USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Summer I H.T. (Jul 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coconino Summer I H.T. (Jul 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
35.9
0
11.2
0
0
--
47.10
1
Don't Step Back / Lucy Lippon (AZ)  
35.2
0
23.2
8
0
--
66.40
2
Chango Malo / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
47.2
0
23.6
4
0
--
74.80
3
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
38.3
0
26.4
20
18
--
102.70
4
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
40.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Bubbles at Bricky / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.4
TE
TE
16
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kilkenny Gold / Auburn Excell (CA)  
31.3
0
0
4
0
--
35.30
1
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
32.9
0
0
4
0
--
36.90
2
Clifton Inspiration / Meredith Hardwick (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Rockstar III / Ashley Dalton (TN)  
36.7
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.90
4
Porto Banus / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
30.8
0
8.8
4
0
--
43.60
5
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
32.9
0
0
12
0
--
44.90
6
Limerick II / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
38.3
0
0.4
12
0
--
50.70
7
Crystal Clear / Alexa Ehlers (TX)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
8
Catweazle / Tana Rains (AZ)  
43.8
0
3.2
8
0
--
55.00
9
Manja My Main Man / Lia Nydes (NM)  
52.9
0
9.2
0
5
--
67.10
10
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
21.7
20
13.6
12
0
--
67.30
11
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
49.6
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
48.8
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Thurman Clearheart / Jennifer Fitzpatrick (AZ)  
35.8
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Capitan / Taylor Lindsten (AZ)  
38.4
0
4
4
0
--
46.40
1
Fine Lad / Chelsea Dougherty (CO)  
41.6
0
10.4
0
0
--
52.00
2
On Eagle's Wings / Taylor Wood (TX)  
36.3
20
9.6
0
0
--
65.90
3
C.S.I. / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
42.6
0
16.4
8
0
--
67.00
4
Another Garrison / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
35.3
20
17.2
0
2
--
74.50
5
Flamme Léchée / Morgan Sowell (TX)  
36.8
20
5.6
8
6
--
76.40
6
Surreal Adventure / Kristi Donohoo (TX)  
34.2
RF
RF
4
4
--
RF
RF
Ardfield Master Forger / Catherine Ruggiero (AZ)  
29
0
15.2
4
0
--
48.20
HC
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Oberon / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
27.9
0
2
0
0
--
29.90
1
Irish Smoke / Molly Talla (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
2
Psychedelic / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
32.6
0
1.6
4
0
--
38.20
3
Cloud Play / Nancy McGee (TX)  
35.8
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.00
4
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
34.2
0
5.6
0
1
--
40.80
5
Ping Pong / Martha Deeds (CO)  
38.4
0
4
8
0
--
50.40
6
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
43.2
0
0
4
5
--
52.20
7
Abby / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
47.4
0
8.4
0
0
--
55.80
8
Quito 019 / Amanda Volk (CA)  
42.6
20
5.2
0
0
--
67.80
9
NVR Peter The Great / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
39.5
20
13.6
0
0
--
73.10
10
Viking II / Tom Angle (NM)  
35.3
60
21.2
4
0
--
120.50
11
Ben There Done That / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
35.3
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Surprise Package / Tamra Smith (CA)  
39.5
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Miles / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mandalay Bay / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
The Good Egg / El Everett-Bechtold (CO)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
2
Fandango / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
28.4
0
5.2
8
0
--
41.60
4
Simply Larry / Alexana Hickmott (NM)  
37.9
0
6
0
0
--
43.90
5
Sir Scooby-Doo / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Ms. Tilly / Melissa McMaster (FL)  
38.4
0
0
8
0
--
46.40
7
Mr. Fun / Lisa Jacobs (AZ)  
42.6
0
6
4
0
--
52.60
8
Bourbon Street III / Marian Marshall (AZ)  
30.5
0
14.8
8
0
--
53.30
9
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
38.4
0
17.2
8
0
--
63.60
10
Simply Dillon / Hannah Weyhrauch (NM)  
50.5
0
7.6
8
0
--
66.10
11
The Matrix / Caitlin Salisbury (AZ)  
44.2
0
18
4
0
--
66.20
12
Aragon II / Gennifer Giustina (CO)  
40.5
20
13.6
0
0
--
74.10
13
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
32.6
20
27.6
4
3
--
87.20
14
Allure / Gemma Cock (CA)  
43.2
20
21.2
8
0
--
92.40
15
Invictus / Mara Nydes (NM)  
41.6
RF
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Cambridge / Jordan Taylor (UT)  
41.1
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Mercedes / Mary Holmes (TX)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Happy Days / Brittney Savage (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Fantasia / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
36.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
37.20
4
Lyrical / Claire Parker (TX)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Snickers(NR) / Haley White (NM)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
6
Madison Avenue / Sam O'Meara (CO)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
7
Juan Bandito / Mihya Weber (TX)  
41.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
44.00
8
Pippen / Lucinda Sisk (AZ)  
40.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
44.10
9
Rumour Has It / Morgan Smyser (AZ)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
10
Sgt. Pepper / Caitlin Kelly (AZ)  
32.6
20
3.6
8
0
--
64.20
11
Billy The Kid IV / Emily Hickmott (NM)  
42.6
20
1.6
4
3
--
71.20
12
Truly Cajun / Audra Littlewood (CO)  
40.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
April Showers / Cecelia Wilken (AZ)  
40.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Locamotion / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Knight's Tale / Annette Reals (SC)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Sir Stoney / Molly Talla (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Tucson Magic / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
That'll do / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Good Friday / Tom Angle (NM)  
33.7
0
8.8
0
0
--
42.50
6
Rocky XI / Amanda Wilson (AZ)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
7
Independently Happy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
39.5
0
10
12
1
--
62.50
8
Patent Pending / Ali Stover (CO)  
37.9
0
20.4
4
2
--
64.30
9
Tortuga Bay / Heather Stoker (NM)  
37.9
20
12
0
0
--
69.90
10
Dresden / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
36.8
40
0
4
0
--
80.80
11
Sonny / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
36.8
20
23.2
8
3
--
91.00
12
Spot Treatment / Terri Schulte (AZ)  
36.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
AJ's Buckaroo / Erin Lange (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
1
--
36.80
2
Falcon Flash / Kendall Barker (TX)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Wally / Mallory Fallin (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
4
/ Karen Bjorn (AZ)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Twinkle Toes / Jessica Hernandez (CO)  
36.8
0
4.4
0
0
--
41.20
6
Shenango / Suzanne Higgins (AZ)  
39.5
0
1.6
8
0
--
49.10
7
Wrambling Rose / Lorna Burgess (CO)  
37.9
0
17.6
0
0
--
55.50
8
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
30
20
20.4
0
0
--
70.40
9
Snow Woods Zihkar / Deena Joseph (NM)  
34.7
20
13.6
4
8
--
80.30
10
Really Rockin Now / Maclyn Wilcox (AZ)  
39.5
20
22.8
0
0
--
82.30
11
Band Of Silver / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
43.2
40
18.4
24
35
--
160.60
12
An Honest Witch / Jessica Maranto (CO)  
43.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Dow Jones III / Alison Morgan (AZ)  
39
W
W
8
2
--
W
W
Cloey / Chrissy Wills (AZ)  
42.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Oh Domino / Linda Millisor (CO)  
25.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shades of Grey / Brittany Kushinsky (AZ)  
41
0
0.4
4
0
--
45.40
1
Sir Austin Knights / Angelica Majors (TX)  
51
0
0
0
0
--
51.00
2
Action Jackson(NR) / Taylor Lindsten (AZ)  
41
0
0
8
5
--
54.00
3
Stuart Little(NR) / Haley White (NM)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
4
Logan / Lyssa Corbett (AZ)  
34
20
12.4
0
0
--
66.40
5
Mi High Socks / Meredith Small (NM)  
52
0
30.8
0
0
--
82.80
6
Gunner / Emily Christensen (TX)  
40
60
14
0
0
--
114.00
7
Hugo(NR) / Erin Tyra (NM)  
48.5
0
74
0
0
--
122.50
8
Eternal Blue / Sara Aungst (AZ)  
38
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Trick of the Tale / Victoria Rosenblatt (CO)  
38
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Bud's Painted Sky / Martha Mcmackin (TX)  
40.5
TE
TE
4
16
--
TE
TE
Little Miss Fancy(NR) / Hannah Dixon (NR)  
37.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
See Spot Run / Carly Barker (TX)  
43
TE
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bedazzled / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Delano Gold(NR) / Emily Brown (AZ)  
39
0
7.6
0
0
--
46.60
2
Twister(NR) / Chrissy Wills (AZ)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
3
Alouette(NR) / Tom Angle (NM)  
41
0
7.2
0
0
--
48.20
4
Pinnacle Peak / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
41.5
0
3.6
8
0
--
53.10
5
Rubin(NR) / Ted Reed (AZ)  
43
20
0
0
5
--
68.00
6
Maverick(NR) / Gillian Slayter-Voigtlander (NM)  
45.5
0
24
4
0
--
73.50
7
Bruce Almighty / Margie Davis (CA)  
37
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Rincon G / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
34.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bruce Almighty / Shirley McCune (AZ)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
My Turn / Missy McGee (TX)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
2
Portofino / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Indian Treasure(NR) / Heidi Aprea (AZ)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Hylander MV / Adrian Burgess (CO)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
5
Ebony and Ivory / Julia Skains (NM)  
39
0
5.2
4
0
--
48.20
6
Elliott of Leeds / Gregory Schulte (AZ)  
41.5
0
7.2
4
0
--
52.70
7
Somethin' Special(NR) / Pamela Dakin (AZ)  
54
0
2.8
4
0
--
60.80
8
Truth To Power / Stephanie Young (AZ)  
50
0
21.2
0
0
--
71.20
9
Duke(NR) / Bonnie Lange (CA)  
38
20
15.6
0
2
--
75.60
10
Smudge / Marilyn Isaacks (AZ)  
40
60
8.8
0
0
--
108.80
11
Country Girl / Shawn Thomason (NM)  
42.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Jimmy Joe Joe / Christine Pierce(NR)  
52.5
W
W
36
16
--
W
W
Ogato Voador / Laura Haeckel (TX)  
57.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Nizhoni(NR) / Meredith Ritter (NM)  
39
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Sky Captain(NR) / Madison Kauffman (AZ)  
24
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Donner Prinz / Jennifer Voss (AZ)  
33
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE

Back to Index