USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Area VII Young Rider Benefit H.T. (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Area VII Young Rider Benefit H.T. (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Apache / Mckenzie Hessel (OR)  
34.4
0
4
4
10
--
52.40
1
Savoy Six / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
32.2
0
9.6
4
7
--
52.80
2
Balou III / Sarah Bird (WA)  
38.5
0
17.2
4
3
--
62.70
3
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
28.9
0
16.4
12
8
--
65.30
4
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
35.2
20
10
4
0
--
69.20
5
Abslewtly Grandeur / Heather Hornung (WA)  
37.4
20
18.8
16
3
--
95.20
6
Karbala / Jenna Farr (WA)  
38.9
20
18.8
8
21
--
106.70
7
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
31.8
60
57.2
8
14
--
171.00
8
Mr. Free Spirit / Anna Statz (WA)  
41.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rimsky / Amanda Stevens (WA)  
31.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
24.1
0
0
0
0
--
24.10
1
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
2
Tula / Christa Draggie (WA)  
39.3
0
8.4
4
0
--
51.70
3
Victory Dance / Allyson Green (WA)  
29.6
0
17.6
0
8
--
55.20
4
Esprit De Corps / Mary Burke (WA)  
19.6
20
12.8
8
0
--
60.40
5
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
38.9
0
14
0
8
--
60.90
6
Prince William / Mary Burke (WA)  
38.5
0
19.6
8
0
--
66.10
7
Legacy / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
41.9
0
14.4
0
10
--
66.30
8
Took A Chance / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
48.5
0
18.4
0
0
--
66.90
9
Command N' Rule / Allyson Green (WA)  
33
0
26
0
10
--
69.00
10
Xena Warrior Princess III / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
31.5
20
12.4
4
7
--
74.90
11
Dudley Do-Right / Margot Carter (WA)  
33
0
42
4
2
--
81.00
12
Spritey Jones / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
56.3
20
5.2
8
3
--
92.50
13
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
42.2
W
W
--
--
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Special Edition / Katherine Anderson (WA)  
31.1
0
0.4
4
0
--
35.50
1
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
30.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
35.70
2
Penmerryl's Maximus / Noelani Mohoric (WA)  
31.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.00
3
Rise and Shine / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
4
Touch Wood / Lindsay Garske (WA)  
31.6
0
0
8
0
--
39.60
5
Parkiki Star / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
32.1
0
8
4
0
--
44.10
6
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
24.2
20
0.4
0
0
--
44.60
7
Holy Gallant / Anna Richards (WA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
8
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
34.2
0
1.2
20
0
--
55.40
9
Big Red / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
44.7
0
0
12
0
--
56.70
10
The Rubinator / Kate Petersen (WA)  
53.7
0
0
4
0
--
57.70
11
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
35.3
0
17.6
8
0
--
60.90
12
Crescendo Mon / Aly Moore (WA)  
33.7
0
18.4
16
13
--
81.10
13
Ben / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
42.1
40
35.6
12
1
--
130.70
14
Sadie / Gabby Rishel (WA)  
44.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
33.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Grease / Brittany Weede (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
On Cloud Nine III / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Bay Willow Medley / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
4
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
31.1
0
8
4
0
--
43.10
5
Wake Up Sugar / Courtney Byers (WA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
6
Kiwi Bob / Kelvie Dunn (WA)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
7
Impromptu / Kelsey Martinez (CO)  
37.9
0
2
8
0
--
47.90
8
Henry The Fox / Andy Kellogg (WA)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
9
Hideaway's Jasmin / Cynthia Mackey (WA)  
42.6
0
8.4
0
0
--
51.00
10
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
32.6
0
12.4
8
0
--
53.00
11
Candescence / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
39
20
2.8
0
0
--
61.80
12
Monkey Man / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
37.9
20
4.8
0
0
--
62.70
13
Trelawny / Jordan Hanson (WA)  
31.1
0
0
16
25
--
72.10
14
Bobby Light / Leighton Bleifuss (WA)  
42.6
20
25.6
12
1
--
101.20
15
Hot Toddy / Morgan Haynie (WA)  
35.3
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Urbain / Katherine Cole (WA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Meads Traveler / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
2
Brodacious / Jackie Ericksen (WA)  
22
0
12
4
0
--
38.00
3
Jasmine XII / Rachel Tull (OR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Hollyhock / Kelly Lynch (WA)  
31.5
0
6
0
2
--
39.50
5
Aidan III / Katherine Cole (WA)  
30
0
4.4
0
6
--
40.40
6
State Bank / Elise Grimberg (OR)  
42
0
0
0
1
--
43.00
7
Mr. Bubbles / Alex Trewin (WA)  
43.5
0
1.2
0
1
--
45.70
8
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR)  
41
0
1.2
0
5
--
47.20
9
Chance Gets Lucky / Marina Johnson (WA)  
53.5
0
0
0
1
--
54.50
10
Thespis / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
39
0
0
8
8
--
55.00
11
Zephyrus / Megan Plog (WA)  
34
0
21.2
0
0
--
55.20
12
Doc's Miss Mandolin / Siena Massey (WA)  
50
0
10.4
0
0
--
60.40
13
Easy Strike / Sarah Stein (WA)  
48
0
12.8
0
5
--
65.80
14
CS Timbrel / Sierra Westlake (OR)  
48
60
0
0
0
--
108.00
15
Zethinator / Clara Kappelman (WA)  
40
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Wil's Forte / Marissa Howe (OR)  
33.5
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Callisto / Olivia Ranft (WA)  
29.5
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Gracie Lou Freebush / Megan Besst (WA)  
52
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN14 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Silver Bells / Emily Christen (OR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Jackson XX / Margaret Heagerty (WA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
2
Captain Morgan / Molly Gibbons (WA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
3
Count Down / Anna Stein (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
4
--
43.50
4
Picassa / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
39
0
4.8
0
0
--
43.80
5
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
43.5
0
0
0
2
--
45.50
6
Flanigan / McKena Knott (WA)  
38
20
6
4
0
--
68.00
7
Call Me Ms. Dundee / Mikaela Mulvahill (WA)  
36
20
22.4
0
2
--
80.40
8
Prarie Fire V / Lauren Plog (WA)  
44.5
40
4.8
4
2
--
95.30
9
Is It My Turn Yet(NR) / Sarah Carpenter Miss (WA)  
41
20
34.8
0
0
--
95.80
10
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
36.5
40
22.8
0
0
--
99.30
11
Balinaboola Boy / Ned Thomas (OR)  
37.5
60
18.8
4
24
--
144.30
12
Loreal, Because I'm Worth It / Chase Shipka (VA)  
42
0
9.6
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , SNA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Slingshot / Lauren Boriotti (WA)  
28.5
0
0.8
0
4
--
33.30
1
Jack Flash / Elizabeth Bohling (WA)  
32
0
0
0
2
--
34.00
2
Petra / Alison Warga (WA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
34
0
1.6
0
3
--
38.60
4
K'sar / Jennae Krell (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Dagjeir / Jenny Rice (WA)  
36
0
9.6
4
0
--
49.60
6
Rowyn's Brodie Lad / Barbra Heimbach (WA)  
32.5
0
17.2
0
0
--
49.70
7
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR)  
44
0
6.4
0
0
--
50.40
8
House of Fun / Beth Rapp (OR)  
43
0
8.8
0
0
--
51.80
9
Two Hooters Hi / Michelle Te Velde (WA)  
44.5
0
9.6
0
1
--
55.10
10
Pan Tau / Amrita Ibold (WA)  
48
0
9.6
4
0
--
61.60
11
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
38
0
1.6
8
16
--
63.60
12
Obie / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
34.5
20
14.4
0
12
--
80.90
13
Diamond Ace / Emily Horton (WA)  
52
0
22
4
19
--
97.00
14
Voltigeur / Brittany Austin (WA)  
36
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Art at the Met / Barbara Desira (WA)  
32.5
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beau Dances / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Southern Vintage / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
26.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
29.30
2
Miles Away / Michele Pestl (WA)  
28
0
2.4
0
0
--
30.40
3
Unlawful to Pass / Emily Bates (WA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
4
Nearcos Fortune / Jocelyn Judd (MT)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Charming Billy / John Meriwether (WA)  
34.5
0
2
0
0
--
36.50
6
Lightfoot / Michele Pestl (WA)  
28
0
0.4
8
4
--
40.40
7
Kaestrel / Benjamin Wyant (WA)  
37
0
2
4
0
--
43.00
8
Magdalene / Michele Pestl (WA)  
33.5
0
8.8
0
7
--
49.30
9
Comic Gift / Tracy Koler (WA)  
36.5
0
9.6
0
4
--
50.10
10
Big Jake / Laurel Baum (WA)  
39.5
0
0
12
0
--
51.50
11
M & M's Paddy O'Michael / Hannah Knaebel (WA)  
39.5
0
12.8
0
0
--
52.30
12
Jaffema / Becky Mathews (WA)  
40
0
9.2
0
5
--
54.20
13
Chloe / Alexis Lind (WA)  
31.5
20
22.8
0
4
--
78.30
14
Pocket Rocket / Lauren Creighton (WA)  
42
40
16
0
0
--
98.00
15
Lucas / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
39
20
26.4
0
15
--
100.40
16
American Baby / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
30.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stormchaser(NR) / Brooke Cooper (CA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
1
Freckles(NR) / Mara Campbell (WA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
2
Lexington(NR) / Blake Hessel (OR)  
34
20
0
8
0
--
62.00
3
Indigo Sky(NR) / Risa Eldridge (WA)  
42.5
0
12
8
0
--
62.50
4
Cajun II / Taylor Jensen(NR)  
43.5
20
0
0
0
--
63.50
5
Skyview Titan / Megan O'Brien (WA)  
43
20
13.6
0
0
--
76.60
6
Izzabella(NR) / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
39
40
0
0
0
--
79.00
7
Highlander(NR) / Carly Alexander-Lees (WA)  
27
40
13.6
0
0
--
80.60
8
Just Jack(NR) /  
35
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Misty IV / Briann Stiffey (WA)  
46
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Fidellity / Emma Jones (WA)  
45.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Something Valuable(NR) / Colleen Tobin (WA)  
28
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ziguinchor / Emily McLellan (WA)  
43
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Leprechaun's Celtic / Abigail Cybula(NR)  
32
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mocha Motion(NR) / Hailey Patno(NR)  
43.5
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Darentogo(NR) / Jhesika Wells (WA)  
22.5
0
0
0
0
--
22.50
1
Granite / Gina Garner (WA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
Grammy Nominee / Kirsty Dey (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Spice of Life(NR) / Alli Agnew (WA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
/ Vicki Lindgren (WA)  
35.5
0
1.2
0
1
--
37.70
5
Kestrel(NR) / Arieca Te Velde (WA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
6
Serenities Prayer / Barbara Sakuma (WA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
7
Casey's Mission / Amy Spink (WA)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
8
Northwest Sucia / Jenny Holbrook (WA)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
9
Bently / Larry Boyer (WA)  
48
20
4.4
4
0
--
76.40
10
Ivan / Jackie Burch (WA)  
34
20
29.2
0
0
--
83.20
11
Finnigan IV / Kristen Spoor (WA)  
40.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Talisker / Michelle Jones (WA)  
34
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mister Merit / Rebecca Schmidt (WA)  
35
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Uncle Buck / Geraldine Hankins (OR)  
39.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mischief Managed / Heidi Arnold (WA)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index