USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Richland Park H.T. (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Richland Park H.T. (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
39.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.20
1
Waterfront / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.30
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
42.70
2
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
42.10
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
45.30
3
Under The Influence II / Erika Petersen (MI)  
32.50
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
47.70
4
Sweepea Dean / John Williams (NC)  
29.60
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
48.40
5
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
35.00
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
50.60
6
Inmidair / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.10
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
52.50
7
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.10
0
7.60
20
0.00
--
59.70
8
Minstral / Kelly List (Ontario)  
39.60
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
60.00
9
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
40.80
0
10.80
20
0.00
--
71.60
10
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
44.20
0
17.20
12
0.00
--
73.40
11
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
50.80
0
17.60
8
0.00
--
76.40
12
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
46.30
0
24.00
8
0.00
--
78.30
13
Evening Shade / Leslie Law (FL)  
33.80
20
25.20
0
0.00
--
79.00
14
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
52.50
0
25.60
8
0.00
--
86.10
15
Select / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
45.80
0
33.20
8
0.00
--
87.00
16
From / Jane Jennings (PA)  
32.10
40
31.60
4
0.00
--
107.70
17
Caliente Kisses / Anne Zander (Ontario)  
50.40
20
35.20
4
0.00
--
109.60
18
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
46.30
40
40.80
0
0.00
--
127.10
19
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
37.50
0
22.40
W
W
--
W
W
Critical Decision / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
27.50
0
23.20
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nicki Henley / Mara Dean (VA)  
29.30
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
38.50
1
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
35.20
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
42.00
2
Amazing Grace(NR) / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
3
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
4
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
34.10
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
49.30
5
GV Tuscany / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.90
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
49.90
6
Thalia Light / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
39.70
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
53.30
7
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
36.60
0
8.40
20
0.00
--
65.00
8
Sputnik III / Amanda Hund (PA)  
47.20
0
9.60
12
0.00
--
68.80
9
Springer / Lisa Riedel (MI)  
52.40
0
7.20
16
0.00
--
75.60
10
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
37.20
20
16.40
4
0.00
--
77.60
11
Blue Cliff / Stephanie Sills (VT)  
44.10
0
6.40
36
0.00
--
86.50
12
As Time Goes By / Dana Carlin(NR)  
48.30
20
8.40
8
9.00
--
93.70
13
Bold Discovery / Matthew Bryner (MD)  
46.60
20
12.80
32
0.00
--
111.40
14
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
45.90
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
37.90
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Rubies to Diamonds(NR) / Rebecca Rebus(NR)  
44.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Spot Me One / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
41.40
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Wizard of Oz / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
44.10
0
24.40
E
E
--
E
E
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
44.10
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Dixie Chick / Peter Green (VA)  
34.10
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
40.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
43.20
1
/ Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
41.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
2
Jack The Lad / Shawn Price (KY)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
3
Out of the Blue / Kaylie O'Neil (IN)  
49.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.20
4
Tangerine(NR) / Samantha Galway(NR)  
48.30
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
55.90
5
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
44.60
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
56.20
6
/ Sean Mitchell(NR)  
48.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.30
7
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
41.70
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
57.70
8
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
45.00
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
57.80
9
Rolex(NR) / Christian Bennett(NR)  
42.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
58.50
10
Awesome KC / Helen Morris (VA)  
47.90
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
63.90
11
Mandar / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
38.30
20
4.80
12
0.00
--
75.10
12
Tobiaz(NR) / Erin MacDonald (Ontario)  
41.30
20
20.80
0
0.00
--
82.10
13
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
25.40
60
8.00
4
0.00
--
97.40
14
Piaf / Kelly Day (MI)  
42.90
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Unconscious Bets / Madeline Walzem (CA)  
44.20
20
12.40
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Blue Executive(NR) / Sophie Kalpin(NR)  
46.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.70
2
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
36.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.70
3
Capitol Hill / Colleen McBride (OH)  
40.80
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
51.60
4
Picasso(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
37.90
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
54.30
5
Probable Cause / Chelsea Brant (MI)  
51.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.30
6
Sir Malcolm / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
40.00
0
2.00
16
0.00
--
58.00
7
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
53.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
61.30
8
Untwist / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
47.90
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
66.30
9
Pembridge Swingtime / Missy Miller (AL)  
40.00
20
0.80
8
0.00
--
68.80
10
He's A Star / Nina Ligon (VA)  
36.30
40
8.40
8
0.00
--
92.70
11
Garryowen / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
49.20
0
8.80
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kenzo de la Roque / Lisa Barry (FL)  
35.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.40
1
Russian Roulette II / Sharon White (WV)  
34.20
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.40
2
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
30.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.80
3
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
34.20
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
50.20
4
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Carly Anne Helmerick (IN)  
46.30
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
50.70
5
Dusty Dazing / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
42.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.90
6
Windsor High / Leslie Law (FL)  
33.80
0
1.60
16
0.00
--
51.40
7
/ Jenna Kuzenko(NR)  
42.10
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
57.70
8
Garden Valley Gold / Erin Nielsen (IL)  
37.10
20
3.20
4
0.00
--
64.30
9
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
35.40
20
15.20
0
0.00
--
70.60
10
D'Jion(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
46.70
20
10.00
8
0.00
--
84.70
11
Catch the Stage / Irene Lampton (KY)  
37.10
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Loughnatousa Thief / Susan Grissim (MI)  
40.80
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Pavoratti / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
32.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Running With Scissors / James Meister DVM (IL)  
39.20
20
2.40
W
W
--
W
W
Baseline / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
36.30
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
35.40
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
41.00
2
Man Overboard / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
39.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
4
Rebecca / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
38.80
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
44.40
5
Sara / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
40.40
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
60.40
6
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
32.90
20
11.60
4
0.00
--
68.50
7
Lessons Learned / James Meister DVM (IL)  
41.70
20
4.40
12
0.00
--
78.10
8
Here N Now / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
39.20
60
32.80
24
0.00
--
156.00
9
HRH Odessa / Frederick Hund (MN)  
39.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Guiness(NR) / Julie Clark(NR)  
42.90
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PHA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
23.80
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
32.60
1
Lauderdale / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
34.60
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
43.80
2
Blowin' in the Wind(NR) / Kelly Poland (Ontario)  
39.60
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
3
Park Avenue III / Jennifer Lewandowski (MI)  
33.30
0
1.60
8
3.00
--
45.90
4
Lambert / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
32.10
0
0.00
20
3.00
--
55.10
5
Traveler VI / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
40.00
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
56.40
6
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
35.80
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
63.80
7
Reba's Song(NR) / Lindsay Mahon (CAN)  
36.30
0
20.00
8
0.00
--
64.30
8
Amplified / Kerri Short (FL)  
34.20
20
13.20
8
0.00
--
75.40
9
Envision / julie mcelhaney (OH)  
40.00
0
21.20
24
0.00
--
85.20
10
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
44.60
60
38.40
4
0.00
--
147.00
11
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
45.80
0
4.40
0
R
--
R
R
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
34.60
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Logan's Run / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
38.30
40
16.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PHB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Desperado / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
1
Amarna / Leslie Law (FL)  
34.60
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
45.00
2
Maybe / Kelsey Boos (MI)  
42.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.90
3
Huck Finn / Sara Mcgowan (WI)  
35.80
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
47.40
4
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
44.60
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
56.60
5
Master Key(NR) / Lindsay Mahon (CAN)  
43.30
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
64.50
6
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
46.30
0
10.40
16
0.00
--
72.70
7
Sifton / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
39.60
20
13.20
4
0.00
--
76.80
8
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
45.00
20
4.80
8
0.00
--
77.80
9
Glacier Bay / Sara Laux (OH)  
35.00
20
27.20
4
0.00
--
86.20
10
Limestone Onassis(NR) / Samara Warren(NR)  
41.30
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Stunt Pilot / Kyle Smith (OH)  
48.30
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Free and Clear / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Chequers Macon / Mara Dean (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
Class Picture / Holly Taylor (OH)  
33.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
34.10
4
Phinneus / Colleen McBride (OH)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
5
F.I.S. Prince Charming / Lisa Barry (FL)  
37.40
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
41.80
6
Back to Business / Alyson Schwartz (KY)  
44.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
45.10
7
SubZero / Joanna Rae (OH)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
8
Kentucky Diva / Eric Retford (MI)  
44.20
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
49.80
9
Noble Touch / Jill Mooney (MI)  
33.70
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
51.30
10
All The Buzz / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
34.70
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
55.90
11
Polamalu / Alyson Schwartz (KY)  
36.80
20
20.00
0
0.00
--
76.80
12
Wasabi(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
42.10
20
16.40
0
0.00
--
78.50
13
Heartland Hero / Therese Evans (OH)  
34.70
20
16.40
8
15.00
--
94.10
14
Dunhallow's Drama Queen(NR) / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
33.70
40
26.00
0
0.00
--
99.70
15
Prince Halory / Edith Lee (MN)  
39.50
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Petunia(NR) / Arianna Hustler(NR)  
48.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Skyz The Limit / Courtney Ainsworth (MI)  
36.80
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crimson Tide / Erika Petersen (MI)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Fine With Me / Martha Lambert (KY)  
34.70
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
Mighty Himself / Kim Severson (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
4
Ready Or Not / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
5
Rich N Famous / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
34.70
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
44.30
6
Smart Move(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
33.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.20
7
Dark Wave(NR) / Sarah Irving (Ontario)  
39.00
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
46.20
8
Bad Bad LeRoy Brown / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
38.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.40
9
Walkabout / Amanda Hund (PA)  
42.60
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
55.80
10
Montisi(NR) / Beth Nehring(NR)  
37.90
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
58.30
11
Private Birdie / Katie Laudicina (MI)  
43.70
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
76.50
12
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
39.50
20
24.00
0
0.00
--
83.50
13
Don't Cross Us / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
42.10
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
/ Corinne Ashton (MA)  
37.90
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiger Lily V / Kim Severson (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Tribal Secret / Elizabeth Kane (IL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Cumulous Effect(NR) / Kelly Poland (Ontario)  
31.60
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
36.80
3
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
39.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
40.20
4
Pas De Deux / Bruce Mandeville (OH)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
5
BC Awela Mai / Michael Larsen (MT)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
6
Magnificent Toy / Laura Jones (NJ)  
43.20
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
46.80
7
Wisconsin(NR) / Claus Zander(NR)  
52.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
8
Indy Blues / Shawn Price (KY)  
45.30
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
77.30
9
Bentley / Beth Contos (IL)  
42.60
20
12.00
20
0.00
--
94.60
10
Rockalong / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
43.20
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
The Tempest / Erin Miller (MI)  
33.70
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
36.90
2
The Contender / Katherine Zapala (MI)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
/ Shantal Daratony (MI)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Model Image / Kate Coleman (OH)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
5
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
Overture / Jamie Bales (IN)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
7
Sportsfield Rafiki / Anne (Mackie) Blair (MO)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
8
Loose Cannon II / Jennifer Johnson (WA)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
9
/ Margaret Hyslop(NR)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
10
Mercury Rising / Rhonda Winter (IN)  
40.00
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
50.80
11
Designated Driver / Mary Barsan (MI)  
41.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.10
12
Dulce De Leche / Ellen Klawitter (OH)  
41.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.10
13
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
43.20
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
71.20
14
Split Decision(NR) / Nicole Maclellan(NR)  
44.20
20
10.80
8
0.00
--
83.00
15
Elite Espionage / Michael Winter (IN)  
42.10
20
14.40
4
6.00
--
86.50
16
Dun With Style(NR) / Nicole Maclellan(NR)  
42.10
40
16.80
0
0.00
--
98.90
17
Prince Charming / Kyleigh Klaasen (MI)  
38.40
20
24.00
4
22.00
--
108.40
18
Modern Joy / Elise Carlson (MI)  
39.50
80
36.80
8
0.00
--
164.30
19
Natasha / Amanda Olsen (IL)  
39.00
80
E
20
0.00
--
E
E
Delta Ditto / Roxanne Hornberger (VA)  
36.80
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
1
Know Direction / Ashton Garner (OH)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Loughnatousa Bronntanas / Taylor Foote (MI)  
36.30
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
41.50
3
Intrepid Heart / Molly Weber (OH)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
4
Carmenere(NR) / Kathryn Paquette(NR)  
45.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
46.50
5
Athena(NR) / Hannah Galway(NR)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
6
Black Tie Affair / Shelby Strah (MI)  
38.40
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
46.80
7
JM Yukon Jack / Erin Strader (MI)  
31.10
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
47.10
8
Slippin East / Lindsay Henderson (MI)  
45.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.80
9
Notable Grace / Allie Mestnik (MI)  
44.20
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
51.80
10
Committed Saint / Sharlee Lowe (MI)  
36.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.30
11
Charisma / Nataly Szadyr (MI)  
48.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
72.40
12
/ Abi Roman(NR)  
39.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
79.50
13
Yo Chance Is Up / Rae Ly Niebler (WI)  
45.80
20
10.80
4
6.00
--
86.60
14
P.F. Stanley(NR) / Samara Balfour(NR)  
41.10
40
16.40
0
0.00
--
97.50
15
Sight Unseen / Amanda Rowley (OH)  
44.20
60
2.80
4
0.00
--
111.00
16
Bountyfull Art / Grace Ketzner (MI)  
54.20
60
12.40
4
0.00
--
130.60
17
Stiletto(NR) / Bronwyn Campbell(NR)  
40.00
60
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
Elijah M / Erin Sheets (IN)  
51.10
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Never Say Never / Bree Ebrecht (MI)  
47.40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Satin Art / Susan Moessner (MI)  
24.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.70
1
Luksor / Robin Walker (MI)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.30
2
Kalamata / Michael Larsen (MT)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
3
Uni Sprite(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
23.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.70
4
G Star / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
5
Smoking Gun / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
26.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.30
6
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
26.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.30
7
Eligius / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
8
Brewster O'Malley / Stephanie Shepherd (OH)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
9
Secret Weapon / Annaliese Foote (MI)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
10
Dunhallow Cool Ceilidh / Donna Pledge (Ontario)  
33.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
37.60
11
Haleys Comet(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
34.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.20
12
Pendragon / Erin Dierks (IL)  
32.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.60
13
F.I.S. Almighty Bruce / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
41.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.60
14
Enchanting Breeze / Alyssa Vitale (MI)  
45.80
20
23.60
12
3.00
--
104.40
15
Annie Greensprings / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
41.60
60
E
0
0.00
--
HC
HC
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leopold / Eric Dierks (NC)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
1
Lubczyk / Robin Walker (MI)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
2
Waddington / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Soft Touch / Robin Walker (MI)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Santana / Sara Dierks (VA)  
34.70
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
Quick Alibi / Erin Dierks (IL)  
27.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
39.90
6
Herbstrose / Michael Larsen (MT)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
7
Exclusive / Jennifer Rousseau (IL)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
8
Purly May / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
7.00
--
55.00
9
www TenSeventeen(NR) / Philippa Hambly(NR)  
36.30
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
56.30
10
Bay Ambition / Shawn Price (KY)  
38.40
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
66.00
11
Bankrupt / Kara Andrew (OH)  
40.50
20
4.40
8
0.00
--
72.90
12
Russian Sable / Val Johnson (MI)  
39.00
40
8.40
4
0.00
--
91.40
13
Mojo Spell / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
38.40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Bayama / Callie Judy (MO)  
37.40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Moyglass / Megan Uhr (OH)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Dark Pearl / Erin Walsh (IL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Royal Secret / Lauren Jaworski (OH)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Little Comanche / Amy Lacy (MI)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
4
Everybody Loves Raymond / Shaina Faber (MI)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.60
5
Gaelic / James Kane (IL)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
6
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
7
Acapella / Susan Prorak (MI)  
36.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.30
8
Cryptovinski / Tiffany Spriggs-Parsons (KY)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
9
Allied Prospector / Robin Kopplin (AK)  
42.10
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
44.90
10
Melanie / Jody Olsen (IL)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
11
Penny-Ante / Carol Stubblefield (IL)  
38.40
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
48.80
12
Louie Louie / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
13
Jungle Book(NR) / Hayley Cairns(NR)  
45.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.30
14
Sundance / Carl Perry (MI)  
45.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.30
15
Noble Star TOF / Talahenia Shier (IL)  
39.50
40
7.20
12
0.00
--
98.70
16
Halo Crossing / Jennie Lewis (MI)  
35.30
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Indian's Revenge / Seth Bender (MI)  
57.90
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Ironclad / Angela Holtgard (MI)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Liberty Bell / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
The Illusionist / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
2
Zephyr's Tasman / Megan Rudisill (MI)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Piste Noir / Lydia Smothers (MI)  
35.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Loughnatousa Alex / Hudson Foote (MI)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
/ Danielle Nadeau (Ontario)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Copper Top Flyer / Rebecca Gall (WI)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
7
Robinhood / Chelsey Jordan (MI)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
8
Something Spectacular / Grace Van Scoyk (MI)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
9
Dragonfly / Eryn Janes (MI)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
10
Get Your Own Coffee / Christina Vitale (MI)  
37.90
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
40.30
11
Amirra / Audrey Blodger (MI)  
36.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
42.30
12
Fun in the Sun / Liesel Pfleger (WI)  
35.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.30
13
Evil Munchkin(NR) / Sable Giesler(NR)  
36.30
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
46.30
14
JDS Double Trouble / Monica Pagani (MI)  
37.40
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
48.20
15
Dexter Riley / Anna Newhof (MI)  
44.70
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
50.70
16
Flipside(NR) / Danielle Suzuki(NR)  
34.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.70
17
/ Caitlin Edwards (MI)  
37.40
0
3.60
16
0.00
--
57.00
18
Navy Blue Details / Kristin Fortunski (OH)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
19
Skip N Shadow / Jenna Webster (MI)  
44.70
20
6.40
0
8.00
--
79.10
20
Kathryn the Great(NR) / Sable Giesler(NR)  
36.80
40
7.60
4
0.00
--
88.40
21
causing a khemotion / Tricia Henkle (WI)  
38.40
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Ashley Ridge / Mallory Lee (MI)  
39.00
0
RF
4
17.00
--
RF
RF
Siberian Select(NR) / Celine Santantonio(NR)  
39.50
80
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Hi-Jynx(NR) / Jamie Pettit(NR)  
45.80
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Papillion Kiss / Joce Smith (MI)  
40.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
High Hopes Montero / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
40.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
23.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.20
1
Kilkenny Castle / Callie Judy (MO)  
24.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.20
2
Petey / Michael Tansey (NJ)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
3
Never Been Better / Catana Deskins (OH)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
4
Crosswhite / Jill Mooney (MI)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
5
Nicnac / Ian Dillman (MI)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
Pele D'Orange / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
38.80
7
Whispering Jesse / Alec Sullivan (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Bona Fide / Michelle Tubbs (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
42.90
9
Lunar Eclipse / Maxine Preston (MI)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
10
Against the Wind / Ian Dillman (MI)  
35.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.30
11
Split Milk(NR) / Erin Branigan(NR)  
41.60
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
44.40
12
Facing West / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
37.90
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
46.30
13
Independence / Tiffany Corson (IN)  
43.20
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
48.00
14
Molly Malone / Missy Miller (AL)  
39.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.00
15
In The Spotlight / Susan Sperling (IL)  
39.00
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
64.60
16
Daisy / Irene Lampton (KY)  
38.40
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Heron Hilll's Wildflower(NR) / Dana Carlin(NR)  
30.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bubbles at Bricky / Tamra Smith (CA)  
47.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.60
1
Hugo Fast / Leslie Law (FL)  
42.90
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
49.70
2
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
52.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.80
3
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
48.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.90
4
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
54.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.30
5
Tangle Top / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
56.40
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
59.20
6
Java / Leslie Law (FL)  
61.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.30
7
Petite Flower / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
62.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.30
8
Che Italica / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
59.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.20
9
Widespread Panic / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
60.00
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
67.20
10
The Grasshopper / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
62.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
70.30
11
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
56.40
0
6.40
12
0.00
--
74.80
12
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
56.90
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
75.70
13
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
68.00
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
78.00
14
Text / Eric Dierks (NC)  
63.90
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
79.10
15
For The Top / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
57.90
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
85.50
16
Daily Edition / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
62.10
0
8.40
16
0.00
--
86.50
17
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
67.80
20
7.20
8
0.00
--
103.00
18
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
56.90
20
9.60
20
0.00
--
106.50
19
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
59.70
20
28.40
0
0.00
--
108.10
20
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
61.30
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Watson's Shelbreene / Frankie Simpson(NR)  
61.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Ringwood Mircrest / Robin Walker (MI)  
62.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
52.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
62.80
0
28.00
E
E
--
E
E
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Dierks (VA)  
65.20
40
26.80
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
42.70
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
49.50
1
Cooper / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
50.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.20
2
Woodburn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
49.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
54.70
3
Rock-On Rose / Boyd Martin (PA)  
55.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
55.50
4
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
51.30
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
57.30
5
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX)  
51.60
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
58.00
6
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
50.20
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
61.40
7
Charley Farley / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
54.80
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
63.60
8
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
55.40
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
72.20
9
/ Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
67.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
72.40
10
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
59.10
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
73.50
11
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
61.70
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
80.10
12
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
62.90
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
83.30
13
Baba Creek / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
65.50
0
8.40
16
0.00
--
89.90
14
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
72.70
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
91.90
15
Our Questionnaire / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
59.10
0
34.80
4
0.00
--
97.90
16
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
57.10
20
21.20
0
0.00
--
98.30
17
Napalm / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
65.80
0
26.00
12
0.00
--
103.80
18
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (NC)  
62.00
0
30.40
12
0.00
--
104.40
19
/ Bob Holman (Ontario)  
69.20
0
34.00
4
0.00
--
107.20
20
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
64.90
20
23.60
8
0.00
--
116.50
21
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
62.90
20
30.00
4
0.00
--
116.90
22
Mr. McWhinney / Will Faudree (NC)  
62.90
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Are You Ready / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
53.70
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
58.30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Dobbin / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
59.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Understudy / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
61.10
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
56.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Jam / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
61.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index