USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club H.T. (Sep 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club H.T. (Sep 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IR3 (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
31
0
11.6
4
0
--
46.60
1
Merrimac / Tracy McRae (VA)  
33.1
0
11.6
4
0
--
48.70
2
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
34.1
0
6.8
8
0
--
48.90
3
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
39
0
14.8
4
0
--
57.80
4
Southern Tango / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
46.2
0
4
8
0
--
58.20
5
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
46.6
0
10.8
8
0
--
65.40
6
Aurora III / Megan Hansen (PA)  
39.7
0
22
4
0
--
65.70
7
Cornichon / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
37.6
0
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Peanut / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
47.9
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIA1 (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
39.7
0
6.8
4
0
--
50.50
1
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
44.8
0
7.2
0
0
--
52.00
2
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
44.8
0
7.6
8
0
--
60.40
3
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
38.6
0
21.6
4
0
--
64.20
4
No Objection / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
45.5
0
22.8
0
2
--
70.30
5
Jam / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
33.8
0
68.8
0
0
--
102.60
6
Sir Jearly / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
32.1
40
33.6
0
0
--
105.70
7
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
41.4
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
36.6
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIB2 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Running Order / Doug Payne (NJ)  
35.2
0
8.4
0
0
--
43.60
1
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
37.9
0
8
4
0
--
49.90
2
Are You Ready / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
32.1
0
14.8
4
0
--
50.90
3
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
39.7
0
4.4
8
0
--
52.10
4
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
39
0
4.8
12
0
--
55.80
5
Quintus 54 / Liz Millikin (VA)  
37.9
0
22.8
0
0
--
60.70
6
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
36.9
0
16.8
8
0
--
61.70
7
/ Ashley Leith (FL)  
42.1
0
12.4
8
0
--
62.50
8
Belmont II / Kate Hicks (PA)  
37.6
0
27.2
8
0
--
72.80
9
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.3
20
33.6
4
0
--
96.90
10
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
33.4
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP3 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
He's A Star / Nina Ligon (VA)  
30.4
0
0
8
0
--
38.40
1
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
32.9
0
7.2
0
0
--
40.10
2
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
30
0
7.2
4
0
--
41.20
3
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
40.8
0
0
4
0
--
44.80
4
Lettingo / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
39.2
0
6.4
0
0
--
45.60
5
Cavalier One To One / Benita Strini (VA)  
38.3
0
10.8
4
0
--
53.10
6
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
44.2
0
10.8
0
0
--
55.00
7
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
40
0
6.4
12
0
--
58.40
8
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
39.2
0
15.6
8
0
--
62.80
9
Majestic Bear / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
42.5
0
9.2
12
0
--
63.70
10
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
41.3
0
11.2
12
0
--
64.50
11
Teco / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
33.8
40
55.2
4
0
--
133.00
12
Caledonia / Shannon Grube (PA)  
32.1
0
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Garth Rax / Martha Wunder (VA)  
42.1
80
E
32
2
--
E
E
Mighty Mangaroo / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
40.4
0
5.6
4
2
--
52.00
HC
[HT] Preliminary , OPA4 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Exposure / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Paladin / Leslie Law (FL)  
29.2
0
1.6
4
0
--
34.80
2
Cosmic Girl / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
35.8
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.00
3
Azteca / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
4
Gatsby III / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
30
0
11.2
4
0
--
45.20
6
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
38.3
0
8
0
0
--
46.30
7
Burghley II / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
32.1
0
14.8
0
0
--
46.90
8
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
39.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
48.00
9
Nevermore / Michelle Craig (VA)  
38.3
0
7.2
4
0
--
49.50
10
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
37.1
0
9.6
4
0
--
50.70
11
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
39.6
0
14.8
0
0
--
54.40
12
Atticus / Katie Willis (VA)  
28.3
0
6.8
20
0
--
55.10
13
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
33.8
0
23.2
0
0
--
57.00
14
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Ryan Wood (PA)  
0
0
0
0
0
--
DQ
DQ
[HT] Preliminary , OPB1 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sophie Belle / Leslie Law (FL)  
34.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.00
1
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
35.4
0
0
0
0
--
35.40
2
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.8
0
1.6
4
0
--
36.40
3
Look At That / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
4
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (VA)  
35.4
0
2
4
0
--
41.40
5
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
33.8
0
5.2
4
0
--
43.00
6
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
36.7
0
0
8
0
--
44.70
7
World Premiere / Doug Payne (NJ)  
38.8
0
2.4
4
0
--
45.20
8
The King's Spirit / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
42.9
0
1.6
8
0
--
52.50
9
Tantibes / Beth Murphy-Keane (MA)  
37.9
0
19.2
0
0
--
57.10
10
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
42.1
0
10
8
0
--
60.10
11
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
43.3
0
5.6
12
0
--
60.90
12
Kiltartan / Molly Bull (VA)  
44.6
0
16.8
8
0
--
69.40
13
Belle Luna / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
41.7
0
14.4
16
0
--
72.10
14
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
37.5
20
32
12
0
--
101.50
15
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
39.6
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
43.8
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Poppet / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
34.6
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PH2 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
1
Amarna / Leslie Law (FL)  
32.9
0
5.2
0
0
--
38.10
2
Fernhill Flag / Tim Bourke (WV)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
3
Curtis / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
37.9
0
6.8
0
0
--
44.70
4
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
36.7
0
0
12
0
--
48.70
5
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
40
0
6
4
0
--
50.00
6
King Dingaling / Sally Lofting (PA)  
37.5
0
16.8
4
0
--
58.30
7
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
40
0
18.4
4
0
--
62.40
8
Worth A Look / Carrie Butler (PA)  
35.4
0
22.4
12
4
--
73.80
9
San Marco / DeAnna Hines (VA)  
35.8
20
23.2
8
0
--
87.00
10
BFF In Disguise / Lisa Reid (MD)  
33.8
20
14
20
0
--
87.80
11
Manor Queen / Katie Willis (VA)  
40
20
18
12
0
--
90.00
12
Courageous / Sally Shirley (MD)  
43.8
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
38.3
60
E
12
0
--
E
E
Braveheart Romeo / Sally Shirley (MD)  
39.6
60
E
8
10
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA4 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Chequers Macon / Mara Dean (VA)  
29.5
0
1.6
4
0
--
35.10
2
Charm / Doug Payne (NJ)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
3
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
4
Double Rose / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
31.6
0
6.8
0
0
--
38.40
5
Echo November / Kim Severson (VA)  
36.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.10
6
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
35.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
41.40
7
Fair Fiona W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.3
0
6.4
0
0
--
41.70
8
Mystery Man II / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
36.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
42.40
9
Aherlow / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
30
0
8.8
4
0
--
42.80
10
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
36.3
0
7.2
0
0
--
43.50
11
Victor / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
12
Straight Face / Kelly Green (HI)  
43.7
0
12.8
4
0
--
60.50
13
Inspiration / Sharon White (WV)  
30.5
20
6
4
10
--
70.50
14
Zack / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
31.1
60
27.6
4
0
--
122.70
15
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
31.6
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB1 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Anastasia / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Chilkat / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
26.8
0
1.6
4
0
--
32.40
2
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Orujo De La Galerna / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
30.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
35.30
4
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NJ)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
6
M-S Royal Z / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
35.8
0
2
4
0
--
41.80
7
Kelly Carolina / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
40.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
45.30
8
Adam / Ryan Wood (PA)  
41.1
0
3.2
12
0
--
56.30
9
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
42.6
0
10.8
4
0
--
57.40
10
Solid Simon / Molly Connell (MD)  
46.3
0
4
8
9
--
67.30
11
Ellorree / Tim Bourke (WV)  
36.8
20
12.8
8
0
--
77.60
12
Carmen / Michelle Craig (VA)  
32.1
40
12
8
0
--
92.10
13
Marise / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
48.4
60
26.8
0
0
--
135.20
14
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
40.5
60
32.8
12
0
--
145.30
15
[HT] Training , TAmt1 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
1
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
37.9
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.30
2
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
38.4
0
4
0
0
--
42.40
3
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
40
0
4.4
0
0
--
44.40
4
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
40.5
0
1.2
8
0
--
49.70
5
Jumpin' John / Pamela Milner (VA)  
47.4
0
5.6
0
0
--
53.00
6
McCuan Civil Liberty / Susan Southard (VA)  
38.9
0
10.4
4
0
--
53.30
7
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
42.1
0
1.6
4
6
--
53.70
8
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
33.2
20
16
0
0
--
69.20
9
Cran Moor / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
38.9
0
31.6
4
0
--
74.50
10
R. Huey / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
48.9
60
30
4
0
--
142.90
11
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
48.9
0
RF
4
1
--
RF
RF
Zest / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
37.4
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA2 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Figaro / Boyd Martin (PA)  
26.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
27.50
1
Celtic Storm / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
28.4
0
2.4
4
0
--
34.80
3
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
35.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.00
4
Fernhill Frolic / Doug Payne (NJ)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
5
Puncheon Run / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
6
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
36.3
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.90
7
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
28.9
0
12
0
0
--
40.90
8
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
9
Wrandels / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
32.1
0
11.6
0
0
--
43.70
10
Solar Express / Valerie Ashker (CA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
11
Jalisca / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
48.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
49.20
12
Mahogany Beauteo / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
38.4
0
13.2
8
0
--
59.60
13
Windsor Station / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.2
0
29.2
8
0
--
71.40
14
Macsen's Legend / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
35.3
20
36
8
0
--
99.30
15
Cornerstone Striker / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
42.1
40
18.4
0
0
--
100.50
16
[HT] Training , THB3 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FMF Royal Guest / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
32.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.00
2
Jazz du Torrent / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
27.4
0
0
8
0
--
35.40
3
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
4
Praying Mantis / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
34.7
0
4.4
0
0
--
39.10
5
Barracuda / Laine Ashker (VA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
6
Little Joy / Tim Bourke (WV)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
7
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
28.4
0
14.8
0
0
--
43.20
8
Shining North Star / Doug Payne (NJ)  
32.1
0
12.8
0
0
--
44.90
9
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
37.4
0
4
4
0
--
45.40
10
Elf / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
41.1
0
12
0
0
--
53.10
11
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
34.2
0
16.8
4
0
--
55.00
12
Etoile / Molly Bull (VA)  
32.1
20
35.6
4
0
--
91.70
13
PL Catnip / Glenda Player (MD)  
36.8
80
30.8
4
0
--
151.60
14
[HT] Training , Tjr2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Regal Wood / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Greenwood / Katie Harrell (NJ)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
4
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
35.3
0
2.8
4
0
--
42.10
5
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
38.4
0
0.8
4
0
--
43.20
6
Finnegan / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
40
0
5.2
4
0
--
49.20
7
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
38.9
0
0
12
0
--
50.90
8
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
34.2
0
2
16
0
--
52.20
9
Choo Choo Charlie / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
38.9
0
28.4
16
8
--
91.30
10
Two Harbors / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
39.5
60
0
12
0
--
111.50
11
Joy Ride / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
40.5
40
32.4
16
0
--
128.90
12
Destiny's Wish / Josie Bennett Miss (MD)  
36.8
20
R
12
31
--
R
R
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
38.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRSr4 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
35.8
0
13.6
4
0
--
53.40
1
Barney VI / Gwen Kriskie (DE)  
37.9
0
10.8
8
0
--
56.70
2
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
41.1
0
9.6
8
0
--
58.70
3
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
40
0
9.2
12
0
--
61.20
4
LHF Chaucer / Jessica Bowen (VA)  
42.1
20
13.6
0
0
--
75.70
5
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
45.8
20
12
8
0
--
85.80
6
Ohhh Riley / Sara Davidson (DC)  
34.7
60
20
4
0
--
118.70
7
Delta Tango / Jessica Schaberg (MD)  
34.7
40
32.4
12
0
--
119.10
8
Cautious Venture / Pamela Morris (VA)  
40.5
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
35.3
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Manzotti Law / Nancy Schechtman (VA)  
45.3
0
TE
20
0
--
TE
TE
Iris / Lindsay Goodrich (MD)  
41.1
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , Tyr1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
34.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.40
1
Yes, Can Do / Cody Armstrong (VA)  
34.7
0
10.4
0
0
--
45.10
2
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (MD)  
40
0
6.8
0
0
--
46.80
3
Pubmaster / Hayley Galloway (VA)  
36.8
0
11.6
0
0
--
48.40
4
Wally the Beerman / Abbey Meyer (WI)  
41.6
0
6.8
4
0
--
52.40
5
Prospect Weaver / Katherine Briggs (VA)  
50.5
0
8.8
4
0
--
63.30
6
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
33.2
80
25.6
0
0
--
138.80
7
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
33.2
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Molly Malone / Missy Miller (AL)  
43.2
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
NicNac / olivia hurt (VA)  
38.4
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
IronVine Balmoral / Jessica Duffy (VA)  
35.8
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , Namt3 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Pico de Gallo / LeighAnn Farrar DVM (NJ)  
34.2
0
0
0
1
--
35.20
2
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
4
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
5
Dora Explora / Angelique Mason-Miller (VA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
6
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
48.4
0
0
0
4
--
52.40
7
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
42.1
0
0
4
8
--
54.10
8
Bento Box / Yvette Seger (DC)  
34.7
0
4.8
4
13
--
56.50
9
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
32.6
20
4
4
3
--
63.60
10
Indian Summer's Shamus / Elizabeth Dyke (VA)  
37.4
20
4.8
0
3
--
65.20
11
London Bobby / Jeffrey Keffer (VA)  
44.7
20
0
8
5
--
77.70
12
Gossip Girl / Lauren Trager (MD)  
36.8
20
RF
4
7
--
RF
RF
Merrie Woode / Angela Bailey (MD)  
42.6
80
E
4
14
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA4 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
McLovin / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
24.7
0
0
0
0
--
24.70
1
Hastening Opal / Liza Horan (VA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
2
Diamonds and Pebbles / Sharon White (WV)  
28.9
0
0
0
1
--
29.90
3
PL Cha Cha / Glenda Player (MD)  
28.9
0
0
4
0
--
32.90
4
/ Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
28.4
0
0
4
2
--
34.40
5
Elusive / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
30.5
0
0
0
5
--
35.50
6
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
7
Stuart / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
31.1
0
0
4
1
--
36.10
8
Command Approval / Melissa Fox (VA)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
9
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
10
Our Willow / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
34.7
0
8.8
8
4
--
55.50
11
Flying Circus / Leslie Law (FL)  
30
0
MR
0
2
--
MR
MR
Favored Grace / Lisa Brewer (VA)  
42.1
0
R
4
0
--
R
R
Twisted Fate / Marissa Baderschneider (VA)  
34.7
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Treasury Bill / Carol Danforth (MD)  
42.6
60
E
20
10
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB1 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ella GS / Liza Horan (VA)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.90
1
Lillian Pink / Boyd Martin (PA)  
28.9
0
0
0
1
--
29.90
2
Phish / Kelli Temple (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
1
--
30.50
3
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
4
River Star / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
5
Sweet Talk / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
6
Slim Jim / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
41.1
0
0
0
1
--
42.10
7
PL Lucky Regina / Glenda Player (MD)  
36.8
0
0
4
2
--
42.80
8
Chicago Star / Tim Bourke (WV)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
9
Wild Genius / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
34.2
20
5.2
0
0
--
59.40
10
Sir Bally Patrick Ricardo / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
25.3
40
16
0
6
--
87.30
11
/ Katherine Houston (VA)  
40
0
4.4
0
22
--
66.40
HC
[HT] Novice , Njr4 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Goodtime Goggles / Devlin Murphy (NJ)  
25.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
28.10
1
Jersey / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Uno / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Solace / Cienna mattei (PA)  
30.5
0
0.8
0
5
--
36.30
4
It's a Girl Thing / Lisa Apted (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Bond James Bond / Christine Hurry (MD)  
35.8
0
1.2
0
2
--
39.00
6
Major Addiction / Mary Catherine Riley (VA)  
31.1
0
0
8
4
--
43.10
7
Time For One More / Meredith Kearney (MD)  
40
0
3.2
0
0
--
43.20
8
Lionheart / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
38.4
0
6
0
0
--
44.40
9
Cassidy / Rachel Leeth (VA)  
38.9
0
0
0
7
--
45.90
10
Smokin' Vote / Taylor Ludlam (DE)  
41.6
0
1.6
4
4
--
51.20
11
Upper Limit / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
27.9
20
0
0
5
--
52.90
12
A Little Tricky / Debra Crawford (NJ)  
39.5
0
0
4
12
--
55.50
13
Shadowfax / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
24.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
25.50
HC
[HT] Novice , NRJr1 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folk Lore / Connor Husain (VA)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.90
1
Centaur / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
2
Filey / Sarah Stayer (MD)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
4
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
5
Royal Red / Angela Thomas (MD)  
35.3
0
2.4
4
0
--
41.70
6
Bumbleberry / May Keffer (VA)  
40
0
0
0
2
--
42.00
7
Glacier Bay / Sara Tilley (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
6
--
43.40
8
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
35.8
0
0
0
8
--
43.80
9
Marrakesh / Kelsey Schmidbauer (MD)  
42.6
0
2
0
0
--
44.60
10
Oronoco's Whisperwill / Emily Roach (WV)  
37.4
0
4.4
0
5
--
46.80
11
He's Well Versed / Ann Bleecker (FL)  
36.3
0
5.6
28
3
--
72.90
12
Golden Opportunity / Madison Greif (MD)  
40.5
60
0
0
0
--
100.50
13
Estralita / Dominique Del Salto-Shu (MD)  
44.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Metro Thyme / Haley Burton (VA)  
34.7
40
9.6
0
0
--
84.30
HC
[HT] Novice , NRSr2 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mitch / Leslie Long (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
31.1
0
2.4
0
2
--
35.50
3
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
GrayBoy / Elizabeth Billings (VA)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
6
Port O Call / Julia Reynolds (VA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
7
Kizzy / Polly Capansky (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Reginald / Jenn Dolan (MD)  
38.9
0
2
0
0
--
40.90
9
Blink He's Gone / Erin Durst (WV)  
38.9
0
0
4
0
--
42.90
10
Highland Breeze / Autumn Hill (MD)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
11
Its A Jazz Thing / Emily Youngblood (MD)  
38.9
0
2
8
0
--
48.90
12
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
36.3
20
1.2
4
0
--
61.50
13
Sunny Ciegos / Suzannah Evans (MD)  
38.9
80
R
4
20
--
R
R
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
31.6
20
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Tiptoe With Me / Kathleen Coyle (MD)  
41.1
0
TE
0
8
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON3 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arin's Myst / Catherine Frederick (PA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
1
DP Lidcombe / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.7
0
0
0
2
--
36.70
2
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
33.7
0
0
0
4
--
37.70
3
Remi / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
4
Celtic Heritage / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
5
Legado De Rios / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.2
0
0
4
3
--
41.20
6
Kaleido Scope / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
30
0
0
4
8
--
42.00
7
Double Take / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
8
Idealized / Curran Simpson (MD)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
9
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
10
Pancho's Pistolero / Marissa Baderschneider (VA)  
42.6
0
10.4
0
0
--
53.00
11
Bud Wilmanns / Katie Wherley (MD)  
37.9
0
4
0
12
--
53.90
12
Lucky Devil / Shannon O'Roark (VA)  
38.4
0
10.8
4
3
--
56.20
13
Child's Play / Jennifer Clouser (PA)  
41.1
20
9.2
16
7
--
93.30
14
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH2 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Everest(NR) / Samantha Allan (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Our Joe(NR) / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
32
0
0
0
2
--
34.00
2
Mrs. Big(NR) / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
32.5
0
2
0
0
--
34.50
3
Verreaux / Laine Ashker (VA)  
31
0
8
4
0
--
43.00
4
Honestly So(NR) / Laura Pitts (MD)  
31
0
4.8
8
0
--
43.80
5
Emeral Isle(NR) / Jennie Stone (MD)  
41.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
46.30
6
More Cow Belle / Carly Muma (MI)  
49.5
0
5.6
0
1
--
56.10
7
Nocello(NR) / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
33.5
20
1.6
4
1
--
60.10
8
The Cornish Kesten / Marissa Baderschneider (VA)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
9
Believe(NR) / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
31
40
0
0
2
--
73.00
10
BFF Codebreaker / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35
40
4.4
12
0
--
91.40
11
Whitegloves Adamus(NR) / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
30.5
60
6
8
2
--
106.50
12
Tuxedo n' Tails / Laura Beebe (MD)  
35.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNjr4 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Skyler Decker (MD)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Caramel Swirl / Gabriella Catrett (MD)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Ladybug / Cameron Rouse (VA)  
34.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
39.70
3
Zophie / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
35.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
40.70
4
Finders Keepers(NR) / Sara Tilley (MD)  
40
0
0
0
2
--
42.00
5
Pandora(NR) / Caitlin McCully (MD)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
6
Tony(NR) / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
7
Vida / Phoebe Hering (PA)  
33.5
0
6.8
8
17
--
65.30
8
Maxed Out(NR) / Lauren Trippe(NR)  
45.5
0
0
8
12
--
65.50
9
Mark Me First / Rachael Best (MD)  
37
20
14.4
4
2
--
77.40
10
Gentleman Jag / Olivia Arabia (MD)  
37
80
0.8
4
0
--
121.80
11
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNsr3 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marli GS / Julia Ward (MD)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Shenanigans / Tricia Tripp (MD)  
35
0
0
0
1
--
36.00
2
Matus / Kristina Southern (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
6
--
39.50
3
London / Lynne Gavan (NJ)  
38.5
0
6.4
0
1
--
45.90
4
Baltic Devotion / Nanette Schumaker (MD)  
39.5
0
0
4
4
--
47.50
5
Coppanagh / Sarah Watkins (MD)  
37
20
0
4
0
--
61.00
6
Field Mischief / Kathy Divito (NJ)  
52
0
0
8
4
--
64.00
7
Heat Wave / Janet Andres (MD)  
42.5
20
2
0
0
--
64.50
8
Fundamentally Fizzy / Dawn Dente (VA)  
39.5
60
0.4
0
3
--
102.90
9
The Perfect Man / Jacalyn Gilbertson (MD)  
54
0
54.8
0
14
--
122.80
10
Sevens Wild / Lauren Axselle (VA)  
38.5
0
26
4
13
X
DR
DR
Cooperstowne(NR) / Sarah Hubbard(NR)  
46
0
TE
4
2
--
TE
TE
/ Sarah Griffith (VA)  
36.5
0
TE
4
23
--
TE
TE

Back to Index