USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Difficult Run Fall H.T. (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Difficult Run Fall H.T. (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
34.1
0
0
8
0
--
42.10
1
Dakota VI / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
34.8
0
2.8
8
0
--
45.60
2
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
40.7
0
8.8
0
0
--
49.50
3
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
34.1
0
16.8
0
0
--
50.90
4
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
34.4
0
9.6
8
0
--
52.00
5
Just the Beginning / Gary Tilghman (VA)  
42.2
0
2.4
8
0
--
52.60
6
Cool Decision / Amanda Haney (PA)  
39.6
0
4.8
12
0
--
56.40
7
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
45.6
0
20
16
4
--
85.60
8
Nevermore / Michelle Craig (VA)  
38.5
0
12.4
36
4
--
90.90
9
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
48.5
60
29.6
0
0
--
138.10
10
[HT] Training , TS (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
26
0
0
4
0
--
30.00
1
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
2
Malone Bay / Steph Butts (MD)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
3
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Nina Holm (MD)  
25
0
0
12
0
--
37.00
5
Marley's Maxamillion / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
6
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
34
0
1.6
4
0
--
39.60
7
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
8
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
31
0
0
12
0
--
43.00
9
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
10
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
11
Sgt. Pepper / Steph Butts (MD)  
34.5
20
0
4
0
--
58.50
12
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
49
0
7.2
4
0
--
60.20
13
Vermilion / Melissa Zeller (VA)  
37
0
11.6
12
0
--
60.60
14
Precious Ten / Elizabeth Kidd (VA)  
35
20
8.4
0
0
--
63.40
15
Iris / Lindsay Goodrich (MD)  
37.5
0
2
16
15
--
70.50
16
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
31
0
6
16
21
--
74.00
17
Cautious Venture / Pamela Morris (VA)  
42
0
0
16
17
--
75.00
18
R. Huey / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
42
20
20.8
8
0
--
90.80
19
PL Catnip / Glenda Player (MD)  
43
60
25.6
12
0
--
140.60
20
Twist of Fate / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
29
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Cochise II / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
43
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TYJ (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Midnight Treasure / Melinda Maslin (MD)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
IronVine Balmoral / Jessica Duffy (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Choo Choo Charlie / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Annamation / Maegan Hill (MD)  
33
0
3.2
0
0
--
36.20
4
English Mist / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
5
Ron Burgundy / Brooke Molde (PA)  
31
0
7.2
16
0
--
54.20
6
Fuego / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
31
0
1.2
24
0
--
56.20
7
Double Hierarchy / Zoe Jeka (MD)  
34
0
0
12
13
--
59.00
8
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
35.5
20
0
4
0
--
59.50
9
The Devil's Mariner / Sarah Baker (NC)  
38
20
2.4
8
0
--
68.40
10
Joy Ride / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
43
0
6
24
0
--
73.00
11
Nite Lite's Revenge / Abigale Adams (PA)  
42.5
0
0
20
19
--
81.50
12
Tobago / Cassidy Wozniak (PA)  
35.5
40
10
4
0
--
89.50
13
Cut to the Chase / Heidi Siegmund (VA)  
35
80
8.8
4
0
--
127.80
14
[HT] Novice , NJ (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Lionheart / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Dusty / Leah Backus (VA)  
37
0
1.2
8
0
--
46.20
3
Blueprint II / Kaye Benner (VA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
4
Cocoa Chanel / Marissa Whalen (PA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
5
Silk Purse / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
43.5
0
10.8
0
0
--
54.30
6
Upper Limit / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
30
20
4.4
0
0
--
54.40
7
Sky's The Limit / Camryn Long (MD)  
28.5
0
0
16
10
--
54.50
8
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
33.5
20
9.2
4
1
--
67.70
9
Swiss Miss / Kallan Ludder (MD)  
30.5
20
12.4
8
0
--
70.90
10
Beau's Rhapsody / Lauren Drenning (MD)  
30.5
20
20
8
0
--
78.50
11
Eliza Doolittle / Erin Miller (VA)  
44.5
20
15.2
8
0
--
87.70
12
Bold and Graceful / Emma Bellet (MD)  
27
20
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Black Ty Affair / Jacqueline Imholte (PA)  
36
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Simply Quiet / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
33
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NS (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
30
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.80
1
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Rhapsody / Nicole Sebastian (MD)  
33.5
0
0
4
3
--
40.50
3
GrayBoy / Elizabeth Billings (VA)  
31
0
0.4
12
0
--
43.40
4
Koublet / Sabine Desper (VA)  
27.5
0
8
8
0
--
43.50
5
Maiden Chance / Shea Foley (VA)  
37.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
45.10
6
Brunello di Montalcino / Julia Dellaccio (VA)  
36
0
7.6
4
0
--
47.60
7
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
8
Captain My Captain / Donna Bottner (MD)  
46
0
12.4
12
1
--
71.40
9
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
31.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Manzotti Law / Nancy Schechtman (VA)  
38
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Valentina / Robyn Harter (VA)  
43.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finnegan / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Joyride / Retsy Holliday (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Fitting Tribute / Dawn Beach (DE)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Ian II / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
4
Hokus Pokus / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
5
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
35.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
39.90
6
TipToe / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
Malakai / Jennifer Clouser (PA)  
34
0
2.8
4
0
--
40.80
8
Gatlin / Ashlynn Reifenrath (WI)  
39.5
0
2
0
0
--
41.50
9
Movin Undercover / Peter Adame (VA)  
34
0
0.8
8
0
--
42.80
10
Lucky Devil / Shannon O'Roark (VA)  
37.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
46.70
11
William Street / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
35
0
0
12
0
--
47.00
12
Dexter Riley / Shannon Naecker (MD)  
35.5
0
5.2
8
0
--
48.70
13
PL Lucky Regina / Glenda Player (MD)  
34
0
2.8
12
0
--
48.80
14
Outspoken Hero / Steph Butts (MD)  
38.5
0
7.2
8
0
--
53.70
15
Copenhagen / Fie Ottosen (VA)  
33
0
13.6
16
0
--
62.60
16
I'm Legit / Lauren Killgallon Seitz (VA)  
32.5
20
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hansel / Michelle Benczkowski (MD)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Back in a Flash(NR) / Dawn Beach (DE)  
27.4
0
0
4
0
--
31.40
2
Two T's / Katie Willis (VA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
3
PL Cha Cha / Glenda Player (MD)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Likewise(NR) / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Ironwood Blitzen / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
6
Traveler(NR) / Laura Pitts (MD)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
7
Pellinore / Sally Nunneley (VA)  
35.8
0
10
0
0
--
45.80
8
Fahlall(NR) / Leigh DeAngelis (PA)  
28.9
20
0
4
0
--
52.90
9
Brody(NR) / Joanna Bleakley (VA)  
31.1
20
2.8
0
0
--
53.90
10
Zophie / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
30.5
20
4.4
0
0
--
54.90
11
Trade's Promise / Charlotte Taylor (VA)  
35.3
40
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJ (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Atticus / Emily Dunn (VA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Whatever It Takes / Samantha Booth (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Nikki's Neon Flash / Sarabeth Benusa (PA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
/ Skyler Decker (MD)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Flashback / Lindsay Woods(NR)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
5
Denver's Comet / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
6
Peanut Butter / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
34.2
0
18
0
0
--
52.20
7
Full Moon's Zak-A-Rooni(NR) / Grace Fulton (MD)  
33.2
0
0
12
9
--
54.20
8
Sabrina(NR) / Ellie Carrier(NR)  
49.5
0
0
8
3
--
60.50
9
Accountably / Demery Schriver (VA)  
44.7
0
24
0
0
--
68.70
10
Dorito Cooler Ranch(NR) / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
47.9
40
12
4
0
--
103.90
11
IdleHour Stormy Night(NR) / Zoe Valvo (VA)  
43.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Benjamin from Wildwind(NR) / Eleanora White (PA)  
31.1
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJ-CH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Go Mon Go / Francis Rowe (VA)  
29
0
0.4
0
0
--
29.40
1
Haunting Lady / Caitlin Macauley (NJ)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
33
0
2
0
0
--
35.00
3
Royal Red / Angela Thomas (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Cash 4 Kisses / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
31.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
35.90
5
Shades of Grey / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
35.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.10
6
Private Benjamin / Emily Arches (MD)  
31
0
6.8
0
0
--
37.80
7
Louie / Kelsey Parks Smith (MD)  
37.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
41.90
8
Ladybug / Cameron Rouse (VA)  
38
0
7.2
0
0
--
45.20
9
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
10
Kilcolgan Prince / Maria Payne (MD)  
30.5
40
0
12
0
--
82.50
11
Our Man Flint / Sydney Weeks (VA)  
33.5
80
29.6
0
0
--
143.10
12
Zamboni / Laurel Gates (VA)  
44
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Golden Opportunity / Madison Greif (MD)  
36
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNS (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Rose(NR) / Lindsey Williamson(NR)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Comnmand Approval(NR) / Melissa Fox (VA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
2
/ Sarah Griffith (VA)  
34.7
0
4
4
0
--
42.70
3
Darrah's McGolden(NR) / Amanda Davis (VA)  
45.3
0
3.6
0
0
--
48.90
4
Divine Comedy(NR) / Jessica Keating (VA)  
33.7
0
14.8
4
0
--
52.50
5
Sirius(NR) / Nichola Hoffman (NJ)  
32.6
20
11.2
8
1
--
72.80
6
Blueberry Hill / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
45.8
0
9.2
12
12
--
79.00
7
Merrie Woode / Angela Bailey (MD)  
39.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Huslers Silver Gypise(NR) / Diane Trybul (VA)  
32.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Classy(NR) / Maureen O'Callahan(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Wind Walker / Jacel Charles (GA)  
35.3
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Clever Indeed(NR) / Helen Hayn (VA)  
42.1
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNS-CH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catwalk / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
1
Tigerlily / Gretchen Creesy (NJ)  
29.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
33.90
2
Major Bay / Mieke Meurs (DC)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Bento Box / Yvette Seger (DC)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Aeqceleration / Megan Campbell (NJ)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
5
The Scottsman / Cheryl Haas (VA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
6
Manta's Reward / Heather Coyne (PA)  
31
0
9.6
0
0
--
40.60
7
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
36.5
0
0
8
1
--
45.50
8
Torpeza's Tribute / Gail Baumander (PA)  
35.5
0
1.2
4
16
--
56.70
9
Expenstress / Amanda Wylie (VA)  
38
20
0
0
0
--
58.00
10
Dare Me / Lori Clement (PA)  
36.5
20
5.2
0
0
--
61.70
11
Timeout / Stephanie Gorman (VA)  
32
20
8.8
4
0
--
64.80
12
V.I.'s Bullet (Batman) / Kelly McPeek (PA)  
31.5
0
12
W
W
--
W
W
Affirmed Perfect / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
36.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index