USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Caber Farm H.T. and Area VII Championships (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Caber Farm H.T. and Area VII Championships (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
36.6
0
0
8
0
--
44.60
1
Udealer / Anna Collier (WA)  
37.6
0
8.8
0
2
--
48.40
2
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
38.6
0
11.2
4
4
--
57.80
3
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
37.2
0
15.6
4
2
--
58.80
4
Tula / Christa Draggie (WA)  
42.1
0
4.4
20
0
--
66.50
5
Sight Unseen VI / Sarah Haff (WA)  
37.6
0
8
12
10
--
67.60
6
TC Royale / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
33.1
20
0
16
5
--
74.10
7
Every Wish / Heather DuBois (CO)  
34.5
0
14.8
16
12
--
77.30
8
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
33.1
20
15.6
8
3
--
79.70
9
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WY)  
39.3
0
8.8
12
22
--
82.10
10
Legacy / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
47.2
0
27.2
4
16
--
94.40
11
Amira / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
44.1
60
56.8
16
8
--
184.90
12
Daytrader(NR) / Michelle Meacher(NR)  
36.9
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Huson / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
39.7
20
38.4
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Teddy / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
47.9
0
32.4
W
W
--
W
W
Patra Mara / Samantha Bergin (WA)  
36.9
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
38.3
0
18.4
E
E
--
E
E
Nieco / Cole Hemingway (CA)  
26.2
60
17.6
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OI-CH (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
36.2
0
4.8
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
32.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP-A (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On Cloud Nine III / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
29.2
0
0
0
0
--
29.20
1
Victory Dance / Allyson Green (WA)  
27.9
0
0
0
6
--
33.90
2
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
35.4
0
0
0
4
--
39.40
3
Kiss The Sky / Erin McPherson (WA)  
28.8
0
17.2
0
0
--
46.00
4
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
35.8
0
10.4
0
3
--
49.20
5
Titus II / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
40
0
6.4
0
4
--
50.40
6
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
30.8
0
20
0
0
--
50.80
7
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
38.8
0
15.6
0
7
--
61.40
8
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
34.6
0
14.4
4
9
--
62.00
9
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
36.3
0
14
8
5
--
63.30
10
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
39.6
0
19.6
4
1
--
64.20
11
Beam Me Up Scottie / Jane Zanzig (WA)  
38.3
20
16
8
1
--
83.30
12
Teko / Joanne Emerson (OR)  
38.3
20
22.4
0
6
--
86.70
13
Guinevere / Stephanie Wohlfarth (WA)  
30
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Bad Boy Billy / Sarah Kelly (MT)  
35.4
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
37.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jack Flashh / Elizabeth Hoffmann (OR)  
50.4
20
1.6
E
E
--
E
E
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
40.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Touch Wood / Lindsay Garske (WA)  
34.6
0
20.4
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP-B (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Xena Warrior Princess III / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
35
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.20
1
Worth The Wait / Aimee Witherspoon (WA)  
37.5
0
0
4
3
--
44.50
2
Kiss In the Heather / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
32.9
0
8.4
4
0
--
45.30
3
Dudley Do-Right / Margot Carter (WA)  
30.4
0
14.8
0
1
--
46.20
4
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
33.8
0
6
4
4
--
47.80
5
Alouette / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
48.8
0
0
0
0
--
48.80
6
Spritey Jones / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
40.8
0
1.6
4
4
--
50.40
7
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
35
0
7.2
4
5
--
51.20
8
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
35
0
16.4
8
3
--
62.40
9
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
46.7
0
12
4
0
--
62.70
10
Running Rebel / Liz Hall (CA)  
47.1
0
6.8
8
2
--
63.90
11
Took A Chance / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
45.4
0
4.8
12
13
--
75.20
12
Sonny Delight / Karin Bucht (OR)  
38.8
40
25.2
0
4
--
108.00
13
Two-Up / Heidi Smith (WA)  
40.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
O'Reilly II / Dawn Bunge (MT)  
32.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sylvan Farm's Chatarina / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
23.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
/ Jane Otterstrom(NR)  
22.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP-CH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Point and Shoot / April Gerlicher (OR)  
33.3
0
2
0
0
--
35.30
1
Osito / Alexa Orr (OR)  
28.8
0
0
8
0
--
36.80
2
Master Of Ceremony / Allison Sparks (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
4
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
33.8
0
2.8
4
3
--
43.60
5
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
33.3
0
0
12
0
--
45.30
6
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
39.6
0
6.8
0
0
--
46.40
7
Change of Pace / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
38.8
0
3.6
4
1
--
47.40
8
Bucksnort / Adriane Jimenez (WA)  
44.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
48.20
9
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
43.3
0
0
4
1
--
48.30
10
Rimsky / Amanda Stevens (WA)  
42.1
0
3.6
0
7
--
52.70
11
Stormont / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
36.7
20
13.2
0
6
--
75.90
12
Savoy Six / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
36.7
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Matinee / Peggy Dillon (WA)  
35
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Special Edition / Katherine Anderson (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Easy Strike / Sarah Stein (WA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Lucas II / Olivia Chandler (OR)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
3
Meads Traveler / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
4
TGIF / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
38
0
2.4
4
0
--
44.40
5
Holy Gallant / Anna Richards (WA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
6
Ileana / Alysha Kuykendall (ID)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
7
CS Cappuccino / Johnnie Duguay (WA)  
37
0
0
4
15
--
56.00
8
Island Winds / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
39.5
0
0
16
2
--
57.50
9
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
39
0
0
16
4
--
59.00
10
The Rubinator / Kate Petersen (WA)  
56.5
0
0
8
0
--
64.50
11
Chance Gets Lucky / Marina Johnson (WA)  
55.5
0
0
12
0
--
67.50
12
Hettie / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
36.5
20
5.2
4
4
--
69.70
13
Thespis / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
44
0
0
24
3
--
71.00
14
Crescendo Mon / Aly Moore (WA)  
35.5
0
0
16
20
--
71.50
15
Knight of Independence / Bobbi Rosauer (OR)  
48
20
0
4
0
--
72.00
16
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
41.5
60
28
8
0
--
137.50
17
Queen Elizabeth / Emma Stevens (OR)  
36.5
0
0
R
R
--
R
R
Tom Bombadil / Hillary Pope (WA)  
48.5
40
2.8
R
R
--
R
R
Northwest Rebellion / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
48
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Urbain / Katherine Cole (WA)  
31
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Midnight Rendezvous' / Cassidy Kinnaman (OR)  
42.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Lahaina / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Lodewijk / Jen Johnson (MT)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Brodie / Morgan Shank (WA)  
37.5
0
0
0
4
--
41.50
5
Brighton / Rebecca Buehler (OR)  
36
0
0
4
2
--
42.00
6
Cahuna / Anni Grandia (WA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
7
Alexander Onassis / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
8
Zynnia / Marc Grandia (WA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Capilano / Laurel Stone (OR)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
10
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
11
Hideaway's Jasmin / Cynthia Mackey (WA)  
51.5
0
0
0
0
--
51.50
12
Ben / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
45.5
0
0
8
0
--
53.50
13
Next Dance / Momi Black (WA)  
36
40
4.8
0
0
--
80.80
14
Defensive Player / Sarah Haff (WA)  
37
60
5.2
8
6
--
116.20
15
All That N. Chips / Allison McKettrick (NV)  
36.5
60
30
16
0
--
142.50
16
Pizazz / Sheryl Hansen (WA)  
43.5
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Southern Vintage / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
34
20
20
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT-CH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
23
0
0
0
0
--
23.00
1
Parkiki Star / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Dreamer / Terrie Hook (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
May Bee I Can Fly / Shelby Hoag (WA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Camden / Elliott Scroggins (WA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
6
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Dante' / Therese Russell (WA)  
33
0
0
4
2
--
39.00
8
G Salsa / Ione George (WA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
9
Kiwi Bob / Kelvie Dunn (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
10
Copperfield / Samantha Novotny (OR)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
11
With Gusto / Nicole Aden (WA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
12
Untouchable "L" / Sophie Ernst (WA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
13
London Way / Jen Johnson (MT)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
14
Cozmopolitan / John Meriwether (WA)  
37
20
0
4
0
--
61.00
15
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
30.5
60
15.6
4
0
--
110.10
16
Instigator II / Dede Moore (OR)  
33.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Grease / Brittany Weede (WA)  
38.5
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casey B / Tara Dunford (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Comic Gift / Tracy Koler (WA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
2
Jack O'Lantern / Heidi West (OR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Toblerone / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Ulysses / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
5
Wolkenzauber / Joshua Lacy (WA)  
30.5
0
0
12
0
--
42.50
6
Butter II / Carrie Miller (WA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Belvedere / Elizabeth Linde (WA)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
8
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
9
/ Mari Kerola (OR)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
10
Ms. Bond / Teri Coombs (CA)  
46.5
0
0
4
5
--
55.50
11
Henry The Fox / Andy Kellogg (WA)  
41
0
0
12
5
--
58.00
12
Obie / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
37
20
4
0
4
--
68.00
13
Monster / Turi McCabe (OR)  
35.5
20
0
4
12
--
71.50
14
Sonata Chai / Meg Wallmow (WA)  
41
20
8.8
4
0
--
73.80
15
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
38.5
40
6
0
0
--
84.50
16
Mandatory Meeting / Becky Mathews (WA)  
37.5
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
[HT] Novice , JN-A (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balinaboola Boy / Ned Thomas (OR)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
My Best Buddy / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
/ Jordyn Baldwin (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Nymphadora Tonks / Mikayla Rebholz (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Constantinople / Anna Ernst (WA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
Flanigan / McKena Knott (WA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
7
Mine Weaver / Courtney Rich (WA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
8
Sheckler's Pizazz / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Private Andrew Malone / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
10
Jackson XX / Margaret Heagerty (WA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
11
Donnerspiel / Molly Eastridge (WA)  
27.5
0
0
4
17
--
48.50
12
Dolly / Kaili Lawrence (WA)  
43
0
0
8
0
--
51.00
13
KF Khoran / Eden Holt (WA)  
32.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
37.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Grammy Nominee / Christine Nye (WA)  
37
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN-B (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Christopher Robin / Langley Vogt (OR)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Pacino / Serena Gonzalez-Gandolfi (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Finesse IV / Tulie Budiselich (WA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Silver Bells / Emily Christen (OR)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
O'Donnell's Irish Charm / Joely Hannan (WA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
5
Bandit / Jacqueline O'Keefe (WA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Miss Reno / Clarissa Williams (WA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
Zephyrus / Megan Plog (WA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
8
Princess Saphira / Malorie Holahan (WA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
9
Hudson Bay / Madeline Crabtree (OR)  
31
20
0
8
0
--
59.00
10
Boston / Ashlee Ricketts (WA)  
41.5
20
0
0
1
--
62.50
11
Zethinator / Clara Kappelman (WA)  
47
0
44
0
12
--
103.00
12
/ Madison Petersen (WA)  
46
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Crafty Cracker / Kaitlyn Mitchell (WA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Madison Lane / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
33.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Francis Drake / Jil Walton (MT)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Just Jeff / Rebecca Buehler (OR)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Lady Gray / Britt Roden (WA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Kiwi Magic / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
M & M's Paddy O'Michael / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Lottie / Meika Decher (WA)  
34
0
0
0
2
--
36.00
6
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Mica(NR) / Anna Collier (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Slingshot / Lauren Boriotti (WA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
9
Kate / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
34.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
41.30
10
De Chirrico / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
11
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
12
Lucas / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
38
0
0
4
2
--
44.00
13
Permanent Vacation / Anni Grandia (WA)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
14
Latest Edition / Kim Liddell (MT)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
15
Second Chance / Peggy Dillon (WA)  
42
0
0
4
2
--
48.00
16
Willow / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
38
0
0
4
7
--
49.00
17
Well Played / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
37.5
40
0
0
0
--
77.50
18
Idle Hour / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
44
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Kidnme / Britt Roden (WA)  
36
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON-CH (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dancing Ever After / Theresa Voorhis (OR)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Brodacious / Jackie Ericksen (WA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Cavalier / Shannon Morris (WA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Wellington / Terrie Hook (WA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Ferngully / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
6
Bold Venture / Jenny Holbrook (WA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Lira / Claudia Morgan (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Debonair II / Ashlyn Brewster (OR)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
9
word of wisdom / Patricia Morissette (WA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
10
Emma / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
11
Count Down / Anna Stein (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
12
Riot Girrl / Krista Cameron (WA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
13
Simply Abe / Sophie Ernst (WA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
14
Aidan III / Katherine Cole (WA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
15
Doublemint Super Magic / Jackie Robinson (WA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
16
Sir Elvis / Markelle Linstedt (WA)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
17
Prarie Fire V / Lauren Plog (WA)  
39.5
0
0
4
5
--
48.50
18
Picassa / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
35.5
20
0
4
0
--
59.50
19
Dream Catcher / Chloe Monnot (WA)  
33
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
38.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Forbidden / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Voltigeur / Brittany Austin (WA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Nearcos Fortune / Jocelyn Judd (MT)  
30.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
34.90
3
Chloe / Christine Moorman (WA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
4
Hollyhock / Karen Halverson (WA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
5
Wild Card / Alyssa Meredith (WA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Jake / Kim Miles (WA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Rowyn's Brodie Lad / Barbra Heimbach (WA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
8
Fabulous Huey B / Camilla Mortensen (OR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
10
Xena / Linda Smyth (WA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
11
Night Skyy / Jennifer Frey (WA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
12
Bamboosero / Charlamagne Paasche (WA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
13
Tobias / Tally Docken (OR)  
36.5
0
0
0
9
--
45.50
14
My Only Desire / Laurie Williams (WA)  
40.5
0
0
0
6
--
46.50
15
Taylor Made / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
47
0
0
0
4
--
51.00
16
Pyrotechnics / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
17
Lubenstow / Stephanie Waterman (WA)  
32
20
0
4
0
--
56.00
18
Diamond Ace / Emily Horton (WA)  
45.5
0
0
4
8
--
57.50
19
Tia / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
45
20
0
0
0
--
65.00
20
Walido / Joshua Lacy (WA)  
28
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN-CH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fionn / Asia Thayer (WA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Izzabella / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
32.1
0
2
0
0
--
34.10
2
PK Halliday Tucker / Susan Stowell (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Limerick / Holly English (WA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Jigsaw Puzzle / Julie McPherson (WA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
5
Lady Dazzle / Lea Wilson (WA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
6
Paris / Madelynn Snoozy (WA)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
7
London / Sara Moyal (WA)  
39
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mister Merit / Rebecca Schmidt (WA)  
36.8
0
1.6
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uncle Milton / Cassie Weber (OR)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Bachelor #1(NR) / Autumn Sparks (OR)  
33.2
0
2.4
0
0
--
35.60
2
Indigo Kid / Megan Besst (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Sir Arthur of Camelot(NR) / Callie Pieske(NR)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
4
Sky High / Nolan Camlin(NR)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
5
Payton's Easter Surprise(NR) / Abigail Cybula(NR)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
6
Cajun II / Taylor Jensen(NR)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
7
Hallmark Moment(NR) / Alex Hastings (WA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
8
Grand Finale(NR) / Jessica Boesch(NR)  
39
0
6
0
0
--
45.00
9
Win D / McKenzie Link (WA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
10
Fidellity / Emma Jones (WA)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
11
Coulee Ace Ventura / Kelly Lynch (WA)  
25.8
20
3.2
0
0
--
49.00
12
Just Jack(NR) / Anya Britvan (OR)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
13
Divine Horizon / Julie Klemz (OR)  
33.7
0
26.4
0
3
--
63.10
14
Skyview Titan / Megan O'Brien (WA)  
45.8
20
0
0
0
--
65.80
15
Highlander(NR) / Carly Alexander-Lees (WA)  
33.2
60
0
0
0
--
93.20
16
Max-A-Marvalous / Alexandra Blackburn (WA)  
46.8
0
24.4
0
0
X
96.20
17
Oliver Twist / Autumn Saunders (OR)  
34.7
40
28
4
14
--
120.70
18
Royal Adaire / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Majestic Sun(NR) / Megan Thomas (WA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lyric(NR) / Terrie Hook (WA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Quintessential / Tracy Koler (WA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Ocean Spray(NR) / Juanita Bainbridge (WA)  
31.1
0
4
0
0
--
35.10
3
Sammy(NR) / Morgan Shank (WA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Celtic Prince / Kathryn Mackie DVM (WA)  
34.7
0
0
4
1
--
39.70
5
Robbin' Diamonds / Stephanie Parker (OR)  
34.7
0
5.2
0
0
--
39.90
6
/ Vicki Lindgren (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Mongon McLir(NR) / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
8
Magic Maker / Grant Showalter (VA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
9
Bingo / Jude McKenzie (MT)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
10
Sir Maxximus / Dawn Dofelmier (WA)  
45.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
48.10
11
Ayrbourn / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
45.3
0
0
8
0
--
53.30
12
Quattro / Meika Decher (WA)  
29.5
20
0
4
1
--
54.50
13
Sam I Am / Kate Reading (ID)  
34.7
20
0
0
0
--
54.70
14
Diamond Lily(NR) / Joyce Kennedy(NR)  
57.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
58.20
15
Talisker / Michelle Jones (WA)  
37.9
20
0.4
0
0
--
58.30
16
Lazer(NR) / Noreen Jeremiah(NR)  
37.4
20
2.8
0
2
--
62.20
17
Rythem Ballet(NR) / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
40.5
20
0
4
0
--
64.50
18
Rosie(NR) / Diane Lepsig (WA)  
36.3
40
6
4
0
--
86.30
19
Uncle Buck / Geraldine Hankins (OR)  
36.3
40
11.2
0
9
--
96.50
20
Mischief Managed / Heidi Arnold (WA)  
42.1
0
18.4
12
57
--
129.50
21
Darby IV / Gail Magnuson (WA)  
41.6
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Bobby's Scribbler / Jennifer Grissom (WA)  
39
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Waimea Bay / MICHELLE MACARTNEY (WA)  
39.5
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
Zebeardoorn Zepher D(NR) / Kari Reilly (WA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index