USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Trott Brook Farm H.T. (Sep 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Trott Brook Farm H.T. (Sep 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wildwood's Romeo / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
44.6
0
1.2
0
0
--
45.80
1
Revolution / janet fisk (MN)  
42.5
0
10
0
0
--
52.50
2
Happy Medium II / Chelsea Du Fresne (MN)  
48.8
0
6.8
4
0
--
59.60
3
Othello VI / Debbie Burgoyne (MN)  
35
20
8.4
4
8
--
71.40
4
Einstein / Jill Wellman (MN)  
42.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Goodbye Ruby Tuesday / Lynn Cutschall (MN)  
52.1
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bold Venture / Annie Yeager (VA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
1
Loose Cannon II / Jennifer Johnson (WA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
2
Isengard / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
33.2
0
4.8
4
0
--
42.00
3
Invincible / Elizabeth Friedenfeld (MN)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
4
Walkabout / Amanda Hund (PA)  
43.2
0
0
0
5
--
48.20
5
Willy Ketchum / Sue Goepfert (MN)  
45.8
0
9.2
0
0
--
55.00
6
Cashme If You Can / Jean Pilla (MN)  
38.4
0
10.4
8
0
--
56.80
7
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
33.7
0
7.6
4
12
--
57.30
8
Spoofin / Jennifer Selvig DVM (MN)  
46.8
0
13.2
4
3
--
67.00
9
Proximo / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
47.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
For Play / James Koktavy (MN)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Smart Move(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
2
Juliette / Katy Holub (MN)  
45.8
0
3.2
0
0
--
49.00
3
Hjalte / Jenny Warner (WI)  
44.2
0
5.2
0
0
--
49.40
4
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
29.5
20
12.4
4
0
--
65.90
5
The Original Charlie Brown / Natalie Johnson (MN)  
43.7
20
17.2
4
0
--
84.90
6
Merree / Alexis Ness (WI)  
38.4
60
21.2
4
0
--
123.60
7
Lasting Rapport / Julie Krieger (MN)  
34.7
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Happenstance / Kym Jacobson (MN)  
36.8
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
1
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
2
Guinness / Isabel Holden (MN)  
38.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
39.60
3
Ajax V / Callan deBruyn (MN)  
44.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
45.40
4
Hollywood Himself / Laura Markham (MN)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
5
Dancing With the Rain / Caroline Ricard (MN)  
48.9
0
1.2
0
0
--
50.60
6
Suitcase Murphy / Anna Pierro (MN)  
41.6
20
0
4
0
--
65.60
7
Maggie Mae / Emma James (MN)  
41.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ruhm's Racquel(NR) / Hailey Hollinsworth(NR)  
30
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.80
1
Curious George / Emily Kelly (MN)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
2
Thunder's Razz / Chelsea Kang (MN)  
34.7
0
0
0
1
--
35.70
3
Killians Yes Mam / Avery Christenson (MN)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
4
Slewmotion / Christine Mack (MN)  
49.5
0
0
0
2
--
51.50
5
Ziffhara / Brianna O'Deen (MN)  
44.7
0
7.6
4
0
--
56.30
6
/ Ashley Reut (MN)  
27.4
20
21.2
4
0
--
72.60
7
Moonshine(NR) / Bree Hollinsworth(NR)  
31.6
20
21.2
4
0
--
76.80
8
Mr. Moonbeam H / Steph Winsor (MN)  
28.4
60
21.2
4
0
--
113.60
9
Phoebe Rose / Jessie Longe (MN)  
41.1
40
43.6
12
61
--
198.00
10
Desi Do It / Heather Gram (FL)  
36.8
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Allie's Blue Skyy / Alexandra O'Borsky (WI)  
41.1
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thief River Falls / Rachel Holen (MN)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.90
1
Frodo of the Shire / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Buzz Lightyear / Cathy Markham (MN)  
29.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
32.30
3
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
4
Incendio / Laurie Beall (MN)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
5
Mr. Kool N Kollected / Melissa Monson (MN)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
6
Ziggy Who / Abby Turnacliff (MN)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
7
B.M. Gadget(NR) / Connie Hollinsworth(NR)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
8
Kaliber / Nate Dressel (MN)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
9
Gogarty's Oliver Twist / Debbie Stern (MN)  
31.6
0
2
4
7
--
44.60
10
Cool Jazz Dancer(NR) / Maryann Kleinendorst(NR)  
40.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Clancy IV / Erin Owen (MN)  
27.4
0
7.6
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uni Sprite(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
Caribbean Reggae / Laura Holen (MN)  
33.2
0
0.8
4
1
--
39.00
2
Mel Russel / Rebecca Waddell (MN)  
34.2
0
1.2
4
0
--
39.40
3
Prospero / Ann Bower (MN)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
4
Holy Moly / Alexandra O'Borsky (WI)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
5
Just Ollie / Lennie Williams (MN)  
37.9
0
14
0
5
--
56.90
6
Sofa So Good / Kari Wittmer (MN)  
50
0
0
8
0
--
58.00
7
Princely Endevors / Leah Loomis (MN)  
40
0
20.8
4
0
--
64.80
8
Capullo / Beth Rosness (MN)  
38.4
20
8
0
0
--
66.40
9
Alibi / John Sloot (MN)  
37.9
20
7.2
4
0
--
69.10
10
All Jacked Up / Heather Gram (FL)  
49.5
20
0
16
4
--
89.50
11
Blind Spot / Mary Hepburn (MN)  
34.1
0
28.8
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Minnesota Bound / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Kings Journey / Mark Edelmann (MN)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Preachers Levi / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
3
Almost Scandalous / Ashley Keller (MN)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Temptation(NR) / janet fisk (MN)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Fuerst Impuls(NR) / Peggy Gomez (MN)  
31.5
0
8
0
0
--
39.50
6
Black As Cole / April Schroeder (MN)  
29
0
11.2
4
0
--
44.20
7
Spilt Milk / Charli Beam (IL)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
8
Chaquita Cloud(NR) / Staci Gust(NR)  
41
0
9.6
0
0
--
50.60
9
Coda Chrome(NR) / Brittany Mark (MN)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
10
Serenity(NR) / Diane Palm(NR)  
35
0
21.2
4
25
--
85.20
11
Piper's Seamus / Gina Hoops (MN)  
45
40
0
12
12
--
109.00
12
Just Jeffrey(NR) / Stephanie Haynes (MN)  
29.5
20
19.6
E
E
--
E
E
Habenero(NR) / Jacob Kennedy (MN)  
40.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Handsome Joe(NR) / Kelly Cross(NR)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Logan VI / Jill Avery (MN)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
One Sly Guy / Katie Gustafson(NR)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
3
Bold Little Harry / Nancy Cullen (MN)  
38.5
0
10
0
0
--
48.50
4
Flora(NR) / Heidi Vandelinde (MN)  
36.5
0
0
4
15
--
55.50
5
Boes Rocket(NR) / Katie Morris(NR)  
35.5
20
0
4
0
--
59.50
6
Adagio(NR) / Shari Mangas (MN)  
40
20
5.6
0
0
--
65.60
7
Kiss The Flag(NR) / Staci Gust(NR)  
45
40
21.6
0
0
--
106.60
8
Dare to Dream(NR) / Gina Florentino(NR)  
48
20
38.4
4
0
--
110.40
9
Hurrys Fighter / Therese Grittner (SC)  
38.5
20
62.8
0
0
--
121.30
10
Truffle(NR) / Molly Warling (WI)  
43
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Chief Magistrate(NR) / Jennifer Selvig DVM DVM (MN)  
51
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Key To Topanga(NR) / Lin Nelson-Mayson (MN)  
47.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Twister Sassy Cat(NR) / Suzanne Wepplo(NR)  
20
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lestat / Marianne Kelley (MN)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
American Express FAH / Charli Beam (IL)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Royal Cootitan / Janelle Johnson (MN)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Flash O Dust / Lauren Olson (MN)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Call Me Mighty David / Birk Olson (MN)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Hope(NR) / Sophia Brandt(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Dance By Me / Kelsey Longe (MN)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Augustus(NR) / Mary Salata(NR)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
8
Brisco / Christine Ricard(NR)  
47
0
4
0
0
--
51.00
9
Andiamo / Annie Yeager (VA)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
10
Sneaky Pete / Lark Schweiss (MN)  
46.5
0
16.4
4
0
--
66.90
11
Sammy(NR) / Morgan Samuelson (MN)  
35.5
40
0
4
4
--
83.50
12
Taco / Emily Revier(NR)  
48
0
60.4
0
0
--
108.40
13
Tess(NR) / Kelsie Holbrook (MN)  
39.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BND (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Caduceus Rex(NR) / Molly Warling (WI)  
29
0
1.2
0
0
--
30.20
1
Texas Two Step(NR) / Eric Arneson (MN)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Gaea(NR) / Molly Hapgood (MN)  
28.5
0
0
0
9
--
37.50
3
Rivendell(NR) / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Freddie Mercury(NR) / James Cullen (MN)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Sailor(NR) / Annette Kuhnley(NR)  
35.5
0
6.4
0
3
--
44.90
6
Oliver(NR) / Theresa Schwinghamer(NR)  
22
20
2.8
4
0
--
48.80
7
Lembit / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
51.5
0
0
0
0
--
51.50
8
Lucy(NR) / Shannon McGraw(NR)  
52
0
0
4
0
--
56.00
9
Natalie Gold Bliss(NR) / Tessa Cutschall (MN)  
46
0
4
8
0
--
58.00
10
Greer(NR) / Isabelle Olson (MN)  
34
20
5.6
0
0
--
59.60
11
Ascari / Sherri Westphal (MN)  
42
20
0
4
0
--
66.00
12
Haley's Comet(NR) / Maura Daugherty (MN)  
60
0
40.8
4
6
--
110.80
13
Ravi Z(NR) / Carrie Rowe(NR)  
36
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Dude II / Diana Massie (MN)  
32
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index