USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Groton House Farm H.T. (Jun 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Groton House Farm H.T. (Jun 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Resolute / Ryann Quigley (NC)  
39.6
0
3.2
0
0
--
42.80
1
Orange / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
37.1
0
6
0
0
--
43.10
2
Jos Ambition / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
41.3
0
0
4
0
--
45.30
3
Carakat / Amanda Silver (NY)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
4
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
40
0
12
0
0
--
52.00
5
French Missionary / Ellie Van Gemeren (CT)  
42.9
0
11.2
0
0
--
54.10
6
Top-Sider / Claire Williams (MA)  
42.5
0
5.2
8
0
--
55.70
7
Palmerston North / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
44.6
0
9.6
4
0
--
58.20
8
Swan / Linda Werner (VT)  
50.8
0
4.4
4
0
--
59.20
9
Regal Air / Booli Selmayr (NY)  
47.9
0
8.8
4
0
--
60.70
10
Top Gun Princess / Ashley Neuhof (VT)  
47.9
0
17.2
4
0
--
69.10
11
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
45.8
0
18.8
8
0
--
72.60
12
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (MA)  
44.6
0
21.2
4
5
--
74.80
13
Fernhill Colin / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
41.7
20
9.6
8
0
--
79.30
14
All or Nothing / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
40.8
0
64.8
0
0
--
105.60
15
Tacaro / Olivia Movafaghi (NH)  
46.7
80
23.2
4
3
--
156.90
16
In Flight N' Out Of Sight / Corrinne Lauze (MA)  
45
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Vintage Trial / Alexandra Tirrell (CT)  
45
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rockcliffe Royale / Taylor Joyce (NH)  
43.3
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Lucky Light III / Anna Loschiavo (VT)  
36.7
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
45.8
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tyne Be Merry(NR) / Stephanie Castonguay (Quebec)  
40.8
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Hopewoods Casey Shamrock / Kaitlyn Jansen (IL)  
37.5
0
18.4
E
E
--
E
E
Tres Cool / Lauren Leavitt (ME)  
44.2
20
28
E
E
--
E
E
Hyly Prized / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
43.8
20
8
E
E
--
E
E
Dauntless Heart / Erika Johnson (VT)  
43.3
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snow Song / BR King (VT)  
32.9
0
0
0
0
--
32.90
1
Foreign Executive / Jennifer Rivera (NC)  
32.9
0
4
4
0
--
40.90
2
Visionary Patriarch / Jacel Charles (GA)  
39.2
0
4.8
0
0
--
44.00
3
Baker / Kevin Roche (ME)  
38.8
0
7.2
0
0
--
46.00
4
Beacon / Erin Risso (MA)  
37.9
0
12.4
0
0
--
50.30
5
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
35.8
0
10
8
1
--
54.80
6
Chatsworth House / Elizabeth Weber (FL)  
37.1
0
13.2
0
5
--
55.30
7
Nite Lite / Sally Stetson (VT)  
35
0
9.6
4
7
--
55.60
8
Imagine That V / Jennifer Gregoire (CT)  
41.7
0
11.2
8
0
--
60.90
9
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
33.3
0
31.6
0
0
--
64.90
10
Skullbuster / Denise Goyea (MA)  
37.5
0
14
12
10
--
73.50
11
Bimini Twist / Jeanie Clarke (MA)  
35.4
0
0.8
12
29
--
77.20
12
Carlingford Knight / Debbie Karlson (MA)  
33.3
40
18.4
W
W
--
W
W
Sierra Silver / Danielle Vanderzanden (MA)  
43.8
40
34.8
W
W
--
W
W
Taylor Made VIII / Elizabeth Chaves (CT)  
37.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lone Star III / Anna Welch (ME)  
32.9
0
6.4
E
E
--
E
E
Bali Hai / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
33.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Real Deal / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
22.9
0
0
4
0
--
26.90
1
Garron / Valerie Shepard (ME)  
27.5
0
0.4
0
1
--
28.90
2
JA Fox / Jocelyn Hawe (NH)  
28.8
0
0
8
0
--
36.80
3
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
40
0
2.8
4
0
--
46.80
4
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
38.8
0
6
4
0
--
48.80
5
Mango Bay / Kerry Bosman (MA)  
42.9
0
6.4
0
0
--
49.30
6
Rosie Red / Tracey Young (MA)  
35
0
12
4
0
--
51.00
7
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
28.8
0
13.6
12
0
--
54.40
8
Robinson / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
29.2
0
41.2
0
0
--
70.40
9
Noble Endeavor II / Heather Navarrete (CT)  
35.4
20
12.8
8
0
--
76.20
10
Acrobatic Champ / Ashley Sager (MA)  
45
20
20.4
4
2
--
91.40
11
Killeen Clover / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
32.9
20
14.8
W
W
--
W
W
Castlefield Basil / Michelle Lacasse (NH)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Paddy The Pooh / Fanny Lee (MA)  
41.7
0
0.8
E
E
--
E
E
Arabesque IV / Katherine Cooper (NH)  
37.9
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Liath Mor / Lauren Ivanhoe (NY)  
42.9
40
56.8
E
E
--
E
E
Castle Rock / Jessica Blum (MA)  
35
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Last Say / Megan Schulz (NH)  
41.7
0
10
E
E
--
E
E
Horse of Course / Katherine Sherras (VT)  
38.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
44.2
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JOT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hot Trot'n Twister / Lauren Mair (VT)  
36.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
37.10
1
All The Buzz / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
2
Killian Red / Coleen Shaughnessy (MA)  
31.1
0
4
4
0
--
39.10
3
Lewis II / Jennifer Lyford (VT)  
34.2
0
9.6
0
0
--
43.80
4
Credence / Devon Belding (MA)  
36.8
0
7.6
0
0
--
44.40
5
Nathan de la Boire / Megan Rochford (NH)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
6
condor / Augusta Gillespie (CT)  
35.8
0
11.2
0
0
--
47.00
7
Oliver's Cave / Taylor Faccio (VT)  
39
0
10.4
0
0
--
49.40
8
Abington / Laura Minieri (NY)  
39.5
0
12
0
0
--
51.50
9
Snazzy Jazzy / Kyla Caffery (MA)  
47.4
0
18.4
0
0
--
65.80
10
Grandpa's Gift / Christina Gianatasio (NY)  
40.5
20
6.4
0
0
--
66.90
11
Killian V / Jenna Miller (VT)  
34.7
20
11.2
4
0
--
69.90
12
Von Oben / Meghan Smith (ME)  
40
20
17.6
0
2
--
79.60
13
Painted Thoughts / Eliza Buskey (NH)  
35.3
40
12.8
4
0
--
92.10
14
Monkey Magic / Alison Bean (MA)  
35.3
20
19.2
8
13
--
95.50
15
Don't Let Me Down / Quinn Dooley (NY)  
44.7
0
42.8
12
0
--
99.50
16
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (MA)  
34.7
60
15.6
0
0
--
110.30
17
Bob-Dew / MacKenzie Williams (NY)  
38.4
0
18
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , SOTA (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Beth Perkins (NC)  
33.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.40
1
Roxie / amy barrington (SC)  
34.2
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.00
2
Norma Jean / Andrea Eaton (MA)  
35.3
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.70
3
Jane Deere / Anne Hezzey (MA)  
34.2
0
0.4
4
0
--
38.60
4
Ellie / Denise Dauval (CT)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Maestro / Harrison Ruzicka (NY)  
39.5
0
2
0
0
--
41.50
6
Wellfleet / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
34.7
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.10
7
Glendevon's Man About Town / Sarah Noble (ME)  
29.5
0
9.6
4
0
--
43.10
8
Solo / Kathleen (Kim) McCullough (MA)  
35.8
0
8.8
0
0
--
44.60
9
Unimpeachable / Katherine Cooper (NH)  
33.2
0
10.4
4
0
--
47.60
10
McCue's Poetry In Motion / Andrea Manley (NH)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
11
Karoo / Annika Lipsky (VT)  
32.6
0
16.8
0
0
--
49.40
12
Ratzi / Brad Turley (SC)  
31.1
0
8
8
4
--
51.10
13
Dandelion Montana Heather / Nancy Henderson (MA)  
37.9
0
10.8
4
0
--
52.70
14
Fernhill Marble / Sandra Niles (MA)  
30
0
18.8
4
0
--
52.80
15
Stewart / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
40
0
10
4
0
--
54.00
16
It's About Time / Arianna Almeida (NY)  
36.3
0
11.2
8
0
--
55.50
17
Caledonia Lucky Top / Michelle Bennett (VT)  
34.7
20
0.8
0
0
--
55.50
18
Fernhill Silver Springs / Babette Lenna (MA)  
40.5
0
9.6
8
0
--
58.10
19
Midas / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
29.5
20
8.8
0
0
--
58.30
20
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
40.5
0
7.6
20
0
--
68.10
21
/ Sarah Blum (MA)  
33.7
20
32.4
0
2
--
88.10
22
Mikado / Kristen Smith (NY)  
35.8
60
0
4
0
--
99.80
23
McDuff / Heather McGill (CT)  
37.9
0
5.6
R
R
--
R
R
Pantango / Alysson Siopes (NH)  
45.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Big Time Dash / Rachael Oliver (NY)  
39.5
0
1.6
W
W
--
W
W
Providence's Maxwell / Karen McCollom (VT)  
34.7
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
First Glance / Katie Murphy (NH)  
29.5
0
10.4
W
W
--
W
W
Evita II / Arlene Maginn (MA)  
TE
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , SOTB (Starters: 31)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
29
0
3.6
0
0
--
32.60
1
Infinite Skye / Katie Murphy (NH)  
26.8
0
2.4
4
0
--
33.20
2
Back In Boston Again / Diane Thompson (MA)  
32.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
33.30
3
Letida / Dayna Gant (MA)  
27.9
0
6
0
0
--
33.90
4
Maximence / Sarah Morton (SC)  
31.6
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.00
5
Out of Nowhere / Melinda Marston (NH)  
33.7
0
5.2
0
0
--
38.90
6
Utaugh / Kristen Smith (NY)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
7
Royal Quill / John Bourgoin (VT)  
26.8
0
8.8
4
5
--
44.60
8
Saratoga / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
37.9
0
2.8
4
0
--
44.70
9
Filou(NR) / Adrianne Usher-Jones (Quebec)  
33.2
0
9.2
4
0
--
46.40
10
Hanrahan / Jane Hamlin (NH)  
30.5
0
12
4
0
--
46.50
11
Finnegan / Kaley Maxfield (NH)  
38.4
0
10.8
0
0
--
49.20
12
Cullintra Delight / Susan Robshaw (NY)  
41.1
0
8.4
0
0
--
49.50
13
Go Fish / Louise Meryman (NY)  
36.8
0
10
4
0
--
50.80
14
Just Talk'n / william Ward III (MA)  
35.3
0
11.6
4
0
--
50.90
15
Limited Access / Kelly Perkins (NH)  
36.8
0
11.6
4
0
--
52.40
16
Doctor Prosper / Grier Filley (NY)  
45.3
0
9.2
0
0
--
54.50
17
He's A Rockstar / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
41.6
0
11.2
4
0
--
56.80
18
Logan Go Bragh / Brittny Novak (NY)  
39
0
18.4
0
0
--
57.40
19
/ Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
35.8
20
8.4
0
0
--
64.20
20
Bouncer / Lucy Cheney (ME)  
41.6
0
22.4
4
0
--
68.00
21
Sea Squall / Jacqueline Gilbert (NH)  
48.4
20
0
4
0
--
72.40
22
Little Oliver / Babette Lenna (MA)  
37.9
20
15.6
12
16
--
101.50
23
GHF Trout Lily / Beth Perkins (NC)  
28.4
60
13.2
4
0
--
105.60
24
Blue Print / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
32.1
0
6.4
R
R
--
R
R
Armitage Downie Warlord / Jessica Halliday (MA)  
42.1
20
26.4
R
R
--
R
R
Clancy Himself / Bonnie Stedt (NY)  
31.1
0
27.2
W
W
--
W
W
Bunny Anyway / Nancy Cole (CT)  
44.7
0
29.2
W
W
--
W
W
Virginia Breeze / Rebecca Holt (MA)  
36.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Minuette / Mary McEachern (NH)  
46.8
20
10.4
E
E
--
E
E
J.P. Chips / Jillian Walter-Robinson (CT)  
51.6
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JONA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Erin's Shenanigans / Haillie Crockett (MA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Laddie / Juliana Hansen (PA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Bantry Bays Erin / Olivia Quill (MA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Apache / Hayley Parsons (MA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
4
Snow Patches / Emily Sherras (VT)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
5
Zakinthos / Erika Johnson (VT)  
37.5
0
8.8
0
0
--
46.30
6
Amadeo / Jillian Enos (MA)  
44.5
0
0
8
0
--
52.50
7
Indigo / Cassi Ronan (CT)  
39
0
0
4
10
--
53.00
8
In The Nick of Time / Arianna Murphy (MA)  
43.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
53.10
9
Glenormiston Clonmel / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
30.5
20
0
4
0
--
54.50
10
Mr. Taldi / Mollie Hamilton (RI)  
39
0
14.8
4
0
--
57.80
11
My Calypso Bay / Jessica Denoncour (MA)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
12
Once In A Blue Moon / Melissa Kalagian (CT)  
39
20
10
4
0
--
73.00
13
Nandina / Lexi Merison (NY)  
50.5
20
6
0
0
--
76.50
14
Zap Em All / Hilary Adler (NH)  
37
0
3.6
R
R
--
R
R
Indian Satin / Mary Bielefeld (MA)  
41
100
65.2
W
W
--
W
W
Cash 4 Kisses / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
43.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JONB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Freya II / Evelyn Bulkeley (VT)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Silver Lining / Emily Mainolfi (CT)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Flagstaff Gold / Annie Read (NH)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Tank / Abby Rolston (MA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
5
Sterling MacDaire / Stephanie Crockett (MA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
6
April Eclipse / Carrie Weschler (VT)  
36
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.40
7
See Spot Run / Sarah Falk (NH)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
8
/ Kira Lovas (NH)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
9
Stilo Samika / Lauren Davis (NH)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
10
Zander / Stephanie Friece (MA)  
35
0
0
8
0
--
43.00
11
The Little Rascal / Charlotte Kasmin (NY)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
12
Grand Jury / Caitlin Clark (NY)  
38
0
14.4
0
0
--
52.40
13
Joeby's Breeze / Katherine Platt (MA)  
34
0
12.8
0
7
--
53.80
14
Rio de Janeiro / Jane Enos (MA)  
38.5
20
0
4
0
--
62.50
15
Outta Dodge / Kimberly Scampini (MA)  
31
20
8.4
4
8
--
71.40
16
Will It Snow / Alana Orlich (NY)  
42.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SONA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cabana Boy / Megan Taylor (ME)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Courtly Boy / Barbara Cassani (NH)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Devine Intervention / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
24.5
0
6
0
0
--
30.50
3
Stellar's Run / Mariel Maling (MA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Ceilidh Dancer / Alyssa Huggins (MA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Shannon Linsley / Lucy Boynton Lie (MA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Katmandhu / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Windsor / Lauren Morse (MA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
8
Kelly Carolina / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
45
0
0.4
0
0
--
45.40
9
Uncle Tally / L'elee Brandt (CT)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
10
Heaven Scent / Hilary Maddaus (NH)  
31
0
0
4
12
--
47.00
11
HUEY / Michelle Brochu (NH)  
35.5
0
5.6
4
5
--
50.10
12
Red Mercury / Martha Keeley (MA)  
42
0
10.8
0
0
--
52.80
13
Mr. Bojangles / Imogene Hatch (MA)  
34
20
0
0
0
--
54.00
14
Phoenix / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
29
20
2
4
0
--
55.00
15
Flyte / Nicole Diana (NH)  
39.5
20
16.4
0
0
--
75.90
16
Celtic Fire / Alexandra St. Pierre (MA)  
43
20
10
0
4
--
77.00
17
Lilly / Elizabeth Joseph (NY)  
58.5
20
0
0
0
--
78.50
18
Hidden Agenda / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
39.5
20
4.8
16
33
--
113.30
19
Welton Countryman / Jiffy Read (MA)  
36.5
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
Silver Pine Scout / Sorcha Martin (MA)  
43
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Olivia V / Fenton Stirling (MA)  
42
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SONB (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gogo Fatale / Andrea Galbraith (CT)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Buzz Lightyear II / carlin vickery MD (NY)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Absoroka / Susan Berrill (VT)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Elfin Dublin Ball / Betsy Holdsworth (MA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Wauwinet / william Ward III (MA)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
5
South Park / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Oreo / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
7
Dark Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
8
Hot Diggity / Susan Bernard (MA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
9
Outrageous / Phyllis Hardgrove (MA)  
37
0
0
0
1
--
38.00
10
Kiki / Elizabeth Lepine (MA)  
37.5
0
0
0
3
--
40.50
11
nations recount / Peter Atkins (FL)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
12
Island Fever / Rachel Duffy (NH)  
38
0
7.6
0
0
--
45.60
13
Neiman / Sarah Morton (SC)  
36
0
6.4
4
1
--
47.40
14
Pebble's Pride / Francoise Martinolle (MA)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
15
pictou / Susan Robshaw (NY)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
16
Rock Star / Risa Moon (ME)  
40.5
0
0
8
1
--
49.50
17
/ Linda Albert (NY)  
40
0
8.8
0
7
--
55.80
18
Watson's Waldo / John Bourgoin (VT)  
33.5
20
8
0
0
--
61.50
19
Wynthrop / Kaitlin Allen (MA)  
36
20
6
0
1
--
63.00
20
Westgate / Bernadette Palmeri (NJ)  
35
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Touch / Gail Kirkman (MA)  
37
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Raise an Image / Hillori Connors (MA)  
40
0
6.8
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SONC (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Twist of Fate / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Kilcorban Moonwalker / Anne Vinsel (MA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Starman / Glenn Epstein (NY)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Spirit of Mosswood / Rebecca L'Heureux (MA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Tim the Toolman / Holly Leever (CT)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Handsful of Gold / Nancy Read (NH)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
6
Lost In Translation / Jessie Smith (NY)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
7
Full Gallop's Cochise / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
8
Uhmazing Grace / Anita Toscano (MA)  
29.5
0
10
0
0
--
39.50
9
Shrek / Alyssa Gagnon (MA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
10
Bee's Knees / Brittany Chick (MA)  
39.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.90
11
Raindance / Rosemarie Albrizio (CT)  
36
0
0
4
2
--
42.00
12
Woodlawn Macoun / Richard Moon Mr. (ME)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
13
Ravenbrook Red / Gayle Novak (NY)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
14
Sophia V / Briana Scheele (NY)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
15
Spicey Betty / Leslie Bartolotti (MA)  
30.5
0
12.4
4
4
--
50.90
16
Quizzical / Rebekah Calder (VT)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
17
Stillwater Bay / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
35
20
9.6
0
0
--
64.60
18
Baj Z / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
30.5
20
0
8
10
--
68.50
19
Sateen / Judith Rossi (MA)  
38
20
14.8
0
0
--
72.80
20
Awe Kitty Kitty / Erin Sanchez (AR)  
34.5
40
7.2
0
0
--
81.70
21
Freedom of Brecon / Felicity Beech (MA)  
48
60
30.8
12
45
--
195.80
22
Sir William IV / Linda Palmeri (NJ)  
45
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Mocha Chip / Amy Halleran (MA)  
35
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate/Preliminary , IP (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
22.7
0
8.8
0
0
--
31.50
1
Pistolero / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
28.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
31.70
2
Berkley II / Jennifer Tucker (CT)  
31.9
0
6
0
0
--
37.90
3
Aponitas / Beth Perkins (NC)  
33.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
38.30
4
Tako / Jane Murray (MA)  
30.4
0
9.6
0
0
--
40.00
5
Misty Vale Bacardi(NR) / Emily Daigneault (Quebec)  
35.4
0
1.2
4
0
--
40.60
6
Fleet Makani(NR) / Sophie Laframboise(NR)  
36.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
40.90
7
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
38.1
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.30
8
De Cordova / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
36.2
0
6.4
0
0
--
42.60
9
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
33.9
0
6.4
4
0
--
44.30
10
Hadley Harbour / Fanny Lee (MA)  
37.7
0
0.4
8
0
--
46.10
11
Tokay / Jane Murray (MA)  
34.2
0
12.4
4
0
--
50.60
12
The Game Plan / Susan Bourassa (ME)  
37.7
0
14.8
0
0
--
52.50
13
Ain't Misbehavin' II / Annie Chatel (NH)  
41.9
0
4
8
0
--
53.90
14
Tantibes / Beth Murphy-Keane (MA)  
40.4
0
14.8
4
1
--
60.20
15
Myles To Go / Mariel Cabot (MA)  
35
0
21.6
0
6
--
62.60
16
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
39.2
20
9.6
0
0
--
68.80
17
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
31.5
20
22.8
0
0
--
74.30
18
Cordonelli / Shanon Baker (NH)  
40.8
40
27.6
0
0
--
108.40
19
Theatre Royal / Gayle Davis (VT)  
44.6
0
28
W
W
--
W
W
Alexis Titty 11 Z / Dayna Gant (MA)  
37.7
0
13.2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fame and Frolic / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
34.1
0
3.6
0
0
--
37.70
1
Tower Hills Darby Dun / Stacy Taylor (CT)  
34.1
0
8
4
0
--
46.10
2
Sea Me Smile / Kara Riley-King (NH)  
40.7
0
4.8
4
0
--
49.50
3
Bully for Billy / Emily Seaver (ME)  
48.2
0
8.4
0
0
--
56.60
4
Solar Kiss (CAN) / Meaghan Monroe (MA)  
45.6
0
8.8
4
0
--
58.40
5
Waterford VDL / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
35.2
20
8
0
0
--
63.20
6
Dear Abby / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
40
0
1.6
8
20
--
69.60
7
Babble On / Elizabeth Chertavian (MA)  
39.3
0
8.4
0
22
--
69.70
8
Tavalu / Nick Meyers (NY)  
39.6
0
12.8
4
15
--
71.40
9
Optical Illusion / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
36.7
20
11.6
12
0
--
80.30
10
Y'all Ready For This? / Eleni Peterson (CT)  
40.4
0
0
20
25
--
85.40
11
Stormy / Jamie Alnwick (MA)  
35.6
20
13.2
4
14
--
86.80
12
Cracked Pepper / Pam England (RI)  
39.6
0
7.2
R
R
--
R
R
What It Takes / Hallie Coon (NH)  
38.2
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Marrakesch / Stefanie Neumann (MA)  
37.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Impress Me / Katherine Hanmer (MA)  
43.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Alaska II / Charlotte 'Charlie' Merison (NY)  
44.8
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training/Novice , TN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Viva La Rodeo / Andrea Waldo (VT)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
1
Hard Alee / Colby Balazs (MA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
2
Matchbox / Elisha Arsenault (MA)  
40
0
1.2
0
0
--
41.20
3
Koyuna Azgard / Katherine Volkers (CT)  
38
0
5.2
0
0
--
43.20
4
Majestic Knight / Taylor Hull (VT)  
38.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
43.70
5
Calypso Q / Jaimie Spear (MA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
6
Docksider / Hillary Burke (MA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
7
Brown Paper Rapper / Lelo Reeves (MA)  
43
0
1.2
4
1
--
49.20
8
FE Top Dollar / Abigail Johnson (AZ)  
44
0
0
8
0
--
52.00
9
Beckett / Jennifer Clapp (MA)  
45.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
52.30
10
Tonka Toy II / Molly Mills (MA)  
48
0
0
8
0
--
56.00
11
Kay's Replica / Abigail Flint (MA)  
42.5
20
0
0
0
--
62.50
12
One Cool Dude / Rachael Asadorian (RI)  
41
0
0
8
14
--
63.00
13
Irish Ike / Janelle Phaneuf (MA)  
45
0
0
8
17
--
70.00
14
The Chameleon / Nicole Diana (NH)  
39.5
0
31.2
4
0
--
74.70
15
Matinicus / Polly Merrill (ME)  
49
20
4
4
9
--
86.00
16
Uprising / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
33.5
0
3.6
E
E
--
E
E
Drop Dead Fred / Christina Peterson (NH)  
50
0
3.6
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index