USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Catalpa Corner Charity H.T. (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Catalpa Corner Charity H.T. (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , PA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
31.3
0
4.4
4
0
--
39.70
1
Tucker's Blackstone / Meghan Moore (AR)  
36.3
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.70
2
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
35
0
6.8
0
2
--
43.80
3
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
39.2
0
8.8
4
0
--
52.00
4
Roumillat / Addelyn Beattie (IL)  
47.5
0
14
0
5
--
66.50
5
Jack Be Nimble II / Christina DeMauro (MO)  
42.1
20
21.6
0
0
--
83.70
6
Michigan State / Peter Arndt (WI)  
51.7
0
31.2
8
15
--
105.90
7
Dom Gabriel / Brittany Mark (MN)  
39.6
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
36.7
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , PB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brizilian Tommy / Whitney Mahloch (WI)  
32.9
0
8.4
4
2
--
47.30
1
Sara / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
36.3
0
0
12
3
--
51.30
2
Wildwood's Romeo / Sarah Jaycocks (MN)  
36.3
0
17.2
0
4
--
57.50
3
Argo / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
36.7
20
10
4
4
--
74.70
4
Diamond In The Ruff / Kelly Mahloch (WI)  
32.1
0
28.4
8
11
--
79.50
5
J.O. Sea / Ali Mahloch (WI)  
35.4
0
14.8
20
16
--
86.20
6
Goodbye Ruby Tuesday / Lynn Cutschall (MN)  
50
20
14
12
0
--
96.00
7
Einstein / Jill Wellman (MN)  
33.8
40
38
0
0
--
111.80
8
Frosty Blaze / Rachel Holen (MN)  
30.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Courting Tompkins / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Happy Medium II / Chelsea Du Fresne (MN)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
2
Don't Cross Us / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
31.1
0
0
12
1
--
44.10
3
Carolyns Courage / Hannah Ross (IA)  
33.7
0
0
4
9
--
46.70
4
BC Awela Mai / Michael Larsen (MT)  
29.5
20
0
0
0
--
49.50
5
Tribal Secret / Elizabeth Kane (IL)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
6
Siren / Stephanie Field (WI)  
39.5
0
0
12
2
--
53.50
7
Word Play / Elizabeth Sauter (IA)  
37.4
0
5.6
8
3
--
54.00
8
Happenstance / Kym Jacobson (MN)  
33.7
0
0
12
10
--
55.70
9
Three's A Ruckus / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
37.4
0
0
20
28
--
85.40
10
Unbelevable / Peter Arndt (WI)  
38.4
60
0
0
0
--
98.40
11
Isengard / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
46.8
60
0
0
0
--
106.80
12
Natasha / Amanda Olsen (IL)  
40
60
25.6
16
18
--
159.60
13
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Revolution / janet fisk (MN)  
23.7
0
0
0
0
--
23.70
1
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
22.6
0
5.2
0
6
--
33.80
2
/ Susan MacQuiddy (NE)  
32.6
0
5.2
0
0
--
37.80
3
Steeley Dan / Sydney Schor (FL)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
4
Lessons Learned / Susan Sperling (IL)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
5
Spanish Lover / Lana Wulf (IA)  
35.3
0
7.6
8
0
--
50.90
6
Loughnatousa Question / Rebecca Larson (IL)  
46.8
0
0
8
0
--
54.80
7
Impulse / Abigail Williams (MN)  
39
20
0
4
0
--
63.00
8
Toad Spit / Tessa Cutschall (MN)  
45.8
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Loose Cannon II / Jennifer Johnson (WA)  
32.6
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Melanie / Jody Olsen (IL)  
45.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Proximo / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
43.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Merree / Alexis Ness (WI)  
31.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TJ (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aurelia NSF / Hannah Williams (KS)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
1
2-Kool-4-School / Matthew Hull (NE)  
55.3
0
0
0
0
--
55.30
2
Leonardo Da Vinci / Leigh Rettenmaier (MO)  
45.8
20
0
0
0
--
65.80
3
Rare Verdict / Kali Francois (WI)  
46.3
20
4.8
4
4
--
79.10
4
Ajax V / Callan deBruyn (MN)  
43.7
20
14
8
0
--
85.70
5
Killians Yes Mam / Avery Christenson (MN)  
43.2
60
20.8
8
0
--
132.00
6
Let Freedom Ring / Dana Taylor (IL)  
51.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Essence of Legends / Nicole Howey (SD)  
41.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kalamata / Michael Larsen (MT)  
27.4
0
0
4
0
--
31.40
1
Chris Cross Roa / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
29
0
0.4
4
2
--
35.40
2
Willy Ketchum / Sue Goepfert (MN)  
35.3
0
0
0
1
--
36.30
3
Serrano / Marcia Miller (WI)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
five oclockmoonspots / Crystal Schwochert (WI)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Sebastian / Annie Orsted (WI)  
31.1
0
8.4
0
0
--
39.50
6
Herbstrose / Michael Larsen (MT)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
7
Frodo of the Shire / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
32.6
0
0
8
1
--
41.60
8
Sky?s the Limit / Andria Pooley (IA)  
32.6
0
3.6
4
3
--
43.20
9
Press Play / Lisa Marie Bishop (IA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
10
Von Rizo / Julie Christie (MN)  
28.4
0
0
4
13
--
45.40
11
No Boundaries / Emily Meier (IA)  
36.3
0
0
4
6
--
46.30
12
Incendio / Laurie Beall (MN)  
39
0
0
0
10
--
49.00
13
Bentley / Beth Contos (IL)  
45.8
0
0
4
8
--
57.80
14
Sir Edgar / Christine Lies (IL)  
31.1
0
17.2
0
11
--
59.30
15
KM Jester / Cindy Newenhouse (MO)  
36.3
20
0
4
0
--
60.30
16
Red Coop's Galloway / Julie Kuhle (IA)  
36.8
0
12.4
4
8
--
61.20
17
Tipperary Scarlett / Christine Neff (IL)  
31.6
20
11.2
0
0
--
62.80
18
Willdebrandt / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
44.7
60
20.4
0
0
--
125.10
19
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
St. George / Deanna Hertrich (WI)  
24.7
0
0
0
0
--
24.70
1
Aleta NSF / Michael Larsen (MT)  
25.8
0
0
0
1
--
26.80
2
Hideaway's Special Delivery / Cathy Blackmon (NC)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
Lady Black Hawk / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
31.6
0
9.2
0
0
--
40.80
4
Townes / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
5
Need No Approval / Nicole Boyle (IA)  
32.1
0
2.8
12
0
--
46.90
6
Sofa So Good / Kari Wittmer (MN)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
7
Caribbean Reggae / Laura Holen (MN)  
31.1
0
0
12
12
--
55.10
8
Mr. Kool N Kollected / Melissa Monson (MN)  
37.9
0
12
4
17
--
70.90
9
Naughty Zoot / Jill Wagenknecht (MO)  
39
20
0
12
0
--
71.00
10
Manhattan / Ashley Keller (MN)  
44.2
20
8
8
6
--
86.20
11
Buzz Lightyear / Cathy Markham (MN)  
32.6
60
22.8
0
0
--
115.40
12
Darth Vader / Geri Washausen (MO)  
36.3
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
My Alley Cat / Kim Zwier (SD)  
39
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Blind Spot / Mary Hepburn (MN)  
44.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gaelic / James Kane (IL)  
33.2
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NJA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tipperary Clementine / Megan Johnston (IL)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Legatta / Sarah Barksdale (KS)  
30.5
0
5.2
0
0
--
35.70
2
Wishful Thin'kin / Taylor Smith (MO)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Marmara / Kate Kohl (IL)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
4
Princess J / Elizabeth Foos (IL)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
5
Tally Ho / Kaylin Scarberry (ND)  
50.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
57.30
6
Grendel / Elsa Olson (IL)  
40.5
20
0.4
4
0
--
64.90
7
Bold Moves / Summer Smith (IA)  
42.6
0
18.4
8
7
--
76.00
8
Sharper Image / Amelia Switz (KS)  
33.2
40
1.2
16
22
--
112.40
9
[HT] Novice , NJB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Guinness / Isabel Holden (MN)  
35.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.90
1
Hollywood Himself / Laura Markham (MN)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
2
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
3
Cruiser / Brittany Witters (WI)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
4
Tipperary Sweet William / Elizabeth Sponseller (IL)  
37.4
20
4.4
4
13
--
78.80
5
Cassie / Rachel James (KS)  
35.3
0
51.6
0
0
--
86.90
6
Fight For Victory / Vicky Walling (IA)  
45.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Chancey Pants / Sarah Lacart (IL)  
39
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ascari / Sherri Westphal (MN)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
Winston XIV / Jennifer Bowden (IA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
A Girl Like That / Anne Stolberg (MO)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
The Slickest(NR) / Tom Goodner (TN)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
4
Double Dog Dare(NR) / Elizabeth Westerdahl(NR)  
44
0
0
8
18
--
70.00
5
Night Blues / Janet Rettenmaier DVM (MO)  
37.5
0
0
16
25
--
78.50
6
Fiona / Andria Pooley (IA)  
38.5
20
46.4
0
6
--
110.90
7
Mr. Brightside / Sarah Alt (MN)  
41.5
20
76
0
0
--
137.50
8
Gin Creek / Lela Wulf (GA)  
38.5
60
30
20
31
--
179.50
9
Rules of the Game(NR) / Rebecca Larson (IL)  
51
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Key to Topanga(NR) / Lin Nelson-Mayson (MN)  
37
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Moonglow's lily(NR) / Roxanne Chaffin(NR)  
37.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Griffin / Kristine Jubeck (IA)  
29
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Scarlet(NR) / Nicholas Loughren (IA)  
51
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Pilgrim(NR) / Jane Walters (MO)  
28
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Logan VI / Jill Avery (MN)  
36.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rickoshea / Heather Jans (IL)  
22.5
0
0
0
0
--
22.50
1
Penny-Ante / Carol Stubblefield (IL)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Pumuckl(NR) / Ann Sturzl (WI)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Gaea(NR) / Molly Hapgood (MN)  
29
0
8.4
0
0
--
37.40
4
By And Large / Anne Weber (MO)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Devil's Troupe / Lindsay O'Regan (IA)  
47
0
0
4
0
--
51.00
6
The Preacher(NR) / Lisa Marie Bishop (IA)  
40.5
0
7.6
4
2
--
54.10
7
Tank / Meegan Ritchie DVM (WI)  
51.5
0
0
4
7
--
62.50
8
Andiamo / Lianne Burgess (MN)  
43
20
0
0
0
--
63.00
9
Spectacular Fun / Martha Wick (IA)  
47.5
20
6.4
0
0
--
73.90
10
Calico Swirl / Sara Bates (IA)  
23
40
15.2
4
21
--
103.20
11
Bold's Last Show / Karen Colvin (WI)  
42.5
60
42
0
0
--
144.50
12
This Bud's For YOu(NR) / Ashley Draper (IL)  
49.5
60
12
12
36
--
169.50
13
/ Ginny Buell (MN)  
43.5
80
22.8
20
32
--
198.30
14
Colorado Cielo / Morgan Cooper (MO)  
48
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Silver Diamond / Diane Venneri (IL)  
45
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Caduceus Rex(NR) / Molly Warling (WI)  
28
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
CJ Quick on the Trigger(NR) / Erin Buie(NR)  
50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
American Express(NR) / Charli Beam (IL)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Silver Spoons / Kristine Burgess (MN)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Anita's Legacy / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Tobiano Vom Vastell(NR) / Alexandra Stahlhut (IL)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Must Tango / Patrick Zinck (IL)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Parises Great Deal / Danielle Beaver (MO)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
6
Lookin For Bernie(NR) / Danielle Anderson (IL)  
40.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Cambria CWF(NR) / Hannah DeLano(NR)  
33.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Houston(NR) / Belle Rolfe(NR)  
37.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Shot of Royal Scotch(NR) / Taylor Konz (WI)  
30
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Amber Rain(NR) / Sarah McLeese(NR)  
39
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Out of the Ordinary / Lindsey Yohe (MO)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Fiesta's Licorice / Charli Beam (IL)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Cody / Renee Wiese (MN)  
55.5
0
0
0
0
--
55.50
3
Jazz It Up(NR) / Natalie Block (KS)  
43.5
20
4.4
0
0
--
67.90
4
Joshua's Symphony(NR) /  
43
20
19.2
0
0
--
82.20
5
Macchiato(NR) / Sarah Hartmann (IL)  
47.5
20
16.4
0
0
--
83.90
6
Sneaky Pete / Lark Schweiss (MN)  
48
60
3.2
0
0
--
111.20
7
Vintage Valentine / Nell Neary (NE)  
40
60
8.4
4
2
--
114.40
8
/ Kayla Doan (WI)  
46
80
68.8
12
0
--
206.80
9
Eye O Wa Dancer / megan stockburger (ND)  
40
0
4
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index