USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: River Glen Summer H.T. (Jul 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: River Glen Summer H.T. (Jul 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Romej (KY)  
43.8
20
23.6
16
0
--
103.40
1
Say Wat / Patricia Lysak (SC)  
45.5
40
36.8
16
2
--
140.30
2
Kilaughton / Mary Mallory (GA)  
48.6
W
W
20
5
--
W
W
William Penn / Erika Adams (TN)  
41.7
W
W
12
1
--
HC
HC
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cash Performer / Leslie Garner (GA)  
38.8
0
0
4
0
--
42.80
1
Time To Flare / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
39.2
0
2.8
4
0
--
46.00
2
Bellaney Destiny / Ashley Allen (TN)  
40.4
0
8.4
4
0
--
52.80
3
Clever Appeal / Julie Norman (AL)  
41.7
0
0
12
0
--
53.70
4
Pickles / Lellie Ward (SC)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
5
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
41.7
0
6
8
0
--
55.70
6
Adelante / Anita Quinn (TN)  
49.6
0
23.2
4
0
--
76.80
7
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
42.1
0
14.4
12
10
--
78.50
8
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
37.9
20
15.2
8
0
--
81.10
9
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
46.7
0
32.4
4
0
--
83.10
10
Laurel Glen / Kelsey Dunlap (NC)  
45
20
20.8
0
0
--
85.80
11
Shamrock / Kelsey Horan (FL)  
36.7
60
20.8
20
0
--
137.50
12
Jack Be Quick II / Susan Jellum (VA)  
46.7
60
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
By His Grace / Krista Rose (SC)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Master Manipulator / Debi Crowley (AL)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
2
Grayboo / Amanda Cunefare (AL)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Imperatively Speaking / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
4
Carlos the Huge / Julia Knight (GA)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
5
Mischief's Replica / Mary Ables Ray (TN)  
40.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
43.30
6
Cadbury Bay / Callie Blackford (TN)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
7
Miss AmeraKiss / Crystal Green (OH)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
8
That's Not My Name / Clare Pinney (AL)  
46.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
51.70
9
Permesso / Sydney Elliott (AL)  
28
20
0.4
4
0
--
52.40
10
Ducati / Emily Brooks (KY)  
41
0
6
8
0
--
55.00
11
Oaklee / Shannon Hendrick (AL)  
43
0
4
20
0
--
67.00
12
Hopi Dance / Angela Lenning (AL)  
45.5
0
24
20
0
--
89.50
13
/ Elizabeth Pritchard (TX)  
38.5
60
41.2
8
0
--
147.70
14
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (TN)  
55
40
R
4
0
--
R
R
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Werner Geven (GA)  
50.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Rabi / Rynne O'Reilly (AL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mud Fence Smokey Gold / Mary Jones (TN)  
25.8
0
0
4
0
--
29.80
1
Library Card / SHANNON MENESTRINA (TN)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Daddy's Empty Pockets / victoria clayton (GA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
Dash of Courage / Shauna Rust (AL)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
S.O. Jazz Dancer / Allison Porter (AL)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
In Prada-Dise / Jackson Regen (TN)  
35.8
0
7.2
0
0
--
43.00
6
Magic Carpet Ride / Elizabeth Zuelke (AL)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
7
Rorschach / Kyleigh Webb (OK)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
8
Flyboy / Mary McCoy (FL)  
48.9
0
0
0
0
--
48.90
9
Wild Divine / Katellyn Padgett (NC)  
53.7
0
0
0
0
--
53.70
10
Ever So Clever / Amber Schumann (FL)  
34.2
20
0
0
0
--
54.20
11
Rusty Bucket / Kiri Freeman (AL)  
46.3
0
0
12
0
--
58.30
12
All Business / Lily Carter (TN)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
13
Truckin To Tunes / Allison Long (TN)  
41.6
0
0
12
35
--
88.60
14
LER Majestic Seattle / Elizabeth Pritchard (TX)  
44.2
0
TE
12
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vandiver / Debi Crowley (AL)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Revelation / Paige Hewlett (AL)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Consensus / Julie Norman (AL)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
4
Brae Mont's PlayBoy / Hilary Drohan (TN)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
5
Connor of Clearfield / Anita Quinn (TN)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
6
Dalwhinny / Naomi Fretz (NC)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
7
Shadowfax V / Maria Owens (NC)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
8
Patterson / Caroline Atherholt (VA)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
9
Mystic William / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
37.4
0
3.6
0
0
--
41.00
10
Northern Cross / William Hoos (TN)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
11
Starbucks / Jeri Bechard (TN)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
12
The Money Runner / Rohena Armstrong (SC)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
13
Banbury Cross Joker / Matthew Boyd (GA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
14
Some More Prospect / Mary-Marshall VanSant (AL)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
15
Ned Divine / Julie Worley (GA)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
16
Hay Mickey / Lori Cooley (TX)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
17
The Highlander IV / Mary Andrews (GA)  
47.4
0
0
4
0
--
51.40
18
FYI / Naomi Fretz (NC)  
37.4
0
0
12
7
--
56.40
19
Hunka' Burnin' Love / Prairie StipeMaas (GA)  
39.5
20
0
4
0
--
63.50
20
Pilgrim / Andrea Johnson (ID)  
36.8
20
4.4
4
0
--
65.20
21
LER Serendipity / Clare Pinney (AL)  
38.9
0
0
20
11
--
69.90
22
Oliver's Sword / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
40.5
20
0
16
4
--
80.50
23
Cabana Boy / Jessica DeMay (TN)  
42.1
20
29.6
0
2
--
93.70
24
Gambler / Joan Turner-Burden (NC)  
44.2
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Ridgetop True Blue / Heather Barboza (AR)  
49.5
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JOBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Plaudits KC Cruiser / Maggie Baker (GA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
Great Expectations XI / Taylor Dickinson (NC)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
/ Nicole Fuselier(NR)  
37.9
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.30
3
dancing bandit / destiny miller (FL)  
37.9
0
1.6
4
0
--
43.50
4
Twist of Lime(NR) / Diane Portwood (GA)  
35.3
0
8.8
4
1
--
49.10
5
Spot On / Mary George (TN)  
33.7
20
0
0
0
--
53.70
6
Champ / Stephanie Till (VA)  
35.8
20
0
0
0
--
55.80
7
Scout's Honor(NR) / Julia Carpenter(NR)  
38.4
0
21.2
0
0
--
59.60
8
Tavish / Mary Ables Ray (TN)  
41.1
20
0
4
0
--
65.10
9
Sticky Toffee(NR) / Kiri Freeman (AL)  
35.3
40
17.6
0
0
--
92.90
10
Chasing Daylight / Amber Duncan (NC)  
23.7
80
R
0
0
--
R
R
Mr. Persnickety / Abigail Borthwick (TN)  
38.9
--
--
4
RF
--
RF
RF
Just George / Natalie Williams (NC)  
40
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Scottish Record(NR) / Margaret Morgan(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Denouement / Talana Vogel (TN)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Merlyn / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Dawson's Creek / Erika Adams (TN)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
/ Naomi Fretz (NC)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Tiki / Cathy Schwartz (SC)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
5
Poetic Justice / Elizabeth Heiden (GA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Mystic Look(NR) / Rosie Denham-Elswood(NR)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
7
Leapin' Lucy / LeeAnn Blackford (TN)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
8
Steel Magnolia(NR) / Becky Beam (AL)  
51.6
0
0
4
0
--
55.60
9
Carmac / William Hoos (TN)  
36.3
20
0
0
0
--
56.30
10
Stays in Vegas(NR) / Lori Miller (OH)  
49.5
0
0
8
0
--
57.50
11
S.O. Archie Bunker(NR) / Clare Pinney (AL)  
43.7
20
0
8
0
--
71.70
12
Ducati(NR) / Kristy Osgood (OH)  
40
20
21.2
8
0
--
89.20
13
Getting Your Zen(NR) / Amber Burnett(NR)  
50
60
0
0
6
--
116.00
14
CU Zippo Blues Bar / Kari Tankersley (SC)  
39.5
--
--
0
RF
--
RF
RF
Mystrial / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Chasing Daybreak(NR) / Kimberly Cheek(NR)  
48.9
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Triumph II / Lindsey Staiano (NC)  
33.8
0
4.4
0
1
--
39.20
1
Checkmate IV / Lauren Gibbs (TN)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
2
Devil's Advocate / Abbey Dondanville (NC)  
43.3
0
8.8
4
0
--
56.10
3
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (GA)  
47.1
0
4.8
20
4
--
75.90
4
Slew Gin Fizz / Julie Esposito (NC)  
42.5
--
--
12
E
--
E
E

Back to Index