USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: GMHA August Horse Trials (Jul 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: GMHA August Horse Trials (Jul 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Intermediate , I (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Real Deal / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
35.8
0
15.2
0
0
--
35.80
1
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
36.5
0
11.6
4
0
--
36.50
2
The Game Plan / Susan Bourassa (ME)  
39.2
0
9.6
8
0
--
39.20
3
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
47.3
0
15.2
0
0
--
47.30
4
/ Angel Mackenzie(NR)  
49.6
0
16
4
0
--
49.60
5
Myles To Go / Mariel Cabot (MA)  
41.9
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Horse of Course / Katherine Sherras (VT)  
52.7
W
W
4
4
--
W
W
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
43.9
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
38.5
0
10.4
0
0
--
48.90
1
Johnny Be Good / Shanon Baker (NH)  
43.1
0
12.8
0
0
--
55.90
2
Mango Bay / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
51.2
0
10.8
8
0
--
70.00
3
Novice , JNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top American Paint / Dale Eddy (MA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Willa / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Glenormiston Clonmel / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
The Stoneman / William Flynn (VT)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Kangroo / Rosemary DiMola (NY)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
Apache / Hayley Parsons (MA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Dressy Affair(NR) / Camille Paquette(NR)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
7
Bantry Bays Erin / Olivia Quill (MA)  
40.5
0
0
0
2
--
42.50
8
Graffiti IV / Madlen Fields (VT)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
9
Cash n' Roll / Shelby Hanlon (VT)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
10
Snow Patches / Emily Sherras (VT)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
11
Never Say Never / Sara Pauwels (MA)  
43.7
0
0
4
2
--
49.70
12
Stilo Samika / Lauren Davis (NH)  
38.4
60
6.4
0
0
--
104.80
13
Novice , JNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Freya II / Evelyn Bulkeley (VT)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
Allie III / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Zakinthos / Erika Johnson (VT)  
29.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
32.70
3
Curious George XIV / Anna Lidofsky (VT)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
Fahrenheit(NR) / Alice Joy (VT)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
5
Komet Star / Rosemary DiMola (NY)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
6
Andre' / Kelly Brown (NH)  
44.2
0
0
0
5
--
49.20
7
Sterling MacDaire / Stephanie Crockett (MA)  
44.7
0
10.8
0
0
--
55.50
8
Big Victory / Bryn Oliver (NH)  
34.7
0
8.4
4
13
--
60.10
9
Eve Go Bragh / Terra Hondrogen (MA)  
49.5
0
10
0
1
--
60.50
10
Professor Pronto / Elaina McCormick (VT)  
40.5
0
0.8
12
38
--
91.30
11
April's Explosion / Lucy Bicks (NH)  
41.6
0
0
16
47
--
104.60
12
Dancin' / Rebecca Waite (ME)  
39.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Novice , NA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Conference Call / Dianne Lemmon (SC)  
31.1
0
0
0
2
--
33.10
1
Fernando Po / Amy Goodhue (NH)  
33.2
0
0
0
1
--
34.20
2
Hard Alee / Colby Balazs (MA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Providence's Maxwell / Jennifer Eddy (MA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
4
Cheltenham / Samantha Simms (VT)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
My Fair Lady Lucy / Elizabeth Charpentier (NH)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
6
Tuck Everlasting / Alysabeth Simon (NV)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Smooth Fascination / Catherine Lloyd (NH)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
8
Cassidy's Rumrunner / Jaime O'Callaghan (MA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
9
Hio Silver Sonic / Jamie Fields (VT)  
37.9
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.10
10
Beyond the Banter / Megan Strickler (NY)  
40
0
0
0
2
--
42.00
11
Grace Under Fire III / Emily Eck (MA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
12
Binabee / Emily Nett (MI)  
49.5
0
0
0
1
--
50.50
13
Harley Man / Michelle Wollmershauser (MA)  
41.1
0
0
0
10
--
51.10
14
Flyte / Nicole Diana (NH)  
36.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
/ Danielle Fournier-Levesque(NR)  
36.3
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Dundee / Sarah Huebner (CO)  
33.7
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Novice , NB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oreo / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
22.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
23.00
1
nations recount / Peter Atkins (FL)  
23.2
0
0
0
0
--
23.20
2
HUEY / Michelle Brochu (NH)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
3
W. Trueman / Brenda Barthelemy (NH)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
4
Aberdash / Rachael Gill (VT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
5
L.E. Font / Jessica Shull (MA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
6
Windsor / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
27.4
0
0
4
0
--
31.40
7
Killagha Macs / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
8
SBF Holiday Spirit / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
28.4
0
0
4
0
--
32.40
9
Slip of the Moon / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
31.1
0
4
0
0
--
35.10
10
Rhicochet / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
11
Game On / Peter Atkins (FL)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
12
White Hall Molly / Emily Henderson (NH)  
33.2
0
7.2
0
0
--
40.40
13
Canton Center / Elizabeth Lepine (MA)  
28.4
0
8
4
0
--
40.40
14
Mr. Bojangles / Imogene Hatch (MA)  
26.8
0
13.6
0
0
--
40.40
15
Brownie(NR) / Susan Berrill (VT)  
42.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
43.00
16
Dig That Cat / Judy Williams (NH)  
34.2
0
0
0
9
--
43.20
17
Epic Oak / Emily Landry (VT)  
31.1
20
0
0
0
--
51.10
18
Watson's Waldo / John Bourgoin (VT)  
21.6
20
10.8
4
0
--
56.40
19
Fear The Creek / Michelle Lacasse (NH)  
41.1
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
The Judge's Secret / Karen McCollom (VT)  
27.4
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Novice , NC (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
What A Doll / Keisha Dodman (MA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
ruby / Anna Schierioth (NH)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Heaven In My Hat / Suzanne Lavoie (CT)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Shannon Linsley / Lucy Boynton Lie (MA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Beckett / Jennifer Clapp (MA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
5
Flap Jack / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
29.5
0
3.6
0
6
--
39.10
6
Scotia Dancer / Rosemarie Albrizio (CT)  
30
0
0.4
4
5
--
39.40
7
Clifton Disney / Merryl Scott (NY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Emma Lea / Janet Spangler (VT)  
38.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.80
9
Body N Soul / Clarissa Edelston (ME)  
35.8
0
5.2
0
0
--
41.00
10
Morning Star's Zoe / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
37.9
0
3.6
0
0
--
41.50
11
Bailey / Alana Crocker (VT)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
12
Uhmazing Grace / Anita Toscano (MA)  
42.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
46.20
13
Because I CAN! / sue matte (NH)  
39.5
0
6.8
4
0
--
50.30
14
Boo / Makayla Robinson (VT)  
40
0
4.4
0
8
--
52.40
15
Hot Diggity / Susan Bernard (MA)  
39.5
0
0
4
21
--
64.50
16
Scarlet Begonia / Christina Sellitto (NJ)  
49
0
6
4
26
--
85.00
17
The Chameleon / Nicole Diana (NH)  
32.1
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Rock Star / Risa Moon (ME)  
37.9
W
W
0
4
--
W
W
Homestar / Mickey Rathbun (MA)  
44.7
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Sateen / Judith Rossi (MA)  
34.7
E
E
0
2
--
E
E
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
37.1
0
4.8
0
0
--
41.90
1
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
36.7
0
6
4
0
--
46.70
2
Rockcliffe Royale / Taylor Joyce (NH)  
41.3
0
6.8
0
0
--
48.10
3
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
42.9
0
10.4
0
0
--
53.30
4
Dear Abby / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
47.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
54.30
5
Dauntless Heart / Erika Johnson (VT)  
44.6
0
15.2
0
0
--
59.80
6
Hyly Prized / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
38.8
0
7.2
4
13
--
63.00
7
Pro Prospect / Robin Edwards (MA)  
51.7
0
16.8
0
0
--
68.50
8
Top Gun Princess / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
44.6
0
12.8
8
6
--
71.40
9
Alizee(NR) / Erika Koczi(NR)  
45.8
60
34.8
0
0
--
140.60
10
Preliminary , PA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Theatre Royal / Gayle Davis (VT)  
34.2
0
9.6
0
1
--
44.80
1
Slew Micci / Elisabeth Libby (MA)  
35.4
0
7.2
4
0
--
46.60
2
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
43.8
0
3.2
0
0
--
47.00
3
Ocean Bay / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
37.9
0
9.2
0
0
--
47.10
4
Nite Lite / Sally Stetson (VT)  
35
0
5.6
8
0
--
48.60
5
Festive Way / Robyn Hanover (MA)  
42.9
0
8.8
0
0
--
51.70
6
Babble On / Elizabeth Chertavian (MA)  
43.8
0
10
0
1
--
54.80
7
Sugar Magnolia / Kelly Adams (NJ)  
40
0
18.8
0
0
--
58.80
8
Razzmataz II / Samantha Dormady (MA)  
39.6
0
17.2
4
0
--
60.80
9
Limestone Onassis(NR) / Samara Warren(NR)  
37.5
0
11.6
4
16
--
69.10
10
Castle Rock / Jessica Blum (MA)  
33.8
0
16
8
19
--
76.80
11
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
36.7
20
17.6
4
0
--
78.30
12
Preliminary , PB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Killeen Clover / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
29.2
0
8
4
0
--
41.20
1
Danny Blue Eyes / Meredith Webb (NH)  
32.9
0
9.2
0
0
--
42.10
2
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
30.4
0
12
0
0
--
42.40
3
Paris Tonight / Susan Gornall (MA)  
35.8
0
7.6
0
0
--
43.40
4
Fuzzie's Hero / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
32.5
0
14.4
0
2
--
48.90
5
Coker Springs / Betsy Ball (MS)  
35
0
14.8
0
0
--
49.80
6
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
36.7
0
10
4
0
--
50.70
7
Killimor / Beth Barna (VT)  
39.2
0
14
0
0
--
53.20
8
Blue Print / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
36.7
0
19.6
0
0
--
56.30
9
Kiki / Elizabeth Lepine (MA)  
41.3
0
15.2
0
0
--
56.50
10
Last Say / Megan Schulz (NH)  
41.7
0
9.2
8
0
--
58.90
11
Black Russian(NR) / Angel Mackenzie(NR)  
46.3
0
14
4
0
--
64.30
12
Castlefield Basil / Michelle Lacasse (NH)  
35
20
14.8
4
0
--
73.80
13
Tamlin / Clare Bernard (MA)  
39.2
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Training , JT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Whimsical / Sam Scheu (VT)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
1
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
2
Erin's Shenanigans / Haillie Crockett (MA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
3
Young Fernhill / Anne Eldred (NH)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
4
Windover / Kate Homan (NH)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
Du Coteau Dandy Lyrical / Elena Collins (VT)  
31.6
0
0
12
0
--
43.60
6
Solid Simon / Molly Connell (MD)  
40.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
45.70
7
Majestic Knight / Taylor Hull (VT)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
8
Dees Classy Bay / Francesca Tabora (ME)  
43.2
0
0
8
0
--
51.20
9
Princesse de Taute(NR) / Simon Paquette(NR)  
44.7
0
0
8
7
--
59.70
10
Diamond King(NR) / Roxanne Sage(NR)  
48.4
0
0
4
8
--
60.40
11
April Eclipse / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
43.2
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Desert Rain(NR) / Erika Koczi(NR)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
Anything Goes / Samantha McColl (MA)  
40.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Training , TA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Karoo / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
1
Newsbeat / Lila Gendal (VT)  
32.6
0
5.2
0
0
--
37.80
2
Finnegan / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
3
Wynthrop / Kaitlin Allen (MA)  
39.5
0
0
0
2
--
41.50
4
Lil Town Blues / Courtney Bogins (MA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
5
Bali / Glenn Watkins (FL)  
37.9
0
5.6
0
0
--
43.50
6
Margarita III / Brit Kvinlaug (VT)  
39
0
1.2
4
0
--
44.20
7
Bobby McGee / Phoebe Tengdin (NH)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
8
Tyne Be Merry(NR) / Stéphanie Castonguay (Quebec)  
34.7
0
0
4
9
--
47.70
9
Piccolito / Fiona Finlay-Hunt (NY)  
47.9
0
7.2
8
0
--
63.10
10
Dark Star II / Hilary DeAngelis (NH)  
40.5
20
11.6
0
0
--
72.10
11
Sabrina / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
45.3
20
8.4
4
0
--
77.70
12
Diamonds in Clover / Ariel Grald (VT)  
30.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Doctor Prosper / Grier Filley (NY)  
37.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Alla Breeza / Kathryn Wakeman (NH)  
36.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Caledonia Lucky Top / Michelle Bennett (VT)  
42.6
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Training , TB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Waterford VDL / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
Royal Quill / John Bourgoin (VT)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
2
Absoroka / Susan Berrill (VT)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
3
At the Bell / Meredith Webb (NH)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
4
EM Wow / Ann Wicander (NH)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
5
Stewart / Rebakah Calder (VT)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Robert / Megan Schulz (NH)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
7
Grazie / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Mikado / Kristen Smith (NY)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
9
McCue's Poetry In Motion / Andrea Manley (NH)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
10
Hanrahan / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
34.2
0
1.2
8
0
--
43.40
11
Zamboni / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
12
Union Station / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
13
Fernhill Danforth / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
39.5
0
8.8
0
0
--
48.30
14
Dios / Amy Atkins (VT)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
15
Bantry Bay's Kenny / Lauren Ochs (NH)  
31.1
20
0
12
18
--
81.10
16
All That Jazz VII / Arielle Pearce (VT)  
33.2
40
11.2
4
0
--
88.40
17
Maximence / Sarah Morton (SC)  
29.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Training , TC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Doubting Didymus / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
Norma Jean / Andrea Eaton (MA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Dandelion Montana Heather / Nancy Henderson (MA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Taste the Rainbow / Mariel Maling (MA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
4
Irish Heartbeat / Barbara Fitch (VT)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
5
Cruiseway / Kelly Morgan (MA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
6
Black Brook's Rose / Caroline Donnan (VT)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Gryphondor / Linda Kipperman (NH)  
37.9
0
6.8
0
0
--
44.70
8
Saturday Afternoon / Betsy Ball (MS)  
37.4
0
0
8
0
--
45.40
9
Clover Hill / Laurie Dionne (NH)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
10
Celtic Kate / Rebecca Bennett (VT)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
11
Finn MacCool / Katherine Kane DVM (CT)  
41.1
0
12.4
0
0
--
53.50
12
Back In Boston Again / Diane Thompson (MA)  
34.7
20
0
4
0
--
58.70
13
Fernhill Marble / Sandra Niles (MA)  
36.8
20
11.6
12
0
--
80.40
14
Chaleureuse / Betsy Keller (NY)  
33.7
40
8
4
0
--
85.70
15
Mighty Mouse III / Kathleen Meyer (NH)  
43.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index