USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Inavale Farm H.T. (Jun 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Inavale Farm H.T. (Jun 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spike / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
31
0
5.2
0
0
--
36.20
1
Myelusivedream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
37.2
0
0
0
0
--
37.20
2
Out of the Blue / Caitlin Woodward (WA)  
38.6
0
0
0
1
--
39.60
3
Nicodemus / Amy Tryon (WA)  
32.4
0
8.8
0
0
--
41.20
4
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
38.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.50
5
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
29.7
0
0
8
6
--
43.70
6
Corner Street / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
30
0
16
0
3
--
49.00
7
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
36.9
0
10.4
0
6
--
53.30
8
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
38.3
0
7.2
4
4
--
53.50
9
Paddy Winkler Lad / Natascha Eickert (WA)  
39.3
0
4.4
8
8
--
59.70
10
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
43.1
0
9.6
4
3
--
59.70
11
Sherwood / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
38.3
0
19.6
0
2
--
59.90
12
Udealer / Anna Collier (WA)  
37.9
0
18.8
0
4
--
60.70
13
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
33.1
0
21.2
8
0
--
62.30
14
Tessa(NR) / Caroline Smith(NR)  
42.8
0
21.6
0
0
--
64.40
15
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
40.3
0
20.4
4
0
--
64.70
16
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
36.2
20
32
0
0
--
88.20
17
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
41.7
20
28.4
0
3
--
93.10
18
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
28.6
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
30.7
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
38.3
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Amira / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
48.3
20
53.6
W
W
--
W
W
Royal Holly(NR) / Claire Roper(NR)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
El Primero / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
35.9
0
0
0
7
--
42.90
HC
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
42.1
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Ben Cruise / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
37.2
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Point and Shoot / April Gerlicher (OR)  
29.6
0
4.8
0
0
--
34.40
1
Grace Kelley / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
2
Candy / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
32.2
0
10.8
0
0
--
43.00
3
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
4
Osito / Alexa Orr (OR)  
34.4
0
8.4
4
0
--
46.80
5
Simon Says III / Laura Johnson (WA)  
37.4
0
10.4
0
0
--
47.80
6
Faustino Hastak / Emily Lewis (CA)  
36.7
0
11.2
0
0
--
47.90
7
Rimsky / Amanda Stevens (WA)  
44.1
0
7.6
0
6
--
57.70
8
Winchester / Camille Powell (CA)  
40
0
10.8
8
0
--
58.80
9
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
35.6
0
23.6
0
0
--
59.20
10
Sonny Delight / Karin Bucht (OR)  
43.3
0
11.2
4
10
--
68.50
11
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
42.6
20
10.8
0
0
--
73.40
12
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
38.9
0
28.4
4
4
--
75.30
13
First Offer / Alana Amack (CA)  
38.5
40
27.2
8
0
--
113.70
14
Apache / Mckenzie Hessel (OR)  
44.4
60
37.2
4
13
--
158.60
15
V.E. Catalyst / Kylie McKee (CA)  
37.4
0
22.8
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Sensational Dream / Rachael Magnuson (WA)  
38.5
0
13.2
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OP1 (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
28.9
0
4.8
0
0
--
33.70
1
TC Royale / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
35.6
0
0
0
0
--
35.60
2
Patra Mara / Samantha Bergin (WA)  
33
0
5.6
0
0
--
38.60
3
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
31.8
0
10
0
0
--
41.80
4
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WY)  
44.4
0
1.2
0
5
--
50.60
5
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
43.3
0
13.6
0
0
--
56.90
6
/ Gary Mittleider (ID)  
47.8
0
11.2
0
0
--
59.00
7
Stormont / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
38.5
0
16.8
4
0
--
59.30
8
Alouette / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
55.6
0
8.8
0
0
--
64.40
9
Quinn The Eskimo / Lisa Loeb (WA)  
42.2
0
18.4
0
4
--
64.60
10
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
46.3
0
16.4
0
2
--
64.70
11
Ballyquinn / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
41.5
0
33.6
0
5
--
80.10
12
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
43.7
0
27.2
8
7
--
85.90
13
Spritey Jones / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
55.2
0
20.8
8
3
--
87.00
14
Teddy / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
49.3
0
22.8
8
10
--
90.10
15
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
43.3
20
23.2
4
5
--
95.50
16
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
43.7
80
60
4
3
--
190.70
17
Two-Up / Heidi Smith (WA)  
51.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Yuri Zhivago(NR) / Sabrina Levere (WA)  
42.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP2 (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
38.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
38.90
1
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
33.3
0
2.8
8
1
--
45.10
2
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
3
Court Jester / Frances Anderson (CA)  
45.9
0
1.2
0
0
--
47.10
4
Worth The Wait / Aimee Witherspoon (WA)  
41.9
0
2
4
0
--
47.90
5
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
41.5
0
9.2
0
0
--
50.70
6
Bucksnort / Adriane Jimenez (WA)  
46.7
0
2.4
4
0
--
53.10
7
Ora / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
34.8
0
18.8
0
0
--
53.60
8
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
41.1
0
9.2
4
0
--
54.30
9
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
32.6
0
12.8
8
1
--
54.40
10
Oscar of Penzance / Earl McFall (CA)  
44.8
0
11.6
0
0
--
56.40
11
Jack Flashh / Elizabeth Hoffmann (OR)  
47.4
0
12.4
0
0
--
59.80
12
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
39.6
0
16.8
4
0
--
60.40
13
Till The Wind Blows / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
43
0
16.8
0
4
--
63.80
14
Sight Unseen VI / Sarah Haff (WA)  
45.9
0
8.8
12
8
--
74.70
15
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
45.2
0
32
0
1
--
78.20
16
Over The Edge / Jessica Morgan (CA)  
47.8
20
32
4
0
--
103.80
17
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
42.6
20
41.6
4
1
--
109.20
18
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
45.9
20
22.8
4
23
--
115.70
19
O'Reilly II / Dawn Bunge (MT)  
50
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
37.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT1 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bad Boy Billy / Sarah Kelly (MT)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Sylvan Farm's Chatarina / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Snow Globe Effect / Karen Laidley (OR)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
3
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
4
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
5
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
6
O.C.P.J. / Lynda Bender (WA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
7
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
38.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
47.70
8
Slewdelu / Dorothy Strand (WA)  
42.5
0
14.8
0
0
--
57.30
9
Tiger Time / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
34
20
4.4
0
0
--
58.40
10
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
40
0
19.6
0
2
--
61.60
11
Teko / Joanne Emerson (OR)  
36.5
20
6
4
0
--
66.50
12
On Cloud Nine III / Harden Howell III (WA)  
39
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT2 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Victory Dance / Amy Tryon (WA)  
25
0
0
0
0
--
25.00
1
Valeria / Aubyn Geser (OR)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
3
Trelawny / Jordan Hanson (WA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
4
Harmony's John(NR) / Julie Bion (BC)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
5
Opportunity Knocks / Kelsey Kristosik (OR)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
6
Caper(NR) / Sabrina Levere (WA)  
47
0
1.6
0
0
--
48.60
7
King's Image / Allison Sparks (WA)  
45
0
0
12
0
--
57.00
8
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
44.5
0
5.6
8
0
--
58.10
9
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
47
0
6.4
8
0
--
61.40
10
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
38.5
20
0
4
8
--
70.50
11
Cahuna / Anni Grandia (WA)  
54
0
24.8
0
0
--
78.80
12
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
48.5
20
6.8
4
0
--
79.30
13
/ Mari Kerola (OR)  
49.5
60
35.6
4
4
--
153.10
14
Capilano / Laurel Stone (OR)  
38
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TRJ1 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Star Wars / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Parkiki Star / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
33
0
5.2
0
0
--
38.20
2
Camden / Elliott Scroggins (WA)  
35
0
0.8
4
0
--
39.80
3
Doctor's Orders / Sally Gross (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
4
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
30
0
13.6
0
0
--
43.60
5
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
35.5
0
8.8
0
0
--
44.30
6
Payton's Easter Surprise / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
42
0
0.4
4
0
--
46.40
7
Holy Gallant / Anna Richards (WA)  
44
0
2.8
0
0
--
46.80
8
Airlington / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
38.5
0
16.8
0
0
--
55.30
9
Phlight Plan(NR) / Andi Mae Warner(NR)  
37
20
2.8
0
0
--
59.80
10
Bella Fiebre / Rebecca Hammond (CA)  
30.5
20
13.2
0
0
--
63.70
11
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
45
0
8.0
4
8
--
65.00
12
Jagstar / Danielle Raty (CA)  
36.5
0
11.6
8
19
--
75.10
13
Untouchable "L" / Sophie Ernst (WA)  
45.5
0
27.6
4
0
--
77.10
14
Indignant Rim Roc / Jenessa Olson (WA)  
34.5
20
21.2
4
0
--
79.70
15
Money Talks / Sasha Bolivar (WA)  
41
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
/ Samantha Warner(NR)  
37
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Touche' / Carli Sowder (WA)  
34.5
40
32.4
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Winter's Fable / Claire O'Connell (CA)  
44
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRJ2 (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Abby / Kelly Kennewick (WA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Copperfield / Samantha Novotny (OR)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
2
Penmerryl's Maximus / Noelani Mohoric (WA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Knight of Independence / Bobbi Rosauer (OR)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
4
Tradewinds / Summer Lester (CA)  
32
0
10.8
0
0
--
42.80
5
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (CA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
6
Special Edition / Katherine Anderson (WA)  
35.5
0
8
4
1
--
48.50
7
With Gusto / Nicole Aden (WA)  
40.5
0
16.4
0
0
--
56.90
8
Rocky Prospect / Kate Ormiston (ID)  
41.5
20
5.6
0
0
--
67.10
9
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
40
20
5.2
4
0
--
69.20
10
Truly Cruisen / Kylea Johnson (WA)  
36
20
20.4
0
0
--
76.40
11
Midnight Rendezvous' / Cassidy Kinnaman (OR)  
40.5
20
12
4
9
--
85.50
12
Showman Pago / Victoria Powell (CA)  
40.5
0
7.2
16
28
--
91.70
13
Lucas II / Olivia Chandler (OR)  
36.5
20
4
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Rockstar IV / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
35.5
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
My Best Buddy / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
37.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRS1 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
27
0
2.4
0
0
--
29.40
1
Master Of Ceremony / Henry Behel (OR)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
2
Calvin / Holly Severijn (WA)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
3
Starbuck / Laurel Meck (CA)  
31
20
6.8
0
0
--
57.80
4
Shaya / Kristina Eckert (OR)  
38
0
16.8
4
0
--
58.80
5
Impromptu / Kelsey Martinez (CO)  
41.5
0
5.6
12
0
--
59.10
6
Mainway's Dry Ice / Katrine Nielsen (WA)  
47
0
14
0
0
--
61.00
7
Wood U Dream / Pepa Roth (OR)  
45.5
0
29.2
8
0
--
82.70
8
Southern Panache / Annie Logan (CA)  
26.5
40
14.8
4
0
--
85.30
9
Dally Bean / Carlie Cole (WA)  
38
40
10
0
0
--
88.00
10
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
27
60
31.6
0
0
--
118.60
11
Mayhem / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRS2 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
G Salsa / Ione George (WA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
1
Instigator II / Dede Moore (OR)  
40
0
0
4
4
--
48.00
2
Alexander Onassis / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
3
Kiwi Heart / Sarah Joynt (CA)  
49
0
5.2
0
0
--
54.20
4
Bella Patriot / Sarah McCarthy (CA)  
52.5
0
3.2
0
2
--
57.70
5
Dane The Great / Brigette Sales (OR)  
53
0
13.6
4
0
--
70.60
6
Henry The Fox / Andy Kellogg (WA)  
49
0
23.6
0
0
--
72.60
7
Touch Wood / Nancy Garske (WA)  
51.5
20
16
0
0
--
87.50
8
Sportsfield Oliver / Kathryn Scott (CA)  
35
20
35.2
8
0
--
98.20
9
Toblerone / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
42.5
40
32
4
0
--
118.50
10
Forrest II / Yvette Moynier (OR)  
57.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Wild Card / Alyssa Meredith (WA)  
52.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
47.5
40
19.2
W
W
--
W
W
Bobby Light / Leighton Bleifuss (WA)  
54
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Trebuchet / shannen chapman (OR)  
36
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRJ1 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Simply Abe / Sophie Ernst (WA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
Debonair II / Ashlyn Brewster (OR)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
Mr. Bubbles / Alex Trewin (WA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
4
Playin' It Cool / Patricia Cava (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
5
Rozlin / Megan Haeger (ID)  
43.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
48.30
6
Sheckler's Pizazz / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
7
Tempting Miss / Michelle Eld (ID)  
40.5
0
4.4
4
2
--
50.90
8
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
48
0
0
4
0
--
52.00
9
It'sakathing / Maegen Bingham (WA)  
46.5
0
2
8
3
--
59.50
10
Jasmine XII / Rachel Tull (OR)  
39
20
0.8
0
0
--
59.80
11
Brilhante Toblerone / Julia Hoffmann (OR)  
43
20
0
0
0
--
63.00
12
Ghirardelli / Ryann Nolan (OR)  
50.5
0
19.6
0
0
--
70.10
13
Mamma Mia / Emily Steemers (CA)  
34.5
80
35.2
0
0
--
149.70
14
Imperial Bay / Taylor Marmo M (CA)  
45
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tell Us A Secret(NR) / Breanna Morris(NR)  
47.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Abra Kadabra / Emma Knox-Hershey (OR)  
34
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
40.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tobi / Katelyn Taylor (WA)  
47
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRJ2 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Picassa / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Ragazzo / Holly Wenzell (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Count Down / Anna Stein (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Emma / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
4
Revelation / Elle Michalski (OR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Earth To Zoey / Mireya Cabron-Heineck (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
7
Christopher Robin / Langley Vogt (OR)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
8
Marty / Evalyn George (WA)  
41
0
4
4
0
--
49.00
9
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
36.5
0
9.6
4
0
--
50.10
10
Big Enough / Gwyneth McMorris (OR)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
11
Dream Catcher / Chloe Monnot (WA)  
37
0
11.6
4
8
--
60.60
12
Princess Saphira / Malorie Holahan (WA)  
40
0
0
12
13
--
65.00
13
Silver Bells / Emily Christen (OR)  
30.5
60
2.8
0
0
--
93.30
14
Miss Reno / Clarissa Williams (WA)  
46
100
71.6
12
35
--
264.60
15
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
34.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
CS Timbrel / Sierra Westlake (OR)  
38.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRS1 (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dancing Ever After / Theresa Voorhis (OR)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Hot Toddy / Morgan Haynie (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Maverick / Holly Johns (OR)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
4
Troo Clover / Diane Snow (OR)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
My Kentucky Cowboy / Robin Chinburg (OR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Dr. Pepper III / Patricia Cameron (OR)  
34.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
40.90
7
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
8
Oxidation / Marcia Furtado (CA)  
41
0
0.8
0
0
--
41.80
9
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (TX)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
10
Hadahunch / Sharon Ix (CA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
11
Olievia / JoAnn Green (WA)  
21
20
7.6
0
0
--
48.60
12
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
40.5
0
2.4
4
9
--
55.90
13
Vader Noir / Dee Cee Woods (WA)  
38
40
14
4
3
--
99.00
14
Meant To Fly / Barbara Barke DVM (OR)  
38
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRS2 (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
21
0
0
0
0
--
21.00
1
Amelia / Kathryn Daniel (OR)  
28
0
4.4
0
0
--
32.40
2
Aslan / Regina Duplesse (CA)  
29
0
0.8
4
0
--
33.80
3
Cavalier / Shannon Morris (WA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Belvedere / Elizabeth Linde (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
31.5
0
14.4
0
0
--
45.90
6
Signal Hill / Natasha Lefkowitz DVM (OR)  
40
0
9.6
0
0
--
49.60
7
/ Lloy Schaaf DR. (WA)  
49.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
54.30
8
Second Chance / Angie Larson (OR)  
46.5
0
5.6
0
3
--
55.10
9
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
10
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
11
/ Erica Spencer (OR)  
40
20
2
4
0
--
66.00
12
Bobs Half Acre / Ashley Clark (OR)  
41
20
1.6
0
7
--
69.60
13
The Full Monty Too / Tanya Stricker (OR)  
45.5
0
21.6
0
9
--
76.10
14
[HT] Novice , NRS3 (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Riot Girrl / Krista Cameron (WA)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
1
word of wisdom / Patricia Morissette (WA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
2
Royal Destiny / Serena Mills (OR)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Special Edition / Sheila Hunt (WA)  
35
0
0
4
1
--
40.00
4
Fabulous Huey B / Camilla Mortensen (OR)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
Obie / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
37
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.40
6
Comic Gift / Tracy Koler (WA)  
35
0
17.6
4
0
--
56.60
7
Sonata Chai / Meg Wallmow (WA)  
40
0
14.8
8
0
--
62.80
8
Bamboosero / Charlamagne Paasche (WA)  
39.5
0
21.2
4
0
--
64.70
9
Lightfoot / Abbie Lindeberg (WA)  
34
60
15.2
0
0
--
109.20
10
House of Fun / Beth Rapp (OR)  
55.5
40
25.6
0
6
--
127.10
11
Forbidden / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
28
60
2.4
R
R
--
R
R
Prince Diazo / Kira Noordwijk (OR)  
44.5
0
11.6
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON1 (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Vintage / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (ID)  
25
0
3.6
0
0
--
28.60
2
Virginian Sky / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Slingshot / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
4
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Defensive Player / Sarah Haff (WA)  
32.5
0
4
0
5
--
41.50
6
Brodacious / Jackie Ericksen (WA)  
29.5
0
14
4
0
--
47.50
7
Northern Lights / Erin Spohr (CA)  
27.5
0
13.2
0
7
--
47.70
8
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
32
0
8.8
4
3
--
47.80
9
Kenya / Amber Levine (CA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
10
Ferngully / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
11
London Way / Jen Johnson (MT)  
26
40
7.2
4
0
--
77.20
12
Permanent Vacation / Anni Grandia (WA)  
33
40
6
4
0
--
83.00
13
Absolute Chance / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
34
60
38
0
5
--
137.00
14
MacGyver / Whitney Shapiro (WA)  
33
60
22.4
R
R
--
R
R
Kidnme / Britt Roden (WA)  
36
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Manny / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
37
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON2 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bridget / Vicky Koss (ID)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
India Ink / Allyson Green (WA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Sir Elvis / Markelle Linstedt (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
2
--
35.50
3
Lira / Claudia Morgan (WA)  
31.5
0
0
0
5
--
36.50
4
Crescendo Mon / Lisa Eppley (WA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
5
Land Rover / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
6
Mia Dora / Linda Smyth (WA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Ulysses / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
8
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
37
0
6.8
0
0
--
43.80
9
ZINNIA / Marc Grandia (WA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
10
Bend The Rules / Danielle Franklin (OR)  
43.5
0
0
4
1
--
48.50
11
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
42
0
7.6
0
0
--
49.60
12
Twiggy / Jenna DeYoung (CA)  
34.5
0
10.4
0
8
--
52.90
13
Danny / Misha Abbenhouse (WA)  
39.5
0
14
0
0
--
53.50
14
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
41
0
19.2
0
3
--
63.20
15
Xena Warrior Princess III / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
36.5
20
0
8
0
--
64.50
16
Jack Flash / Elizabeth Bohling (WA)  
43.5
20
6.4
4
0
--
73.90
17
Everett / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
46
0
0
12
22
--
80.00
18
Lubenstow / Stephanie Waterman (WA)  
31
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJ (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Napoleon Dynamite / Brinda Barcelon (CA)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Nymphadora Tonks / Mikayla Rebholz (WA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
/ Jordyn Baldwin (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Loreal, Because I'm Worth It / Chase Shipka (VA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Paris(NR) / Madelynn Snoozy (WA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
6
Hudson Bay / Madeline Crabtree (OR)  
25.3
20
0
0
0
--
45.30
7
Mocha Lava Java(NR) / Emma Feldkamp (OR)  
37.9
0
0
4
5
--
46.90
8
Lexington(NR) / Blake Hessel (OR)  
39.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
48.70
9
Uncle Milton / Cassie Weber (OR)  
39.5
0
10.8
0
0
--
50.30
10
/ Brittney Keil (ID)  
33.2
0
24.4
0
0
--
57.60
11
Grammy Nominee(NR) / Christine Nye (WA)  
37.9
20
0
4
0
--
61.90
12
Cash in on Breeze(NR) / Cadence Michel (WA)  
37.9
20
10.8
0
0
--
68.70
13
Highlander(NR) / Carly Alexander-Lees (WA)  
37.9
20
3.2
4
9
--
74.10
14
Izzabella(NR) / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
32.6
40
6
0
0
--
78.60
15
Crafty Cracker(NR) / Kaitlyn Mitchell (WA)  
50.5
20
13.6
4
0
--
88.10
16
Boston(NR) / Ashlee Ricketts(NR)  
43.2
20
26.8
0
0
--
90.00
17
Fidellity / Emma Jones (WA)  
42.6
80
59.6
4
4
--
190.20
18
Papillon / Megan Thomas (WA)  
30.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Aurio Sectio / Madeline Rau (CA)  
37.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Winston / Tristan Ramsey (ID)  
44.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Just Jack(NR) / Anya Britvan (OR)  
35.8
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Golden(NR) / McKenzie Link (WA)  
37.9
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRS1 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Whispered Rumor / Desiree Smith-Johnson (WA)  
31.6
0
0.8
0
2
--
34.40
1
Jigsaw Puzzle / Julie McPherson (WA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Chester / Darcie Shipka (WY)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
3
Serenities Prayer / Barbara Sakuma (WA)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
4
Sinatras Song(NR) / Kelly McKimmy(NR)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
5
Gizmo(NR) / Elizabeth Laurenson (OR)  
51.6
0
2.4
0
0
--
54.00
6
Darby IV / Gail Magnuson (WA)  
48.4
60
57.2
0
4
--
169.60
7
Talisker / Michelle Jones (WA)  
44.2
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
London / Sara Moyal (WA)  
42.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Uncle Buck / Geraldine Hankins (OR)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Olodum(NR) / Nilda Mesistrano-Hyde (CA)  
43.2
0
26.8
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRS2 (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Platinum Insurance / Jocelyn Parenteau (OR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Starbucks Precisely Right(NR) / Megan Jurasek(NR)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Saratoga Sweetheart(NR) / Alyssa Tucker (OR)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
3
Cara Devon(NR) / Melissa Chick (OR)  
47.9
0
0
0
2
--
49.90
4
Gold Dust(NR) / Jessica Broadley(NR)  
36.3
0
13.6
0
0
--
49.90
5
Ovation / Leah Raheja (CA)  
33.7
20
0.4
0
0
--
54.10
6
Sam I Am / Kate Reading (ID)  
39.5
20
0
4
0
--
63.50
7
Mister Merit / Rebecca Schmidt (WA)  
37.4
20
7.2
0
0
--
64.60
8
Stormin Stevie / Kari Reilly (WA)  
45.8
0
0
12
16
--
73.80
9
Southern Star / Rebecca Dellicker (WA)  
53.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tanqueray(NR) / Elizabeth Campanella (WA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snowy's Olivia / Cindy Camlin (WA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Smooth Move / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Ricky(NR) / Todd Trewin (WA)  
32.6
0
5.2
0
0
--
37.80
3
Lady Gray(NR) / Britt Roden (WA)  
34.2
0
6
0
0
--
40.20
4
Urbain / Katherine Cole (WA)  
30
0
10.8
0
0
--
40.80
5
Orion(NR) / Michael Thomas (CA)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
6
Sullivan III / Audrey Thomas (WA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
7
Nicoli(NR) / Kayla Johnson (WA)  
51.6
0
0
4
0
--
55.60
8
Illustrious / Earl McFall (CA)  
34.2
0
0
8
17
--
59.20
9
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
33.7
40
0
4
0
--
77.70
10
Vampire Lady / Mari Kerola (OR)  
36.8
40
0
4
0
--
80.80
11
Tizzy / Lindsay Garske (WA)  
49.5
40
0
4
0
--
93.50
12
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kalypso's Page / Alexa Wolf (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.8
--
0
0
--
33.30
1
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
3
--
35.00
2
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
37.00
3
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
37.50
4
Dante' / Therese Russell (WA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
0
4.8
--
0
5
--
37.80
5
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
39.50
6
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
40.00
7
Titus II / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
41.00
8
Socrates III / Brenda Enyart (OR)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
41.50
9
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
2
--
0
0
--
42.00
10
The Dark Knight / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
42.50
11
King George / Cameron Thompson (WA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
42.50
12
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
22
0
0
0
0
--
20
0.8
--
0
0
--
42.80
13
Karbala / Jenna Farr (WA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
43.00
14
Rise and Shine / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
44.00
15
Petra / Alison Warga (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
44.00
16
Blizzard of Oz / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
1.6
--
4
0
--
44.10
17
Kiss In the Heather / Courtney Acarregui (OR)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
44.50
18
C'czar / John Michael Durr (CA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
44.50
19
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
49.00
20
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
51.00
21
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
3.2
--
4
0
--
56.70
22
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
9
--
57.50
23
Locomotion / Paige O'Brien (OR)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
16
--
0
2
--
59.50
24
Mushu The Dragon / Devan Rau (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
20
2.4
--
0
0
--
60.40
25
Monkey Man / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
80
67.6
--
0
0
--
186.60
26
Obsession / Lauren Benge (WA)  
46.5
0
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
54
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
E
--
E
E
Mahogany Rose / Carrie Miller (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index