USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Surefire H.T. (Jun 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Surefire H.T. (Jun 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fuerst Edition / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
35.90
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
41.10
1
St. Barths / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
36.90
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
41.70
2
Picante / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.00
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
44.20
3
Java / Leslie Law (FL)  
35.50
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
45.10
4
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
34.80
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
45.20
5
Hugo Fast / Leslie Law (FL)  
37.60
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
47.60
6
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.70
7
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
27.20
0
1.20
20
0.00
--
48.40
8
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (MD)  
46.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.20
9
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.90
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
52.70
10
Roquefort / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
29.30
0
21.60
4
0.00
--
54.90
11
Sweepea Dean / John Williams (NC)  
30.00
0
17.60
12
0.00
--
59.60
12
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
36.90
0
17.60
8
0.00
--
62.50
13
Land Hope / Maley Coombs (VA)  
42.40
0
13.20
16
0.00
--
71.60
14
Dromore Boy / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
42.40
20
11.60
12
0.00
--
86.00
15
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
41.70
20
20.00
32
0.00
--
113.70
16
Bally Whatnot / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.20
40
33.60
8
0.00
--
116.80
17
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
41.40
60
30.80
8
0.00
--
140.20
18
Dark Knight / Maley Coombs (VA)  
48.60
60
R
20
0.00
--
R
R
Dixie Chick / Peter Green (VA)  
33.50
80
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
That's Smart / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
28.60
80
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
40.00
40
R
20
0.00
--
R
R
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
33.80
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
I'm A Ruby / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
42.40
60
E
32
8.00
--
E
E
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
41.70
100
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.20
1
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.50
2
In The Beat / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
35.20
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
43.60
3
Sportsfield Supersonic / Leslie Law (FL)  
38.30
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
47.50
4
Quintus 54 / Leslie Law (FL)  
36.60
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
51.40
5
Petite Flower / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
36.60
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
51.80
6
Mandiba / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
33.10
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
55.10
7
Colormebrite / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
34.10
0
5.60
16
0.00
--
55.70
8
Azteca / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
40.30
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
58.30
9
/ Ashley Leith (FL)  
40.00
0
12.00
8
0.00
--
60.00
10
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
38.60
0
5.60
16
0.00
--
60.20
11
Legga Holly / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
37.90
0
10.80
12
0.00
--
60.70
12
From / Jane Jennings (PA)  
31.40
0
2.40
28
0.00
--
61.80
13
Our Questionnaire / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
41.00
0
18.40
8
0.00
--
67.40
14
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
43.10
0
17.60
8
0.00
--
68.70
15
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
49.70
0
9.60
16
0.00
--
75.30
16
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
37.60
0
14.80
24
0.00
--
76.40
17
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
34.80
20
10.80
16
0.00
--
81.60
18
Rocket VI / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
35.50
20
26.80
4
0.00
--
86.30
19
Phenomenon IV / Kate Ditchey (PA)  
29.70
0
18.40
32
22.00
--
102.10
20
Tickle Me / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
40.70
60
R
8
6.00
--
R
R
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37.20
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
36.60
0
R
32
6.00
--
R
R
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.70
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Tangle Top / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
36.20
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (NH)  
40.30
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton Peekachu / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
33.80
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
48.20
1
Pirate / Meghan O'Donoghue (IL)  
39.30
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
52.90
2
/ Fie Ottosen (VA)  
33.10
0
5.20
16
0.00
--
54.30
3
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
39.30
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
57.70
4
Sirrahsta / Tyler Frey (VA)  
38.30
0
11.20
12
0.00
--
61.50
5
Irish Cavalier / Alison Kelly-Coates (NC)  
37.60
0
12.80
16
0.00
--
66.40
6
Thalia Light / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
39.00
0
18.40
12
0.00
--
69.40
7
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
41.00
0
13.20
16
0.00
--
70.20
8
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
42.10
0
10.00
28
0.00
--
80.10
9
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
41.00
0
24.00
16
0.00
--
81.00
10
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
43.10
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
37.90
60
R
16
0.00
--
R
R
As You Wish IV / Francesca King (MD)  
39.70
60
R
16
0.00
--
R
R
Caledonia / Shannon Grube (PA)  
37.90
0
R
20
0.00
--
R
R
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
39.70
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Sauvignon(NR) / Julia Norman(NR)  
39.70
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
After Midnight IV / Vance Frey (OH)  
34.50
0
RF
28
10.00
--
RF
RF
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
37.90
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
38.30
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Queen Bee / Marley Stone (NY)  
40.00
0
RF
20
6.00
--
RF
RF
Bounce II / Erin Hoverson (NM)  
35.50
W
W
16
0.00
--
W
W
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
34.50
60
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
Beamish / Anna Petrea (NC)  
39.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Phila Miracle / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
37.90
60
E
8
3.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stormin's Barbie / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
34.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
36.20
1
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
33.80
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
41.40
2
Sam Hooligan / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
34.60
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
44.60
3
Harleyquin / Monica Gaebe (VA)  
41.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.30
4
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
38.80
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
46.00
5
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
31.30
0
8.40
12
0.00
--
51.70
6
Copperfields / Alex Martone (NC)  
35.80
0
4.40
12
0.00
--
52.20
7
Griffin X / Colin Fraser (VA)  
36.30
0
5.60
16
0.00
--
57.90
8
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
41.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.30
9
Lacey / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
43.30
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
61.30
9
Ever So Lucky / Kendyl Tracy (CO)  
38.80
0
8.80
20
0.00
--
67.60
11
Hard To Come By / Kelsey Hamilton (KY)  
45.80
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
68.20
12
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
45.00
0
11.60
12
0.00
--
68.60
13
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
37.10
0
17.60
16
0.00
--
70.70
14
Pembridge Swingtime / Missy Miller (AL)  
36.30
20
12.40
4
0.00
--
72.70
15
Midnight Masquerade / Emma Kramkowski (PA)  
43.30
20
13.60
0
0.00
--
76.90
16
Cavalier One To One / Benita Strini (VA)  
38.30
20
15.60
4
0.00
--
77.90
17
Godiva / Kira Young (PA)  
40.40
20
19.20
8
0.00
--
87.60
18
Braveheart Romeo / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
44.60
20
25.60
12
0.00
--
102.20
19
Stalking Man / Shelby Puricz (NC)  
37.90
0
60.40
16
0.00
--
114.30
20
Sophie Belle / Brett Handy (NM)  
37.50
40
27.20
16
0.00
--
120.70
21
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Claire Kelley (IL)  
38.80
60
37.60
12
0.00
--
148.40
22
Nyls Du Terroir / Katherine Samuels (VA)  
37.10
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.80
1
Calypso X / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
33.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Absolute Liberty / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.10
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
41.90
4
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
36.30
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
43.10
5
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.20
6
The Lioness / Julie Richards (GA)  
35.00
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
47.40
7
Sempre Fino / Molly Rosin (MD)  
34.60
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
48.20
8
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
37.90
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
52.70
9
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
31.70
0
4.00
16
2.00
--
53.70
10
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
40.80
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
54.00
11
Vidalia / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.70
0
10.40
16
0.00
--
58.10
12
King Dingaling / Sally Lofting (PA)  
35.40
20
11.20
0
0.00
--
66.60
13
Secret Heart Throb / Christine Grant (PA)  
36.70
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
68.70
14
Soldier Of Truth / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
33.30
20
10.00
12
0.00
--
75.30
15
Mozart / Allison Springer (VA)  
36.70
0
22.80
24
0.00
--
83.50
16
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
35.80
20
26.40
4
0.00
--
86.20
17
Getalong Maggie / Doug Payne (NJ)  
34.60
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Amiet / Katherine Hawkins (MA)  
43.30
80
E
16
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ray / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Sir Jearly / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
28.80
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
36.40
2
Top of the Class / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.10
3
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
4
Running Order / Doug Payne (NJ)  
35.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.80
5
Outfoxed II / Sally Lofting (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.50
6
Rising Spirit / Craig Thompson (NH)  
35.80
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
47.00
7
No Objection / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
41.70
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
50.10
8
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
40.80
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
57.20
9
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
35.40
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
57.80
10
Blue Suede Shoes / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
36.30
0
14.40
8
0.00
--
58.70
11
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
40.80
0
8.00
12
0.00
--
60.80
12
28794Allstar / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
36.30
20
15.20
0
0.00
--
71.50
13
Lands End / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40.00
0
11.60
20
0.00
--
71.60
14
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
39.20
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
77.20
15
Welton Limerick / Katharine Byron (WV)  
33.80
20
20.40
16
0.00
--
90.20
16
McCuan Mario / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
37.90
40
22.40
0
0.00
--
100.30
17
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
40.40
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Mazetto / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
44.20
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.80
1
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
34.60
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
39.80
2
Casper II / Julie Abe (MD)  
40.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
49.20
3
Deniro / Leigh DeAngelis (PA)  
45.40
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
55.00
4
Amplified / Kerri Short (FL)  
40.40
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
59.20
5
Moxley's Irish Dream / Erin Drake (VA)  
36.30
0
12.80
12
0.00
--
61.10
6
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
49.60
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
65.20
7
Gatsby III / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
32.90
0
1.60
20
12.00
--
66.50
8
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
48.80
0
13.20
8
0.00
--
70.00
9
Manor Queen / Katie Willis (VA)  
36.30
0
27.20
8
0.00
--
71.50
10
Cool Decision / Amanda Haney (PA)  
44.60
0
18.00
12
0.00
--
74.60
11
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
37.10
20
15.20
4
0.00
--
76.30
12
Sugar Magnolia / Kelly Adams (NJ)  
37.10
20
23.60
16
0.00
--
96.70
13
Truman IX / Natalie Wales (VA)  
50.40
20
20.40
8
0.00
--
98.80
14
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
45.80
40
31.20
0
0.00
--
117.00
15
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
45.00
60
R
16
1.00
--
R
R
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
38.80
60
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
53.80
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
30.80
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Totally Irish / Kelty O'Donoghue (IL)  
26.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
34.30
1
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
2
Balladeer Flight / Retsy Holliday (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Mischief's Replica / Mary Ables Ray (TN)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
4
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
5
/ Ashley Bruder (PA)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
6
English Mist / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
7
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
8
Saint Andrew / Amanda Binder (NC)  
32.60
20
6.00
4
0.00
--
62.60
9
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
39.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.00
10
Prospect Weaver / Katherine Briggs (VA)  
52.10
60
5.20
0
0.00
--
117.30
11
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
41.10
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Funny Bones / Sarah Dabolt (NC)  
22.10
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Sawyer / Sarah Magill (MD)  
38.40
60
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Curtis / Lisa Barry (FL)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Eclipse / Kevin Keane (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
5
Puncheon Run / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
Windsor High / Leslie Law (FL)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
7
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
8
Auntie's Echo / Craig Thompson (NH)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
9
Collection Pass / Kristen Parris (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
10
Kelecyn Applause / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
10
Harrison / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
40.50
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
47.30
12
Hyperlite / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.10
13
Call Mom / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.40
14
Johnny Bravo / Lindsay Fakis (PA)  
39.50
0
2.00
12
0.00
--
53.50
15
Ginnetts Manricko / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
38.40
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
56.00
16
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
43.20
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
107.20
17
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harbour Pilot / David O'Connor (VA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Windbrook Sensotronic / Leslie Law (FL)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Royal Waters / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
3
Clover Sky / Sharon White (WV)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
4
Little Joy / Sharon White (WV)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
My Combination / Nina Fout (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
7
High Flyer II / Katie Willis (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
8
Independence / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Wrandels / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
35.30
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
42.10
10
Jazz du Torrent / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
11
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
37.90
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
49.90
12
Borne Regal / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
35.30
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
13
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
45.80
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
57.00
14
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
43.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
15
Blazin Candle Light / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
37.40
20
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
42.60
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
The Red Baron / Molly Rosin (MD)  
34.20
60
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Walk On The Moon / Jacqueline Janes (MI)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Majestic Falcon / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
2
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
2
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
4
Just the Beginning / Gary Tilghman (VA)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
5
Zulla / Katy Carter (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
6
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
34.20
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
42.60
7
Leo the Lion Hearted / Dawn Haney-West (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
8
Facsimile / Grace Fowler (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.80
9
Only For You / Thomas Cadier (GA)  
39.00
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
49.80
10
Waddaday / Perri Green (VA)  
42.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.10
11
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
40.50
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
54.10
12
Straight Face / Kelly Green (HI)  
37.90
20
1.20
4
0.00
--
63.10
13
Elusive / Marlene Lyons (VA)  
38.40
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
66.40
14
Odin / Stephanie Boudreau (VA)  
36.30
40
6.40
4
0.00
--
86.70
15
Clover Express / Alexandra Horn (VA)  
36.30
20
18.40
12
19.00
--
105.70
16
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quiet Council / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.80
2
Look At That / Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
Sal / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
5
Ory / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
6
Hector / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
7
A.Keys / Sharon White (WV)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.00
8
This Is Houston / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
9
McCuan Civil Liberty / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
10
Inka Dinka Doo / Gigi Carter (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
11
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.30
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.50
12
Blonde Ambition / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.80
13
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
14
Beans / Elizabeth Williams (VA)  
39.00
0
0.40
16
0.00
--
55.40
15
Crackerjack / David O'Connor (VA)  
32.60
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
64.60
16
Desperado / Megan Hart (NC)  
43.70
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
75.70
17
Mystic Angel / Andrea Courson (VA)  
45.30
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Majestic Bear / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
33.20
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OTE (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Rokeby Road / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
4
Gold Dust Moon / Allison Springer (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
5
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
6
Cordento / Natalie Wales (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
7
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
8
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
9
Untwist / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
36.30
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
45.90
10
In Full Swing / Ashleigh McKown (CO)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
11
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
51.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
59.10
12
Anastasia / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
35.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.80
13
Celtic Storm / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34.20
20
10.40
8
0.00
--
72.60
14
Zack / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
32.10
40
26.80
0
0.00
--
98.90
15
In Reality / Katie Willis (VA)  
38.40
60
5.20
12
13.00
--
128.60
16
Cosmic Jive / Katie Willis (VA)  
44.20
80
45.60
4
4.00
--
177.80
17
Twist of Fate / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
31.10
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Midnight's Jubilee / Julie McLearen (VA)  
38.40
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTF (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Parisian / Piper Shepard (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
2
On Eagles Wings / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
3
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Mango / Emily Morelli (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
Petes Promise / Amanda Zack (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
7
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
8
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
9
R. Huey / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
10
Hootie / Michelle Marquardt (MD)  
37.90
0
17.20
12
0.00
--
67.10
11
Trevor VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
41.10
20
0.00
16
7.00
--
84.10
12
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
36.80
40
17.20
16
0.00
--
110.00
13
My Own Agenda / Jennifer Wolz (VA)  
35.80
0
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Big Bones Bailey / Hailey Huebner (VA)  
38.40
60
E
16
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
True Blue / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
1
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Wilhamina / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Entanglement / April Hildebrand (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
FMF Lucinda II / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
6
WHF Harmony / Elizabeth Schriver (GA)  
34.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.20
7
Tuck Everlasting / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
42.60
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.60
8
Paris / David Pawlak (VA)  
35.80
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Denver's Davinci / Laura Crump (VA)  
35.30
20
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Simon / Megan Young (VA)  
32.60
20
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Muggle / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Rockalong / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Arizona's Wildfire / Simone Kann (WV)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
3
Ebony / Allison Springer (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Aiden's Epic / Andy Amato (MD)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
5
Tejana / Lauren Hamilton (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
6
Dare Me / Mark Susol (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
7
Adam / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.10
8
Woodley Park / Cathryn Supko (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
9
Rhythm and Blues / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.70
10
Ketel 1 / Karen Mahaffey (NC)  
34.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.70
11
Serafina / Cashell Jaquish (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
12
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
13
Treasury Bill / Carol Danforth (MD)  
41.60
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
57.60
14
Tempest / Sara Miller (VA)  
30.50
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
Party of One / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.70
60
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Madame X / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
26.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.80
1
Whiskey Road / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Balmoral Archibold / Simone Kann (WV)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
3
Bouncer / Simone Kann (WV)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
The Mighty Quinn IV / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
5
Ballinlaugh Ice / Marley Stone (NY)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
Bumbleberry / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
28.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
36.40
7
Double Rose / Carrington Giammittorio (VA)  
34.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
37.00
8
Henry VII / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
9
WHF Luna / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.20
10
Hastening Patriot / Elizabeth Billings (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
47.60
11
Lonely Groom / Ashley Adams (NC)  
36.80
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.80
12
Waterfords Elroy(NR) / Sally Lofting (PA)  
33.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.70
13
Landmark's Cinco De Mayo / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
32.60
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
60.60
14
Likewise / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
36.30
20
0.00
12
3.00
--
71.30
15
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
28.40
60
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rahav / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
24.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.70
1
Bally's Cracker / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
2
Gabriella Rossellini / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
3
Silver Select(NR) / Leslie Law (FL)  
28.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.40
4
Cherubino / Kate Lokey (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
5
Desert Mystery / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
Liam / Deborah Hunt (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
7
Carmen / Michelle Craig (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
8
Bud Wilmanns / Katie Wherley (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
9
Sheik's Boy / Linden Ryan (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
41.00
10
Zephyr / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.20
11
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
30.50
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
42.90
12
AFW Ami Fidele / Linda Dahlgren (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.70
13
Jackson / Carolyn Rutledge (VA)  
42.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.60
14
Filene / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
28.40
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.40
15
See Spot Run / Natalie Wales (VA)  
31.60
80
0.00
8
14.00
--
133.60
16
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Xena Warrior Princess / Sarah Berger (DC)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
2
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Jessica Campisi (NJ)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
3
Espresso / Allison Springer (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
4
Castine's Path / Kaitlin Hardy (WV)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
4
Elegante / Jane Quilter (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
6
Arcadia Avenue / Ayla Turnquist (MA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
7
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.10
8
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
9
Cochise II / Victoria Bendure (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
10
London Bobby / Jeffrey Keffer (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
44.80
11
Chilkat / Leandra Jenkins (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
48.30
12
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
16
3.00
--
52.20
13
easter star / Matthew Hatcher (VA)  
42.10
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
58.10
14
Izzy Illusion / Laura Hart (VA)  
42.60
20
10.40
4
0.00
--
77.00
15
Singletree Dancing Dan / Jessica Patrick (VA)  
42.60
60
0.00
12
0.00
--
114.60
16
/ David Rivera (MD)  
37.90
20
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Cousteau / Brittany Schneider (CO)  
33.70
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Daydream Believer / KC Walsh (CA)  
33.20
100
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONE (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flying Circus / Leslie Law (FL)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Inspiration / Sharon White (WV)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
2
Chance / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
3
Back Street Girl / Raymond Venoski (CO)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
5
Hastening Cardoon / Elizabeth Billings (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
5
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
Jamieson / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
8
Vermilion / Melissa Zeller (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
9
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
38.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.80
10
Olympic Task / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
11
Tall Chai Latte / Stephanie Ralph (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.60
12
Landmark's Sunday Storm / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
13
Landmark's Miss Liberty / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
14
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
36.30
20
0.00
8
3.00
--
67.30
15
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
56.80
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
88.80
16
Double Dare / Priscilla Hoblitzell (MD)  
37.40
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
Faith II / Jean Gore (MD)  
36.80
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
WHF Dublin / Stephanie Sapp (GA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Formal Attire / Allison Kennedy (GA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Royal Red / Angela Thomas (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Shades of Grey / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Chubby Checkers(NR) / Michaela Yowaiski (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Ringwood Sky Dancer / Grace Fulton (MD)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Sunshine / Jenna Simon (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
7
Adanac / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
8
WHF Pharaoh / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
30.50
20
0.00
4
1.00
--
55.50
9
Nikki's Neon Flash / Sarabeth Benusa (PA)  
37.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
10
Major Addiction / Mary Catherine Riley (VA)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
11
Phantom / Julia Witthoff (PA)  
44.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.00
12
Hop on Pop / Madison DuPuis (VA)  
40.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
80.00
13
Hall of Mirrors / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
37.00
80
0.00
4
0.00
--
121.00
14
WHF Zula / Sarah C. Murphy (GA)  
36.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catwalk / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
1
Serra Valley Mr. Wizard / Alexa Henry (MD)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
2
Raconteur D / Kristen Burgers (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Ian II / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
4
Carter's Run / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
35.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
40.30
5
Land Quizzy / Maley Coombs (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
6
Two Terms / Julia Wendell (MD)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Hot Tamale Train / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
8
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
28.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
9
Miss King of Kings(NR) / Megan Delgado (TX)  
41.50
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
55.50
10
Absolute Rocks / Katie Willis (VA)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
11
Unbridled Deputy / Joan Turner-Burden (NC)  
39.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
99.00
12
Cruising On / Carrie Meehan (KS)  
35.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Expenstress / Amanda Wylie (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Casanova / Kendall Church (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Malibu Moon Pie / Cathy Gulick (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
1
Argamak / Suzanne Musgrave (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
4
Divine Comedy(NR) / Jessica Keating (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Brunello di Montalcino / Julia Dellaccio (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Elphin Celtic Cross / Courtney Pope (MA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
7
King Charlemagne / Leslie Page (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
8
Beauregard(NR) / Jason Racey (PA)  
44.50
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
62.10
9
Classic Courage / Julia Ellefson (MD)  
35.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Classy(NR) / Maureen O'Callahan(NR)  
47.50
100
E
16
17.00
--
E
E
Choclate Princess(NR) / Angie Lucas(NR)  
48.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Bud Lite / Dianne Wright (GA)  
44.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index