80
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Redrum / Sara Dierks (VA)  
40.50
80
E
0
1.00
--
E
E
Cat's Pajamas / Britta Holum (CO)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cape Town / Marissa Sauber (NC)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
River Breeze / Maria Di Giovanni (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Soul Patrol / Amy Bonis (NC)  
30.50
20
13.60
4
20.00
--
88.10
3
Indiana Jones / Emma Poole (NC)  
38.00
20
33.20
4
7.00
--
102.20
4
Make My Day(NR) / Kathryn Bennett(NR)  
32.50
60
34.40
0
0.00
--
126.90
5
Pay the Piper(NR) / Alison Stackpole (NC)  
32.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Smoky Pine Skipper(NR) / Tiffany Spurling(NR)  
50.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Sportsfield Cocktail / Carroll Ann Bowers (SC)  
32.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sapphire / Caroline Dawson (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Believe In Dreams / Mikaela Kantorowski (NC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Baba Zulu(NR) / Liza Bunce (NC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Watch-Me-Now / Kaylin Medlin (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
4
Majority Wins(NR) / Kaitlyn McVeigh(NR)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Inquisition(NR) / Allison Andrews (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
6
Blue Legend(NR) / Halie Cunningham (NH)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
7
Masterpiece1 / Jordan DeJaco (NC)  
32.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
38.80
8
All That Jazz(NR) / Tayler Ailerson(NR)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
9
Holly Dolly(NR) / Nicole Lindamood(NR)  
31.00
0
8.40
4
6.00
--
49.40
10
Cookies 'N' Cream / Rebecca Mahaffey(NR)  
35.50
0
16.00
0
7.00
--
58.50
11
Taste the Rainbow / Daina Smith (NC)  
28.00
0
176.80
4
0.00
--
208.80
12
Luck of the Irish(NR) / Keagan Mullane(NR)  
37.50
60
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ground Force / Diane McBroom (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Felony(NR) / Antoinette Nienaber (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
The Mosquito / Fred McCashin VMD (NC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
AB Picasso / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
4
Atta Boy Roy(NR) / Fred McCashin VMD (NC)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Margaret / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
Kina's Lyre(NR) / Emeraude Dandurand (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
7
Ramble N Roll / Carrie Trimble (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
8
Snowman(NR) / Joanne Woerner (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
41.00
9
Madden(NR) / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
10
Ramone / Amy Coffin (NC)  
39.00
0
18.40
8
1.00
--
66.40
11
Tavish / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
39.00
0
28.40
0
0.00
--
67.40
12
Samson of Knightsbridge(NR) / Courtney Bauer (NC)  
36.50
0
42.40
4
7.00
--
89.90
13
The Jasper Factor / Jennifer Shattuck (NC)  
40.50
40
6.00
4
0.00
--
90.50
14
Hall Dressed Up(NR) / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
37.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index