USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Event at Rebecca Farm (Jul 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Event at Rebecca Farm (Jul 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
47.5
0
6
4
0
--
57.50
1
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
47.5
0
12.4
4
0
--
63.90
2
Corner Street / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
42.5
0
18.8
4
0
--
65.30
3
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
43.8
0
10
24
0
--
77.80
4
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
47.9
0
26
16
0
--
89.90
5
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
52.5
60
38.8
16
4
--
171.30
6
Rustic Design / Karen Shull (TX)  
52.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Nicodemus / Amy Tryon (WA)  
40.4
0
28
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bubbles at Bricky / Tamra Smith (CA)  
33.8
0
4
8
0
--
45.80
1
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
37.8
0
13.2
4
0
--
55.00
2
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
35.9
0
14.4
8
0
--
58.30
3
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
43.8
0
16.8
0
0
--
60.60
4
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
43.4
0
17.2
4
0
--
64.60
5
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
40.3
0
17.2
8
0
--
65.50
6
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
37.2
0
10
20
0
--
67.20
7
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
49.4
0
6
12
0
--
67.40
8
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
46.3
0
6.8
16
0
--
69.10
9
Waimea Bay(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
45
0
12.8
12
0
--
69.80
10
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
47.8
0
15.2
8
0
--
71.00
11
Worth The Wait / Aimee Witherspoon (WA)  
41.3
0
9.2
24
2
--
76.50
12
/ Caroline Smith(NR)  
45
0
24.4
8
0
--
77.40
13
Bye Bye / Maralee Paul (CA)  
51.3
0
18.8
8
0
--
78.10
14
Indego / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
39.7
0
27.2
12
0
--
78.90
15
Huson / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
57.8
0
22
4
0
--
83.80
16
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
33.8
20
23.6
8
0
--
85.40
17
Outlawed / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
38.1
0
41.2
8
0
--
87.30
18
Hale Bopp / Don Gerlach (WY)  
59.7
0
8.8
28
0
--
96.50
19
Amira / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
49.1
20
44
4
0
--
117.10
20
Patra Mara / Samantha Bergin (WA)  
40
80
41.2
4
0
--
165.20
21
Out of the Blue / Caitlin Woodward (WA)  
39.1
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
/ Michelle Meacher(NR)  
41.6
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
35
0
12.8
W
W
--
W
W
Huey Two / Christian Eagles (WY)  
54.7
0
21.2
E
E
--
E
E
/ Jane Otterstrom(NR)  
40.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Nieco / Cole Hemingway (CA)  
37.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JOP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Osito / Alexa Orr (OR)  
29.6
0
0
4
0
--
33.60
1
Grace Kelley / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
38.3
0
0
4
0
--
42.30
2
Savoy Six / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
35.4
0
4.8
4
0
--
44.20
3
Higher Ground / Emma Irwin(NR)  
44.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
45.80
4
Princeton Pride(NR) / Nayla Charbonneau(NR)  
41.3
0
0
8
0
--
49.30
5
Hy Jinx(NR) / David Ziegler(NR)  
42.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
49.30
6
Titus II / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
37.5
0
1.2
12
0
--
50.70
7
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
46.7
0
0
12
0
--
58.70
8
Peninsula Lion(NR) / Katelyn Ziegler(NR)  
53.8
0
0
8
0
--
61.80
9
Beam Me Up Scottie / Jane Zanzig (WA)  
38.8
0
15.6
8
2
--
64.40
10
Balou III / Sarah Bird (WA)  
47.9
0
16.8
0
0
--
64.70
11
free joshua / Alyssa Ryan (WA)  
37.1
20
0
8
0
--
65.10
12
Orion's Rosealene / Rebecca Mortensen (WY)  
41.3
20
22.8
0
0
--
84.10
13
Razzle Dazzle / Samantha Davis (UT)  
46.7
80
49.2
16
0
--
191.90
14
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
46.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
39.6
40
19.2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
29.2
0
0
0
0
--
29.20
1
/ Gary Mittleider (ID)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Sight Unseen VI / Sarah Haff (WA)  
37.1
0
0
8
5
--
50.10
3
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
39.2
0
13.2
0
0
--
52.40
4
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
43.8
0
1.6
8
0
--
53.40
5
Parade(NR) / Vanessa Whittell(NR)  
38.3
0
2.4
12
2
--
54.70
6
Stormont / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
34.6
0
10.8
12
0
--
57.40
7
Command N' Rule / Allyson Green (WA)  
30.8
0
19.2
4
7
--
61.00
8
/ Lynne Larsen(NR)  
30.8
0
11.6
12
8
--
62.40
9
O.C.P.J. / Lynda Bender (WA)  
38.8
0
16
8
0
--
62.80
10
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
37.5
20
1.6
8
0
--
67.10
11
Amstel / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
39.6
0
15.6
12
0
--
67.20
12
Spy Hop / Moore Huffman (CO)  
40
0
5.6
24
0
--
69.60
13
Gid Up Winchester / Elaine Coller (MT)  
33.3
0
4.8
36
0
--
74.10
14
Running Rebel / Liz Hall (CA)  
45.8
0
24
8
0
--
77.80
15
Teddy / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
35.4
0
21.2
12
10
--
78.60
16
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
40.4
0
17.2
20
2
--
79.60
17
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
29.2
60
11.2
8
0
--
108.40
18
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
46.3
60
6
W
W
--
W
W
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
42.5
20
29.2
E
E
--
E
E
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
34.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Every Wish / Heather DuBois (CO)  
29.2
0
0
4
0
--
33.20
1
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
/ Paige Dinnie(NR)  
36.7
0
0
4
0
--
40.70
3
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
35.8
0
8.4
0
0
--
44.20
4
Valeria / Aubyn Geser (OR)  
29.6
0
0
16
0
--
45.60
5
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
30.8
0
4.4
12
0
--
47.20
6
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
29.2
0
14.4
4
0
--
47.60
7
Cloud Play / Nancy McGee (TX)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
8
Change of Pace / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
42.9
0
0
8
0
--
50.90
9
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
36.7
0
9.2
8
4
--
57.90
10
Faustino Hastak / Emily Lewis (CA)  
40.4
0
13.6
4
0
--
58.00
11
Candy / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
33.3
0
2
24
0
--
59.30
12
Calibrated / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
31.3
20
6
8
0
--
65.30
13
Victory Dance / Amy Tryon (WA)  
28.3
0
24.4
8
6
--
66.70
14
/ Talia Wells (AB)  
49.6
0
16.8
8
4
--
78.40
15
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
38.8
20
16
4
1
--
79.80
16
King George / Cameron Thompson (WA)  
38.8
20
4
12
18
--
92.80
17
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
42.1
20
28.4
4
0
--
94.50
18
V.E. Catalyst / Kylie McKee (CA)  
33.3
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
30.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
33.3
0
19.6
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
With Gusto / Nicole Aden (WA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
2
Ileana / Alysha Kuykendall (ID)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
3
The Perfect Storm / Alaina Hower (CA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
4
Rhythmic Drum / Kala Robbins (CO)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
5
Tristan(NR) / Julianne Van Halst(NR)  
34.2
0
0
12
0
--
46.20
6
Indignant Rim Roc / Jenessa Olson (WA)  
32.6
0
0
16
0
--
48.60
7
Northwest Rebellion / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
8
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
9
Crescendo Mon / Aly Moore (WA)  
37.4
0
1.6
20
0
--
59.00
10
Midnight Rendezvous' / Cassidy Kinnaman (OR)  
35.3
20
0
8
0
--
63.30
11
Payton's Easter Surprise / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
39.5
20
0
8
0
--
67.50
12
Super Trooper / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
47.9
20
6
4
0
--
77.90
13
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
26.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Star Wars / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
42.6
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
Silver Granite / Alyssa Thunen (CA)  
43.2
40
33.2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOTB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
May Bee I Can Fly / Shelby Hoag (WA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
2
Truly Cruisen / Kylea Johnson (WA)  
41.6
0
0.8
4
0
--
46.40
3
Untouchable "L" / Sophie Ernst (WA)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
4
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
5
Primal Attraction / Alley Porret(NR)  
48.4
0
0
4
0
--
52.40
6
In It To Win It / Avery Klunick (TX)  
45.8
0
0
8
0
--
53.80
7
Knight of Independence / Bobbi Rosauer (OR)  
48.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
56.80
8
C.S.I. / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
47.4
0
8.4
4
0
--
59.80
9
1-800 Bailey / Andora Tutvedt (MT)  
50.5
0
0
12
0
--
62.50
10
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
43.7
20
0
0
0
--
63.70
11
Carino(NR) / Carrie Geddes(NR)  
48.4
20
0
0
0
--
68.40
12
Dot.com / Nikoline Burke (WY)  
48.4
20
2
0
0
--
70.40
13
Parkiki Star / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
38.4
20
13.2
4
13
--
88.60
14
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
34.2
40
7.2
16
21
--
118.40
15
Money Talks / Sasha Bolivar (WA)  
37.4
0
0
R
R
--
R
R
Picassa / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
57.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
42.6
20
15.6
E
E
--
E
E
Flamme Léchée / Morgan Sowell (TX)  
45.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , SOTA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
London Way / Jen Johnson (MT)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
Mission / Carol Irwin(NR)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
4
No Regrets VI / Jeannine Pukas (MT)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Mainway's Dry Ice / Katrine Nielsen (WA)  
36.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.90
6
Mangabay(NR) / Jens Larsen(NR)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
7
Ms. Abby / Gina Miles (CA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
8
Red Rover / Elaine Coller (MT)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
9
Mia Dora / Linda Smyth (WA)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
10
Dial Up(NR) / Laura Thompson(NR)  
36.8
0
0
12
0
--
48.80
11
SM Sunshine Man / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
37.9
0
4.8
8
0
--
50.70
12
Czarina / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
37.9
0
3.6
4
11
--
56.50
13
My Chance / Stacy Garland (AZ)  
32.6
20
0
4
0
--
56.60
14
Purple Rein / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
39
0
2
12
4
--
57.00
15
Danny / Misha Abbenhouse (WA)  
42.1
0
13.2
4
0
--
59.30
16
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
43.2
0
4.8
12
0
--
60.00
17
Candescence / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
42.6
20
0.4
0
0
--
63.00
18
Taylor Made / Taylor Sandelius (WA)  
45.3
0
0
20
0
--
65.30
19
Newcastle / Maralee Paul (CA)  
47.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
35.3
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Master Of Ceremony / Henry Behel (OR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Bad Boy Billy / Sarah Kelly (MT)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
HC
[HT] Training , SOTB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sylvan Farm's Chatarina / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
2
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
3
Slewdelu / Amy Tryon (WA)  
24.7
0
0
8
0
--
32.70
4
Slew's Fine Lady / Anna Logan (TX)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
5
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
6
Fleeceworks Starlight / Whitney Wilson (CA)  
38.4
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.20
7
Bravo / John Kappes (MT)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
8
Scotty / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
9
Berubay(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
10
Cinnimon Sugar / Don Gerlach (WY)  
42.6
0
0.8
4
0
--
47.40
11
Amos Moses / Jolie Jantz (ID)  
36.8
0
0
12
0
--
48.80
12
Next Dance / Momi Black (WA)  
29.5
0
16.4
4
0
--
49.90
13
Starvin' Marvin / Kate Swain (UT)  
42.6
0
0
12
0
--
54.60
14
Kokopelli(NR) / Lynne Larsen(NR)  
49.5
0
0
8
0
--
57.50
15
Calvin / Holly Severijn (WA)  
50
0
0
8
0
--
58.00
16
Miss Temptor(NR) / Tina Thompson(NR)  
45.3
0
0
16
0
--
61.30
17
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
45.8
0
0
16
0
--
61.80
18
Touch Wood / Nancy Garske (WA)  
37.9
0
0
12
14
--
63.90
19
Malibu(NR) / Kayla Bushell(NR)  
49.5
20
0
16
0
--
85.50
20
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
42.1
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
Ragin' Sage / Connie McGinley (WY)  
50
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
/ Gail Arnott(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
33.7
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , SOTC (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Xena Warrior Princess III / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
33.2
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.60
2
Trelawny / Jordan Hanson (WA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
3
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
4
Guinevere / Stephanie Wohlfarth (WA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
5
Celsius / Mari Heybroek (UT)  
35.3
0
0.4
4
2
--
41.70
6
Hollywood Diva / Barbara Flynn (WA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
7
Wood U Dream / Pepa Roth (OR)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
8
Branaghan / Susan Goodman (AZ)  
33.7
0
6
4
0
--
43.70
9
/ Shaye Kozak(NR)  
47.4
0
0.4
0
0
--
47.80
10
Finest Diamond(NR) / Christina Austerman(NR)  
42.1
0
0
8
0
--
50.10
11
Panache(NR) / Laura Penikett(NR)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
12
Chances Are III / Ann MacDonald (UT)  
42.6
0
0
12
0
--
54.60
13
Tyra's Secret / Katy Long (MT)  
47.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
55.80
14
Blue Moon(NR) / Mary Donnelly(NR)  
45.8
0
0
12
0
--
57.80
15
The Explorer / Wanda Webb (WY)  
33.7
20
4.8
0
0
--
58.50
16
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
41.6
20
0
0
0
--
61.60
17
Sir Scooby-Doo / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
46.8
0
0
16
0
--
62.80
18
Ciella / Brittney Trowbridge (MT)  
48.4
0
6.8
12
0
--
67.20
19
Rhonda / Kelli Blair (MT)  
52.1
0
0
16
0
--
68.10
20
Ayita / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
37.4
0
24.8
8
0
--
70.20
21
Badabing(NR) / Sarah Hughes(NR)  
39
20
0
12
0
--
71.00
22
All That N. Chips / Allison McKettrick (NV)  
46.8
20
9.2
24
0
--
100.00
23
Instigator II / Dede Moore (OR)  
31.6
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , SOTD (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dante' / Therese Russell (WA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley (OR)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
2
Mercedes / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Tiger Time / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
4
Ms. Tilly / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
5
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
31.1
0
0
12
0
--
43.10
6
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
31.1
0
0
12
0
--
43.10
7
Tequesteris / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
8
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
9
Clifford(NR) / Malia Orr(NR)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
10
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (UT)  
48.4
0
0
0
0
--
48.40
11
Macchiato / Erin Hofmann (UT)  
41.1
0
0
8
0
--
49.10
12
Zynnia / Marc Grandia (WA)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
13
Out of the Box / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
41.6
0
0
8
0
--
49.60
14
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
42.1
0
0
8
0
--
50.10
15
P.S. Irish Treasure / Laura Backus (CO)  
44.2
0
8.4
0
0
--
52.60
16
Oberto / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
30.5
20
0
8
6
--
64.50
17
Keely(NR) / Josefina Kaderabek(NR)  
50.5
20
0
0
0
--
70.50
18
Vishnu(NR) / Kathryn Morgan (British Columbia)  
41.1
20
3.6
12
0
--
76.70
19
Incite(NR) / Kiyomi Foster(NR)  
36.3
20
0
12
9
--
77.30
20
Colorado II / callie tybur (WA)  
50
20
0
8
0
--
78.00
21
Zacky Vengeance(NR) / Erica Ingraham(NR)  
49.5
20
9.2
4
0
--
82.70
22
Piper SE / Cara Julian (CA)  
47.9
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Gone To Elle / Carol Leifheit (WY)  
44.7
60
22.8
W
W
--
W
W
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
33.7
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hettie / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
Seamus IV / Kate Ormiston (ID)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Aidan III / Katherine Cole (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Moon Boy / Michelle Eld (ID)  
26.3
0
0
8
0
--
34.30
4
Dene Court / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
Peninsula Top Man(NR) / David Ziegler(NR)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
6
Queen Elizabeth / Emma Stevens (OR)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
7
Mr. Bubbles / Alex Trewin (WA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
8
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
9
Airlington / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
10
Coeur de Caleb(NR) / Jenna Shenker(NR)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
11
Debonair II / Ashlyn Brewster (OR)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
12
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
13
Private Andrew Malone / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
14
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
35.8
0
8.8
0
0
--
44.60
15
Borneo Silver Echo / Perry Coneybeer (CA)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
16
Amazing Grace / Suzanna Curtis (UT)  
39
0
15.6
4
0
--
58.60
17
Rills Carrick Fergus(NR) / Rebecca McIsaac(NR)  
40
20
0
8
0
--
68.00
18
Something Irish / Molly Francis(NR)  
44.2
20
0
12
0
--
76.20
19
Hide and Seeker / Kyana Sazegari (CA)  
36.8
40
0
0
0
--
76.80
20
Prince Tobias / Olivia Livoni (MT)  
45.3
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
39
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
What's Up? / Jillian Shay (ID)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Rockefeller IV / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Jackie Brown(NR) / Laura Patterson (British Columbia)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
4
Sir Elvis / Markelle Linstedt (WA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
Urbain / Katherine Cole (WA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
6
Pacino / Serena Gonzalez-Gandolfi (WA)  
32.1
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.50
7
My Little Rascal / Lindsay Ross (MT)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
8
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
9
CL Just Time / Rachael Dart (WA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
10
It'sakathing / Maegen Bingham (WA)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
11
Simply Abe / Sophie Ernst (WA)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
12
Count Down / Anna Stein (WA)  
37.9
20
0
4
0
--
61.90
13
Orion's Sky Dancer / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
43.2
20
0
4
0
--
67.20
14
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
34.7
40
10
0
0
--
84.70
15
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
34.7
60
6.8
4
0
--
105.50
16
Streakin' Moonbeam / Anna Crockett (MT)  
46.8
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Drambuie / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
36.8
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Madison Lane / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
39.5
60
0
W
W
--
W
W
Tizzy / Lindsay Garske (WA)  
44.2
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
Phoenix(NR) / Jill Thomas (NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SONA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Superman Dan / Haley Thompson (UT)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
/ Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Ferngully / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
28.4
0
0
4
0
--
32.40
4
Defensive Player / Sarah Haff (WA)  
24.7
0
0
8
0
--
32.70
5
Justjack / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
6
/ Lloy Schaaf DR. (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
7
Walido / Joshua Lacy (WA)  
23.2
0
0
12
0
--
35.20
8
Babe Ruth(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
9
Lismore / Julianne Calder (WY)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
10
King Henry IX / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
11
Legal Limit / Kathy Cain (UT)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
12
Northern Lights / Erin Spohr (CA)  
36.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.50
13
Diamond Sunset(NR) / Jacquelin Stephenson(NR)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
14
Walk on the Sun / Becky Farrell (Alberta)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
15
Bobs Half Acre / Ashley Clark (OR)  
37.4
0
0
8
2
--
47.40
16
My Turn / Missy McGee (TX)  
26.8
20
0
4
0
--
50.80
17
Sayler / Marianne Pryor (WY)  
43.7
0
0
8
0
--
51.70
18
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
33.2
0
0
8
14
--
55.20
19
LadyBug / Sara Montesano (ID)  
42.1
20
0
0
0
--
62.10
20
Cranky Maggie(NR) / Sarah Cunningham(NR)  
35.3
40
0
8
0
--
83.30
21
Chesler / Morgen Bastow (UT)  
39
80
52.8
8
0
--
179.80
22
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
42.1
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Kilpatrick / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
28.4
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SONB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cobrador / Meika Decher (WA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Hunter's Harmony / Susan Schafer (CO)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
Cavalry / Jennifer Card VMD (ID)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Rightful Star / Todd Trewin (WA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Hollyhock / Karen Halverson (WA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
6
Bally Quick Coin / Meg Finn (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
7
Hooligan / Gina Strickland (UT)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
8
Pyrrhic Victory / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Elliot Bay / Beverly Lengquist (CA)  
39.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
46.70
10
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
31.6
0
0
8
10
--
49.60
11
KC Mulan / Caitlin Jones (CO)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
12
Babs, The Horse Sausage / Connie McGinley (WY)  
39.5
0
0
12
0
--
51.50
13
Juno / Melinda Sjolund (WA)  
43.7
0
0
12
0
--
55.70
14
Idle Hour / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
45.8
0
0
8
2
--
55.80
15
Chloe / Christine Moorman (WA)  
46.3
0
4
8
0
--
58.30
16
Olievia / JoAnn Keller Green (WA)  
32.1
20
0
8
0
--
60.10
17
Bombay Saphire / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
34.7
20
0
12
9
--
75.70
18
Obie / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
35.8
20
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Slingshot / Lauren Boriotti (WA)  
33.2
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SONC (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Vintage / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
Rows McCue Norfleet / Lynda Bender (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Artesian / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Ziggy / Maggie Miller (WY)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Jack Flash / Elizabeth Bohling (WA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Forbidden / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Lucas(NR) / Caroline Smith(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
artistic epiphany / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
8
Wedge Wood / Nancy Carr (CO)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
9
Dagjeir / Jenny Rice (WA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
10
Quite Frankly / Christine Garrity(NR)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
11
Secret Agent S4B / Leigh Taggart (MT)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
12
Win D / Carrie Miller (WA)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
13
Independently Happy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
14
Lira / Claudia Morgan (WA)  
37.4
0
0
12
0
--
49.40
15
Amelia / Kathryn Daniel (OR)  
25.8
20
0
4
0
--
49.80
16
Seabiscuit's Pumpkin / Patrice Young (MT)  
42.6
0
0
16
0
--
58.60
17
Straight on Laggan / John Herning DVM (WA)  
47.4
0
0
12
0
--
59.40
18
Ogato Voador / Laura Haeckel (TX)  
44.7
0
0
16
0
--
60.70
19
Bamboosero / Charlamagne Paasche (WA)  
33.7
20
0
8
0
--
61.70
20
Begley of Arklow / Emily Lewis (CA)  
41.1
20
0
8
0
--
69.10
21
Alma Boy GS / Valerie Knudsen md (MT)  
33.7
0
31.6
W
W
--
W
W
Moon Dance / Dawn Bowes (UT)  
41.6
20
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SOND (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sidecar / Kathy Cain (UT)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Gelinas(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Wolkenzauber / Joshua Lacy (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Rubiginous / Kelly Prather (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Billy Montana / Colleen Christie (ID)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
5
Lubenstow / Stephanie Waterman (WA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
6
Yes We Can / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
7
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
8
Lady Laptop / Erin Spohr (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
9
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
10
Diamond Millennium(NR) / Christina Austerman(NR)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
11
Ethel(NR) / Sarah Cunningham(NR)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
12
Pan Tau / Amrita Ibold (WA)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
13
Intrepid / Shelley Thomas (ID)  
38.4
0
15.2
0
0
--
53.60
14
Dazzle II / Morgen Bastow (UT)  
55.3
0
0
0
0
--
55.30
15
Atlas / Tamra Smith (CA)  
30
20
1.6
12
0
--
63.60
16
Mamma Mia / Julie Mandle (CA)  
41.6
60
0
0
0
--
101.60
17
Cheer Louder(NR) / Sara Sellmer(NR)  
41.1
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Phamous / Gaylyn Frantz (WY)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Kidnme / Britt Roden (WA)  
43.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Paul(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
41.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
word of wisdom / Patricia Morissette (WA)  
34.7
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Regal Promise / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
62.5
0
0.8
8
0
--
71.30
1
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
63.1
0
0
12
0
--
75.10
2
Out of the Bleu(NR) / Brittany Rose(NR)  
67.7
0
0
12
0
--
79.70
3
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
54.6
0
5.6
20
0
--
80.20
4
Chummin / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
58.8
0
6.8
16
0
--
81.60
5
/ Barry Tyerman(NR)  
66.3
0
3.6
12
0
--
81.90
6
Enchanted / Kaitlynn Chambers (CO)  
62.7
0
15.2
4
0
--
81.90
7
Nazrullah(NR) / Erin Hinchliffe(NR)  
65.6
0
8.4
16
0
--
90.00
8
Rockstar III / Ashley Crawford (TN)  
74.6
0
9.6
12
0
--
96.20
9
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
58.5
20
32.4
0
0
--
110.90
10
Master Plan(NR) / Merel Von Oeveren(NR)  
74.6
80
50
8
0
--
212.60
11
Ora / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
47.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Kennycourt Gambler / Kevin Kress (CA)  
62.3
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3*-W (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
45.6
0
9.6
0
0
--
55.20
1
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
51.4
0
5.6
0
3
--
60.00
2
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
58.8
0
12
0
5
--
75.80
3
El Primero / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
55.2
0
14.8
4
4
--
78.00
4
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
54
0
17.6
12
3
--
86.60
5
Just My Style / Karen Shull (TX)  
58.4
0
21.2
8
0
--
87.60
6
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
62.4
0
10.8
12
3
--
88.20
7
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
47
20
17.2
4
0
--
88.20
8
Fric Frac Berence / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
69.4
0
10.8
8
1
--
89.20
9
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
70.4
0
20.4
4
0
--
94.80
10
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
57
20
22.8
4
0
--
103.80
11
/ Chelan Kozak (BC)  
68
20
35.2
8
12
--
143.20
12
The Gingerbread Man / Christian Eagles (WY)  
72.4
60
30.8
4
0
--
167.20
13
Renegade Reno / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
52.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jude's Law / Amy Tryon (WA)  
42.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
46.10
1
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
55.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
59.40
2
TC Royale / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
54.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
62.60
3
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
61.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
65.20
4
Malibu(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
58.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
66.50
5
Point and Shoot / April Gerlicher (OR)  
52.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
6.4
--
12
0
--
71.30
6
Protocol(NR) / Noel Clark (VA)  
69
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.8
--
4
0
--
75.80
7
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
44.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
7.6
--
4
0
--
76.20
8
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
64.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.8
--
12
0
--
77.20
9
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Arielle Eccher (CA)  
47.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
7.6
--
4
0
--
79.10
10
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
65.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
13.2
--
4
0
--
82.40
11
Stella(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
73.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
9.2
--
4
0
--
87.00
12
Clark Kent(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
76.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
6
--
8
0
--
90.20
13
All That Jazz(NR) / Ariana Schulte(NR)  
70.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
25.6
--
0
0
--
96.00
14
Clifton Inspiration / Meredith Hardwick (TX)  
80.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
96.40
15
Kilkenny Gold / Auburn Excell (CA)  
80
--
--
0
--
--
0
6
--
12
0
--
98.00
16
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WY)  
71.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
8.4
--
20
0
--
99.70
17
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
65.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
10.8
--
4
1
--
101.00
18
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
64.4
--
--
0
--
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
67.9
--
--
0
--
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Arian / Maggie Rollert (CO)  
86.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
E
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lady Calido / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
48.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
48.50
1
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX)  
51.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
51.50
2
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
53.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
53.90
3
Irish(NR) / Glynis Schultz (CAN)  
54.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
58.30
4
Udealer / Anna Collier (WA)  
69.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
8.8
--
0
0
--
77.90
5
Gold Twist / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
67.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.4
--
8
0
--
80.20
6
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
66.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
82.10
7
Look Sweet / David Koss (FL)  
63.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
24
0
--
87.50
8
/ Sara Sellmer(NR)  
76.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
24
3
--
103.70
9
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
64.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
28
--
4
0
--
116.60
10
Grace(NR) / Darcie Kerhoven(NR)  
63.9
--
--
0
--
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
[3D] 3-Day Preliminary , P3D (Starters: 3)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
67.5
0
0
0
0
--
20
14
--
4
0
--
105.50
1
Dually / Kate Erickson (MA)  
60.4
0
0
0
0
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
57.1
0
0
0
0
--
TE
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index