USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Copper Meadows H.T. (Sep 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Copper Meadows H.T. (Sep 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
31
0
2
4
0
--
37.00
1
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
28.3
0
14
4
0
--
46.30
2
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
34.8
0
9.2
4
0
--
48.00
3
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
35.5
0
10
4
0
--
49.50
4
Estrella / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
35.9
0
6
8
0
--
49.90
5
Outlawed / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
32.1
0
15.2
4
0
--
51.30
6
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
29
0
15.6
8
0
--
52.60
7
Governess / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
36.2
0
17.6
0
0
--
53.80
8
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
34.5
0
15.6
8
0
--
58.10
9
Indego / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
34.5
0
21.2
4
0
--
59.70
10
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
34.5
20
12.4
0
0
--
66.90
11
Just Jealous / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
30.3
20
25.2
12
0
--
87.50
12
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32.1
0
13.2
R
R
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bahrain Legacy / Beth Temkin (CA)  
29.3
0
0
0
0
--
29.30
1
Rockstar IV / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
29.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.10
2
Coolnamara / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Limerick II / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
31.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
37.90
4
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
30.4
0
0
12
0
--
42.40
5
Ballyquinn / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
30.4
0
9.2
4
0
--
43.60
6
Amstel / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
29.6
0
13.2
4
0
--
46.80
7
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
33
0
1.2
16
0
--
50.20
8
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
29.3
20
2
0
0
--
51.30
9
Logan / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
33
20
26.8
4
0
--
83.80
10
[HT] Preliminary , PCH (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
28.2
0
4
0
0
--
32.20
1
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
37.4
0
2.4
4
0
--
43.80
2
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
37.4
0
4.4
4
0
--
45.80
3
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
35.2
0
0
12
0
--
47.20
4
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
33
0
14.8
8
0
--
55.80
5
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Payton / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
38.5
0
8.4
4
0
--
50.90
1
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
35.9
0
26
4
0
--
65.90
2
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
44.1
0
23.2
12
0
--
79.30
3
Doctor's Orders / Sally Gross (CA)  
41.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rainier II / Gina Economou (CA)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Ms. Abby / Gina Miles (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
King's Cross / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
3
Ayita / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Ire Lark / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
5
Peter Pan Can / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Paneolo / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
7
Cody / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
26.5
0
5.2
0
10
--
41.70
8
Wallenda / Katherine Sulzbach (CA)  
30.5
0
14.8
0
4
--
49.30
9
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
20.5
20
2
8
0
--
50.50
10
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
26
20
5.2
0
0
--
51.20
11
Independently Happy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
33.5
20
10
0
4
--
67.50
12
Chantilly Art / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
41
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TCH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Happy Go Lucky III / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
30.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
32.90
2
Tenorio / Victoria Speck (CA)  
30.5
0
2
0
2
--
34.50
3
Emmie Lou / Piper Leddick (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Whitaker / Randie Waldman (CA)  
29
0
0.4
4
6
--
39.40
5
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
Pretty in Pink / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
33.5
0
0
12
3
--
48.50
7
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
33
0
0
4
12
--
49.00
8
Fleeceworks Starlight / Whitney Wilson (CA)  
36.5
0
1.6
4
9
--
51.10
9
Prince William / Kate Poulos (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
24
--
61.50
10
C.S.I. / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
36.5
0
12.8
4
9
--
62.30
11
Reigns of Justice / Karly Mac (CA)  
38.5
0
26.4
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Tuxedo(NR) / Karly Mac (CA)  
38
0
10.4
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buck / Nick Katleman (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Buddy / Gloria Gearhart (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Endless Courage / Katie Lawrence (CA)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
6
Gringosch / Kara Kask (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
7
Yo La Tengo / Sarah Berry (CA)  
37
0
0.8
4
0
--
41.80
8
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
40.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.10
9
Madison K. / Penny Fink (CA)  
39
0
5.2
0
0
--
44.20
10
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
41
0
5.2
0
0
--
46.20
11
Oliver XXIV / Amber Tarrac (CA)  
45
0
0
8
0
--
53.00
12
Beauty / Victoria Speck (CA)  
33
20
8
4
0
--
65.00
13
Juggernaut II / Robert Conway (CA)  
36.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Pennywheels / Lara Belasco (CA)  
33.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
27
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Casey Griffin / Tina Hoover (CA)  
41
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NCH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Imagine That / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
I Can Do It / Jenna Harris (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Renegade / Lindsey Payne (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
A Touch Of Paint / Makenna Randle (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Thomas / Jerica Coert (CA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
6
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
32.5
20
3.6
4
0
--
60.10
7
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Baccarat's Carrera / Heather Brown (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
1
--
36.50
2
Cue The Camera / Keelari Mauzy (CA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
3
Bonus Check / Julienne Thompson (MD)  
31.5
20
0
0
0
--
51.50
4
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
36.5
0
27.2
0
0
--
63.70
5
Shadow / Kathy Leonard (CA)  
34.5
20
0
12
0
--
66.50
6
Sofia Dolce / Hannah Jarvis (CA)  
40
20
4.4
4
0
--
68.40
7
In the Mist / Lauren Spear (CA)  
32
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sea Bagel(NR) / Tristan Smyth(NR)  
38.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Miss Skyla / Lara Mac (CA)  
45.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uphoria / Tory Smith (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Cloey / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Siena's Rose / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
7
--
36.50
4
Athens IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Rolex IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
On Tour / Julie Boyer (CA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
7
Stella III / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
35
0
0
4
7
--
46.00
8
Nautica / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
11
--
48.50
9
Cornerstone / Gina Economou (CA)  
38
0
0
4
8
--
50.00
10
Atlas / Tamra Smith (CA)  
29
20
6.4
12
3
--
70.40
11
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oliver(NR) / Katie Lawrence (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Cristal / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
Didavinci(NR) / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
33.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.50
3
Bill's Midnight Magic / Robert Kellerhouse (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Treue / Noelle German (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
6
--
37.60
5
Back Stage Pass(NR) / Natascha Eickert (WA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
6
Twister(NR) / Chrissy Wills (AZ)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Dresden / Victoria Conway (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Skywalker IV / Delaney Pagliuso(NR)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Delilah's Dilemma / Teri Weisz (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Nature's Own(NR) / Jalin Coert (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Chocolat / Sara Katleman (CA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
6
Jamaica Me Proud / Elizabeth Fisher (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Sir Stoney / Madelyn Hanson (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Tropical Sky(NR) / Erin Eulberg(NR)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
9
Precious Gem / Mia Farley(NR)  
41.6
0
11.6
0
0
--
53.20
10
Behren(NR) / Heather LaHaye(NR)  
39
20
5.2
0
2
--
66.20
11
Facile / Eri Takada (CA)  
47.9
0
14.8
4
0
--
66.70
12
Sky Captain(NR) / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
25.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lord Spencer / Lisa Takada (CA)  
41.6
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Turning Point / Chris Kunde (CA)  
40
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index