USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Lost Hounds H.T. (Jun 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Lost Hounds H.T. (Jun 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
34.1
0
4.4
0
3
--
41.50
1
For The Top / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
32.1
0
6.8
4
1
--
43.90
2
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
40.3
0
0
0
4
--
44.30
3
Understudy / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
33.5
0
6.8
8
0
--
48.30
4
Practically Perfect / Ariel Grald (VT)  
37.6
0
5.6
0
9
--
52.20
5
Ventura / Laura Orlowski (OH)  
34.5
0
5.2
4
9
--
52.70
6
Holla Vettir / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
42.1
0
11.2
0
0
--
53.30
7
Maplewood's Primestar / Diana Rich (OH)  
34.8
0
5.6
4
12
--
56.40
8
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
29
0
12
4
16
--
61.00
9
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
37.2
0
14.4
4
10
--
65.60
10
In The Nick Of Time / Amanda Bossong (MD)  
48.6
0
18.4
0
0
--
67.00
11
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
46.9
0
7.6
8
12
--
74.50
12
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
39.7
0
16.8
8
14
--
78.50
13
Ringwood Mircrest / Robin Walker (MI)  
34.8
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
35.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
36.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.10
1
Garryowen / Lucy Drinkwater (MI)  
31.5
0
0
8
0
--
39.50
2
Tri-Seine / Alexander Hauptmann (PA)  
34.4
0
3.6
4
1
--
43.00
3
Logan's Run / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
38.2
0
0
8
1
--
47.20
4
Maverick / Paige Regan (WV)  
42.2
0
7.2
4
4
--
57.40
5
Cortez II / Sophia Sacksen (PA)  
40
20
4
0
0
--
64.00
6
Stunt Pilot / Kyle Smith (OH)  
48.2
0
4.8
8
15
--
76.00
7
Muskrat / Joseph Backer (NY)  
43.3
20
6.8
8
5
--
83.10
8
Mistral / Rachael Sacksen (PA)  
49.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good Earth Bit O' Honey / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
cocoa vino / Kelly Felicijan (OH)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
2
Turn & Roll / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
3
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
4
SubZero / Joanna Rae (OH)  
41.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
44.70
5
A Midsummer's Eve / Laura Bruckman (NY)  
46
0
1.6
0
0
--
47.60
6
Must Be GS / Alexis Brown (NY)  
41.5
0
0
8
0
--
49.50
7
Wishful Thinkin' / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
40.5
0
0
4
9
--
53.50
8
Fame and Gold / Angela Christensen (PA)  
37
0
14.8
8
0
--
59.80
9
The Coppersmith / Vivienne Vergo (NY)  
40
0
0
20
36
--
96.00
10
Red Comet / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
43
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Acapella / Susan Prorak (MI)  
42
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Rich N Famous / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
36
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Black Points Norah Go Bragh / Mary Delton (NY)  
48
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Moments of Brilliance / Rachael Leneweaver (KY)  
44
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tintin / Kevin Smith (OH)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Sonny Dee Jinsky / Carly Strohmeyer (PA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
3
Something Fancy / Ashley Rand (OH)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
/ Abi Roman(NR)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Jamal Shahr / Michael Widmer (PA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
6
Patriot / Rachael Sacksen (PA)  
34.5
0
0
12
0
--
46.50
7
CHEWY / DANIELLE FERRARO (OH)  
53
0
1.6
8
0
--
62.60
8
Frivolous / Tori Anderson (NY)  
36.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Here Comes The Judge / Hannah Zollweg (NY)  
37.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
WINDSEEKER / TAYLOR FYVIE (NY)  
55.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Montgomery / Kelly Sult (PA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
1
Diamond Alexis / Courtney Richardson (PA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Heartland Hero / Therese Evans (OH)  
35.5
0
2
4
0
--
41.50
3
Dr. Jekyl / Ashley Ackroyd-Kelly (NY)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
4
Envision / julie mcelhaney (OH)  
40
0
2.8
8
0
--
50.80
5
Rosarian Moment / Heather Strawbridge (OH)  
44
0
3.6
4
0
--
51.60
6
Cullintra Delight / Susan Robshaw (NY)  
47.5
0
8
4
0
--
59.50
7
Herold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
42.5
0
0
20
0
--
62.50
8
Amendment 15 / Alexis Brown (NY)  
35
40
3.6
4
0
--
82.60
9
GonnaGetMarried / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
40
20
14.8
8
0
--
82.80
10
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drama Queen / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Andrew Now / Sue Hines (OH)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Sunday Afternoon Mission / Holly Shine (PA)  
33.5
0
0
0
1
--
34.50
3
Failte / Sue Hines (OH)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
AHHFUHGEDDABOUDIT / Lisa Reed (NY)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
5
Joint Venture / Kara Andrew (OH)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Virtual Jet / Kristin Bement (NY)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
7
Fashion Cents / Marie Vitullo (NY)  
50.5
0
0
4
0
--
54.50
8
October Fox / Virginia Reeser (OH)  
40.5
0
7.2
0
7
--
54.70
9
Pele D'Orange / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
46.5
0
21.2
0
13
--
80.70
10
Postmaster / Megan Siska (NY)  
39.5
40
12.4
0
9
--
100.90
11
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
33.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Soft Touch / Robin Walker (MI)  
48.5
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Lubczyk / Robin Walker (MI)  
33
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Zimmerman / Diane Carroll-Yacoby (NY)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Missin Artifacts / Ahna Cattarin (OH)  
40.5
0
0
0
1
--
41.50
3
Mr. President / Rachael Davis (PA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
4
Little Blue Spruce / Jennifer Armbrecht (NY)  
37
0
0
4
3
--
44.00
5
Night Moves / Cynthia Bauer (OH)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
6
Napoleon Bonaparte / Sarah Hoffman (PA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
Louie Louie / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
47
0
0
0
1
--
48.00
8
Red Ryder / Stephanie Lipstreu (OH)  
47.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
48.70
9
Skip's Royal Triumph / Heather Chapman (OK)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
10
Halory / Katie Taylor (PA)  
48
0
1.6
4
0
--
53.60
11
Chance of a Lifetime / Amanda Ruane (PA)  
40
0
0
4
12
--
56.00
12
Pardon My French / Tanya BeGole (KY)  
40.5
40
24.8
8
10
--
123.30
13
Arial / Beth Walkowicz (NY)  
41
E
E
4
28
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Celtic Rose / Pamela Tooker (NY)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Rocky XII / Jennifer Milliner (OH)  
30.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.90
2
Call Me Ivor Sir / Erica DeLattre (PA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Ripley / Heather Hough (PA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
4
In the Nick of Time / Deborah Burger (NY)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
5
Marvel II / Molly Smith (PA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
6
Exstatic / Mary Brown (OH)  
43.5
0
0
8
0
--
51.50
7
Connairsconnection / Amanda Moses (MD)  
49.5
0
0
4
0
--
53.50
8
Doctor Prosper / Grier Filley (NY)  
41
0
10.8
4
0
--
55.80
9
Dressed To Kill / Amanda Ward (OH)  
45
0
4.4
12
19
--
80.40
10
Brunello / Nancy Reale (NY)  
41
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Illusionist / Marina Bortmas (OH)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Amirra / Audrey Blodger (MI)  
30
0
0
8
0
--
38.00
2
Roman Gladiator / Becky Borden (OH)  
36.5
0
0
0
3
--
39.50
3
Chico / Emily Nash (PA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
The Sorcerer's Apprentice / Megan Dandrea (NY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
One Fine Bay / Christine Longnecker (PA)  
38.5
0
0
8
1
--
47.50
6
Luck of The Draw / Amber Malone (PA)  
41
0
0
4
6
--
51.00
7
Legacy / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
46
0
0
16
0
--
62.00
8
Lil' Bit of Fool / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
37.5
40
0
0
0
--
77.50
9
Crown Derby / Sarah Erbes (NY)  
50.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Woodlands Silver Star / Lorianna Malito (OH)  
35.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ottomar / Debbie McCaughtry (PA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
My Main Man / Barbara Allen (NY)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
2
Pandora / Meghan Mattern (PA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Mudville(NR) / Stephanie Roberts (NY)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
4
Rowdy Friend / Robin Walker (MI)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
5
Ruddles County(NR) / Elissa Estes (KY)  
46.8
0
0
8
0
--
54.80
6
Legado De Rios / Therese Evans (OH)  
29.5
20
0
4
4
--
57.50
7
Madigan(NR) / Andrea Erossy (OH)  
60.5
0
0
8
0
--
68.50
8
Gandalf(NR) / Susan Robshaw (NY)  
39.5
40
0
4
6
--
89.50
9
Calendar Gyrl / Robin Walker (MI)  
48.4
60
0
12
4
--
124.40
10
Barley of Pine Ridge Farm / Deborah Wilson (NY)  
49.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Ireland Stardust(NR) / Kelley Reeser(NR)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
1
Exuberance(NR) / Elizabeth Kantra (OH)  
37.4
0
0
0
7
--
44.40
2
/ Rachel Taylor (MA)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
3
Callisto Odyssey / Hannah Reeser (OH)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
4
First Edition(NR) / Courtney Bryant (PA)  
45.3
0
0
8
8
--
61.30
5
Harley D(NR) / Katie Taylor (PA)  
53.7
0
0
12
0
--
65.70
6
Loughnatousa Alex / Hudson Foote (MI)  
34.7
40
0
0
0
--
74.70
7
Mather(NR) / Karen Keppen (PA)  
50
0
0
4
21
--
75.00
8
Monster's Inc. / Gabi Deucher (OH)  
33.2
40
0
0
2
--
75.20
9
Raku L / Krystal Speed (NY)  
55.8
20
0
0
0
--
75.80
10
Shato / Grant Smith (PA)  
51.1
60
0
8
0
--
119.10
11
Friar Tuck(NR) / Hayley Bolding (PA)  
42.1
20
0
12
57
--
131.10
12
Northwind Cat Walk(NR) / Laura Kosiorek (OH)  
51.1
E
E
12
39
--
E
E
Cadillac Cruise / Shalise Gallaher (KY)  
29.5
E
E
0
2
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tempting Fate / Bridget McDilda (NC)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
1
Inman / Melissa Davis (PA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
2
American Outlaw II / Kenyon Brewer (PA)  
36.3
0
0
0
8
--
44.30
3
Special K / Jennifer Pavlinich (PA)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
4
Evening News / Molly Smith (PA)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
5
On High / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
37.4
0
0
4
9
--
50.40
6
Hamilton Lewis(NR) / Kara Andrew (OH)  
43.2
0
0
8
1
--
52.20
7
pictou / Susan Robshaw (NY)  
45.3
20
0
0
0
--
65.30
8
Farrell's Folly(NR) / Katrina Morris(NR)  
43.2
40
0
12
6
--
101.20
9
Bask Midnight Shadow / Bobby Ann Christensen (PA)  
36.8
40
0
12
32
--
120.80
10
Snowdance Kid / Beth Hutchison (PA)  
41.6
80
--
0
8
--
129.60
11

Back to Index