USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: 20th Anniversary Cosequin Stuart Horse Trials and (Jul 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: 20th Anniversary Cosequin Stuart Horse Trials and (Jul 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Manoir de Carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
31.7
0
7.2
0
0
--
38.90
1
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
28.3
0
13.2
0
0
--
41.50
2
28794Allstar / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
34.8
0
6.8
0
0
--
41.60
3
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (NC)  
33.5
0
0
12
0
--
45.50
4
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
37.6
0
10.4
0
0
--
48.00
5
Bartley Mill / William Coleman III (VA)  
34.5
0
18.4
0
0
--
52.90
6
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.2
0
13.2
8
0
--
56.40
7
Viatar / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
32.8
0
19.6
4
0
--
56.40
8
3 Sleets To the Wind / Mandy Alexander (KY)  
30
0
13.6
16
2
--
61.60
9
Pistolero / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
36.2
0
14
12
0
--
62.20
10
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
39
0
26.4
4
0
--
69.40
11
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
38.3
20
10.4
4
0
--
72.70
12
The Game Plan / Susan Bourassa (ME)  
37.6
0
9.6
28
0
--
75.20
13
Ain't Misbehavin' II / Annie Chatel (NH)  
43.8
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
As Time Goes By / Dana Carlin(NR)  
51
0
30.4
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
37.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tukan Tango / Mara Dean (VA)  
28.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
31.60
1
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
32.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.30
2
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
33.3
0
0
4
0
--
37.30
3
The King's Spirit / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
37.9
0
2.4
0
0
--
40.30
5
Speak of the Devil / Jamie French (NY)  
32.5
0
0.4
8
0
--
40.90
6
Westwinds El Dorado / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
34.6
0
4.8
4
0
--
43.40
7
Lauderdale / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
32.9
0
3.6
8
0
--
44.50
8
Choo Choo McGoo / Gillian King (PA)  
39.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
45.20
9
Isabella II / Susie Beale (PA)  
39.2
0
8.8
0
0
--
48.00
10
Carlingford Merlot / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
33.3
0
19.2
0
0
--
52.50
11
Mango Bay / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
42.9
0
2.4
8
0
--
53.30
12
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
47.1
0
12.4
8
0
--
67.50
13
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
38.8
20
16.8
0
0
--
75.60
14
Hayden GS / Alexis Brown (NY)  
43.8
20
20
12
0
--
95.80
15
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
31.7
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
K Squared Comet / J. Peter Anderson (NY)  
40.4
60
28
W
W
--
W
W
Shadais China Moon / Andrea Manley (NH)  
37.1
0
3.2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
24.6
0
5.6
0
0
--
30.20
1
Nicki Henley / Mara Dean (VA)  
25
0
6.4
0
0
--
31.40
2
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
34.6
0
7.2
0
0
--
41.80
3
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.3
0
8.4
4
0
--
43.70
4
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
37.1
0
0.8
8
0
--
45.90
5
Sifton / Dick Bayly (Ontario)  
33.3
0
5.6
12
0
--
50.90
6
Running Order / Doug Payne (NJ)  
30.4
20
9.2
0
0
--
59.60
7
Dibelius / Alexis Brown (NY)  
37.9
0
0.4
20
4
--
62.30
8
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (MA)  
46.7
20
10
12
0
--
88.70
9
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
42.1
0
27.2
20
0
--
89.30
10
Top Gun Princess / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
38.3
20
28
16
0
--
102.30
11
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
38.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.1
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Getalong Maggie / Doug Payne (NJ)  
40.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
30
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
31.7
0
3.2
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Cullintra Delight / Susan Robshaw (NY)  
47.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Baker / Kevin Roche (ME)  
42.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mazetto / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
44.6
0
6.4
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Funshine Bear / Gillian King (PA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Balladeer Flight / Retsy Holliday (VA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Black Swan / Haley Bowman (NY)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Bob-Dew / MacKenzie Williams (NY)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Twizzler II / Jessie Evans (NY)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
A Scooter / Caitlin Wischermann (NY)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
6
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
27.9
0
0
12
0
--
39.90
7
Alaska II / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
32.6
0
0
8
0
--
40.60
8
Hershey / Claire Cummings (MA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
9
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
38.4
0
0
12
0
--
50.40
10
Special Device / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
49.5
0
0
4
0
--
53.50
11
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
44.7
20
3.2
0
0
--
67.90
12
Frivolous / Tori Anderson (NY)  
38.4
40
9.6
8
0
--
96.00
13
Going For The Gold / Lexie Bailey (NY)  
37.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
April Eclipse / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fuzzie's Hero / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Zauberruf / Alexis Brown (NY)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
4
Stewart / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
Mighty Mangaroo / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
6
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NJ)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
7
Amendment 15 / Alexis Brown (NY)  
28.4
20
0
4
0
--
52.40
8
Kelly Carolina / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
51.1
0
1.2
4
0
--
56.30
9
Just Talk'n / william Ward III (MA)  
31.6
80
21.6
12
0
--
145.20
10
Forli's Match / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
39
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
The Optimist / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
43.2
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Heron Hill's Wildflower(NR) / Dana Carlin(NR)  
33.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tamlin / Clare Bernard (MA)  
21
0
0
4
0
--
25.00
1
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
23.7
0
0
0
3
--
26.70
2
Castle Rock / Jessica Blum (MA)  
25.3
0
0
4
0
--
29.30
3
Dear Abby / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
4
Quick Jack / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Charm / Doug Payne (NJ)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
6
Kangaroo / Michelle Realmuto (NH)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
7
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
8
Must Be GS / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
9
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
10
He's A Rockstar / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
11
Hurricane Bay / Kami Wolk (NH)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
12
Hydrangia / Alexis Brown (NY)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
13
Dr. Jekyl / Ashley Ackroyd-Kelly (NY)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
14
Grazie / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
46.3
0
0
8
0
--
54.30
15
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
40
60
8.8
8
5
--
121.80
16
Chaleureuse / Betsy Keller (NY)  
29
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Limestone Onassis(NR) / Samara Warren(NR)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Tyne / Stéphanie Castonguay (Quebec)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
2
Ratzi / Brad Turley (SC)  
31.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
37.20
3
Solar Kiss (CAN) / Meaghan Monroe (MA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Mango / Emily Morelli (PA)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
5
Triton / Heidi Vahue (NY)  
30.5
0
10
4
0
--
44.50
6
Trevor VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
7
Glendevon's Man About Town / Sarah Noble (ME)  
33.7
0
0
12
0
--
45.70
8
Jupiter Coyote / Caroline Merison (NY)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
9
Clararanda / Alexandra Sebastiani (NJ)  
41.6
0
4.4
4
0
--
50.00
10
Honey Locust Rembrandt / Barbara Hyams (NY)  
35.8
20
1.6
0
0
--
57.40
11
A Midsummer's Eve / Laura Bruckman (NY)  
42.1
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Coax Kid / Troy Wing (NY)  
39.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
The Coppersmith / Vivienne Vergo (NY)  
39
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
GonnaGetMarried / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
33.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Blue / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
21
0
0
0
0
--
21.00
1
Here Comes The Judge / Hannah Zollweg (NY)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
2
Tank / Abby Rolston (MA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Amadeo / Jillian Enos (MA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
4
Detailed Just Right / Drew Keller (NY)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
5
/ Ashley Bruder (PA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
The Truant / Angela Huber (NY)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
7
Abercrombie / Victoria Miller (NY)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
8
Hickory / Paige Levandowski (NY)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
9
A Ticket To Ride II / Morgan McCue (PA)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
10
Jonqierre / Meg Weigel (VA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
11
Coppertone III / Lexi Merison (NY)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
12
Zander / Stephanie Friece (MA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
13
Greengairs Lad / Sarah Epstein (NY)  
28.4
20
0
0
0
--
48.40
14
The Little Rascal / Charlotte Kasmin (NY)  
49.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
49.90
15
Poco Robin Tradition / Claire Mulligan (NY)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
16
Insync / Sarah Epstein (NY)  
33.7
20
0
0
0
--
53.70
17
I Think I Can / Emily Sixbey (NY)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
18
Rio de Janeiro / Jane Enos (MA)  
44.2
0
14.4
0
0
--
58.60
19
Lunar Eclipse / Charlotte Border (NY)  
45.8
0
1.6
12
0
--
59.40
20
Tumnus / Meg Lloyd (NY)  
52.6
0
10
4
0
--
66.60
21
Impressive Stuff / Caitlin Holden (MD)  
26.3
40
0.4
20
0
--
86.70
22
Brio / Meghan Opp (NY)  
46.8
20
53.6
4
0
--
124.40
23
Punk Rock / haylee sauberan (NY)  
47.4
60
0
R
R
--
R
R
Crown Derby / Sarah Erbes (NY)  
43.7
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Jewels Of The Trade / Hannah Raymond (PA)  
40.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rosentraum / Doug Payne (NJ)  
23.2
0
0
0
0
--
23.20
1
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
23.2
0
0
4
0
--
27.20
2
Armand / Doug Payne (NJ)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
3
AHHFUHGEDDABOUDIT / Lisa Reed (NY)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
4
Spider / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
Uprising / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
6
Good To Go(NR) / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
7
Black Points Ms. Maisie / Anne Eilinger (NY)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
8
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
9
Virtual Jet / Kristin Bement (NY)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
10
Wauwinet / william Ward III (MA)  
33.2
0
0
12
0
--
45.20
11
/ Olivia Lapham (NY)  
37.4
0
0
8
0
--
45.40
12
El Nino / Anne Eilinger (NY)  
34.2
0
0
12
0
--
46.20
13
My Fair Lady Lucy / Elizabeth Charpentier (NH)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
14
McLovin / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
34.7
0
0
16
0
--
50.70
15
Brunello / Nancy Reale (NY)  
42.1
0
0
12
0
--
54.10
16
FE Top Dollar / Abigail Johnson (AZ)  
39
20
0
8
0
--
67.00
17
Top Gun / Lindsay Foxluger (NY)  
46.3
20
0.8
8
0
--
75.10
18
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
47.9
40
4
12
0
--
103.90
19
Sir Bally Patrick Ricardo / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
37.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
pictou / Susan Robshaw (NY)  
41.1
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Springcroft Tia Maria / Lesley Collins (PA)  
24.7
0
0
4
0
--
28.70
1
Kildalton Red / Karen Kelley (NY)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Totally Truman / Gina Teresi (NY)  
31.6
0
0
8
0
--
39.60
3
Asec / Catherine Lloyd (NY)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
4
Celtic Rose / Pamela Tooker (NY)  
29.5
0
0
12
0
--
41.50
5
Fashion Cents / Marie Vitullo (NY)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
6
Pressed For Time / Elizabeth Lee (PA)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
7
High Stakes / Ashley Donayre (NJ)  
38.4
0
0
8
0
--
46.40
8
In the Nick of Time / Deborah Burger (NY)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
9
Starman / Glenn Epstein (NY)  
37.4
0
0
12
0
--
49.40
10
City Slicker II / Kristen Booty (MD)  
38.4
0
0
16
0
--
54.40
11
Smooth Fascination / Catherine Lloyd (NH)  
40.5
20
1.6
12
3
--
77.10
12
Hannah Banana / Sarah Fischetto (NY)  
39
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Casual Friday / Linda Walnes (NY)  
36.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Steel Commander / Laurence Ross (NJ)  
38.4
20
0
E
E
--
E
E
The Sorcerer's Apprentice / Megan Dandrea (NY)  
29.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Malinga / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Shining North Star / Doug Payne (NJ)  
25.8
0
0
4
0
--
29.80
2
Miss Miggins / Catherine Lloyd (NY)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
Fruition's First / Jill Gordon (NJ)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
4
Timber / Sharon Presutti (NY)  
38.4
0
0
8
0
--
46.40
5
Heaven Scent / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
42.1
0
0
8
0
--
50.10
6
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
33.7
20
0
0
0
--
53.70
7
Zimmerman / Diane Carroll-Yacoby (NY)  
33.7
20
0
4
0
--
57.70
8
Abel / Jennifer Flannery (NY)  
39
20
0
4
0
--
63.00
9
Little Blue Spruce / Jennifer Armbrecht (NY)  
32.6
20
6.8
8
0
--
67.40
10
Lucky Shine / Chacea Sundman (NY)  
44.7
20
23.2
4
5
--
96.90
11
Margarita III / Brit Kvinlaug (VT)  
39
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Jiva's Colony / Martha Wadsworth (NY)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
45.6
0
4.8
4
0
--
54.40
1
Merloch / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
48.6
0
10
0
0
--
58.60
2
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
46.9
0
22.8
0
0
--
69.70
3
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
54.7
0
12.8
4
0
--
71.50
4
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
63.3
0
6
4
0
--
73.30
5
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
62.5
0
15.6
0
0
--
78.10
6
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
55.3
0
10.4
16
0
--
81.70
7
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
65.8
20
15.6
20
0
--
121.40
8
Practically Perfect / Ariel Grald (VT)  
58.9
40
22
8
0
--
128.90
9
Rocket VI / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
51.4
20
63.2
24
0
--
158.60
10
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
63.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Figjam / Peter Atkins (FL)  
61.7
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
That's Smart / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
60.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
61.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF

Back to Index