USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Summer Event at Woodside (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Summer Event at Woodside (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
27.5
0
12.4
0
2
--
41.90
1
Corner Street / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
30
0
18.8
0
2
--
50.80
2
Livingstone / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
35.8
0
21.2
12
4
--
73.00
3
Bucephalus III / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
35.8
20
19.6
8
2
--
85.40
4
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
29.2
40
24.8
0
0
--
94.00
5
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
33.3
20
30.8
8
2
--
94.10
6
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
28.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Outlawed / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
36.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Indego / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
36.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
21.2
0
8.4
0
0
--
29.60
1
Beaujolais Nouveau / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
35.8
0
4.8
4
0
--
44.60
2
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
34.2
0
15.2
0
0
--
49.40
3
Look Sweet / David Koss (FL)  
33.8
0
0
16
3
--
52.80
4
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
42.3
0
6
12
3
--
63.30
5
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
37.7
20
20.8
0
0
--
78.50
6
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
51.9
0
23.2
12
10
--
97.10
7
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Arielle Eccher (CA)  
28.1
60
23.6
12
1
--
124.70
8
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
48.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oscar of Penzance / Earl McFall (CA)  
39.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
42.00
1
Annie Oakley III / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
40.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
44.40
2
Coolnamara / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
30.8
0
0
4
12
--
46.80
3
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
35.4
0
5.6
4
6
--
51.00
4
Ballyquinn / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
37.1
0
12
4
1
--
54.10
5
Out of the Box / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
43.3
0
8.8
4
0
--
56.10
6
Limerick II / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
37.9
0
4
8
7
--
56.90
7
Quinn The Eskimo / Lisa Loeb (WA)  
43.3
0
7.2
8
7
--
65.50
8
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
37.1
20
8.8
0
0
--
65.90
9
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
43.8
20
10
4
0
--
77.80
10
V.E. Nikolaus / Stefanie Kral (CA)  
42.1
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
C'czar / John Michael Durr (CA)  
41.3
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PCH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
21.7
0
7.2
0
1
--
29.90
1
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
25.4
0
0
8
0
--
33.40
2
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
31.7
0
0
4
0
--
35.70
3
Coup D'Etat / John Michael Durr (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
34.6
0
0
4
0
--
38.60
5
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
40.4
0
0
0
0
--
40.40
6
Governess / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
33.3
0
7.6
0
3
--
43.90
7
Court Jester / Frances Anderson (CA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
8
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
40.8
0
3.2
12
3
--
59.00
9
Matrix III / Keith Mallett (CA)  
40
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
31.3
0
9.6
0
0
--
40.90
1
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
40.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.20
2
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
35.4
0
2
4
0
--
41.40
3
Lucky Teddy / Amanda Volle (KY)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
4
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (CA)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
5
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
37.5
0
4
4
0
--
45.50
6
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
41.3
0
0
12
0
--
53.30
7
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
40
0
13.2
0
4
--
57.20
8
The Perfect Storm / Alaina Hower (CA)  
46.3
0
0
12
0
--
58.30
9
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Stefanie Kral (CA)  
35
0
8.4
12
7
--
62.40
10
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
36.3
0
20.4
8
3
--
67.70
11
Killian III / Claire Dailey (CA)  
36.3
20
12
8
0
--
76.30
12
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
41.3
60
25.6
0
1
--
127.90
13
V.E. Finnegan / Stefanie Kral (CA)  
45.8
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Oso Proudly / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
44.2
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Doctor's Orders / Sally Gross (CA)  
40
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Kilberry Up Grade / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
44.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Over The Edge / Jessica Morgan (CA)  
37.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
32.60
1
High Expectations / Kellie Grigg (CA)  
30.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
35.70
2
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Have A Drink On Me / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
36.8
0
0.8
0
1
--
37.60
4
Renaissance Man / Zandra Wilkerson (CA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
5
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
44.20
6
Kept Secret / Amanda Larsen (CA)  
41.6
0
7.2
8
1
--
48.80
7
True Confidence / Haley Nelson (CA)  
27.9
40
0
12
9
--
67.90
8
Silver Granite / Alyssa Thunen (CA)  
39
20
14.4
12
11
--
73.40
9
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
34.2
40
31.2
4
0
--
105.40
10
By Jove / Shelby Jones (CA)  
43.2
60
5.2
E
E
--
E
E
Impish Grin / Teresa Korol (CA)  
37.9
0
6.8
0
0
--
44.70
HC
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Press for Time / Chloe Lalonde (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Mushu The Dragon / Devan Rau (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
2
Kansas City / Addison Johnson (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Tradewinds / Summer Lester (CA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
4
Wendover's High Lander / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
5
Denim Blues / Hanna Ramleth (CA)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
6
Papa's Duchess / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
7
Land Rover / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
35.8
0
2.8
4
0
--
42.60
8
Dashing II / Christine Flock (CA)  
39
0
0
4
9
--
52.00
9
Bellissimo / Sam Brown (CA)  
36.3
0
12
12
4
--
64.30
10
Bella Fiebre / Rebecca Hammond (CA)  
30.5
20
8.4
16
21
--
95.90
11
The Dark Knight / Earl McFall (CA)  
33.2
0
0
12
5
--
50.20
HC
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (CA)  
29.5
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Logan / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Carasi / Erin Wiley (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Raydiance / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
26.8
0
0
4
0
--
30.80
3
Rockstar IV / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
4
Learning To Fly / Tristen Weltner DVM (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
5
Lunaria Mystika / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
6
Chanson de Coeur / Susan Davies (CA)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
7
King's Cross / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
29
0
0
4
4
--
37.00
8
Ms. Abby / Gina Miles (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
9
Junior VI / Michelle Hartman-Cukier (CA)  
35.3
0
0.4
8
0
--
43.70
10
/ Courtney Leonard (CA)  
36.8
0
3.6
4
0
--
44.40
11
Juno / Ryan Sulonen (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
12
Pride / Teralyn Arthur (CA)  
35.3
0
1.2
8
0
--
44.50
13
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
32.6
0
0
12
0
--
44.60
14
Mojo / James Alliston (CA)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
15
NVR Peter The Great / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
16
Parker / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
39
0
7.6
0
1
--
47.60
17
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
31.6
0
0
20
16
--
67.60
18
[HT] Training , STAMT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Spell Check / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
2
Gaelic Blessing / Nina Moody (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
3
Wrigley / Natalie Jensen (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
4
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
28.4
0
0
8
0
--
36.40
5
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
32.1
0
0
4
1
--
37.10
7
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
8
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
31.6
0
0
8
2
--
41.60
9
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
10
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
33.7
0
8.8
0
0
--
42.50
11
Magic / Katrina Zuniga (CA)  
31.1
0
4
8
0
--
43.10
12
Paneolo / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
30.5
0
0
20
0
--
50.50
13
Kalmar / Stacie Aarsvold (CA)  
41.1
20
7.6
0
0
--
68.70
14
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
36.3
20
5.6
12
19
--
92.90
15
Helianthus / Carly Gregory (CA)  
40
40
22.4
12
10
--
124.40
16
Orion's Bold Princess / Vali Frank (CA)  
41.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
39
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , STRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vinny Can Go / Kimmy Steinbuch (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
Just a L'il Bit / Haley Dwight (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Tom's Star / Carina Berlin (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
3
Picasso Du Murier / Amanda Volle (KY)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
4
Balanz VK / Jessica Hiller (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
4
--
40.80
5
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
6
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
7
Southern Panache / Annie Logan (CA)  
32.6
0
0
20
16
--
68.60
8
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
32.1
60
0
4
0
--
96.10
9
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
34.2
60
19.2
0
0
--
113.40
10
Say It Again / Jill Jamison (CA)  
29
60
18.8
4
2
--
113.80
11
Giaconda / Honor Fullerton Stone (CA)  
42.1
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
37.4
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
/ Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
39
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Eclipse The Sun / Cathleen Rich (CA)  
36.3
20
7.6
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tried and True / Kaylie Lorber (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
27.9
0
0
4
4
--
35.90
2
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
35.8
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.00
3
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
48.4
0
0
0
0
--
48.40
4
Gatsby / Christina Gri (CA)  
42.6
0
6
0
0
--
48.60
5
Ready To Rhumba / Sandra Johnson (CA)  
41.1
0
2.8
8
14
--
65.90
6
Yo La Tengo / Sarah Berry (CA)  
43.7
0
19.6
4
0
--
67.30
7
Scallywag / Paige Heller (CA)  
36.3
20
14.8
4
0
--
75.10
8
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
51.1
0
22
16
10
--
99.10
9
Il Duce / Suzanne Littel (CA)  
45.3
0
47.2
4
8
--
104.50
10
Starstrukk / Kaela Sullivan (CA)  
43.2
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Kinsale / Annie Schmidt (CA)  
34.7
0
5.2
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
25.3
0
0
8
0
--
33.30
1
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Chasing Redbird / Kimmy Steinbuch (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Mystik Kharma / Kim Goto (CA)  
38.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
38.80
4
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
5
--
42.90
5
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
21.6
0
0
8
14
--
43.60
6
Starbuck / Laurel Meck (CA)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
7
Santini / Danielle Downing (CA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
8
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
37.4
0
0
12
0
--
49.40
9
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
45.3
0
0
8
0
--
53.30
10
Northern Lights / Erin Spohr (CA)  
37.4
0
0
16
7
--
60.40
11
Mr. Martini / Marissa Yolken (CA)  
53.2
0
13.6
12
0
--
78.80
12
Sir Charles / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
33.2
W
W
4
2
--
W
W
Mamma Mia / Julie Mandle (CA)  
34.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Rangoon / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Soldier Boy / Tyler Chandler (CA)  
24.7
0
0
0
0
--
24.70
1
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
2
Pirate Booty / Arianna Barzman-Grennan (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Braveheart / Haley Rodekohr (CA)  
27.4
0
0
4
0
--
31.40
4
Platinum Traveler / Brittany Jones (CA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
5
Automatic Loveletter / Marley Wesson (CA)  
34.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
37.90
6
Moonlit Dancer / Madison Hogan (CA)  
31.1
0
0
4
3
--
38.10
7
TigerLilly / Caroline Dein (CA)  
29.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
38.70
8
Gifted Guru / Emma Sullivan (TX)  
30
0
7.2
4
0
--
41.20
9
Ragazzo / Sophia Cornew (CA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
10
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
34.7
0
1.6
12
0
--
48.30
11
Faintly Painted / Olivia Allen (CA)  
30
20
3.6
0
0
--
53.60
12
Bobbie Dazzler / Hannah Petrek (CA)  
41.1
0
6
20
4
--
71.10
13
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Borneo Silver Echo / Perry Coneybeer (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Napoleon Dynamite / Brinda Barcelon (CA)  
28.4
0
4
0
0
--
32.40
2
Top Dollar / Jessica Gradillas (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
J.J. / Cindy Pavusko (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Dillon / JoAnna Saunders (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Sam, I am / Sophie Logan (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
6
Great Expectations / Caroline Dein (CA)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
7
Rico Suave / Rachel Presson (CA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
8
Earth To Zoey / Mireya Cabron-Heineck (CA)  
43.7
0
0
8
6
--
57.70
9
Hurricane II / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
34.2
20
0.4
4
0
--
58.60
10
/ Juliette Verstaen (CA)  
30
0
10.4
20
33
--
93.40
11
Black Magic / Gigi Herron (CA)  
30
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Samadhi / Francesca Lampert (CA)  
45.8
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Athens IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Sir Aidan / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Waltzing Matilda / Meg Finn (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
3
--
36.20
4
MayDay / Natalie Dornan (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
5
Royal Rogue / Lisa Rivas (CA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
6
Indy 500 / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
7
Wildwych Eclipse / Amanda Volle (KY)  
31.6
0
0
8
0
--
39.60
8
Lethal Industry / sharon flagg-moran (NV)  
31.6
0
0
8
0
--
39.60
9
Orion's Light / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
10
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
11
Infinite / Tracy Felt (CA)  
46.8
0
0
8
0
--
54.80
12
Armani / Heidi McRae (CA)  
32.1
0
18.4
8
0
--
58.50
13
Lady Laptop / Erin Spohr (CA)  
32.6
0
18
4
5
--
59.60
14
Ballingowan Miller / Amber Levine (CA)  
42.1
0
31.6
4
5
--
82.70
15
Pierre / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
34.7
60
46.8
0
4
--
145.50
16
On Tour / Julie Boyer (CA)  
41.1
40
15.2
28
41
--
165.30
17
[HT] Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Playin' It Cool / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
2
--
34.60
1
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
/ Terri Terry (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
1
--
34.70
3
Aslan / Regina Duplesse (CA)  
29.5
0
8
0
0
--
37.50
4
AE Psymmetry (AKA Timi) / Betsy Wobus (CA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
5
Odolus / Joan Hankin (CA)  
35.3
0
7.6
4
2
--
48.90
6
Chiron / Jenina Segale (CA)  
36.8
0
12.8
8
0
--
57.60
7
Guiness(NR) / Eliisa Griffin (CA)  
33.2
0
8.8
4
12
--
58.00
8
Rhys's Pieces / Nancy Benson (CA)  
31.1
20
16
4
0
--
71.10
9
Silver Spring / Laura Werner (KY)  
35.8
0
0
16
23
--
74.80
10
Fatamorgana / Matthew Walley (CA)  
29
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Igman / Jayne Slayton (CA)  
42.6
TE
TE
0
7
--
TE
TE
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (TX)  
39
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amadeus VI / Dana Wilcox (CA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Cor de Leigh / Grace Trayser (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
29
0
0
0
1
--
30.00
3
Albert G / Katie Komnenich (CA)  
27.4
0
3.2
0
0
--
30.60
4
Cash N Diamonds / Gillian Ward (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
32.1
0
0
0
3
--
35.10
6
Zoe / Juliana Cruz (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
7
B A Keaster / Heidi Hoffmann (CA)  
32.6
0
0
4
2
--
38.60
8
Woodford / Wendell Williams (CA)  
32.1
0
0
8
0
--
40.10
9
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
35.3
0
0
4
2
--
41.30
10
/ Madelyn Reaves (CA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
11
Ivory Joe / Lynda Malavanya MD (CA)  
41.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
43.20
12
Pandora / Valli Bowman (CA)  
42.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
43.30
13
Au Contraire / Leean Nounnan (CA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
14
Twiggy / Jenna DeYoung (CA)  
34.2
0
0
8
4
--
46.20
15
Selene / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
16
Aughisky / Julie White (CA)  
41.1
0
0
4
3
--
48.10
17
Lucky Folly / Penelope Kojima (FL)  
47.4
0
0
0
2
--
49.40
18
Denver's Venus / Lisa Moore (CA)  
36.3
0
11.2
4
1
--
52.50
19
Goldie Hawn / Charlotte Thunen (CA)  
43.2
0
12.8
0
0
--
56.00
20
Two To Tango II / Susan Allen (CA)  
37.4
0
0
8
18
--
63.40
21
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (CA)  
49.5
0
21.2
4
7
--
81.70
22
Elliot Bay / Beverly Lengquist (CA)  
45.8
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sandman(NR) / Sierra Valencia(NR)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Windchaser(NR) / Tanisha Naidoo(NR)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
2
Skip's Cinder / Kimberly Gogas (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Killbarry Miley / Andrea Pfeiffer (CA)  
38
0
1.2
0
0
--
39.20
4
Strawberry Shortcake(NR) / Meredith Raynor(NR)  
37
0
0.8
4
0
--
41.80
5
Apollo / Tessa Mila (CA)  
31
20
0
0
0
--
51.00
6
Kilbarry Prince(NR) / Lauren Lee (CA)  
38
20
0
0
0
--
58.00
7
Celtic King / Selena Weinstock (CA)  
31.5
0
0
12
21
--
64.50
8
Mikey(NR) / Amy Bardo(NR)  
44.5
20
1.2
0
0
--
65.70
9
Romina Powers / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
39.5
40
1.6
0
0
--
81.10
10
Go Fish(NR) / Kelly Brothers (CA)  
33
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Grey Notion(NR) / Makaela Cooper(NR)  
55.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Makin' Magic / Isabella Sullivan (CA)  
28.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Sweet Pea V / Simone van Ommeren (CA)  
33.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Jamie Lerum (CA)  
17
0
0
4
0
--
21.00
1
Thunder Road(NR) / Julie Pieracci(NR)  
20
0
0
4
0
--
24.00
2
Montego Rae(NR) / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
3
Sonny With A Chance(NR) / Sonya Bengali (CA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
4
Calamari(NR) / Sydney Johnson(NR)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Decoupage(NR) / Rowan Hilend(NR)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Devilishly Divine(NR) / Anna Waldern(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Oliver Twist(NR) / Avery Simon(NR)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Lance Cracker / Molly Moreira (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
9
Rockin' Robin(NR) / Naima Valentin (CA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
10
Habanero(NR) / Madison Temkin (CA)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
11
The Aftershock(NR) / Anastasia Carson(NR)  
39.5
0
8.8
12
0
--
60.30
12
Le Noir Dynamo 'JAB'(NR) / Katie Murphy(NR)  
40.5
20
1.6
0
0
--
62.10
13
Double Shot(NR) / Madalena Parisi (CA)  
40.5
40
0
0
0
--
80.50
14
Noel(NR) / Katelyn Miller(NR)  
40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
DiMaggio(NR) / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Mr. Splash / Stephanie Schmotter (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Little Mr Sunshine / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Home Advantage(NR) / Monica Dettmer (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Bravado / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
5
Regal Exit / Sierra Mathias (CA)  
23.5
0
0
8
5
--
36.50
6
Illustrious / Earl McFall (CA)  
31
0
0.4
8
0
--
39.40
7
Pudding / Brian Franchini (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Topgun / Bari Boersma (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
9
Two Timing Tommy / Meg Gould (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
10
Olive(NR) / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
0
--
41.50
11
Tricky But Nice / Anne Walker (CA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
12
Laheen / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
31.5
20
0
0
0
--
51.50
13
Charlotte(NR) / Jennifer McRonald (CA)  
43
0
0
12
0
--
55.00
14
Tullamore Dew(NR) / Hillary Ludwig (CA)  
31.5
20
0
8
0
--
59.50
15
Bronte / Danielle Downing (CA)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
16
Orion / Michael Thomas (CA)  
42.5
0
0
20
0
--
62.50
17
Kiwi Spice / Sarah Joynt (CA)  
40.5
0
8
12
2
--
62.50
18
Heart and Sol(NR) / Nora Peterson (CA)  
24
0
41.2
0
0
--
65.20
19
Cristal(NR) / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
28.5
20
13.6
4
0
--
66.10
20
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rosy(NR) / Erica Barton (CA)  
35
0
3.6
0
0
--
38.60
1
Prestige's Pride N Joy(NR) / Nicole Labadie (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
3
Maraschino(NR) / Becky Peters(NR)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
4
/ Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
5
Impulsive Decision(NR) / Rebecca Fiedel(NR)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
6
Delacroix / Michael Brook (CA)  
29.5
20
0
4
0
--
53.50
7
Bee Hive / Alice Coneybeer (CA)  
34
0
14
8
4
--
60.00
8
Slew of Diamonds(NR) / Jeanne Carley (CA)  
36.5
20
7.6
0
0
--
64.10
9
Sotto Voce / Jennifer Joslin (CA)  
42
0
20.8
0
14
--
76.80
10
Just Bearly(NR) / Katherine Drake(NR)  
51.5
20
0
0
7
--
78.50
11
King(NR) / Lesley Cowley(NR)  
42
0
30
4
19
--
95.00
12
Skywalker(NR) / Quinne Fokes (CA)  
48.5
40
0
12
0
--
100.50
13
Riley(NR) / Terri Lopez(NR)  
38
40
31.2
0
6
--
115.20
14
Olodum(NR) / Nilda Mesistrano-Hyde (CA)  
44.5
0
72
8
10
--
134.50
15
Lady Claire / Robert Garcia (CA)  
40
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Cinnamon(NR) / Debra Cleveland(NR)  
44.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Just Another Day / Lisa Wong (CA)  
31
W
W
4
2
--
W
W
Caught Red Handed / Jane Burkemper (CA)  
34.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
George(NR) /  
40.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE

Back to Index