USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Fall H.T. (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Fall H.T. (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
37.9
0
7.6
0
0
--
45.50
1
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
33.1
0
13.6
0
0
--
46.70
2
Carlingford Merlot / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
34.8
0
16
0
0
--
50.80
3
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
43.8
0
0.4
8
0
--
52.20
4
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
33.1
0
12.4
8
0
--
53.50
5
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
41.4
0
0.4
12
0
--
53.80
6
Griffin X / Colin Fraser (VA)  
43.5
0
7.2
4
0
--
54.70
7
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.8
0
13.2
16
0
--
63.00
8
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
44.5
0
12.8
8
0
--
65.30
9
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
42.4
20
8.4
8
0
--
78.80
10
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
44.8
20
14
8
0
--
86.80
11
Grey Expectations / Katie Willis (VA)  
43.1
20
24.8
0
0
--
87.90
12
Welton Limerick / Katharine Byron (WV)  
48.6
20
30.4
12
2
--
113.00
13
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (VA)  
40
R
R
4
3
--
R
R
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.2
R
R
12
0
--
R
R
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
35.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
42.4
E
E
12
1
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
32.9
0
15.6
0
0
--
48.50
1
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
45
0
5.6
0
0
--
50.60
2
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
39.6
0
16
0
0
--
55.60
3
The Pilot / Laine Ashker (VA)  
38.3
0
15.6
4
0
--
57.90
4
Havasu Canyon / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.8
0
23.6
0
0
--
59.40
5
Doctor's Orders / Erin Neville (VA)  
45
0
8.4
8
0
--
61.40
6
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
46.3
0
10
8
0
--
64.30
7
Golden Opportunity / Emily Beshear (VA)  
32.5
20
26.4
0
0
--
78.90
8
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
36.7
20
21.2
4
0
--
81.90
9
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
45.4
20
21.6
0
0
--
87.00
10
I'm A Ruby / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
47.5
0
14.4
8
18
--
87.90
11
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
42.1
0
32
8
6
--
88.10
12
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.4
80
26
12
0
--
153.40
13
River Rock / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
40.8
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
47.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Mazetto / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
40.8
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (PA)  
30.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
31.20
1
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
2
A Horse Of Course / Lucy Disston (PA)  
43.3
0
8.8
0
0
--
52.10
3
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
34.2
0
14
4
0
--
52.20
4
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
35.8
0
13.6
4
0
--
53.40
5
The Houdini / Sarah Robb (OH)  
40
0
10.8
4
1
--
55.80
6
Happy Go Lucky / Dana Bivens (VA)  
35
0
24.8
8
0
--
67.80
7
Seajack / Laine Ashker (VA)  
34.6
20
15.6
0
0
--
70.20
8
Kyrie's Twilight / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
38.8
0
8.4
24
0
--
71.20
9
Elegance / Katie Dreyer (MD)  
43.8
20
20.8
4
0
--
88.60
10
Midnight Masquerade / Emma Kramkowski (PA)  
40.4
60
38.8
0
0
--
139.20
11
Jamal Shahr / Michael Widmer (PA)  
42.5
R
R
8
0
--
R
R
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
32.9
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
37.9
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
37.1
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
41.3
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Tortuga / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
42.9
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
34.6
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.8
0
6.4
0
0
--
40.20
1
Fernhill Flag / Tim Bourke (WV)  
34.6
0
8.4
0
0
--
43.00
2
Russian Roulette II / Sharon White (WV)  
35.8
0
8
0
0
--
43.80
3
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
35.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
43.80
4
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
32.9
0
7.6
4
0
--
44.50
5
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
31.7
0
14.8
0
0
--
46.50
6
McCuan Mario / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
34.6
0
16.8
0
0
--
51.40
7
King Dingaling / Sally Lofting (PA)  
35.8
0
18
0
0
--
53.80
8
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40
0
12.8
4
0
--
56.80
9
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
33.3
0
24.8
0
0
--
58.10
10
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
34.2
0
17.2
8
0
--
59.40
11
Taquito / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
45.4
0
20
8
0
--
73.40
12
Truman IV / Natalie Wales (VA)  
41.7
20
18.8
12
10
--
102.50
13
D'Artagnan XII / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
36.3
60
32.8
4
0
--
133.10
14
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
37.9
80
51.2
12
22
--
203.10
15
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
35
R
R
0
4
--
R
R
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
40.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYOTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodrow III / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
On Eagles Wings / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
2
Abington / Laura Minieri (NY)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
3
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
4
Balladeer Flight / Retsy Holliday (VA)  
36.3
0
5.6
4
0
--
45.90
5
Midnight Treasure / Melinda Maslin (MD)  
30.5
20
0
0
0
--
50.50
6
Belle Luna / May Keffer (VA)  
48.4
0
4.8
4
0
--
57.20
7
Sunshine Stalker / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
35.3
20
0
4
0
--
59.30
8
Brat's Secert / Skye Hebert (VA)  
35.8
20
2.8
4
0
--
62.60
9
Izabella / Leslie Mintz (VA)  
44.2
20
2.8
0
0
--
67.00
10
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
42.1
0
18.4
12
22
--
94.50
11
Chocolat II / Erin Murphy (VA)  
39
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Living Proof / Mica Scalia (NJ)  
36.8
E
E
12
0
--
E
E
Olando / Katie Hasse (VA)  
29
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Virginia Lily / Adriane Alvord (VA)  
34.7
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYOTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
1
Checkout the Charmer / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
2
Blue Devil / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Melody Avenue / Catie Rossi (PA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
6
Trailblazer / Jordan Litter (MD)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
7
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (MD)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
8
Percival / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
9
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
Fuego / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
11
Arctic Knight / Lindsay Fox (VA)  
42.6
20
0
0
0
--
62.60
12
Speckled Sparrow / Emily Digney (VA)  
39.5
20
2
4
0
--
65.50
13
Wally the Beerman / Abbey Meyer (WI)  
46.3
20
0
8
0
--
74.30
14
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inspiration / Sharon White (WV)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
2
Little Joy / Tim Bourke (WV)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
4
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
5
Ballinlaugh Ice / Tim Bourke (WV)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
6
Picante / Julia Wendell (MD)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
7
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
8
Windsor Station / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
9
Zulla / Katy Carter (VA)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
10
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
11
Call Mom / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
39
0
0
12
0
--
51.00
12
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
41.6
0
0
12
0
--
53.60
13
In Reality / Katie Willis (VA)  
35.8
20
0
4
0
--
59.80
14
Red River / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
41.6
20
0
4
0
--
65.60
15
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
42.6
20
3.6
8
0
--
74.20
16
Cordento / Natalie Wales (VA)  
39.5
60
0
0
0
--
99.50
17
Farside / Isabel Price (VA)  
29.5
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
36.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TAmt (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Iris / Lindsay Goodrich (MD)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
3
El Piasso / Sandy Felker (VA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
4
Patagonia / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
5
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
6
Ray / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
7
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
48.4
0
0
4
0
--
52.40
8
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
46.8
0
0
8
0
--
54.80
9
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
40
0
6.8
8
0
--
54.80
10
Waddaday / Perri Green (VA)  
56.3
0
0
4
0
--
60.30
11
Elegante / Jane Quilter (VA)  
47.4
0
4
4
7
--
62.40
12
Cochise II / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
54.2
0
16
4
0
--
74.20
13
Mystic Angel / Andrea Courson (VA)  
56.3
E
E
12
45
--
E
E
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
35.3
E
E
12
0
--
E
E
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
49.5
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jos Calquen / Sharon White (WV)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
3
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Double Rose / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
Chilkat / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
6
Captain Jack / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
7
Rhythm and Blues / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
8
Braveheart Romeo / Sally Shirley (MD)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
9
In Full Swing / Ashleigh McKown (CO)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
10
Ripplin' Waters / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
11
McCuan Civil Liberty / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
41.6
0
0
8
0
--
49.60
12
Ellorree / Tim Bourke (WV)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
13
HC Poco Leo / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
47.4
0
0
4
0
--
51.40
14
Straight Face / Kelly Green (HI)  
45.3
20
8.8
0
0
--
74.10
15
Jazz du Torrent / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
46.8
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JYONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prime Time / Katie Hasse (VA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Dexter Wong / David Pawlak (VA)  
30.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
32.90
2
Hennessy / Nicole Bull (NJ)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Duane's Country / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
Rosenharley Romello / Katelyn Jackson (PA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
Special FX / Allison Smith (VA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
6
Millersford Benjamin / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
7
Emilys Fancy / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
8
Dig A Pony / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
9
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (PA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
10
Gatlin / Ashlynn Reifenrath (WI)  
33.7
0
0
4
3
--
40.70
11
West Side Story / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
35.3
0
12.8
4
0
--
52.10
12
[HT] Novice , JYONB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Wilhamina / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Carpe Diem III / Haley Tucker (VA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Likoto's Boy / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
Tatanka / Michaela Yowaiski (VA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Royal Charm / Jessica Aydelotte (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Magic Carpet Ride / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
7
Tiger Lily / Alexa Easton (MD)  
34.7
0
6
0
0
--
40.70
8
Time For One More / Meredith Kearney (MD)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
9
Folk Lore / Connor Husain (VA)  
36.3
0
8
0
0
--
44.30
10
Cruising On / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
37.9
0
14.4
4
0
--
56.30
11
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Sweet Talk / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
2
Charlie's Quest / Sharon White (WV)  
25.3
0
0
4
0
--
29.30
3
Sheik's Boy / Linden Ryan (VA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Stuart / Alexandra Curtiss (MD)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
BeauJeste / Molly Rosin (MD)  
33.7
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.90
6
Fallah / Leigh DeAngelis (PA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
7
See Spot Run / Natalie Wales (VA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
8
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
9
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
10
Truck By Lightning / Shannon Crocker (VA)  
33.7
0
7.6
0
0
--
41.30
11
Bob / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
32.1
20
0
0
0
--
52.10
12
Lois Lane / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
45.8
0
8
0
0
--
53.80
13
Don't Know(NR) / Sarah Robb (OH)  
51.1
0
3.6
0
0
--
54.70
14
Willpower / Sharon White (WV)  
34.2
20
16.8
4
0
--
75.00
15
Bluestone / Erin Neville (VA)  
28.4
20
57.6
4
0
--
110.00
16
Likewise / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.8
40
41.2
4
0
--
121.00
17
Forrest / Molly Rosin (MD)  
42.1
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
31.6
0
1.2
4
0
--
36.80
2
Herzwind / James Moore (VA)  
35.3
0
2
0
0
--
37.30
3
Four Aces / Kathleen Cannon (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
35.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
40.50
5
Borris Minor / Raymond Carter (MD)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
6
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
7
River Star / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
8
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
9
Full Monty / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
10
Jumpin' John / Pamela Milner (VA)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
11
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
12
Timeout / Stephanie Gorman (VA)  
36.8
0
7.2
4
0
--
48.00
13
Brunello di Montalcino / Julia Dellaccio (VA)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
14
Belknap County / Linden Ryan (VA)  
37.4
0
2.4
12
0
--
51.80
15
easter star / Matthew Hatcher (VA)  
41.6
0
11.6
0
0
--
53.20
16
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
17
Melody / Joanna Bleakley (VA)  
33.7
20
4.4
0
0
--
58.10
18
Santiago / Teresa Martinoli (MD)  
41.1
W
W
0
0
--
W
W

Back to Index