USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Huntington Farm H.T. (Jul 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Huntington Farm H.T. (Jul 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucky Light III / Anna Loschiavo (VT)  
32.9
0
5.6
4
0
--
42.50
1
Great Scot / Noelle Varga (KY)  
37.9
0
1.6
4
0
--
43.50
2
Pro Prospect / Robin Edwards (MA)  
45.8
0
0
0
4
--
49.80
3
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
42.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
50.90
4
Acrostic / Kimmy Cecere (MA)  
50.7
0
0
0
1
--
51.70
5
Rockcliffe Royale / Taylor Joyce (NH)  
40
0
14.4
0
0
--
54.40
6
Tacaro / Olivia Movafaghi (NH)  
48.8
0
8.4
4
0
--
61.20
7
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
42.5
0
15.6
4
3
--
65.10
8
Bobby McGee / Phoebe Tengdin (NH)  
53.8
0
10.8
4
0
--
68.60
9
Top-Sider / Claire Williams (MA)  
50.4
0
8
8
7
--
73.40
10
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
34.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Theatre Royal / Susan Berrill (VT)  
29.6
0
10.6
0
0
--
40.40
1
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
35.8
0
0
4
3
--
42.80
2
Ocean Bay / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
35.4
0
0
8
0
--
43.40
3
Snow Song / BR King (VT)  
36.7
0
0
8
0
--
44.70
4
Danny Blue Eyes / Meredith Webb (NH)  
34.2
0
8
4
2
--
48.20
5
Cracked Pepper / Pam England (RI)  
35.4
0
8
12
0
--
52.40
6
Royal Standard II / BR King (VT)  
50
0
0
8
0
--
58.00
7
Coker Springs / Betsy Ball (MS)  
35
0
22
4
7
--
68.00
8
Out of Nowhere / Melinda Marston (NH)  
34.6
6.4
12
16
--
69.00
9
Killimor / Beth Barna (VT)  
42.5
20
29.2
8
4
--
103.70
10
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
40
40
24
0
1
--
105.00
11
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
35.4
40
26.4
4
20
--
125.80
12
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
32.1
20
38.4
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Du Coteau Dandy Lyrical / Elena Collins (VT)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
1
April Eclipse / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Playstation / Noelle Varga (KY)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
5
Windover / Kate Homan (NH)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
6
Desert Storm / Shelby Wietharn (KY)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
7
Erin's Shenanigans / Haillie Crockett (MA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
8
Big John / Paige Skipper (CO)  
46.8
0
0
4
0
--
50.80
9
Docksider / Hillary Burke (MA)  
54.2
0
0
0
2
--
56.20
10
Black Points Rimmy Go Bragh / Chloe Hood (NH)  
54.2
40
0
0
0
--
94.20
11
Painted Thoughts / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
36.3
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Majestic Knight / Taylor Hull (VT)  
42.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Danforth / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
First Glance / Katie Murphy (NH)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Finnegan / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Tornada / Vicki Roussel (MA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Stewart / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
At the Bell / Meredith Webb (NH)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
6
Hanrahan / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
30.5
0
0
12
0
--
42.50
7
Rather Be / Anne Hambleton (VT)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
8
Caledonia's Blitzen / Bekki Read (VT)  
26.8
20
0
0
0
--
46.80
9
Diamonds in Clover / Ariel Grald (VT)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
10
Dark Star II / Hilary DeAngelis (NH)  
44.7
20
2
0
0
--
66.70
11
Chancellor VI / Janis Brubacher (NH)  
42.6
20
0
0
0
--
62.60
HC
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All That Jazz VII / Arielle Pearce (VT)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
1
Only My Life / Rachel Taylor (MA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
2
Caledonia Lucky Top / Michelle Bennett (VT)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
3
Doubting Didymus / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
4
Newsbeat / Lila Gendal (VT)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
6
Irish Heartbeat / Barbara Fitch (VT)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
7
Bing Crosby / Anne O'Donnell (MA)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
8
Margarita III / Brit Kvinlaug (VT)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
9
Celtic Kate / Rebecca Bennett (VT)  
53.2
0
0
0
0
--
53.20
10
Island Fever / Danielle D'Amore (NH)  
48.9
0
0
8
0
--
56.90
11
Black Brook's Rose / Caroline Donnan (VT)  
38.4
20
0
0
1
--
59.40
12
See Breeze / Michelle Lemieux (VT)  
49.5
0
0
16
1
--
66.50
13
Canequin's Leatherstocking / Nancy Johnson (MA)  
45.8
20
0
4
2
--
71.80
14
Colonial Prospector / Sarah Rosenstein (MA)  
44.7
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Heaven Scent / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
40.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Young Fernhill / Annie Eldred (NH)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Kestral's Flight / Abigail Young (MA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
The Stoneman / William Flynn (VT)  
28
0
0
4
2
--
34.00
3
Top American Paint / Dale Eddy (MA)  
33.5
0
0
0
3
--
36.50
4
Whimsical / Sam Scheu (VT)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
5
My Calypso Bay / Jessica Denoncour (MA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Alyxzandar / Rebecca Stasiuk (MA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
7
Curious George XIV / Anna Lidofsky (VT)  
28
20
0
0
0
--
48.00
8
Double Take / Keelinn Powers (MA)  
41
0
0
8
6
--
55.00
9
Zakinthos / Erika Johnson (VT)  
31
0
0
16
23
--
70.00
10
After Eight / Logan Davis (MA)  
40.5
20
11.2
4
12
--
87.70
11
Riejetta / Chelsea Mower (NH)  
40
60
0
0
5
--
105.00
12
WHF Harmony / Elizabeth Schriver (GA)  
39.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Sterling MacDaire / Stephanie Crockett (MA)  
33
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Jamestown / Kaylen Strench (KY)  
35
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Viva La Vida / Jessica Giles (NH)  
33
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ashlan / Celia Donovan (NH)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
1
McMagic / Tiffany Blackman (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Dun Lookin' / Kathryn Slater (MA)  
25
0
0
0
12
--
37.00
3
Dios / Amy Atkins (VT)  
32
0
0
0
5
--
37.00
4
White Hall Molly / Emily Henderson (NH)  
35
0
0
0
3
--
38.00
5
Boo / Makayla Robinson (VT)  
34.5
0
0
0
8
--
42.50
6
/ Rachel Duffy (NH)  
38
0
0
0
6
--
44.00
7
Shannon Linsley / Lucy Boynton Lie (MA)  
41
0
0
4
2
--
47.00
8
ruby / Anna Schierioth (NH)  
43.5
0
0
4
3
--
50.50
9
Rebound / Hannah Bowen (MA)  
32
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
10
Binabee / Emily Nett (MI)  
43.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cygnus / Ann Pembroke (NH)  
34.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Power Score / Sue Powers (ME)  
57.5
0
0
W
--
--
W
W
Clifford the Big Red Horse / cheryl patron (MA)  
45
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watson's Waldo / John Bourgoin (VT)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
WHF Luna / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
26
0
0.4
0
0
--
26.40
2
nations recount / Peter Atkins (FL)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
W. Trueman / Brenda Barthelemy (NH)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Bailey / Alana Crocker (VT)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
5
Diggin' on Doug / Emily Merrill (ME)  
32.5
0
0
0
1
--
33.50
6
Crypto Bella / Sonni Vesosky (VT)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
7
Kilcorban Moonwalker / Anne Vinsel (MA)  
27
0
0
0
7
--
34.00
8
Saturday Afternoon / Betsy Ball (MS)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
9
SBF Holiday Spirit / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
10
Donnlara / Susan Abraham (NH)  
28.5
20
0
0
4
--
52.50
11
Game On / Peter Atkins (FL)  
35.5
20
0
8
6
--
69.50
12
Dundee / Sarah Huebner (CO)  
35
20
1.2
4
22
--
82.20
13
L.E. Font / Jessica Shull (MA)  
38
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aberdash / Rachael Gill (VT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Shifting Gears / Michelle Chase (NH)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Eye Witness / Lindsey Epstein (MA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Dunlavin No Pajamas / Victoria Bennett (MA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
SBF Dashing Daredevil / Jennifer Ravalico (NH)  
30.5
0
0
8
0
--
38.50
5
Rustico Bay / Cristin O'Hara (MA)  
42.1
0
0
0
3
--
45.10
6
Royal Maximar / Robbie Bailey (NH)  
45.8
0
0
0
5
--
50.80
7
Juno / Meredith Scarlet (MA)  
48.4
0
0
4
0
--
52.40
8
Irrefutable / Kelly Foster (VT)  
46.3
0
0
4
6
--
56.30
9
Thessaly(NR) / Tara Edwards (NY)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
10
BHF Bjorn(NR) / Patrick Ennis (MA)  
44.2
20
0
4
11
--
79.20
11
Even Keel / Sandra Hendren (MA)  
47.9
40
53.2
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Providence's Maxwell / Jennifer Eddy (MA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
1
Mystic Owl / Jennifer Barton (ME)  
33.7
0
0
0
3
--
36.70
2
Graham Cracker(NR) / Janis Brubacher (NH)  
31.1
0
2
4
0
--
37.10
3
Rusalka von Caruso(NR) / Ariel Grald (VT)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
4
Now or Never / Lisa Campbell (NH)  
38.9
0
0
4
0
--
42.90
5
Imperial Braveheart / Heather Reynolds-Dostal (MA)  
42.1
0
0
0
4
--
46.10
6
Elli / Teresa Peko (NH)  
49.5
0
0
4
0
--
53.50
7
Night Mare / Martha Schaefer (NH)  
51.6
0
0
4
0
--
55.60
8
Fahrenheit(NR) / Alice Joy (VT)  
32.6
20
0
4
0
--
56.60
9
Oscar de la Hoya(NR) / Tory Forsyth (VT)  
53.2
20
0
0
0
--
73.20
10
Royal Conspiracy(NR) / Heather Kelley (VT)  
51.6
0
0
4
18
--
73.60
11
Luna(NR) / Bekki Read (VT)  
52.1
20
0
4
0
--
76.10
12
Sea Journey / Chris Jensen (VT)  
37.9
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maximum Velocity / Rachael Benoit (MA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Big Victory / Bryn Oliver (NH)  
31.6
0
0
4
1
--
36.60
2
WHF Dublin / Stephanie Sapp (GA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Professor Pronto / Elaina McCormick (VT)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
My Friend Flicka(NR) / Taylor Faccio (VT)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Cash n' Roll / Shelby Hanlon (VT)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
6
Lady Jane(NR) / Jennifer Wilmot (NH)  
42.6
0
0
0
3
--
45.60
7
Thunderbird(NR) / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
44.2
0
0
8
0
--
52.20
8
Tuck Everlasting / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
55.3
0
0
0
0
--
55.30
9
Willa / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
32.5
20
6
0
8
--
68.50
10
LBF April's Delight / Erin Amato (MA)  
53
20
0
0
0
--
72.00
11
Cleo / Alexandra Nostrand (VT)  
47.5
0
4.4
4
27
--
82.90
12
Little Llewellyn / Annie Henderson (NH)  
51.1
20
22.4
W
W
--
W
W
Slip of the Moon / Murphy Baker (VT)  
45.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Formal Attire / Allison Kennedy (GA)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
WHF Pharaoh / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
2
Adanac / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
3
Red Button / Courtney Brewer (KY)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
4
High Flyin Cricket / Cali Oliver (MA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
5
Felix / Taylor Faccio (VT)  
33.2
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.80
6
Mister Merlin(NR) / Paris Bermudes (MA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
7
Dublin(NR) / Eliza Eddy (MA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
8
Allegra / Marcy Daley (NH)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
9
Homer(NR) / Emily Berk (VT)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
10
Joxer(NR) /  
40
0
0
4
7
--
51.00
11
WHF Zula / Sarah C. Murphy (GA)  
31.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Majestic Fire / Alison Ware (MA)  
42.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Native / Susanna Penfield (VT)  
40.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Big D Dardanella / Seija Samoylenko (MA)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index