USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fitch's Corner H.T. (Jul 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fitch's Corner H.T. (Jul 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noble / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
21.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
25.30
1
I'm A Ruby / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
2
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
23.30
0
9.60
8
0.00
--
40.90
3
Tako / Jane Murray (MA)  
30.80
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
49.60
4
Bali Hai / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
29.60
0
12.40
8
1.00
--
51.00
5
Coker Springs / Betsy Ball (MS)  
27.90
0
18.00
8
0.00
--
53.90
6
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
25.00
20
25.60
4
0.00
--
74.60
7
Tokay / Jane Murray (MA)  
27.90
20
26.80
0
0.00
--
74.70
8
Tavalu / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
29.20
60
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Garron / Valerie Shepard (ME)  
17.90
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
30.00
0
20.40
W
W
--
W
W
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
42.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Orange / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
27.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Berkley II / Jennifer Tucker (CT)  
22.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
29.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Errigal Gold / Elizabeth Lepine (MA)  
33.80
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
40.60
1
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
32.10
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
53.70
2
Gallupville / Samantha Leone (NY)  
34.60
0
8.40
12
0.00
--
55.00
3
Specs / Jackie Greene Molina (NJ)  
40.80
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
55.60
4
All or Nothing / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
38.30
0
0.40
20
0.00
--
58.70
5
Vintage Trial / Alexandra Tirrell (CT)  
40.40
0
23.60
0
0.00
--
64.00
6
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
44.60
0
19.20
16
2.00
--
81.80
7
Sleuth / Bevin Duggan (VT)  
39.20
20
14.80
8
2.00
--
84.00
8
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
30.00
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Carlingford Knight / Debbie Karlson (MA)  
30.40
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Just Kidding / Lauren D'Ascanio (CT)  
34.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noble Endeavor II / Heather Navarrete (CT)  
31.70
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
1
A Horse Of Course / Lucy Disston (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
2
Legend VII / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
36.30
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
49.50
3
Top-Sider / Claire Williams (MA)  
36.30
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
52.30
4
Imagine That V / Jennifer Gregoire (CT)  
39.20
0
5.20
16
2.00
--
62.40
5
Beacon / Erin Risso (MA)  
36.70
20
6.00
4
0.00
--
66.70
6
Impress Me / Katherine Hanmer (MA)  
42.90
40
24.80
16
0.00
--
123.70
7
Isidor / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
38.80
40
22.80
0
R
--
R
R
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
45.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
French Missionary / Ellie Van Gemeren (CT)  
40.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA)  
45.00
20
15.20
W
W
--
W
W
Festive Way / Robyn Hanover (MA)  
41.30
20
20.80
0
E
--
E
E
Taylor Made VIII / Elizabeth Chaves (CT)  
39.60
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
36.30
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
41.90
1
Abington / Laura Minieri (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
2
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
3
Optical Illusion / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
36.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.30
4
Here Comes The Judge / Hannah Zollweg (NY)  
40.50
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
52.90
5
Grandpa's Gift / Christina Gianatasio (NY)  
45.80
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
54.20
6
Von Oben / Meghan Smith (ME)  
40.50
0
5.60
12
0.00
--
58.10
7
Alaska II / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
39.00
20
10.00
0
0.00
--
69.00
8
Snazzy Jazzy / Kyla Caffery (MA)  
43.70
20
12.80
16
0.00
--
92.50
9
[HT] Training , JOTB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chamikazi / Marissa Close (NY)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
1
Nathan de la Boire / Megan Rochford (NH)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
2
Salutation / Caroline Glen (MA)  
42.60
0
0.00
8
8.00
--
58.60
3
Y'all Ready For This? / Eleni Peterson (CT)  
41.10
0
2.80
16
0.00
--
59.90
4
Living Proof / Mica Scalia (NJ)  
40.50
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
60.50
5
Don't Let Me Down / Quinn Dooley (NY)  
45.30
0
0.80
20
0.00
--
66.10
6
Kir Royal / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
53.20
0
0.00
12
6.00
--
71.20
7
Anything Goes / Samantha McColl (MA)  
43.70
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
81.70
8
Riddle Me Red / Michelle Smith (CT)  
41.10
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
condor / Augusta Gillespie (CT)  
43.20
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Benny / Anthony Han (CT)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
1
Ellie / Denise Dauval (CT)  
36.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
37.20
2
Second Nature / Madeleine Glover-Duggan (NY)  
37.90
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.90
3
Blue Print / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
37.40
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
4
Jane / Kathleen Richards (NJ)  
35.30
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
44.50
5
Maestro / Harrison Ruzicka (NY)  
40.50
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
46.90
6
Platinum Plus / Sharon Santandra (NY)  
43.70
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
54.50
7
Captain Jack / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
40.00
0
2.80
16
2.00
--
60.80
8
Just Talk'n / william Ward III (MA)  
29.50
40
14.00
8
0.00
--
91.50
9
Luna / Nancy Cole (CT)  
41.60
40
18.40
4
0.00
--
104.00
10
Gran Banks / August Vettorino (CT)  
36.30
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mystery Man II / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
29.50
20
9.60
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
South Park / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
29.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Poppet / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Wellfleet / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
32.80
3
Going Going Gone / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Kiki / Elizabeth Lepine (MA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
Fernhill Silver Springs / Babette Lenna (MA)  
39.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
42.70
6
Likely Statesman / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
Solsbury Hill / Richard Wood (CT)  
40.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
48.10
8
Utaugh / Kristen Smith (NY)  
45.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.80
9
Guiness / Susan Humphries (NY)  
34.20
0
2.00
12
3.00
--
51.20
10
Bunny Anyway / Nancy Cole (CT)  
42.60
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
53.80
11
Wauwinet / william Ward III (MA)  
41.10
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
57.10
12
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
41.60
40
21.20
0
0.00
--
102.80
13
J.P. Chips / Jill Walter-Robinson (CT)  
49.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clancy Himself / Bonnie Stedt (NY)  
20.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
20.00
1
Gambling Man / Cindy Marcotte (NY)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
2
/ Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
Remember Me / Laura MacNamara (NY)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
4
Watching / Morgan Kelly (MA)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
5
/ Patricia Weston (NJ)  
37.40
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
48.20
6
Bouncer / Lucy Cheney (ME)  
35.80
0
8.40
4
6.00
--
54.20
7
Abydos / Nikki Siluk (CT)  
42.10
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
55.30
8
Claideamhmor / Mickey Lorenzen (CT)  
45.80
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
59.80
9
Paddington / Shannon Kenefick (CT)  
42.60
0
12.80
16
0.00
--
71.40
10
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
45.30
20
22.00
0
0.00
--
87.30
11
Tornada / Vicki Roussel (MA)  
40.50
60
14.40
4
2.00
--
120.90
12
Beau VII / Kayla Burns (CT)  
41.10
60
17.20
8
3.00
--
129.30
13
Doubting Didymus / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
38.40
20
14.00
W
W
--
W
W
Josie / Sandra Mena (NY)  
31.10
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Purple Mor / Joanne Blackmore (NY)  
37.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.30
1
Clean As a Whistle / Laura Chippendale (NJ)  
33.20
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
38.40
2
EyeCatching / Jennifer Don (NC)  
31.10
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
39.50
3
Jupiter Coyote / Caroline Merison (NY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Mikado / Kristen Smith (NY)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
5
First Glance / Katie Murphy (NH)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
6
Cruiseway / Kelly Morgan (MA)  
27.40
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
51.00
7
Has A Buck Or Two / Mark Greene (MA)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
53.00
8
Ronin / Daphne Soares (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
1.00
--
53.50
9
Zest / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
35.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.30
10
/ Julie Dixon (CT)  
34.20
20
4.00
4
0.00
--
62.20
11
Victoriano IGS / Julie Christensen (CT)  
34.20
20
16.00
12
5.00
--
87.20
12
Roger's Hill / Peter Berk (CT)  
35.80
40
12.00
4
0.00
--
91.80
13
Snake Mountain / Jennifer Duelfer (NJ)  
39.50
80
12.80
0
R
--
R
R
Welton Countryman / Jiffy Read (MA)  
34.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Eternaly Optomystic / Sara Nesbitt (NY)  
45.30
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Illusionist / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
31.10
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
32.30
1
Emilia GS / Abigail Lee (CT)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Stilo Samika / Lauren Davis (NH)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
Taste of Fate / Chelsea Efantes (NY)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
4
Kestrel / Joa Sigsbee (NY)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
5
Courage Under Fire / Sarah Dowcett (MA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
6
White House Lady / Ryan Waters (NY)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Nandina / Lexi Merison (NY)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
8
Reneau (Mr. Fox) / Tara Adams (NY)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
9
Coppertone III / Lexi Merison (NY)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
10
Flagstaff Gold / Annie Read (NH)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
11
Spot / Alana Orlich (NY)  
52.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
12
Grand Jury / Caitlin Clark (NY)  
56.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.30
13
The Little Rascal / Charlotte Kasmin (NY)  
52.60
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
60.20
14
Sebastian XIV (King Triton) / Patrick Fried (NY)  
56.30
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
66.30
15
Untitled Lyrics / Kayla August (CT)  
34.70
80
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NMastersA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Giselle III / Stella Goulet (CT)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Miss Money Penny / Karin Forrester (NJ)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
Night Moves / Cynthia Bauer (OH)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
3
Penny Shares / Karin Forrester (NJ)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Handsful of Gold / Nancy Read (NH)  
32.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.10
5
Courtly Boy / Barbara Cassani (NH)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
Indiana Jones / Nikki Negrea (CT)  
49.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.00
7
Magic Carpet Ride / Sherri Lancto (NY)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
R
--
R
R
Otto / Brian Stinson (NH)  
40.00
0
11.60
0
R
--
R
R
Finn MacCool / Katherine Kane DVM (CT)  
36.80
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NMastersB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quite Frankly / Betsey Reeves (MA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Buzz Lightyear II / carlin vickery MD (NY)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Nacho / Michele Marrin (CT)  
31.60
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
36.40
3
Uncle Tally / L'elee Brandt (CT)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
4
Jake VI / Susan Heffron (NY)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
45.40
5
I Forget / Helen Moore (NY)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
49.50
6
ruby / Anna Schierioth (NH)  
32.10
0
8.00
8
3.00
--
51.10
7
Rock Star / Risa Moon (ME)  
42.60
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
58.60
8
Elfin Dublin Ball / Betsy Holdsworth (MA)  
29.00
0
3.20
20
21.00
--
73.20
9
Dundee / Margaret Korda (NY)  
32.60
20
4.80
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Reinsieg / Nancy Cerniglia (NY)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
1
Tim the Toolman / Holly Leever (CT)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Curlicue / A. Lida Bard (SC)  
33.70
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
36.10
3
Rhett (Gone with the Wind) / Sarah Crouse (MA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Sophia V / Briana Scheele (NY)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
5
Fast James / Carisa Sykes (CT)  
41.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
41.50
6
Guinness / Mark Wertheim (NY)  
40.50
0
20.40
28
0.00
--
88.90
7
Silver Pine Scout / Sorcha Martin (MA)  
35.30
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Bono / Craig Callen (NY)  
44.20
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Irish Joker / claire stanton (NY)  
46.80
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Class Act / Susan Boquist (MA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Celtic Rose / Pamela Tooker (NY)  
30.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
35.20
2
Up in Smoke V / Katie Criscitiello (CT)  
26.80
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
35.80
3
Don't Give Up The Ship / Lisa Landis (NY)  
34.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
4
Woodlands Silver Star / Lorianna Malito (OH)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
5
Windsor / Lauren Morse (MA)  
32.10
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
40.50
6
Rupert / Gloria Callen (NY)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
7
Ravenbrook Red / Gayle Novak (NY)  
52.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.10
8
Fernhill Reebo / Hillary Santopietro (CT)  
49.00
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
57.40
9
Si / Kimberly Stinson (NH)  
37.40
20
14.40
8
37.00
--
116.80
10
Lilly / Elizabeth Joseph (NY)  
56.80
0
R
12
20.00
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Saturday Afternoon / Betsy Ball (MS)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Maximus V / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
27.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.40
2
Molly Marmite / Amanda King (NY)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Little Oliver / Babette Lenna (MA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
4
Island Patches / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
26.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.30
5
Lost In Translation / Jessie Smith (NY)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
6
Shiloh / Mara Alcaly (NY)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
7
Instant Appeal / Cheryl Sackler (CT)  
31.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.10
8
Sandy Beach / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
33.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.20
9
West Point / Jessica Shull (MA)  
41.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.10
10
Matter of Opinion / Eric Ryan (NJ)  
44.70
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
51.10
11
Groovy Girl / Mimi Babcock (NY)  
40.00
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
53.20
12
Solstice / Michala Vejlskov (NY)  
30.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
58.00
13
Woodlawn Macoun / Richard Moon Mr. (ME)  
36.30
0
0.00
16
6.00
--
58.30
14
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quinten / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Stable Talk / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
23.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.70
2
Rhicochet / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
24.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.70
3
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
4
Wynthrop / Kaitlin Allen (MA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
5
Twist of Fate / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
6
Princely Fashion / Cheryl Sackler (CT)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
35.00
7
Westgate / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
8
Sky's The Limit / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
32.10
0
5.20
4
4.00
--
45.30
9
High Point / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
35.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.30
10
Jill Be Nimble / Betsy Jesup-Devlin (CT)  
34.20
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
47.80
11
Irish Challenge / Maureen Kelly (NY)  
37.40
0
3.20
4
15.00
--
59.60
12
Full Gallop's Cochise / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
31.10
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
63.10
13
Pegasus Light / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
32.60
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W

Back to Index