USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Abbe Ranch H.T. (Jun 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Abbe Ranch H.T. (Jun 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Enchanted / Kaitlynn Chambers (CO)  
35.6
0
8.4
0
0
--
44.00
1
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
44.8
0
0
8
0
--
52.80
2
Moxie II / Kelli Hicks (CO)  
37.8
0
12.4
4
0
--
54.20
3
UBet / Gillian Webster (CO)  
47.4
0
9.6
4
0
--
61.00
4
Las Trampas / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
37
0
20.8
4
2
--
63.80
5
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Winston XI / Mary Jane Hosch (CO)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Culcairn 14 / Ashlyn Dorsey (CO)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Best Blend / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
27
0
0
4
0
--
31.00
3
Silent Donut / Wendy Chase (CO)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Nordic Bay / Nancy Aberg (GA)  
32
0
0.4
4
0
--
36.40
5
Jericho / Rochelle Costanza (CO)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
6
Kingfisher II / Hailey Rich (CO)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
7
Amaretto / Chelsea Bratten (CO)  
38.5
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.30
8
Slew's Fine Lady / Anna Logan (TX)  
39.5
0
8
0
0
--
47.50
9
One Honest Man / Samantha Hougland (CO)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
10
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
41.5
0
14
0
0
--
55.50
11
Forstino / Arielle Ross (CO)  
35
20
0
4
0
--
59.00
12
My Chance / Stacy Garland (AZ)  
35.5
20
0
4
0
--
59.50
13
Ransom / Matt Fleury (CO)  
43
0
7.2
4
8
--
62.20
14
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
51
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Going Dutch / Mike Urry (UT)  
29.5
20
49.2
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
In Lou Of / Rhonda Roberts (CO)  
38
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON A (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Walter / Allison Murphy (WY)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Pawnee / Sue Gaskill (CO)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Surprise Pony / Kristi Radosevich (WY)  
36.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
40.10
4
Patent Pending / Ali Stover (CO)  
36
0
0
8
1
--
45.00
5
Dene Court / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
35
0
10.8
0
0
--
45.80
6
Adagio / Rosemary Strong (CO)  
29.5
0
0
8
10
--
47.50
7
Irish Beginnings / Janet Gordon (CO)  
31
0
10.8
0
9
--
50.80
8
Fauvette / Rachael Bantis (CO)  
43
0
8.4
0
0
--
51.40
9
Niko / Jessica Lovewell (CO)  
38.5
0
21.6
0
0
--
60.10
10
Hooligan / Gina Strickland (UT)  
37
0
26.4
0
0
--
63.40
11
Phil / Jessica Lovewell (CO)  
37.5
20
12.8
4
0
--
74.30
12
Bolera / Marisa Adams (CO)  
40.5
40
0
0
0
--
80.50
13
Atlantis / Sammy Achterberg (CO)  
30
80
20.4
8
9
--
147.40
14
Crosby / Jessica Morris (CO)  
46
60
34
W
W
--
W
W
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
32.5
0
3.6
E
E
--
E
E
Cedar Hill / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
War Ensemble / Leslie Parker (CO)  
39
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Bella vittoria / Savanna Hilles (CO)  
34.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON B (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andante Song / Karen Paul (CO)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Zalig / Cynthia Moore-West (CO)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Roshambo / Bonnie Madine (CO)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Flag / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Captain Jack Sparrow / Jacqueline Larouche (CO)  
32
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.40
6
Orion's Dunaire / Lee Thomas (CO)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
7
Fabulous Blonde / Kari Crawford (CO)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
La Paloma II / Sarah Bradford (CO)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
9
King / Tammy Sillman (CO)  
35
0
10
4
0
--
49.00
10
Knight's Tale / Annette Reals (SC)  
31
20
0.4
0
0
--
51.40
11
KC Mulan / Caitlin Jones (CO)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
12
TNT / Rhiannon Johnson (CO)  
46
0
0.8
8
0
--
54.80
13
Whrthesundontshine / DiAnna Harrison (CO)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
14
Elise / John Clay Major (Ret) (CO)  
37.5
20
0.4
4
0
--
61.90
15
Rainier / Carlyn Crispell Ann (CO)  
42.5
20
0.4
0
0
--
62.90
16
Marcello / Shari Murdock (CO)  
38.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Be A Rebel / Ellen Truitt (CO)  
36
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Katanga / Wendy Fryke (CO)  
37
0
1.6
W
W
--
W
W
Himself / Carolyn Miller (CO)  
41.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Inspired Edition / Anna Weatherford (CO)  
34.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Blue Moon / Chandler Kolb (CO)  
32
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN A (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mint Julep(NR) / Jessie Olsen (CO)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
River / Wendy Chase (CO)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Rio's Last Prayer / Lisa Ross (CO)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Storm of the Century / Sarah Richards (CO)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
4
West Wind Sevan / Jane Worrall (CO)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
5
Leap of Faith(NR) / Darian Montgomery (CO)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
6
Really True / Kristen Singleton (CO)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
7
Portofino / Lyn Fagan (NM)  
42
20
13.6
0
0
--
75.60
8
Desert Wyn / Dana Sitzman (CO)  
36
20
1.6
16
22
--
95.60
9
Burghley III / Britany Crown (CO)  
41
40
17.6
0
0
--
98.60
10
Lacey Gopher / Shannon Lewis (CO)  
50.5
40
57.2
12
24
--
183.70
11
Comic Genius(NR) / Loretta Gallegos (NM)  
43
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Spartagon / Dan Kreitl (IN)  
36.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ebony and Ivory / Julia Skains (NM)  
35
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Dikkens(NR) / Susan Eckberg (CO)  
43
0
21.6
E
E
--
E
E
Super Red Mitishka / Natalie Lewis (CO)  
43.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN B (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Don't Tell Daddy(NR) / Courtnary Edwards (CO)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
1
Lakota's Lilly / Amy Gilbertson (CO)  
39
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.40
2
Paca Destiny / Katie Ryan (CO)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
3
Landonn II OHF / Dan Michaels (CO)  
37.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
44.70
4
Cassia / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
5
All That Jazz(NR) / Amelia Metzler (CO)  
44.5
0
9.2
0
0
--
53.70
6
Sweet Tart / Julie Miller (CO)  
40
0
12
4
0
--
56.00
7
Orion's Sky Dancer / Anna Gilbertson (CO)  
50
0
7.6
0
0
--
57.60
8
Kohana(NR) / Darya Ross (CO)  
47.5
0
0
12
0
--
59.50
9
Noble Prize / Gayle Udall (CO)  
36
0
24.4
8
0
--
68.40
10
Schuyler(NR) / Kitren Nickerson DVM (CO)  
45.5
20
2.4
4
0
--
71.90
11
Faroleo(NR) / Victoria Poulton (CO)  
44.5
20
21.6
4
12
--
102.10
12
My Best Friend Zoey / Anne Sand (CO)  
47
40
18
0
0
--
105.00
13
Kiona(NR) / Amelia Mair (WY)  
48
60
59.2
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index