USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Cobblestone Farms H.T. (Jul 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Cobblestone Farms H.T. (Jul 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughnatousa Pair / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Traveler VI / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
25.30
0
2.80
0
2.00
--
30.10
2
Petites Prized Coin / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
3
Designated Driver / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
37.70
4
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
5
Darkanyan / Kathleen Neuhoff DVM (IN)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.20
6
Firewater Express / Olivia Fajen (MI)  
33.70
0
0.00
12
7.00
--
52.70
7
Shindig II / Rebecca Hallett(NR)  
40.00
0
6.00
4
4.00
--
54.00
8
Rich N Famous / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
37.40
0
25.60
0
7.00
--
70.00
9
Loughnatousa Thief / Jennie Klepinger (MI)  
42.10
0
2.80
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Derby Day / Brooke Kahl (NC)  
37.40
20
5.20
W
W
--
W
W
Kentucky Diva / Eric Retford (MI)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
L.G.M. Challenger / Stayner Haller (MI)  
36.80
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TJR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
JM Yukon Jack / Erin Strader (MI)  
31.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.60
1
Azarian / Madison Gilbert (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
42.00
2
Jake / Natalie Martin (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
3
Picasso's Harlequin / Shanal Daratony (MI)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
46.20
4
Last Chance / Tiffany Strickland (MI)  
45.30
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
49.30
5
Charisma / Nataly Szadyr (MI)  
47.40
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
57.40
6
Bountyfull Art / Grace Ketzner (MI)  
42.60
0
0.00
8
13.00
--
63.60
7
Arty / Abby Cline (MI)  
52.10
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
64.50
8
Ebony II / Erin Strader (MI)  
40.00
0
25.60
W
W
--
W
W
Slippin East / Lindsay Henderson (MI)  
46.80
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Skip N Shadow / Jenna Webster (MI)  
56.80
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRJRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Never's Sunstepper / Alissa Witkowski (MI)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Dylan III / Kathryn Kendall (MI)  
37.40
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.20
2
tap the keg / Jyoti Bock (NC)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
3
Something Spectacular / Grace Van Scoyk (MI)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
42.90
4
Zephyr's Tasman / Megan Rudisill (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
5
Everybody Loves Raymond / Shaina Faber (MI)  
35.80
0
1.20
8
6.00
--
51.00
6
Sarah's Time / Tiffany Strickland (MI)  
51.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.10
7
/ Caitlin Edwards (MI)  
40.50
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
60.90
8
Flash Me The Cash / Rachel Aughton (MI)  
55.80
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
65.40
9
Dragonfly / Eryn Janes (MI)  
42.60
20
0.80
4
24.00
--
91.40
10
KODIAK / Natalie Pantone (PA)  
39.50
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Robinhood / Chelsey Jordan (MI)  
43.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRJRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Stadium / Bennett Baughman (IN)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
30.00
1
My Little Mermaid / Kerrigan Baird (MI)  
34.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
High Hopes Montero / Elizabeth Scheltema (MI)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
40.40
3
Dimond / Rylie Damm (MI)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
44.80
4
Piste Noir / Lydia Smothers (MI)  
30.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
5
World Trader / Lauren Wilson (MI)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
6
Liberty Bell / Maxine Preston (MI)  
35.80
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
56.80
7
JDS Double Trouble / Monica Pagani (MI)  
39.00
0
1.20
4
13.00
--
57.20
8
Dexter Riley / Anna Newhof (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
15.00
--
59.00
9
Legacy / Jordan Taber (MI)  
42.10
20
0.00
8
4.00
--
74.10
10
Ashley Ridge / Mallory Lee (MI)  
33.20
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Frozbe / Briahna Reis (MI)  
27.90
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Prince Charming / Sarah Chiazza (MI)  
37.40
0
1.60
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Whispering Jesse / Alec Sullivan (MI)  
35.80
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Satin Art / Susan Moessner (MI)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Waddington / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Russian Sable / Val Johnson (MI)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
3
URAHIT / Marty Britton-Lancaster (IL)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
40.20
4
Work In Progress / Meghan Matson (MI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Fair Play Hershey / Sarah Gavin (MI)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
6
Dulce De Leche / Ellen Klawitter (OH)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
7
Shazam / Caitlin Handy (MI)  
44.20
0
4.80
0
12.00
--
61.00
8
Ditty's Girl / Susan Moessner (MI)  
36.30
20
4.80
0
6.00
--
67.10
9
Independence Lillana / Amy Riske (MI)  
39.50
60
6.80
4
9.00
--
119.30
10
Pretty Ricky / Katie Daratony (MI)  
35.30
80
22.80
W
W
--
W
W
Little Comanche / Amy Lacy (MI)  
42.10
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Against the Wind / Ian Dillman (MI)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Call Me Danny / Erica Bianchini (MI)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
1
Bella(NR) / Holly Sullivan (MI)  
43.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.50
2
Cryptonite Clover / Jill Mooney (MI)  
46.00
20
0.00
4
17.00
--
87.00
3
Mystic(NR) / Amy Riske (MI)  
42.00
40
2.00
4
0.00
--
88.00
4
Liam / Julie Straka (WI)  
41.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
101.00
5
Halo Crossing / Jennie Lewis (MI)  
33.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Swiss Mocha / Lisa Streckfus (FL)  
38.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Black Tuxedo / Sheri Trudeau (MI)  
45.50
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zeke / Brianna Morales (MI)  
25.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.00
1
Madam Vogue(NR) / Tricia Sawdon(NR)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Clark Kent / Judy Ward (MI)  
34.50
0
0.40
0
1.00
--
35.90
3
Katy(NR) / Sydney Hayes (MI)  
24.50
0
7.60
4
2.00
--
38.10
4
Markies(NR) / Julie Straka (WI)  
20.50
60
9.60
4
0.00
--
94.10
5
Papillion Kiss / Joce Smith (MI)  
36.50
60
0.00
4
10.00
--
110.50
6
Little Cupid / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Oreo Cookie(NR) / Elizabeth Zerilli(NR)  
31.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Caller I.D.(NR) / Lilija Ibershoff (MI)  
27.00
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJr (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FWF Fire Illusion / Molly Gordon (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
1
Mr. Go Andre Britches / Amy Chronis (MI)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
2
Laramee's Gold / Kathryn Willey(NR)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
3
Shadow(NR) / Claire Trasorras (MI)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
4
Major Attraction(NR) / Rachel Witkowski(NR)  
46.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
51.30
5
Lunar Eclipse / Maxine Preston (MI)  
48.50
0
8.80
0
10.00
--
67.30
6
Crazy Cal / Emma Livesey (MI)  
42.50
0
4.00
4
19.00
--
69.50
7
Out of Town / Lexie Wobma (MI)  
38.00
20
0.00
4
19.00
--
81.00
8
Peppermint Patty(NR) / Katherine Leonhard(NR)  
44.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
A Summer Breeze / Nicole Maynard(NR)  
47.00
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Cloud(NR) / Mary Clare Owdziej(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Katie Daratony (MI)  
31.90
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
36.90
1
Say So / Molly Van Arsdalen (MI)  
38.90
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
43.90
2
The Contender / Katherine Zapala (MI)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
47.40
3
Rive / Lacey Pletcher (IL)  
38.20
20
0.00
16
7.00
--
81.20
4
Modern Joy / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index