USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Maui Jim H.T. (Jul 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Maui Jim H.T. (Jul 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.60
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
37.40
1
Waterfront / Jan Byyny (VA)  
33.80
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
2
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
34.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
3
Charley Farley / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
30.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.80
4
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
34.60
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
43.00
5
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
39.20
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
46.00
6
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX)  
31.70
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
46.50
7
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
35.80
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
48.20
8
Azteca / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
41.70
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
50.50
9
Understudy / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
33.80
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
52.60
10
Under The Influence II / Erika Petersen (MI)  
32.10
0
16.00
4
1.00
--
53.10
11
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
42.50
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
54.90
12
Mojito / Katherine Brown (PA)  
35.40
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
55.80
13
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
38.80
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
56.00
14
Just My Style / Karen Shull (TX)  
35.40
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
57.00
15
Watson's Shelbreene / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
37.90
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
57.50
16
Balmoral Tim Tram / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
36.30
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
57.50
17
GV Tuscany / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.10
0
15.60
8
0.00
--
60.70
18
Rustic Design / Karen Shull (TX)  
40.40
0
25.60
0
0.00
--
66.00
19
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
42.50
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
68.50
20
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
40.00
0
26.00
4
0.00
--
70.00
21
Wild T'Mater / Diana Burnett(NR)  
37.10
0
31.60
0
2.00
--
70.70
22
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
38.80
20
17.20
0
0.00
--
76.00
23
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
42.50
20
16.00
0
1.00
--
79.50
24
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
42.10
0
29.20
W
W
--
W
W
/ Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
30.80
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 36)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Applause / Heather Morris (TX)  
30.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.30
1
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
2
Ventura / Laura Orlowski (OH)  
31.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.70
3
Exploring / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
32.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
36.40
4
Bally Whatnot / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
32.10
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
36.90
5
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
6
Ariel VI / Mary Evert (IL)  
39.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.70
7
Clifton Peekachu / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
32.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.80
8
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.20
9
Buck Naked / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
37.20
0
5.20
0
1.00
--
43.40
10
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
37.20
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
43.60
11
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
36.90
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
44.50
12
Holla Vettir / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
39.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
46.10
13
Cool Dancer / Brittany Lunney (CO)  
36.20
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
46.20
14
Revere Road / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
33.80
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
46.20
15
/ Julia Norman(NR)  
37.20
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
46.40
16
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
17
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
31.00
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
48.20
18
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.50
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
19
Gabriel III / Jonathan Ketzler (WI)  
44.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.80
20
Shiver / Reed Ayers (CO)  
47.90
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
53.50
21
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
33.80
0
16.80
0
3.00
--
53.60
22
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
42.10
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
54.50
23
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
36.60
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
55.00
24
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
37.60
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
55.20
25
Caliente Kisses / Anne Zander (Ontario)  
47.20
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
59.20
26
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
34.80
0
16.80
8
0.00
--
59.60
27
Glorious Joy / Jill Gill (MN)  
35.50
0
2.00
8
16.00
--
61.50
28
Hail Caesar / Michelle Weeks (IN)  
45.20
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
63.20
29
Splash VI / Jamie Hill (MO)  
36.20
0
19.20
12
4.00
--
71.40
30
Sputnik III / Amanda Hund (PA)  
50.30
0
13.60
4
4.00
--
71.90
31
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
31.40
20
14.00
8
12.00
--
85.40
32
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
31.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
What's Shakin / Cassidy Lundmark (IL)  
33.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
36.20
0
11.20
0
E
--
E
E
Exuberant(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
35.20
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Splendid Bandit / Jamie March (IL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
1
Sir Malcolm / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
39.30
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
46.90
2
King of the Colony / Courtney Carson (IL)  
48.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.90
3
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
34.40
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
49.60
4
Epic Leap / Kristin Commers (MN)  
35.60
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
5
Jack in the Box II / Alice Pasquino (IL)  
40.70
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
49.90
6
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
41.50
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
55.50
7
Scout's Honor III / Devon Smith (AR)  
49.30
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
56.90
8
Thumper / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
38.90
0
8.80
16
0.00
--
63.70
9
Answered Prayers / Allison Howard (KY)  
47.00
0
16.40
8
2.00
--
73.40
10
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson (CO)  
51.90
0
15.60
8
0.00
--
75.50
11
Garryowen / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
45.60
20
22.00
0
0.00
--
87.60
12
Simplicity IV / J. Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
36.30
20
14.80
8
9.00
--
88.10
13
Almost Famous / Claire Nonnemann (IL)  
41.10
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Bijou Noir / Hannah Ross (IA)  
34.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
37.40
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Ariosa / Meg Scott (FL)  
47.00
0
12.00
W
W
--
W
W
All The Buzz / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
32.60
20
10.40
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Widespread Panic / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
31.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.90
2
Woodrow III / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
29.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.30
3
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
32.20
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
40.20
5
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
39.30
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
42.90
6
Running With Scissors / James Meister DVM (IL)  
36.30
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
43.10
7
Garden Valley Gold / Erin Nielsen (IL)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
8
Tequesteris / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
38.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
45.00
9
HRH Odessa / Frederick Hund (MN)  
31.90
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
46.70
10
Sara / Catherine Amrich (IL)  
51.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.10
11
Molto Bravo / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
40.70
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
58.30
12
Intrinsic Value / Mary Sobery (IL)  
46.30
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
58.70
13
/ Sean Mitchell(NR)  
45.90
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
59.90
14
Secret Decision / Laura Hampton (KY)  
47.00
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
69.00
15
Eagan / Nicole Tur (WI)  
42.60
0
31.20
0
0.00
--
73.80
16
Catch the Stage / Irene Lampton (KY)  
35.60
20
21.20
4
0.00
--
80.80
17
Fire & Ice / Shannon Ward (WI)  
42.20
20
28.00
0
0.00
--
90.20
18
Tiger Lilly(NR) / Erin Branigan(NR)  
33.70
60
23.60
8
0.00
--
125.30
19
Ashwood Lad / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
34.40
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Angelina / Jennifer Dalziel (IL)  
45.90
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Lambert / Anne Zander (Ontario)  
35.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Park Avenue III / Jennifer Lewandowski (MI)  
41.50
0
12.80
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Huck Finn / Sara Mcgowan (WI)  
35.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
39.20
1
Absolute Liberty / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
2
Quick Step / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
3
Guinness(NR) / Julie Clark(NR)  
43.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
4
Desperado / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
39.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.60
5
Full Circle / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
33.70
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
6
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
42.60
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
58.20
7
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
45.20
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
60.40
8
AJ Flyer / Michael Smith DVM (IL)  
36.70
20
5.60
4
0.00
--
66.30
9
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (IL)  
45.60
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
71.60
10
Remington III / Eleni Lemberis (CA)  
54.80
20
46.00
0
0.00
--
120.80
11
Pete Pickens / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
40.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Logan's Run / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
36.70
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Top Hat / Bridget Smiles (IL)  
39.30
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Get It In Gear / Tracie Sathoff (WI)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Chartwell / Maggie Westwater (IL)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Prufrock / Michelle Mercier (IL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
31.00
4
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
5
Pippa / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
33.00
6
Jus D'Orange / Rachel Burke (IL)  
38.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Argo / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
39.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
40.60
8
Momentum / Caroline Wlodarski (IL)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
9
Jack Be Quick IV / Grace Busse (IA)  
35.50
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
48.30
10
Mongoose Tavi / Alexander O'Neal (IL)  
41.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
48.70
11
Sergeant Pepper / Carrie Salmon (KY)  
47.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
53.00
12
Steeley Dan / Sydney Schor (FL)  
34.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.00
13
Alladin's Lamp / Agne Stoskute (IL)  
46.50
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
61.70
14
Moon Dance / Kristen Stowell (IL)  
45.50
0
12.00
4
2.00
--
63.50
15
Chevelle / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
30.50
20
15.60
8
0.00
--
74.10
16
Rambo's Gold / Jessie McAfoos (VA)  
41.50
0
0.00
12
23.00
--
76.50
17
Tampa Prince / Rachel Berger (IN)  
44.00
40
18.00
4
0.00
--
106.00
18
Mr. Incredible / Hanna Krueger (NC)  
44.50
20
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Fast Press / Liz Clapper (IL)  
33.00
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
L'Rococo / Emily Breitkreitz (IL)  
41.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
La-De-Da / Meg Scott (FL)  
38.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Devlin / Dominique Boyle (IL)  
43.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
Yo Chance Is Up / Rae Ly Niebler (WI)  
37.00
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Noble Lad / Chaleise Everly (IN)  
31.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Watch Out / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
2
Smart Move(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
29.00
3
Puma / Brad Hall (IL)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
32.50
4
Totally Irish / Kelty O'Donoghue (IL)  
31.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
34.20
5
Curtis / Lisa Barry (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
6
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Claire Kelley (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Mephisto des Claires / Bernard Morauw (IL)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
8
Silver Danzig / Lauren Traut (IL)  
36.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
41.20
9
Inevitable / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
34.00
0
4.00
4
2.00
--
44.00
10
Tazzmania / Julia Spatt (CO)  
33.00
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
47.80
11
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
30.00
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
48.80
12
Oberto / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
25.00
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
51.80
13
Indiana Jones V / Roy Williams (MN)  
46.00
0
0.80
4
3.00
--
53.80
14
Rob Roy / Alisoun Turner (WI)  
50.50
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
68.10
15
A Priceless Partner / Lauren Plichta (IL)  
45.00
20
13.60
0
0.00
--
78.60
16
Ginger Snap / Caren Chellgren (KS)  
43.50
0
37.20
0
0.00
--
80.70
17
Potten / Jamie Hill (MO)  
35.00
20
31.60
0
8.00
--
94.60
18
Savvant / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
30.00
20
40.00
0
5.00
--
95.00
19
Heroic Measures / Mary McSweeney (WI)  
40.50
0
18.40
16
23.00
--
97.90
20
Spring Banner / Andrea Comstock (IL)  
39.00
20
44.40
0
8.00
--
111.40
21
Noble Touch / Jill Mooney (MI)  
32.50
20
36.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
31.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
34.70
1
Rive / Lacey Pletcher (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Happy Medium II / Chelsea Du Fresne (MN)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Othello VI / Debbie Burgoyne (MN)  
32.50
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
41.70
4
Lessons Learned / Susan Sperling (IL)  
36.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
44.10
5
Baker II / Denise Dailey-Thomas (MO)  
37.50
0
7.20
0
1.00
--
45.70
6
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
41.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
46.20
7
L.E. Weber / Chelsea Urhahn (KY)  
45.00
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
54.60
8
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
33.00
0
13.20
4
5.00
--
55.20
9
Hickory Ridge / Kerry Sachs (IL)  
35.50
0
0.00
8
15.00
--
58.50
10
Facing West / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
33.00
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
61.40
11
Loughnatousa Question / Rebecca Larson (IL)  
47.00
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
64.60
12
Bombay Sapphire II / Rebecca von Schweinitz (SC)  
36.00
0
36.00
0
0.00
--
72.00
13
Lasting Rapport / Julie Krieger (MN)  
40.00
0
8.80
4
20.00
--
72.80
14
Piedmont / Laura Rietveld (IA)  
41.00
40
20.40
0
0.00
--
101.40
15
Holy Natural / Liz Schumann (WI)  
37.00
40
16.40
4
15.00
--
112.40
16
Albert Hall / Ann Krueger (NC)  
38.50
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
The Tempest / Erin Miller (MI)  
28.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Traveler VI / Michelle Koppin (MI)  
34.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Gwenzolin / CAMILLE SMITH (IL)  
53.00
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tribal Secret / Elizabeth Kane (IL)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
1
Tridium / Mariel Eckert (AR)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
2
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
37.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
45.10
3
Calvin / Brigitte Kettell (IL)  
41.50
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
4
Fast Cash / Alexis Major (AR)  
47.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
49.80
5
Spellbinder II / Stephanie Mihlbaugh (MO)  
44.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
50.80
6
Walkabout / Amanda Hund (PA)  
48.00
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
56.80
7
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
8
17.00
--
57.00
8
Revolution / janet fisk (MN)  
43.00
0
8.80
4
6.00
--
61.80
9
Ready Or Not / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
30.00
20
14.00
0
2.00
--
66.00
10
Double Rivers Dillon / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
38.00
0
24.00
0
4.00
--
66.00
11
Sportsfield Rafiki / Anne (Mackie) Blair (MO)  
40.50
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
67.30
12
Pas De Deux / Erin Dierks (IL)  
37.50
20
7.20
4
0.00
--
68.70
13
BC Awela Mai / Michael Larsen (MT)  
39.50
20
6.80
4
0.00
--
70.30
14
Match the Hatch / Thomas Neese (MO)  
43.00
20
33.60
0
2.00
--
98.60
15
Floyd / Hallie Glennie (IL)  
32.00
20
14.40
12
46.00
--
124.40
16
Annie Greensprings / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
38.50
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Paso Doble / Jill Gill (MN)  
41.50
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Levi Shadowfax / Brandon McSparin (IL)  
46.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Donnchadh / Anne (Mackie) Blair (MO)  
42.50
0
23.60
W
W
--
W
W
Rockalong / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
42.50
0
20.00
0
E
--
E
E
Ananda / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
27.50
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
1
Tipperary Clementine / Megan Johnston (IL)  
33.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Backstreet Boy / Emma Smith (IL)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
3
Awardeds April Snow / Caitlin Neander (IL)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
4
Agent Bradley J / Lucia Menozi (IL)  
33.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.00
5
Phoenix Rising / Amanda Richardson (IL)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
13.00
--
54.50
6
Copper Top Flyer / Rebecca Gall (WI)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
7
Fun in the Sun / Liesel Pfleger (WI)  
34.00
40
8.40
0
0.00
--
82.40
8
Just In Time / julianna dzwierzynski (WI)  
26.50
60
15.20
0
0.00
--
101.70
9
Something Clever / Sara Calverley (MI)  
42.00
20
24.00
4
18.00
--
108.00
10
Montgomery / Kelsey Petersen (IL)  
47.50
80
36.40
0
0.00
--
163.90
11
Navy Blue Details / Kristin Fortunski (OH)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
E
--
E
E
Kodachrome / Casey Vanecek (IL)  
27.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Marmara / Kate Kohl (IL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Herbstrose / Michael Larsen (MT)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Eva / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Exclusive / Jennifer Rousseau (IL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
State of Mind / Lisa Barry (FL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
4
Hjalte / Jenny Warner (WI)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
5
samara / Annaleisa Ward (IL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
6
Dancin Dennis / Martha Lambert (KY)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
7
Kalamata / Michael Larsen (MT)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
8
Working Girl / Burny Todd-Smith (IL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
9
Fig Knuten / Lisa Slavik (IL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
10
Bad Bad LeRoy Brown / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
11
Prospero / Ann Bower (MN)  
35.50
0
4.00
0
4.00
--
43.50
12
Calon(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
33.00
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
45.00
13
Brewster O'Malley / Stephanie Shepherd (OH)  
37.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
45.10
14
Word Play / Elizabeth Sauter (IA)  
34.50
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
45.70
15
Proximo / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
38.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.00
16
Princess Dot / Lisa Slavik (IL)  
34.00
0
0.00
12
21.00
--
67.00
17
Smoking Gun / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
34.00
20
16.80
4
3.00
--
77.80
18
Last Recital / Dynah Korhummel (OK)  
28.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prince Halory / Edith Lee (MN)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
The Mighty Quinn / Feather Ossey (IL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
34.50
2
Remington / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
3
Thunder's Razz / Chelsea Kang (MN)  
32.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
4
Little Brown Bird / Marygrace Sinclair (IL)  
34.00
20
0.00
0
4.00
--
58.00
5
Minnesota Bound / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
35.50
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
62.50
6
Gamble / Amy Pennington (WI)  
36.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oreo / Kathy Madsen (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Dark Pearl / Erin Walsh (IL)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Backdraft / Connie Marshall (KS)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
42.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.50
6
Gentle Benjamin Rossini / Ruth Rose (IA)  
41.50
20
12.80
0
0.00
--
74.30
7
The Macallan / Carl Hampf (TN)  
41.50
0
18.40
4
18.00
--
81.90
8
George VIII / Codie Epkins (IL)  
38.00
20
33.20
0
1.00
--
92.20
9
Gin Rummy / Ann Mills (GA)  
38.00
60
20.40
0
0.00
--
118.40
10
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
34.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
49.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.60
1
Take the Mick / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
57.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.40
2
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
53.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.50
3
Brandenburg's Lucky Charm / Katie Berta (KY)  
54.80
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
60.00
4
Tucker's Blackstone / Meghan Moore (AR)  
59.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
60.20
5
Grey Expectations / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
52.50
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
61.70
6
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
56.10
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
62.90
7
Falcon Splash / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
64.60
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
70.20
8
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
57.40
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
74.60
9
Kiwi Lass / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
58.70
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
79.90
10
Maximus / Laura Hampton (KY)  
62.60
0
13.60
4
2.00
--
82.20
11
Awesome KC / Helen Morris (VA)  
69.50
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
83.10
12
Buzzby / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
53.80
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
89.40
13
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
55.80
20
15.20
0
0.00
--
91.00
14
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
56.10
20
15.60
4
0.00
--
95.70
15
Shigatzi(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
51.20
20
25.20
0
0.00
--
96.40
16
Legend V / Laurel Bond (KS)  
55.40
60
64.80
4
0.00
--
184.20
17
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (TX)  
53.20
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
1
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
49.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
50.60
2
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
51.70
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
58.90
3
Jireh / Becky Roper (TX)  
57.90
0
2.80
0
11.00
--
71.70
4
Tangle Top / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
56.60
0
23.60
4
0.00
--
84.20
5
The Grasshopper / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
62.10
20
11.60
0
0.00
--
93.70
6
For The Top / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
51.20
20
23.20
0
9.00
--
103.40
7
Dolphin Square / Ellie Sulentic (TX)  
71.10
20
21.60
8
5.00
--
125.70
8
Bold Discovery / Matthew Bryner (MD)  
57.90
60
25.20
12
0.00
--
155.10
9
Another Fable / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
53.50
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
After Midnight IV / Vance Frey (OH)  
58.40
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Galveston / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
61.50
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
57.40
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
62.10
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
64.90
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Eikan Tango / Danielle Williams (TX)  
57.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
58.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
44.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
40.40
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
46.80
1
Ballynoe Castle RM / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
52.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
54.10
2
Jam / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
54.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
58.60
3
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
51.30
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
65.70
4
Manny / Diana Burnett(NR)  
41.80
0
28.40
4
4.00
--
78.20
5
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
41.50
20
18.00
0
0.00
--
79.50
6
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
47.90
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
79.90
7
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett-Awad (CA)  
50.50
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
81.70
8
Rejuvenate / Becky Holder (GA)  
42.10
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
84.50
9
In The Beat / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
53.70
20
17.20
0
0.00
--
90.90
10
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
55.70
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF

Back to Index