USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocky Mountain Horse Trials (Aug 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocky Mountain Horse Trials (Aug 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
25.8
0
2.4
4
4
--
36.20
1
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
2
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CA)  
34.6
0
2
12
0
--
48.60
3
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
42.5
0
0
12
1
--
55.50
4
Sage / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
37.9
0
0.4
16
2
--
56.30
5
Las Trampas / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
33.3
0
12.8
0
12
--
58.10
6
Dutchman's Music / Alessandra Allen-Shinn (CO)  
47.1
0
8.4
12
0
--
67.50
7
Hale Bopp / Don Gerlach (WY)  
41.7
0
0
8
22
--
71.70
8
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
42.9
20
20.8
4
0
--
87.70
9
UBet / Gillian Webster (CO)  
40.4
40
13.6
0
6
--
100.00
10
Rising Reminder / Christina Peterson (CO)  
32.5
40
28
0
5
--
105.50
11
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
43.3
60
23.6
8
5
--
139.90
12
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
P.S. Irish Treasure / Laura Backus (CO)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (CO)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
3
My Chance / Stacy Garland (AZ)  
36.3
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.70
4
Remington XXIII / Sandra Eckles (CO)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
36.8
0
3.2
0
0
--
40.00
6
Wedge Wood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
28.4
0
12.4
0
0
--
40.80
7
Prospectors Brew / Sophie Mueller (CO)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
8
One Honest Man / Sarah Bradford (CO)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
9
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
10
Celsius / Mari Heybroek (UT)  
42.1
0
0
4
2
--
48.10
11
Kenya / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
12
Cinnimon Sugar / Don Gerlach (WY)  
40
20
3.2
8
3
--
74.20
13
Secret Agent S4B / Leigh Taggart (MT)  
33.2
20
14.8
0
8
--
76.00
14
Indian Summer / Dale Woolsey (UT)  
40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Brave Heart / Catherine Ann Kirschenmann (CO)  
36.3
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Best Blend / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Culcairn 14 / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Space Cowboy / Lorraine Barrows (WY)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
My October Skye / Brynn Henderson (CO)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Bolera / Marisa Adams (CO)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
General Lee II / Trisha Schmid (UT)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
6
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
7
Tuck Everlasting / Katie Cummings (CO)  
43.2
0
3.2
4
0
--
50.40
8
Makin' Waves / Jenna Schmitt (CO)  
33.2
20
1.2
4
0
--
58.40
9
Valkyrie / Meredith McCormick (CO)  
32.6
20
11.6
0
0
--
64.20
10
Going Dutch / Mike Urry (UT)  
29.5
20
26
8
0
--
83.50
11
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
40
0
0
20
24
--
84.00
12
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO)  
35.3
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Just Walter / Allison Murphy (WY)  
36.3
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
34.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
37.9
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Amaretto / Chelsea Bratten (CO)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Muchacho / Kelli Brown (UT)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Burghley III / Britany Crown (CO)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
3
Zalig / Cynthia Moore-West (CO)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
4
Gotta Lotta Art / Jan D'Alessandro (CO)  
37.9
1
0
4
0
--
41.90
5
Dealle / Laura Jones (CO)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
6
Bombay Saphire / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
7
Knight's Tale / Annette Reals (SC)  
31.6
20
0
0
0
--
51.60
8
Warlord / Darlene McInnes (CO)  
33.7
20
0
0
0
--
53.70
9
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
37.9
20
0
0
0
--
57.90
10
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
11
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
34.2
20
0
4
4
--
62.20
12
Hooligan / Gina Strickland (UT)  
34.2
60
4.8
0
0
--
99.00
13
Inspiration / Beth Jauquet (CO)  
30.5
R
R
8
13
--
R
R
Cedar Hill / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
27.4
RF
RF
0
3
--
RF
RF
Callie / Chelsea Zimmerman (CO)  
39.5
W
W
20
22
--
W
W
Pyrrhic Victory / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
34.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Adagio / Rosemary Strong (CO)  
39.5
E
E
16
43
--
E
E
Destiny's Star / Diana Rothman (CO)  
40
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bella vittoria / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Berlioz II / Carmen Mesbergen (CO)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Dene Court / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Hunter's Harmony / Susan Schafer (CO)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
4
Tim / Summer Peterson (UT)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
/ Hannah Bartel (CO)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
6
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO)  
38.4
20
0
4
0
--
62.40
7
Biscuit / Tessa Huffstater (CO)  
36.8
80
47.6
4
0
--
168.40
8
Be A Rebel / Ellen Truitt (CO)  
36.8
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Really True / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
40
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Marcello / Shari Murdock (CO)  
37.9
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Atlantis / Sammy Achterberg (CO)  
32.6
E
E
4
5
--
E
E
Classic Touch / Eryn Spencer (CO)  
28.4
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNE (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shadowsoncanvas / Natalee Franz (CO)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Irish Flight / Heather Lafferty (CO)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Libations(NR) / Kristie Gallant (CO)  
35.5
0
3
0
0
--
35.50
4
BomBay Saffphyre / Nicole Ackerman (CO)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Midori Jade / Chelsea Davis (CO)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Irish / Sandy Keller (CO)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
8
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
9
Sam / Sarah Pieters (CO)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
10
Run to the Border / Kristi Radosevich (WY)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
11
Remember Me / Emily Barnes (CO)  
36
0
0
4
12
--
52.80
12
Spartagon / Dan Kreitl (IN)  
32
0
0
8
15
--
55.00
13
Ali Ramses Mahal / Victoria Borrelli (CO)  
32
20
0
4
0
--
56.00
14
Cassia / Aidan Crawford (CO)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
15
Princeton / Leslie Harrison DVM (CO)  
33
60
0
0
0
--
93.00
16
Robin Hood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
36
W
W
0
4
--
W
W
Trick of the Tale / Victoria Rosenblatt (CO)  
32
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Puppy(NR) / Shara Rutberg (CO)  
33.5
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNF (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Saint Nik / Erin Jones (CO)  
31.2
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Loose 'n Cool / Corinne Frankel (MD)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Man of My Dreams / Sarah Barnes (CO)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Sweet Tart / Julie Miller (CO)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Rivre(NR) / Hannah Cangilla (CO)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Portofino / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Magnanimous Moosey / Allen O'Connor (CO)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Ruby Joy(NR) / Catherine Lamm(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Merlot(NR) / Vicki Dudasch (CO)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
9
Storm of the Century / Sarah Richards (CO)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
10
Rain Maker / Dee McCarthy (UT)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
11
Schuyler(NR) / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
12
Pyro Clastik Flow / Tammy Devine (CO)  
42.5
0
0
16
5
--
63.50
13
Reba III / Natalie Trusty (CO)  
46.5
20
1.2
0
0
--
67.70
14
Carson / Katie Lewis (CO)  
40
60
0
0
0
--
100.00
15
Maid Street Legal(NR) / Julie Smith (NE)  
40
80
0
12
0
--
132.00
16
Ebony and Ivory / Julia Skains (NM)  
36
60
0
12
30
--
138.00
17
Comic Genius(NR) / Loretta Gallegos (NM)  
30
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Lacey Gopher / Shannon Lewis (CO)  
39.5
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Sawyer(NR) / Allison Franz (CO)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index