USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill International H.T. (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cooper / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.40
2
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30.00
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
38.40
3
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
33.80
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
44.60
4
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
37.90
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
49.10
5
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
38.60
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
53.40
6
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
36.20
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
58.60
7
/ Fie Ottosen (VA)  
29.00
0
6.00
24
0.00
--
59.00
8
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
38.30
0
14.00
16
0.00
--
68.30
9
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.90
20
6.80
4
0.00
--
68.70
10
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
44.80
0
12.40
12
0.00
--
69.20
11
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (VA)  
39.00
20
16.40
12
0.00
--
87.40
12
Welton Limerick / Katharine Byron (WV)  
36.90
60
40.80
12
0.00
--
149.70
13
Sir Jearly / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
27.60
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Cornichon / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
34.80
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Sir Wexford Seascape / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
37.90
W
W
8
2.00
--
W
W
Secret Heart Throb / Christine Grant (PA)  
41.40
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
With A Rush / David Silver (NH)  
41.00
60
E
20
1.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
26.30
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
30.70
1
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
24.20
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
34.60
2
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.90
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
34.90
3
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Balmoral Mighty Legend / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
5
Vancover / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34.60
0
8.40
0
2.00
--
45.00
6
Arundel / Steph Butts (MD)  
32.50
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
50.50
7
King Dingaling / Sally Lofting (PA)  
40.00
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
55.20
8
River Rock / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
39.60
0
12.40
8
3.00
--
63.00
9
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
37.90
0
13.60
12
0.00
--
63.50
10
Quick Jack / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
37.50
0
21.20
0
7.00
--
65.70
11
Cyrano / Kelli Temple (VA)  
26.30
20
14.00
4
2.00
--
66.30
12
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
37.90
20
14.40
8
0.00
--
80.30
13
Seamus / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
39.20
0
35.60
8
0.00
--
82.80
14
I'm A Ruby / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
40.00
20
22.00
12
19.00
--
113.00
15
McCuan Mario / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
36.70
20
TE
4
7.00
--
TE
TE
The King's Spirit / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
31.70
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
28.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.30
1
Raphael / Kelli Temple (VA)  
30.00
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
37.60
2
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
28.30
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
40.70
3
Mighty Mangaroo / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
31.30
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
54.50
4
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
40.80
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
55.20
5
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
39.60
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
57.60
6
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
41.30
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
58.10
7
Worth A Look / Carrie Butler (PA)  
38.80
0
12.40
12
0.00
--
63.20
8
Taquito / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
36.70
0
32.00
8
6.00
--
82.70
9
Footloose / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
33.30
40
R
16
13.00
--
R
R
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
37.10
W
W
16
6.00
--
W
W
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
32.90
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
39.60
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Stephanie Boyer (PA)  
32.50
0
4.40
0
1.00
--
37.90
1
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
29.60
0
1.60
12
0.00
--
43.20
2
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
39.20
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
46.40
3
A Horse Of Course / Lucy Disston (PA)  
42.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.90
4
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
51.20
5
Montague / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
41.70
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
60.50
6
Callaghan / Molly Petrauskas (PA)  
45.80
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
61.80
7
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
46.30
0
6.80
12
0.00
--
65.10
8
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
42.50
0
8.80
16
0.00
--
67.30
9
Shabuyah / Ryann Quigley (NC)  
51.70
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
67.70
10
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (PA)  
40.80
20
0.80
8
0.00
--
69.60
11
Tickle Me / Marsha Zebley (PA)  
38.80
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
76.80
12
Will's Avenue / Francesca King (MD)  
46.30
20
35.60
12
5.00
--
118.90
13
Cavalier One To One / Benita Strini (VA)  
40.80
60
35.20
8
0.00
--
144.00
14
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
47.10
0
R
8
8.00
--
R
R
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Greenwood / Katie Harrell (NJ)  
27.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
29.10
1
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
2
RAVISSANTE / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
3
Astro / Karissa Dreese (PA)  
46.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
4
Toro Toro Taxi / Annelise Gress (PA)  
46.30
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
54.70
5
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
44.20
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
55.00
6
Gentle Quest / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
45.30
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
57.30
7
Total Eclipse / Sara Marcus (PA)  
48.40
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
57.60
8
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
41.10
0
8.00
8
5.00
--
62.10
9
Joy Ride / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
48.40
0
13.60
12
0.00
--
74.00
10
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
44.70
0
9.60
4
20.00
--
78.30
11
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
41.10
0
0.40
28
17.00
--
86.50
12
Living Proof / Mica Scalia (NJ)  
43.20
20
18.40
12
0.00
--
93.60
13
Cor Leonis / Rebecca Goodman (MD)  
45.30
20
25.60
4
2.00
--
96.90
14
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
27.40
60
12.00
12
0.00
--
111.40
15
Willow Bend / Hayley Smith (NC)  
32.60
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
45.30
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
/ Ashley Bruder (PA)  
47.90
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Quiet Council / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Tiger Lily V / Kim Severson (VA)  
30.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
33.30
3
Tom's Pick / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Puncheon Run / Ryan Wood (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
5
Pagan's Rebel / Charles Plumb (NC)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
6
Ray / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
40.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
7
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
35.80
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
48.60
8
Sgt. Pepper / Steph Butts (MD)  
35.80
0
1.20
12
0.00
--
49.00
9
Rhythm and Blues / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
37.90
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
49.90
10
Adam / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
38.40
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
50.80
11
Carlingford's Theodore / Hillary Moses (PA)  
43.70
0
28.00
0
0.00
--
71.70
12
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
52.10
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Carousel's Killian / Molly Bull (VA)  
34.20
80
E
4
11.00
--
E
E
Miss Golden Girl / Filippa Boughton (MD)  
39.00
120
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Taz / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Havanna's Orphan Annie / Nina Holm (MD)  
28.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
28.80
2
Rokeby Road / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Captain Jack / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
5
Gabriella Rossellini / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
29.50
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
43.90
6
D'Artagnan XII / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
41.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
44.00
7
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
35.30
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
44.50
8
Haviland / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
46.80
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
51.20
9
Taly Gogh / Patty Clucas (NJ)  
41.10
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
62.30
10
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
41.10
0
6.00
8
12.00
--
67.10
11
Edmonton Avenue / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
43.20
0
12.00
12
0.00
--
67.20
12
Pappy / Susan Davis (PA)  
36.30
20
23.60
0
2.00
--
81.90
13
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
41.60
0
9.60
20
26.00
--
97.20
14
Gene Tyng / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
37.90
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
21.60
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Killian's Red VI / Erin Hurley (NJ)  
45.80
0
TE
8
3.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Dancer / Karen Rubin DVM (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
1
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
33.70
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
40.90
2
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
41.10
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
47.90
3
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
34.70
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
49.50
4
Ready, Aim, Fire / William Carlucci (NJ)  
43.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.70
5
Nite Lite's Revenge / Abigale Adams (PA)  
44.20
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
55.80
6
Passing / Eliza Herman (MD)  
50.00
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
63.20
7
Chance of a Lifetime / Amanda Ruane (PA)  
39.00
0
R
0
R
--
R
R
Facsimile / Grace Fowler (VA)  
42.60
0
RF
20
6.00
--
RF
RF
Snake Mountain / Jennifer Duelfer (NJ)  
43.20
80
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
33.70
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
34.70
120
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Percival / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Rosenharley Romello / Katelyn Jackson (PA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Magic Carpet Ride / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
38.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
4
Bond James Bond / Christine Hurry (MD)  
36.80
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
52.00
5
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (PA)  
44.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.70
6
Payday / Rachel Berlage (MD)  
37.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.90
7
Quiet Move / Amy Mullen (MD)  
45.30
0
1.20
8
5.00
--
59.50
8
Big Bad Tattoo / Amanda Csoltko (DE)  
36.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.30
9
Just Peachy / Emma Trugman (DE)  
46.80
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
63.60
10
The QuarterMaster / Chaney Detmer-Lillard (VA)  
35.80
20
6.40
12
0.00
--
74.20
11
Happenstance IV / Rebecca Manson (NH)  
45.80
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victor / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
22.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.60
1
Babu's Flying Finish / Kim Ziegler (PA)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
2
McLovin / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Wild Genius / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
4
Whiskey Road / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
5
Steel Smile / Shellie Sommerson (NC)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
7
Two Terms / Julia Wendell (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
42.10
8
Sushi Larkin / Francesca King (MD)  
37.90
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
44.70
9
Truth or Dare / Sheri LeBrun (MD)  
44.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.20
10
Legal Talk / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
32.10
0
17.60
4
0.00
--
53.70
11
Fitting Tribute / Dawn Beach (DE)  
39.50
0
2.40
12
6.00
--
59.90
12
Gosh Almighty / Hillary Moses (PA)  
47.40
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
70.20
13
West Side Story / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
36.30
20
25.60
8
0.00
--
89.90
14
Andiamo VI / Molly Bull (VA)  
30.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Perfectly Keen / Lornie Forbes (PA)  
43.20
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Thalia / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.30
1
Deb's Delight / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Remi / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
O'Larry / Maisy Grassie (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Diatom / Hillary Moses (PA)  
33.20
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
39.60
5
PL Catnip / Glenda Player (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
6
Dinewiththedevil / Denise Adomines (NC)  
37.90
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
45.90
7
pablo / Frances Loftus (PA)  
35.80
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
47.00
8
Final Flourish / Katie Kinsley (MD)  
40.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
47.20
9
Zara / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
45.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.30
10
Stars Above / Marissa Staino (PA)  
46.80
0
6.00
4
4.00
--
60.80
11
Spirit of MacDuff / Christina Eicher (PA)  
40.00
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
61.60
12
Hopin' and Praying / Alexander Makowski (DE)  
44.70
0
11.60
16
0.00
--
72.30
13
Leader's Finale / Ingrid Olsen (NJ)  
34.70
20
7.60
12
0.00
--
74.30
14
Reigning Dawn / Joanna Russell (MO)  
48.40
0
13.20
8
6.00
--
75.60
15
Outspoken Hero / Steph Butts (MD)  
43.20
0
30.80
8
0.00
--
82.00
16
Etoile / Molly Bull (VA)  
35.80
0
82.80
4
0.00
--
122.60
17
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (CO)  
23.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.70
1
Hideaway's Corker / Nicholas Bleiler (PA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Crossroad / Tuuli Juurikkala (Aland)  
30.00
0
3.60
4
1.00
--
38.60
3
Shabang Shabang / Nicole Rapicavoli (CA)  
43.70
0
4.00
0
2.00
--
49.70
4
Skips Diamond Rio / Susan Smith (PA)  
39.00
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
50.20
5
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
41.10
0
1.20
4
4.00
--
50.30
6
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (NC)  
39.00
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
57.00
7
Foster / Chantel Cray (PA)  
50.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
58.80
8
Combat Camera / Gary Coppage (VA)  
53.70
60
73.20
16
34.00
--
236.90
9
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Jessica Campisi (NJ)  
39.00
0
RF
4
1.00
--
RF
RF
Canyonleigh Sir Echo / Lisa Kurr (MD)  
46.30
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Limerick V / Elizabeth Pickett (MD)  
41.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Mythic Isara / Riannon Walsh (PA)  
43.20
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Held For Ransom / Chelesa Vecchiarelli (PA)  
44.20
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Just Foolin / Jenny Morris (NJ)  
44.70
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE

Back to Index