USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Penny Oaks H.T. (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Penny Oaks H.T. (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNRJr (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Keegan / Hannah Turnbul (KY)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
/ Link Hardy (KY)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Bugsy(NR) / Aisling Carroll (KY)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Winning Note / Rosalind Kelcourse (AZ)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Air Force One / Natalie Jo Senn (KY)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
5
Scotchfelder's Fancy / Erica Howard(NR)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
6
jumping jack / ryan woodburn (IN)  
39.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
45.10
7
Gilbert(NR) / Ali Sacopulos (IN)  
44.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
45.70
8
McCarty's Kid(NR) / Sarah Busbice (AL)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
9
Little Bay Ferrari / Claire Miles (KY)  
48.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
10
Tenacious Taurus(NR) / Sarah Elefson(NR)  
41.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.00
11
Max / Mary Peabody Camp (KY)  
37.50
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
63.10
12
Diamond in the Rough / Sara Langer (IN)  
43.50
0
0.80
12
11.00
--
67.30
13
Ruthie / Emma Germond (IN)  
50.50
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Light's Answer / Haley Kolp(NR)  
40.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Oyster / Cameron Mader(NR)  
42.50
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , BNRSR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ghost / Maria Carlone (OH)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Swiss Mocha / Lisa Streckfus (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Hershey / Dee Dee Rea (IL)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
3
Sammy D / Melanie Helms MD (IN)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
39.50
4
Alykat(NR) / K.C. Mullin (IN)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
5
The Dark Side(NR) / Rachel Deig(NR)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
6
Doctor B / Sarah Price (KY)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
7
Caddy(NR) / Brooke Webber(NR)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
8
We Go(NR) / Kimberly Hicks (KY)  
43.00
20
9.60
4
0.00
--
76.60
9
A Taste of Bianco / Julie Matthews (IN)  
35.00
20
33.20
0
4.00
--
92.20
10
Apparition(NR) / Christine Davis (IN)  
36.50
20
14.80
12
38.00
--
121.30
11
Delaney III / Karen LeSueur (IL)  
48.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mission Hill / Michelle Wiseman (KY)  
41.50
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Solleysel(NR) / Ashlee Anspach(NR)  
29.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Replika / Jenna Brown (IL)  
30.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Action Wow / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Modest Mouse / Ashley Hartsough (KY)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Jewel / Robin Thomas (IN)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
34.50
4
Jewelz Tango / Julie Congleton (KY)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Tinkerbelle / Beatrice Travis (IN)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
6
Niles Crane / Marie Holt (IN)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
7
Axel III / Kimberly Neumeyer (IN)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
Cisco III / Madeline Bletzacker (OH)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
9
Brushfire / Bambi Fox (KY)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
10
Imagine(NR) / Katie Eckert (KY)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
11
High Merit / Sarah Sanders (KY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
12
Live Long and Prosper / Chaleise Everly (IN)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
13
Dylan(NR) / Debi Daly (IN)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
14
The Way to Santa Fe / Mary Sheerin (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
15
Terpsichore / Jennifer Joyce (KY)  
26.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
16
Renos Nevada / Karl Bletzacker (OH)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
17
He's Golden / Holly Werner (KY)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
18
Twister(NR) / Cynthia Huber (IN)  
47.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.50
19
One Two Three Step / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
55.00
20
Dapper(NR) / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
33.00
0
9.20
4
16.00
--
62.20
21
Bullwinkle(NR) / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
32.00
40
8.00
4
0.00
--
84.00
22
Elliott / Susan Johnson (IL)  
36.00
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Amos IV / Michael Kirschner (IN)  
38.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Monte(NR) / Sally Nakanishi (IL)  
37.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , NH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ima Little Waki / Sarah Andres (IN)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.20
2
Maxfli / Deborah Iezzi (KY)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Charlie / Robin Mershon (OH)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
4
Undeniable Grace / Robin Mershon (OH)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Fig Knuten / Lisa Slavik (IL)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
6
Metaman / Gregg Maddox (IN)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
7
Marker / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
8
Little Hellion / Martha Lambert (KY)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
38.30
9
Mojo Spell / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
10
Envy Has No Secrets / Stacy Lynch (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
11
Aileron / Kathryn Willdeboer (KY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
12
Center Stage / Katie Coleman (KY)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
13
May Flowers / Rachel Skirvin (IN)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
14
Bentley / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
41.60
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
62.60
15
Novice , NRJR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Agent Bradley J / Lucia Menozi (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
tap the keg / Jyoti Bock (NC)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Sir Stadium / Bennett Baughman (IN)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
3
Classic Carbon Copy / Nikole Barkalow (OH)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Tampa Prince / Rachel Berger (IN)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
5
Prince Gimbleton / Sydney Hagaman (OH)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
6
Part of the Zoo / Spencer-Anne Kurtzahn (KY)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
7
Johnny Ringo / Madison O'Day (IN)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
8
Lady Lizette / Madison Nichter (KY)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
9
Stonewall / John Wooden (IN)  
46.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.30
10
Adagio / Rachel Clayton (IN)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
9.00
--
68.00
11
Spardon / Sarah Wade (GA)  
38.40
0
0.00
12
21.00
--
71.40
12
Navy Blue Details / Kristin Fortunski (OH)  
30.00
20
0.00
12
15.00
--
77.00
13
Montgomery / Kelsey Petersen (IL)  
42.10
0
36.80
4
0.00
--
82.90
14
Come What May / Hannah Williams (KY)  
39.00
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
All That Jazz / emily hagan (KY)  
41.10
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Kenterri / Samantha Gordon (KY)  
40.00
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , NRSR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Premo / Jacqueline Carrick (IN)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Amazing / Caroline Elgin (KY)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Dandy Wild Chance / Katherine Stickney (IN)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
3
Cat Burglar / Anastasia Curwood (TN)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
Shawshank / Sara Millett (KY)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
5
Dark Pearl / Erin Walsh (IL)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
6
Sight Unseen / Beth Byles (IL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Murphy's Grey Trooper / Kimberlee Branscom (KY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Makin Time / Maria Carlone (OH)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Diesis Storm / Lori Bond (KY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.50
9
Myers Wonder / Marianne de Barbadillo (WV)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
11
Go With The Flo / Megan Corbett (TN)  
33.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
12
Pleasant Surprise / Anne Varns (IN)  
38.40
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
59.40
13
Cosmos Mariner / Katie Riley (KY)  
43.20
20
20.40
4
18.00
--
105.60
14
Could Be Should Be / Catherine Fruth (KY)  
41.10
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , ON (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ripple Effect / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
1
Northern Actress / Naomi Leach (IN)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
Slew City Lewy / Kelly Roush (IN)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Patriot's Pride / Cassandra Atwell (IN)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
4
The Mighty Quinn / Feather Ossey (IL)  
34.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.70
5
Miss Kitty / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
26.00
--
69.50
6
Emmie / John Schmidt (IN)  
35.80
80
12.00
4
5.00
--
136.80
7
Finely Tuned Machine / Micah Colboth (IL)  
42.60
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Absolute Jack / Janice Holmes (OH)  
45.30
40
19.60
W
W
--
W
W
Something Special / Pamela Kimmel (KY)  
32.10
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Umi / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
31.70
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
36.10
1
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
37.50
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
2
Denouncer's Girl / Jenna Schildmier (TN)  
46.30
0
5.20
8
2.00
--
61.50
3
Dusty Dazing / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
45.00
0
9.60
4
10.00
--
68.60
4
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
42.10
0
19.20
0
8.00
--
69.30
5
Copernicus / Anna Kjellstrom (KY)  
46.70
0
15.60
4
7.00
--
73.30
6
Sassaparilla Kid / Katie Eckert (KY)  
42.90
0
20.00
4
11.00
--
77.90
7
Almost Famous / Claire Nonnemann (IL)  
38.30
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
36.30
20
10.40
W
W
--
W
W
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Deputy Commander / Madeline Hundley (KY)  
40.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
44.80
1
Out of the Blue / Kaylie O'Neil (IN)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
2
Tap Dancer / Victoria Gress (KY)  
37.90
0
15.20
8
5.00
--
66.10
3
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Carly Anne Helmerick (IN)  
48.80
0
8.00
8
3.00
--
67.80
4
Sergeant Pepper / Carrie Salmon (KY)  
41.70
0
16.40
12
2.00
--
72.10
5
Training , OT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fine With Me / Martha Lambert (KY)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Just Charlie / Janice Holmes (OH)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Bingley / Brooke Petkovsek (KY)  
31.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.60
4
Sixty Sixty / Emily Coulter (MO)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
5
Quitar Do Top / Tricia Simpson (IN)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
6
River of Dreams / Lori Kovatch Long (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
42.60
7
Tori's Run / Matthew Trynoski (IL)  
26.30
20
1.60
4
4.00
--
55.90
8
Captain Jack Windfall / Selena Pape (KY)  
30.50
20
5.20
4
0.00
--
59.70
9
Match the Hatch / Thomas Neese (MO)  
40.50
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
66.50
10
Misunderstood / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
51.60
0
14.40
4
5.00
--
75.00
11
Forli's Match / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
42.10
20
36.00
4
2.00
--
104.10
12
Ship's Design / Emily Spandau (IN)  
39.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Training , TR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
1
BSF Memphis / Mckenna Fiew (IN)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
40.20
2
Poncho Villa / Rene Smith (KY)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
3
Mercury Rising / Rhonda Winter (IN)  
34.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.20
4
Elijah M / Erin Sheets (IN)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
5
L'Rococo / Emily Breitkreitz (IL)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
6
K.O. Dancer / Katie Robison (KY)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
7
Jet Stream / Michael Sekela (KY)  
46.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
8
Irish Rover / Olivia Ford (KY)  
53.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
9
Prepster / Jennifer Goering (IN)  
42.60
0
0.00
12
14.00
--
68.60
10
Aille Michael / Amymarie Lucas (IN)  
36.80
20
12.40
4
0.00
--
73.20
11
Elite Espionage / Michael Winter (IN)  
40.50
20
9.20
4
0.00
--
73.70
12
The Expressionist / Connor Giesselman (IN)  
45.30
0
18.40
4
11.00
--
78.70
13
Fast Press / Liz Clapper (IL)  
35.80
60
40.80
8
0.00
--
144.60
14
Lunar Eclipse V / Cassandra Seamon (IN)  
40.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
D'Artagnan VIII / Jamie Stevenson (IN)  
34.70
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Tumble Dry / Debbie Reiman (IN)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Noble Lad / Chaleise Everly (IN)  
34.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Spellbinder II / Stephanie Mihlbaugh (MO)  
41.10
0
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index