USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Northern Colorado H.T. & Area IX Championships (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Northern Colorado H.T. & Area IX Championships (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
44.20
0
8.00
0
4.00
--
56.20
1
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (CO)  
35.80
0
8.80
20
4.00
--
68.60
2
Rising Reminder / Christina Peterson (CO)  
34.20
60
17.20
12
0.00
--
123.40
3
[HT] Preliminary , P-CH (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Moxie II / Kelli Hicks (CO)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
39.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.20
3
UBet / Gillian Webster (CO)  
43.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.80
4
Sage / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
35.80
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
35.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
42.60
1
Simply Dillon / Hannah Weyhrauch (NM)  
46.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
2
Ransom / Matt Fleury (CO)  
44.70
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
52.70
3
Dene Court / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
41.10
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
60.30
4
Makin' Waves / Jenna Schmitt (CO)  
39.00
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
71.00
5
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO)  
45.80
20
18.00
4
0.00
--
87.80
6
Rhythmic Drum / Kala Robbins (CO)  
46.80
40
13.60
4
3.00
--
107.40
7
Simply Larry / Alexana Hickmott (NM)  
44.70
0
2.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Invictus / Mara Nydes (NM)  
38.40
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Amaretto / Chelsea Bratten (CO)  
34.70
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , T-CH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prospectors Brew / Sophie Mueller (CO)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Best Blend / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Culcairn 14 / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
28.40
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
35.60
3
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Winston XI / Mary Jane Hosch (CO)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
39.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.70
6
Gotta Be Noble / John Thurman (WY)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
7
Space Cowboy / Lorraine Barrows (WY)  
41.10
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
49.50
8
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
43.70
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
83.70
9
[HT] Novice , N-CH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pick Pocket II / Polly Lychee (CO)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.30
1
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
2
Just Walter / Allison Murphy (WY)  
24.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.70
3
Zalig / Cynthia Moore-West (CO)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
Classic Touch / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
25.30
0
10.40
0
1.00
--
36.70
5
Bella vittoria / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
27.90
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
38.90
6
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO)  
37.90
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Hey There Delilah / Brittani Hilles (CO)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
40.20
8
/ Hannah Bartel (CO)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Askmrknowitall / Erika Carson (WY)  
37.90
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
40.70
10
Rio's Last Prayer / Lisa Ross (CO)  
37.40
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
43.80
11
Knight's Tale / Annette Reals (SC)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
12
Burghley III / Britany Crown (CO)  
29.00
0
0.00
12
18.00
--
59.00
13
Be A Rebel / Ellen Truitt (CO)  
40.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
30.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
Niko / Jessica Lovewell (CO)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Ford's Mill / Rachele Rothe (CO)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Gumbo Lilly / Tracey Dalton (WY)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
4
Burgundy / Tracey Dalton (WY)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
5
Victoriuos /  
40.50
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
53.30
6
Crosby / Jessica Morris (CO)  
47.90
0
0.80
4
1.00
--
53.70
7
Hershey's Kiss / Paige Roth (CO)  
35.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.80
8
Rainier / Carlyn Crispell Ann (CO)  
49.50
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
70.30
9
Orion's Sky Dancer / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
50.50
0
0.00
0
22.00
--
72.50
10
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
27.90
0
0.00
12
37.00
--
76.90
11
Biscuit / Tessa Huffstater (CO)  
33.70
40
9.20
4
13.00
--
99.90
12
Shama / Nancy Rush Isbell (CO)  
36.30
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Marcello / Shari Murdock (CO)  
38.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Marvin Gardens II / Barbara Dallow (CO)  
44.20
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Destiny's Star / Diana Rothman (CO)  
42.10
20
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Shadowsoncanvas / Natalee Franz (CO)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Oh Henry / Cinthy Carson (WY)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Rowdy Jet Rocket / Patricia Hayward (AK)  
46.80
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Simply Ricky / Gillian Slayter-Voigtlander (NM)  
53.70
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
1
J.R.'s Dikkens(NR) / Susan Eckberg (CO)  
40.50
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
84.50
2
Mud Flap(NR) / Amy Dalrymple(NR)  
42.10
40
2.80
0
0.00
--
84.90
3
Simply Serendipity(NR) / Gillian Slayter-Voigtlander (NM)  
43.70
40
7.60
0
0.00
--
91.30
4
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH-CH (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
24.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.50
1
Princeton / Leslie Harrison DVM (CO)  
23.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.50
2
River / Wendy Chase (CO)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
3
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
5
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
31.50
20
0.00
0
3.00
--
54.50
6
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sawyer(NR) / Allison Franz (CO)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
1
Velvet(NR) / Erika Carson (WY)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
Mi High Socks / Meredith Small (NM)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
3
Schulyer(NR) / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
4
Carson / Katie Lewis (CO)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
50.10
5
ICEMAN / Eileen Owens (CO)  
45.30
0
0.00
12
14.00
--
71.30
6
Rosalita / J.J. Kane (CO)  
44.70
0
22.80
0
7.00
--
74.50
7
Lacey Gopher / Shannon Lewis (CO)  
42.10
0
18.80
4
17.00
--
81.90
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR-CH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ali Ramses Mahal / Victoria Borrelli (CO)  
30.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Saint Nik / Erin Jones (CO)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Show Me Grace / Jennifer Smith (CO)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Sweet Tart / Julie Miller (CO)  
34.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Paca Destiny / Katie Ryan (CO)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Really True / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
8
Magnanimous Moosey / Allen O'Connor (CO)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
9
Storm of the Century / Sarah Richards (CO)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
10
Mint Julep / Jessie Olsen (CO)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
11
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
12
All That Jazz(NR) / Amelia Metzler (CO)  
37.00
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
13
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (MD)  
29.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
14
Pyro Clastik Flow / Tammy Devine (CO)  
41.00
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
57.00
15
Reba III / Natalie Trusty (CO)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Libations(NR) / Kristie Gallant (CO)  
33.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
36.30
1
Peggy Dial(NR) / Kaylee Luppens (CO)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
2
Amora of the Wind(NR) / Martha Anderson (CO)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
3
Lane's Rocket / Deborah Wiltse (WY)  
40.50
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
53.30
4
Top Top(NR) / Jacob Ciafone (CO)  
48.00
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
67.60
5
Kohana(NR) / Darya Ross (CO)  
41.00
20
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Nizhoni(NR) / Meredith Ritter (NM)  
42.50
0
6.80
0
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index