USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: South Farm H.T. and Training Level 3 Day (Jul 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: South Farm H.T. and Training Level 3 Day (Jul 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
1
Hot Brown / Pat Minter (PA)  
34.8
0
7.6
0
0
--
42.40
2
Lissandro / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
37
0
5.2
4
0
--
46.20
3
Muskrat / Joseph Backer (NY)  
44.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
47.60
4
Lil' Albert / Holly Taylor (OH)  
39.6
0
2
4
3
--
48.60
5
/ Diana Rich (OH)  
42.6
0
8.4
0
1
--
52.00
6
Corporate Crash / Sue Hines (OH)  
36.3
0
10.8
0
5
--
52.10
7
Patriot / Rachael Sacksen (PA)  
48.9
0
6.8
0
0
--
55.70
8
Grey Expectations / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
42.2
0
10.8
0
3
--
56.00
9
Double d'Or / Laura Crowl (KY)  
42.6
0
10.4
8
0
--
61.00
10
Know Direction / Ashton Garner (OH)  
48.9
0
6
4
6
--
64.90
11
Turn & Roll / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
49.3
0
10
4
5
--
68.30
12
Springer / Lisa Riedel (MI)  
49.3
0
14.8
4
1
--
69.10
13
SubZero / Joanna Rae (OH)  
47.8
0
21.6
0
4
--
73.40
14
Garryowen / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
47.4
20
0.8
4
13
--
85.20
15
Glacier Bay / Sara Laux (OH)  
32.6
20
26
8
0
--
86.60
16
Push the Light / Helen Rutter (OH)  
38.9
40
16.8
8
3
--
106.70
17
Cortez II / Sophia Sacksen (PA)  
46.3
80
14
4
0
--
144.30
18
Capitol Hill / Colleen McBride (OH)  
40.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Class Picture / Holly Taylor (OH)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Flyin Four Shoes / Sue Hines (OH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Smart Bob / Kara Andrew (OH)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
Shoshone / Sue Hines (OH)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Rich N Famous / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
36
0
0
0
5
--
41.00
7
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
8
The Quin Man / Nancy Koch (OH)  
40
0
0.8
0
7
--
47.80
9
Maungatautari / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
10
Fame and Gold / Angela Christensen (PA)  
45
0
0
8
0
--
53.00
11
Ocean / Elizabeth Mann (OH)  
44
0
0
8
1
--
53.00
12
Inky Shadows / Jody Cattell (OH)  
46
0
0.8
8
14
--
68.80
13
Dharma / Wayne Quarles (KY)  
35.5
20
13.2
12
13
--
93.70
14
Regal Flip / Noell Sivertsen-Edgell (OH)  
46
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Black Tie Affair / Shelby Strah (MI)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Kit' Astrophe / Jennie Ahwesh (OH)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Zee / Laura Crowl (KY)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Chance of a Lifetime / Amanda Ruane (PA)  
34.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
40.90
4
Sight Unseen / Amanda Rowley (OH)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
5
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
6
Miss AmeraKiss / Crystal Green (OH)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
7
Intrepid Heart / Molly Weber (OH)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
8
Know Warning / Kiley Dill (MO)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Night Moves / Cynthia Bauer (OH)  
36
0
6.4
0
5
--
47.40
10
Key To Barcelona / Lindsey Chambers (OH)  
42.5
0
4
0
3
--
49.50
11
Chances Are / Nicole Browning (OH)  
45
20
7.2
4
0
--
76.20
12
Son Et Lumiere / Elizabeth Mann (OH)  
39
0
0
20
26
--
85.00
13
WINDSEEKER / TAYLOR FYVIE (NY)  
42.5
60
8.4
0
0
--
110.90
14
Seelie Court II / Lynn Cronin (MI)  
40.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crimson Tide / Erika Petersen (MI)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Never Been Better / Catana Deskins (OH)  
24
0
0
4
0
--
28.00
2
Gibralter / Susan Clayton (CO)  
26.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
28.10
3
Moyglass / Megan Uhr (OH)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
4
Waddington / Jeffrey Speagle (MI)  
26
0
0
4
0
--
30.00
5
Ridgetop Dublin Grey / Deborah Busta (OH)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
6
Ottomar / Debbie McCaughtry (PA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
My Lucky Charm / Richard Minter (PA)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
8
Tu-Do / Michelle Tubbs (PA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
9
/ Vance Frey (OH)  
38.5
0
0
12
0
--
50.50
10
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
32
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
11
Evening News / Molly Smith (PA)  
39.5
20
0
12
18
--
89.50
12
On The Watch / Victoria Frey (OH)  
32
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sullivan / Kathleen Hall (NJ)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Missin Artifacts / Ahna Cattarin (OH)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Rockin' Rodney / Molly Smith (PA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
3
Coeur de Courage / Danielle Levy (PA)  
32.5
0
2
4
1
--
39.50
4
Call Me Ivor Sir / Erica DeLattre (PA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
5
Rocky XII / Jennifer Milliner (OH)  
27.5
20
0
0
0
--
47.50
6
Pandora / Meghan Mattern (PA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
7
October Fox / Virginia Reeser (OH)  
37
0
8.4
4
0
--
49.40
8
Liberace / Karri Guy (PA)  
49
0
0
0
3
--
52.00
9
Fade To Grey / Barbara Shelor (OH)  
31.5
20
0
0
3
--
54.50
10
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
11
Eligius / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
36
20
1.6
8
11
--
76.60
12
Exstatic / Mary Brown (OH)  
37.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tough to be Prissy / Jenny Leigh (OH)  
37
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Everybody Loves Raymond / Shaina Faber (MI)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
The Illusionist / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Tex Mex / Jordan Dieterle (OH)  
33
0
0
0
1
--
34.00
3
Woodlands Silver Star / Lorianna Malito (OH)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Bourbon Tee / Brigid Williams (PA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Royal Secret / Lauren Jaworski (OH)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Louie Louie / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
7
Fandango / Haley Goodwill (PA)  
44
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nutrageous(NR) / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
Alli Murdock / Jacquelyn Dickey (OH)  
37.9
0
0
0
5
--
42.90
2
Allied Prospector / Robin Kopplin (AK)  
41.6
0
0.4
0
2
--
44.00
3
Lil' Romeo / Karin Clark DVM (OH)  
38.4
0
0
0
7
--
45.40
4
Bright Side(NR) / Eileen Phethean (KY)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
5
Hamilton Lewis(NR) / Kara Andrew (OH)  
42.1
0
0
4
1
--
47.10
6
Gatlin(NR) / Ashlynn Reifenrath (WI)  
42.1
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Diesel Smoke Rollin(NR) / Kelly Langland (OH)  
51.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Chrono Crusade / Terah Primack (OH)  
53.7
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Buckeye Country(NR) / Susan Ciufo(NR)  
44.2
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Midnight Outlaw / Katie Buursma (MI)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Von Wolf / Samantha Barefield (MI)  
25.8
0
0
4
0
--
29.80
2
Renegade / Shannon Hall (OH)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
3
Fool Proof / Kathryn Becker (OH)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
4
Bonn Chance / Angela Schon(NR)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
5
Monster's Inc. / Gabi Deucher (OH)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
6
Callisto Odyssey / Hannah Reeser (OH)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
7
The Gambler(NR) / Erin Chomat (FL)  
35.3
0
4.8
4
0
--
44.10
8
Spot On(NR) / Marianna Schafer (OH)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
9
Devils Currancy / Andy Wyatt (OH)  
39.5
0
0
8
3
--
50.50
10
Tardy Queens Royalty / Beth Wiseman (OH)  
53.7
0
0
0
0
--
53.70
11
Haberdasher / Michele Sult (PA)  
50
0
0
0
7
--
57.00
12
Lord Willing(NR) / Steven Guy (PA)  
51.6
0
0
4
15
--
70.60
13
Sylvan Halo / Alyssa Petko (OH)  
43.7
20
2
4
15
--
84.70
14
Merlin's Apprentice / Eleanore Melaragno (OH)  
42.1
20
0
4
25
--
91.10
15
First Edition(NR) / Courtney Bryant (PA)  
47.1
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Snowdance Kid / Beth Hutchison (PA)  
42.1
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Risky Business / Mei Jeung (OH)  
41.1
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sonny Dee Jinsky / Carly Strohmeyer (PA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.10
1
Phinneus / Colleen McBride (OH)  
37.65
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.8
--
0
0
--
42.45
2
Justin Expression / Helen Rogers (OH)  
41.85
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.8
--
0
0
--
42.65
3
Houston / Susan O'Toole (KY)  
43.15
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
43.15
4
Jamal Shahr / Michael Widmer (PA)  
45.55
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
45.55
5
Curly / John Kropp (OH)  
47.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
47.60
6
Lindy / Terry Kropp (OH)  
47.85
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
47.85
7
Sir Tees / Natalie Martin (OH)  
49.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
49.20
8
Cruiser / Eileen Phethean (KY)  
48.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.8
--
4
0
--
53.50
9
Rare Verdict / Kali Francois (WI)  
53.15
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
6
--
63.15
10
Collectors Painting / Grace Martin (MI)  
48.7
0
0
0
0
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
68.70
11
Tintin / Kevin Smith (OH)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE

Back to Index